FSU Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Top 25 Club
FSU Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Top 25 Club
NOTE: Personal Records (PRs) from the summer are included on this list per Track & Field governing bodies.
100 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ngoni Makusha - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Jun 10, 2011       9.89 
 2. Walter Dix - OLYMPICS                               Aug 16, 2008       9.91 
 3. Kemar Hyman - WORLD CHALLENGE                       Jul  7, 2012       9.95 
 4. Dentarius Locke - DIAMOND LEAGUE HERCULIS           Jul 19, 2013       9.96 
 5. Maurice Mitchell - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       Jun  8, 2011      10.00 
 6. Mike Roberson - UNIVERSAIDE                         Sep  8, 1979      10.07 
 7. Michael Ray Garvin - TEXAS RELAYS                   Apr  4, 2009      10.19 
    Jonathan Carter - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May 13, 1995      10.19 
 9. Greg Bolden - DISNEY TRACK & FIELD SHOWCASE         Mar 24, 2007      10.21 
10. Don Merrick - LSU QUAD MEET                         Apr 16, 1977      10.24c
11. Deion Sanders - EASTERN AIRLINES INVITATIONAL       Apr 23, 1988      10.26 
    Horatio Williams - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL        May 11, 2012      10.26 
13. Cejhae Greene - IAAF WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP      Jul 22, 2014      10.27 
14. Cedric Nabe - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun 10, 2004      10.29 
15. Warrick Dunn - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES             Apr 13, 1996      10.30 
16. Jesse Forbes - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Jun  2, 1978      10.36 
17. David Ambler - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 17, 2010      10.37 
    Jimmy Daniel - ANGELO STATE INVITATIONAL            May 20, 1983      10.37 
19. Carlton Scott - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 10, 1985      10.43 
20. Don Frost - SE ATHLETICS CONGRESS CHAMPS            May 29, 1982      10.49 
    Chip Wells - at FLORIDA                             May  2, 1981      10.49 
22. Ron Nelson - FLORIDA                                May  5, 1979      10.52 
    Craphonso Thorpe - FSU SEASON OPENER                Mar  2, 2002      10.52 
24. Marcus Dixon - AUBURN                               Apr  9, 1994      10.53 
    Andreas Colombo - SEMINOLE CHALLENGE                May  5, 1996      10.53 
c = converted hand time
200 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Walter Dix - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP             May 26, 2007      19.69 
 2. Brian Dzingai - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun 10, 2004      20.12 
 3. Maurice Mitchell - NCAA REGIONALS                   May 26, 2012      20.13 
 4. Charles Clark - NCAA REGIONALS                      May 31, 2008      20.22 
 5. Brandon Byram - NACA CHAMPIONSHIPS                  Jul 10, 2010      20.31 
 6. Ronnie Taylor - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                  Jun  2, 1982      20.39 
 7. Horatio Williams - NCAA REGIONALS                   May 25, 2012      20.47 
 8. Michael Ray Garvin - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP     May 25, 2007      20.58 
 9. Arthur Blake - TAMPA TRACK CLASSIC                  Apr 11, 1987      20.63 
    Dentarius Locke - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May  3, 2013      20.63 
11. Mike Roberson - LSU QUAD MEET                       Apr 16, 1977      20.68 
12. Deion Sanders - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 21, 1988      20.71 
13. Don Merrick - LSU QUAD MEET                         Apr 16, 1977      20.72 
    Jonathan Carter - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES          Apr 13, 1996      20.72 
15. Kevin Ansley - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                    Apr 23, 1994      20.77 
16. James Harris - SEMINOLE INVITE                      Apr 12, 2014      20.81 
17. Brandon O'Conner - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS        Apr 23, 2011      20.91 
18. Patrick Hayes - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 20, 1996      20.94 
19. Walter McCoy - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC               May 31, 1980      20.99 
    Stephen Newbold - NCAA REGIONALS                    May 25, 2012      20.99 
21. Craphonso Thorpe - TEXAS INVITATIONAL               May  4, 2002      21.00 
22. Mike Jennings - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 21, 2001      21.01 
23. Ron Nelson - at LOUISIANA STATE                     Apr 14, 1979      21.03 
24. Cedrick Robinson - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS        Apr 19, 2002      21.04 
25. Sammie Smith - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC                Apr 25, 1987      21.06 
400 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ricardo Chambers - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL        May 12, 2007      44.62 
 2. Jonathan Borlee - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP         Jun 13, 2009      44.78 
 3. Kevin Borlee - IAAF CONTINENTAL CUP                 Sep  5, 2010      45.01 
 4. Walter McCoy - UNIVERSAIDE                          Sep  9, 1979      45.16 
 5. James Harris - USA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP       Jun 22, 2013      45.23 
 6. Charles Clark - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL               Apr 12, 2008      45.30 
 7. Michael Cherry - NCAA REGIONALS                     May 30, 2014      45.37 
 8. Brandon O'Conner - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       Jun  8, 2011      45.51 
 9. Mike Jennings - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 21, 2001      45.55 
10. Kevin Ansley - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                    Jun  4, 1994      45.68 
11. Thomas Johnson - TAMPA INVITATIONAL                 Apr 12, 1986      45.69 
12. Vince Washington - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        Jun  1, 1985      45.85 
13. Sean Campbell - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP          May 28, 2004      45.92 
14. Ronnie Taylor - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 16, 1982      45.94 
15. Alonzo Russell - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 20, 2013      46.14 
16. Ron Nelson - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC                 May 18, 1979      46.16 
17. Kevin Williams - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Apr 18, 2009      46.28 
18. Palmer Simmons - MISSISSIPPI STATE                  Apr 21, 1979      46.3  
19. Reggie Ross - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 12, 1984      46.37 
20. Michael Ray Garvin - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT              May 10, 2008      46.61 
21. John Walker - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 15, 1977      46.72 
22. Cedrick Robinson - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS        Apr 20, 2002      46.73 
23. Stephen Newbold - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Apr 20, 2012      46.97 
24. Lynn Brown - SOUTHEAST CLASSIC                      Apr 30, 1977      47.3  
25. Pablo Navarette - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL             Apr 11, 2009      47.33 
800 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Tom Lancashire - REEBOK INVITATIONAL                May 13, 2006    1:45.76 
 2. Ocky Clark - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP              Jun  6, 1986    1:46.19 
 3. Phillip Rolle - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                  Jun  5, 1981    1:46.58 
 4. Palmer Simmons - US OLYMPIC TRIALS                  Jun 22, 1980    1:47.30 
 5. Rob Circelli - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May 23, 1991    1:47.42 
 6. Mark Grey - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                       May 25, 1994    1:47.89 
 7. Darrin Gibson - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 21, 2012    1:48.08 
 8. Otniel Teixeira - LACOSTE INVIATIONAL               May  3, 2014    1:48.74 
 9. Doug Loftus - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 14, 1983    1:48.83 
10. Martin Reid - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                     May 25, 1994    1:48.84 
11. Tim Middelkoop - BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL          Apr 16, 1994    1:49.05 
12. Robb Gomez - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 12, 1979    1:49.06 
    Sean Campbell - TEXAS INVITATIONAL                  May  4, 2002    1:49.06 
14. Nathan Duby - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL             May 16, 2009    1:49.30 
15. Jacob Burton - NCAA REGIONALS                       May 29, 2014    1:49.40 
16. David Johnson - TEXAS INVITATIONAL                  May  4, 2002    1:49.54 
17. Lynn Brown - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 16, 1981    1:49.76 
18. Michael Harrison - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC            Apr 25, 1987    1:49.79 
19. Maarten van den Heuvel - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP   Apr 21, 2001    1:49.84 
20. Andrew Krumins - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                  Apr 19, 2008    1:49.87 
21. Glenn Kettenacker - FLORIDA                         May  7, 1977    1:49.9  
22. George Gardner - DOMINOES RELAYS                    Mar 17, 1985    1:50.06 
23. Ray Broughton - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 14, 1983    1:50.17 
24. Wade Brett - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                      May 12, 2001    1:50.20 
25. Stephen Wilson - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May 10, 2008    1:50.23 
1500 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ciaran O'Lionaird - QUALITRAP-MEETING               Aug  2, 2011    3:34.46 
 2. Tom Lancashire - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP          Jun 11, 2005    3:38.92 
 3. David Forrester - VIRGINIA CHALLENGE                May 12, 2012    3:41.44 
 4. Maarten van den Heuvel - YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Apr  6, 2002    3:43.10 
 5. Robb Gomez - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 16, 1982    3:43.60 
 6. Matt Leeder - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL             May 15, 2009    3:44.09 
 7. Daniel Roberts - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May 10, 2008    3:44.31 
 8. Jakub Zivec - VIRGINIA CHALLENGE                    May 10, 2014    3:44.32 
 9. Justin Harbor - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                   May  9, 2009    3:45.11 
10. Luke Gunn - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL               May 17, 2008    3:45.14 
11. Zak Seddon - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS              Apr 20, 2013    3:45.59 
12. Alex Smyth - KENT TAYLOR RELAYS                     May 14, 2011    3:45.61 
13. Ian Hornabrook - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 19, 2005    3:46.35 
14. Chris Nickinson - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May 10, 2008    3:46.61 
15. Cliff Cook - SOUTHEASTERN CLASSIC                   Apr 29, 1978    3:47.1  
16. Mike Fout - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                   Apr  9, 2011    3:47.15 
17. Tom Herron - at FLORIDA                             May  3, 1980    3:47.4  
18. Martin Enholm - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 12, 1984    3:47.64 
19. Mark Buckingham - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL             Apr 12, 2008    3:47.76 
20. Martin Reid - FLORIDA RELAYS                        Mar 23, 1994    3:48.16 
21. Darrin Gibson - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 22, 2013    3:50.22 
22. Kemper Morton - VIRGINIA CHALLENGE                  May 10, 2014    3:50.68 
23. Jacob Hoesly - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC                Apr 25, 1987    3:51.5  
24. Mike Hampton - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 16, 1994    3:51.54 
25. Nathan Duby - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 27, 2010    3:51.78 
3000 Meter Steeplechase
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andrew Lemoncello - IAAF MEET                       Jul 15, 2007    8:23.74 
 2. Luke Gunn - IAAF MEET                               Jun 28, 2008    8:28.48 
 3. Zak Seddon - PEYTON JORDAN INVITATIONAL             Apr 28, 2013    8:34.42 
 4. Mark Buckingham - PAYTON JORDAN CARDINAL INVITE     May  6, 2008    8:49.23 
 5. Bobby James - SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP        May 15, 1976    8:52.70 
 6. Doug Overfelt - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 16, 1981    8:53.39 
 7. Ronnie Treadway - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS               May 12, 1984    8:59.34 
 8. Jacob Hoesly - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 16, 1987    9:02.70 
 9. Mike Sautter - SOUTHEASTERN CLASSIC                 Apr 29, 1978    9:04.0  
10. Richard Corbett - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS               May 20, 1988    9:04.77 
11. Trey Andrews - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Apr 17, 2009    9:06.75 
12. Zach Heissner - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 19, 2002    9:07.38 
13. Marc Trigg - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 16, 1981    9:08.5  
14. Billy Penick - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 12, 1989    9:11.2  
15. Chris Daniels - FLORIDA                             Apr 20, 1985    9:14.26 
16. Chris Mooney - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 17, 1990    9:15.75 
17. Dave Guerra - FLORIDA RELAYS                        Mar 30, 2002    9:16.53 
18. Jeff Muth - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                     May 12, 1984    9:20.72 
19. John Hodge - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 16, 1981    9:23.5  
20. Danny Fritz - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP              Apr 21, 2001    9:23.83 
21. David Ogletree - FSU RELAYS                         Mar 23, 1996    9:25.58 
22. Brother Barker - FLORIDA                            Apr  2, 1983    9:26.9  
23. Mike Lavelle - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May 28, 1988    9:27.69 
24. Paul Hodge - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 12, 1984    9:28.01 
25. Tim McClain - FLORIDA                               May  5, 1979    9:28.4  
5000 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ciaran O'Lionaird - KBC NIGHT OF ATHLETICS          Jul 16, 2011   13:33.64 
 2. Breandan O'Neill - PAYTON JORDON INVITATIONAL       Apr 29, 2012   13:41.56 
 3. Andrew Lemoncello - CARDINAL INVITATIONAL           Apr 30, 2006   13:45.69 
 4. Joep Tigchelaar - STANFORD RELAYS                   Mar 26, 2004   13:46.01 
 5. Mike Fout - STANFORD INVITATIONAL                   Mar 26, 2011   13:46.19 
 6. David Forrester - STANFORD INVITATIONAL             Mar 26, 2011   13:47.60 
 7. Herb Wills - MISSISSIPPI STATE QUAD MEET            Apr 17, 1982   13:53.26 
 8. Matt Leeder - PAYTON JORDAN CARDINAL INVITE         May  3, 2009   13:54.40 
 9. Wes Rickman - STANFORD INVITATIONAL                 May  1, 2011   13:59.32 
10. Donnie Cook - SOUTHEASTERN CLASSIC                  Apr 29, 1978   14:05.0  
11. Larry Greene - TOM BLACK CLASSIC                    May 21, 1983   14:05.83 
12. Steeve Gabart - PENN RELAYS                         Apr 23, 2009   14:05.92 
13. Seth Proctor - KENT TAYLOR RELAYS                   May 14, 2011   14:07.15 
14. Greg Doss - LSU INVITATIONAL                        Apr 17, 1983   14:07.45 
15. Ian Hornabrook - STANFORD RELAYS                    Mar 26, 2004   14:11.82 
16. Daniel Roberts - STANFORD INVITATIONAL              Apr  5, 2008   14:12    
17. Nicholas Maedel - KENT TAYLOR RELAYS                May 14, 2011   14:13.35 
18. Glen Yarham - PAYTON JORDAN INVITATIONAL            May  4, 2014   14:14.56 
19. Luke Gunn - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                       Apr 19, 2008   14:14.57 
20. Luke Beevor - SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL                 Mar  3, 2006   14:18.07 
21. Mark Buckingham - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                 Apr 19, 2008   14:20.72 
22. Justin Harbor - STANFORD INVITATIONAL               Mar 27, 2009   14:21.77 
23. Paul Waldron - SPRINGTIME RELAYS                    Apr 30, 1983   14:23.41 
24. Marc Trigg - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 16, 1981   14:24.3  
25. Del Ramers - TOM BLACK CLASSIC                      May 20, 1972   14:25.1  
10000 Meters
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andrew Lemoncello - STANFORD INVITATIONAL           Mar 31, 2007   28:28.04 
 2. Ciaran O'Lionaird - STANFORD INVITATIONAL           Mar 26, 2011   28:32.30 
 3. Joep Tigchelaar - STANFORD INVITATIONAL             Mar 29, 2003   28:33.81 
 4. Mike Fout - STANFORD INVITATIONAL                   May  1, 2011   28:34.50 
 5. Breandan O'Neill - STANFORD RELAYS                  Mar 29, 2013   28:57.44 
 6. Herb Wills - DOGWOOD RELAYS                         Apr 10, 1982   28:58.74 
 7. Glen Yarham - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Apr 17, 2014   29:15.53 
 8. Steeve Gabart - STANFORD INVITATIONAL               Mar 27, 2009   29:18.03 
 9. Seth Proctor - STANFORD INVITATIONAL                Apr  6, 2012   29:26.09 
10. Larry Greene - DOGWOOD RELAYS                       Apr  8, 1983   29:34    
11. Eddy Rodriguez - STANFORD RELAYS                    Mar 26, 2004   29:35.53 
12. Paul Waldron - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 12, 1984   29:43.1  
13. Wes Rickman - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 21, 2011   29:45.06 
14. David Keen - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 12, 1989   29:47.24 
15. Javier Cruz - STANFORD INVITATIONAL                 Mar 31, 2007   29:56.46 
16. Matt Leeder - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 15, 2010   30:08.50 
17. Donnie Cook - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC                May 21, 1978   30:12.7  
18. Nicholas Maedel - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS         Apr 21, 2011   30:27.95 
19. Stanley Linton - VIRGINIA CHALLENGE                 May 10, 2014   30:41.60 
20. Ronnie Treadway - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS               May 16, 1982   30:43.4  
21. Greg Doss - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                     May 12, 1984   30:43.5  
22. Tony Lewis - SPRINGTIME RELAYS                      Apr 30, 1983   30:46.8  
23. Sean Quinn - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 22, 2013   30:50.68 
24. Tommy Kunish - FLORIDA STATE RELAYS                 Mar 23, 2002   30:51.16 
25. Josh Gracia - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 18, 2013   30:54.35 
110 Meter Hurdles
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Arthur Blake - TAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Jun 17, 1988      13.29 
 2. Drew Brunson - US OLYMPIC TRIALS                    Jul  6, 2008      13.33 
 3. Phillip Riley - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Jun  1, 1996      13.39 
 4. Mike Roberson - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Mar 26, 1977      13.64c
 5. Marcus Dixon - RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL                 May  8, 1993      13.65 
    Danny Smith - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                     Jun  7, 1973      13.65 
 7. Rodney Lawson - FAMU RELAYS                         Mar 11, 1989      13.68 
 8. Gonzalo Barroilhet - NCAA REGIONALS                 May 30, 2008      13.78 
 9. Leander McKenzie - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        Jun  2, 1984      13.81 
10. Tremaine Grant - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL              Apr  9, 2011      13.94 
11. Eric Riley - FLORIDA                                Apr 20, 1985      13.96 
12. Iain Harnden - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 23, 2001      13.99 
13. Javier Garcia-Tunon - FLORIDA STATE RELAYS          Mar 31, 2007      14.07 
14. Anthony Bolton - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 20, 1996      14.15 
15. Don West - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES                 Apr 13, 1996      14.16 
16. John Citron - MISSISSIPPI STATE                     Apr  1, 1978      14.2  
17. Jason Welch - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC                 Apr 25, 1987      14.24 
18. Justin Byrd - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP              Apr 20, 2012      14.30 
19. Danyne Brown - FSU QUAD MEET                        Apr 14, 2001      14.34 
20. Mike Woods - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 15, 1977      14.36 
21. Matt Mason - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP               Apr 21, 2001      14.41 
22. Byron Taylor - FSU QUAD MEET                        Apr 14, 2001      14.43 
23. Lenx Jackson - FAMU RELAYS                          Mar 12, 1983      14.47 
24. Michael Fingado - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May  9, 2009      14.62 
25. John Whitehead - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                May 13, 1989      14.65 
c = converted hand time
400 Meter Hurdles
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. John Rothell - FLORIDA RELAYS                       Mar 25, 1995      49.15 
 2. Leander McKenzie - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP        Jun  1, 1985      49.33 
 3. Iain Harnden - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May 13, 2000      49.68 
 4. Javier Garcia-Tunon - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP     Jun 11, 2009      49.99 
 5. Mike Kelly - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Jun 21, 1969      50.04 
 6. Matt Mason - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                      May 12, 2001      50.16 
 7. Elliott Wood - AUSTRALIAN OPEN                      Feb  5, 2006      50.30 
 8. John Citron - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 12, 1979      50.48 
 9. Danyne Brown - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS          May 30, 2003      50.60 
10. Byron Taylor - FSU QUAD MEET                        Apr 14, 2001      50.63 
11. Tim Franklin - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL            May 18, 1996      50.71 
12. Eric Riley - FLORIDA                                Apr 20, 1985      51.10 
13. Charlie Carr - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL              Apr 28, 1984      51.14 
14. Bruce James - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 24, 1990      51.58 
15. Tremaine Grant - FSU TWILIGHT                       May  7, 2011      51.67 
16. Eric West - GEORGE C. GRIFFIN INVITATIONAL          May  9, 1987      51.73 
17. Larry Newell - FLORIDA STATE INVITATIONAL           May 18, 1985      52.17 
18. Mark Herman - SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE         Mar 20, 1976      52.2  
19. Eddie Williams - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                May 12, 1979      52.36 
20. Leo Hodges - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC                 May 31, 1980      52.5  
21. Nabavi Oliver - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Apr 20, 2002      52.57 
22. Chris Sloan - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 24, 1990      52.59 
23. Andrew Jacobs - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL           May 15, 2010      52.78 
24. Namer Ray - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                       May  9, 2014      52.85 
25. Phillip Young - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 26, 2011      53.04 
Decathlon
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gonzalo Barroilhet - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP       Apr 20, 2012   8065 pts
 2. Rohn Stark - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Jun  3, 1981   7511 pts
 3. Darius Jones - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 18, 1999   7269 pts
 4. Tom Riether - DOMINOES RELAYS                       Mar 17, 1985   7193 pts
 5. Leon Massey - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 16, 1982   7025 pts
 6. Dore Louis - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP               Apr 18, 1998   6848 pts
 7. Charlie Galloway - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                Jun 19, 1971   6825 pts
 8. Mark Nugen - METRO OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             May 10, 1980   6800 pts
 9. Lenx Jackson - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 12, 1984   6792 pts
10. Gary Visser - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS             Apr 20, 2002   6534 pts
11. Mark Napier - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 20, 1988   6491 pts
12. Tom Bowman - NATIONAL DECATHLON CHAMPIONSHP         Jul  2, 1950   6417 pts
13. Dennis Nobles - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 12, 1979   6073 pts
14. Todd Wiseman - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 10, 1985   6059 pts
15. Mark McIntosh - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 13, 1989   5978 pts
16. Tim Ward - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                      May 16, 1982   5686 pts
17. Chris Snow - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 23, 2012   5666 pts
18. Daniel Salgado - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Apr 20, 2012   5628 pts
19. David McIntire - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May  9, 1998   5506 pts
20. Bill Lickson - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 12, 1984   5494 pts
21. Collin Lomagistre - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       Apr 22, 2011   5463 pts
22. Ash Peeples - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 14, 1983   5335 pts
Long Jump
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ngoni Makusha - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Jun  9, 2011    27- 6.75    8.40m
 2. Brian Chibudu - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                   May  9, 2009    26- 5       8.05m
    Stefan Brits - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 19, 2013    26- 5       8.05m
 4. Marlon Woods - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 27, 2010    26- 2.75    7.99m
 5. Joe Allen - CLEMSON QUAD MEET                       Apr  7, 2001    26- 0.50    7.94m
 6. Mark Freeman - TAC NATIONALS                        Jun 18, 1983    25-11.50    7.91m
 7. Paul Madzivire - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                  May  9, 2014    25-10       7.87m
 8. Billy Close - NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS          May  3, 1986    25- 8       7.82m
 9. Rafeeq Curry - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                    Jun  8, 2006    25- 6.75    7.79m
10. James Milton - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 12, 1989    25- 1.25    7.65m
11. Phillip Young - BOB POLLOCK INVITATIONAL            May  5, 2012    25- 0.75    7.64m
12. Zyris Hill - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                      May  8, 1999    25- 0.50    7.63m
13. Kolby Jones - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS           May 30, 2003    25- 0       7.62m
    Jalen Ramsey - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                    Apr 17, 2014    25- 0       7.62m
15. Greg Allen - at FLORIDA                             Apr 20, 1984    24-11.75    7.61m
16. Kevin Johnson - TENNESSEE                           Apr  8, 1978    24-11.25    7.60m
17. Sid Gainey - AUBURN                                 Apr  2, 1966    24-11       7.59m
    Vesco Bradley - at LOUISIANA STATE                  May 11, 1974    24-11       7.59m
19. Rudy Falana - USTFF CHAMPIONSHIP                    Jun  2, 1973    24-10       7.57m
20. Henry Finney - FLORIDA                              May  7, 1977    24- 9.75    7.56m
21. Johnta Griffin - TEXAS RELAYS                       Apr  7, 2006    24- 6.50    7.48m
22. Matt Mason - CLEMSON QUAD MEET                      Apr  7, 2001    24- 5.50    7.45m
23. Carlton Scott - at AUBURN                           May  4, 1985    24- 5.25    7.45m
24. Bernie Waxman - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Mar 25, 1972    24- 4.25    7.42m
25. Mario Lowe - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS              Apr 19, 2002    24- 0.75    7.33m
Triple Jump
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Rafeeq Curry - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                    Jun 10, 2006    54- 9.50   16.70m
 2. Kelsey Nash - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Apr 18, 1992    54- 6      16.61m
 3. Rayon Taylor - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Jun 14, 2008    54- 2.75   16.53m
 4. Leon Hutchins - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                  Jun  2, 1982    54- 2.25   16.52m
 5. Phillip Young - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 21, 2012    53- 5.75   16.30m
 6. Mario Lowe - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP              May 31, 2002    53- 0      16.15m
 7. Andy Latimer - FLORIDA                              Apr 20, 1985    52- 7.50   16.04m
 8. Joe Allen - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                Apr 21, 2001    52- 4      15.95m
 9. Willie Johnson - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS        May 31, 2003    51-10.50   15.81m
10. Henry Finney - SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE        Mar 20, 1976    51-10.25   15.81m
11. Charlie Harris - USTFF CHAMPIONSHIP                 Jun  1, 1974    51- 8.25   15.75m
12. Anthony Washington - AUBURN                         Apr  9, 1994    51- 0.75   15.56m
13. Erik Robinson - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 13, 1989    50-10.75   15.51m
14. Aaron Steele - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 17, 2010    50- 4.75   15.36m
15. Owen Cain - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS               Apr 20, 2013    50- 1.25   15.27m
16. Charlie Galloway - FLORIDA A&M                      May 15, 1970    49-11      15.21m
17. Oscar Johnson - SOUTHEAST CLASSIC                   Apr 30, 1977    49- 9.50   15.18m
18. Greg Allen - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 14, 1983    49- 8      15.14m
19. Gary Bassa - at ALABAMA                             Apr 12, 1975    49- 2.25   14.99m
20. Barnard Francis - at FLORIDA                        May  2, 1998    49- 1      14.96m
21. Phil Parker - FLORIDA A&M                           Feb 22, 1969    49- 0.25   14.94m
22. Don Casteel - at AUBURN                             Apr  2, 1965    48- 9.50   14.87m
23. Tony Eaton - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 10, 1985    48- 9      14.86m
24. Joe Moss - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                      May 12, 1979    48- 8.50   14.85m
25. Willie Taylor - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC              May 21, 1978    48- 3.50   14.72m
High Jump
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Shawn Brown - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP              Apr 21, 2001     7- 4.50    2.25m
    Kevin Crist - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  6, 1992     7- 4.50    2.25m
 3. Kenny Smith - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Jun  2, 1984     7- 4.25    2.24m
    James Harris - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS           Jun  7, 2013     7- 4.25    2.24m
 5. Darrell Wills - FLORIDA RELAYS                      Mar 29, 1986     7- 2.25    2.19m
    Christian Bland - FLORIDA STATE RELAYS              Mar 23, 2002     7- 2.25    2.19m
 7. Jeff Nedimyer - SE COLLEGIATE CHAMPIONSHIP          May 17, 1975     7- 1       2.16m
    Tom Stitt - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC                   Apr 25, 1987     7- 1       2.16m
 9. Tim Reen - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                        May  9, 2009     7- 0.50    2.15m
    Anthony Washington - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS              Apr 23, 1994     7- 0.50    2.15m
11. Andrew Bachelor - NCAA EAST REGIONAL                May 28, 2010     7- 0.25    2.14m
12. Larry Sayers - MISSISSIPPI STATE                    Apr 21, 1979     7- 0       2.13m
    Robert Haley - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                  May 12, 1979     7- 0       2.13m
14. Chris Osborn - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May  9, 1998     6-11.75    2.13m
15. Darius King - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 21, 2014     6-11.50    2.12m
16. Marlon Woods - FSU RELAYS                           Mar 27, 2010     6-10.75    2.10m
    Jason Costner - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 16, 1994     6-10.75    2.10m
    Darius Jones - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May  9, 1998     6-10.75    2.10m
19. Mike Lee - FLORIDA RELAYS                           Mar 30, 1973     6-10       2.08m
    Brad Bosse - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 12, 1979     6-10       2.08m
21. Gary Snells - ORLANDO TRACK CLASSIC                 Apr 25, 1987     6- 9.75    2.08m
22. Gonzalo Barroilhet - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP       Apr 19, 2012     6- 9       2.06m
    Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga - FSU RELAYS              Mar 22, 2013     6- 9       2.06m
24. Nicholas Medich - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                 Apr 18, 2014     6- 8.25    2.04m
25. Jim Sauers - at ALABAMA                             May  9, 1970     6- 8       2.03m
    Rohn Stark - at FLORIDA                             May  1, 1982     6- 8       2.03m
    Sam Gates - SE ATHLETICS CONGRESS CHAMPS            May 29, 1982     6- 8       2.03m
    Ash Peeples - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 10, 1985     6- 8       2.03m
Pole Vault
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Jeff Bray - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                       Apr 17, 1992    18- 6.50    5.65m
 2. Larry Carr - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL                Apr 15, 1989    18- 1       5.51m
 3. Gonzalo Barroilhet - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL      May 11, 2012    17-10.75    5.45m
 4. Andrew LaHaye - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Jun  8, 2012    17- 8.50    5.40m
 5. Tom Riether - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL               Apr 26, 1986    17- 6       5.33m
 6. Matt Hurley - FLORIDA STATE RELAYS                  Mar 31, 2007    17- 2.75    5.25m
    Jeff Atkinson - TEXAS INVITATIONAL                  May  4, 2002    17- 2.75    5.25m
 8. Drew Marcello - TEXAS RELAYS                        Mar 28, 2013    17- 1       5.21m
 9. Jason Dean - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 20, 1999    17- 0.75    5.20m
10. Brian Fitzsimmons - METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS  May 17, 1986    17- 0       5.18m
11. Dore Louis - at FLORIDA                             May  2, 1998    16-11       5.16m
12. Rohn Stark - TOM BLACK CLASSIC                      May 23, 1981    16- 9       5.11m
13. Phares Rolle - AUBURN                               Apr 23, 1977    16- 6       5.03m
    Dusty Harmon - FLORIDA RELAYS                       Mar 31, 1984    16- 6       5.03m
    Joel Smith - at AUBURN                              May  4, 1985    16- 6       5.03m
16. Allen McMillen - FIVE-WAY MEET                      Apr 22, 1972    16- 5       5.00m
17. Bill Jackson - GULF COAST TRACK MEET                Apr 17, 1971    16- 1       4.90m
    Cayman Ellis - LACOSTE INVIATIONAL                  May  3, 2014    16- 1       4.90m
19. Manny Wetherbee - at FLORIDA                        May  1, 1976    16- 0       4.88m
20. Bill Dean - FLORIDA FIELD CLASSIC                   Apr 29, 2001    15-11.75    4.87m
21. Keith Ingram - SOUTH CAROLINA                       Apr 20, 1974    15-10       4.83m
22. Jared Sweetser - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 19, 2002    15- 9       4.80m
    Brooks Weber - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 19, 2002    15- 9       4.80m
24. Darius Jones - PENN RELAYS                          Apr 25, 1998    15- 7.25    4.76m
25. Al Stanley - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC                 May 18, 1979    15- 7       4.75m
    Brian Till - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 23, 1996    15- 7       4.75m
    Gary Visser - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                     May 12, 2001    15- 7       4.75m
Shot Put
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Garrett Johnson - PENN RELAYS                       Apr 28, 2006    68- 4.50   20.84m
 2. Dorian Scott - CENTRAL AM & CARIBBEAN CHAMPS        Jul 10, 2005    66- 3.75   20.21m
 3. Michael Putnam - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS         Jun 10, 2011    62- 0.25   18.90m
 4. Mike Bell - TAMPA TRACK CLASSIC                     Apr 11, 1987    60- 5.75   18.43m
 5. Al Williams - GEORGIA AAU CHAMPIONSHIP              May 20, 1963    59-10      18.24m
 6. John Fallone - at FLORIDA                           May  2, 2004    59- 8.50   18.20m
 7. Ken Lanier - at LOUISIANA STATE                     Apr 14, 1979    59- 4.25   18.09m
 8. Stargell Williams - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS       Apr 19, 2013    58- 8.75   17.90m
 9. Austin Droogsma - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May  9, 2014    57- 2.75   17.44m
10. Ryan Carson - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Apr 23, 1994    56- 4.75   17.19m
11. Ray Nuredini - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC               May 31, 1980    56- 4.50   17.18m
12. Chadrick DaCosta - SEMINOLE INVITE                  Apr 12, 2014    56- 0      17.07m
13. Marc Anderson - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Apr 23, 1994    55- 5      16.89m
14. Jeff Clark - LOUISIANA STATE                        Mar 29, 1962    55- 3.25   16.85m
15. Chuck Crowder - GULF COAST TRACK MEET               Apr 17, 1971    55- 0      16.76m
16. John Snyder - JESUIT INVITATIONAL                   Mar  7, 1970    54- 3.50   16.55m
17. Harry Glenn - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 16, 1981    54- 2.75   16.53m
18. Don Ostergaard - NEWS-PIEDMONT RELAYS               Apr 14, 1961    54- 0.50   16.47m
19. Brad Cooper - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC                May 18, 1979    54- 0      16.46m
20. Donald Heaven - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 18, 1998    53-10.25   16.41m
21. Vinny Bilotto - FLORIDA                             May  3, 1975    53- 7.50   16.34m
22. Osborn Brown - FAMU RELAYS                          Mar 10, 1973    53- 6.50   16.32m
23. Greg Jack - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES                Apr 13, 1996    53- 1      16.18m
24. Charlie Fuchs - GULF COAST FIVE WAY                 Apr 22, 1967    52- 9.25   16.08m
25. Mike Brinkman - SPEC TOWNS INVITATIONAL             May  5, 1984    51- 9      15.77m
Discus
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Brad Cooper - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                     Jun  2, 1979   212- 6      64.78m
 2. Garrett Johnson - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS       May 27, 2005   199- 4      60.77m
 3. Michael Putnam - USF INVITATIONAL                   Mar 18, 2011   190- 2      57.96m
 4. Harry Glenn - 4-WAY MEET                            Apr 18, 1981   185-11      56.67m
 5. Jeff Pelage - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                 Apr 13, 2013   184- 4      56.19m
 6. Jody Lawrence - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 20, 1999   182- 4      55.58m
 7. Chadrick DaCosta - PENN RELAYS                      Apr 25, 2014   180- 5      54.99m
 8. Marqus Johnson - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Apr 21, 2001   176- 1      53.66m
 9. Earl Johnson - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL            May 10, 1986   175-10      53.60m
10. Dan Royal - SNOWBIRD RELAYS                         Mar  6, 2004   174- 7      53.21m
11. Dorian Scott - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May  7, 2005   172- 7      52.61m
12. Donald Heaven - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                   May  9, 1998   171- 7      52.30m
13. Eric Chambers - FSU RELAYS                          Mar 24, 1990   170- 5      51.94m
14. Ray Nuredini - ATHLETIC ATTIC CLASSIC               May 31, 1980   169- 5      51.64m
15. George Frank - ALABAMA                              May 10, 1969   168- 5      51.35m
16. Bruce McCampbell - SOUTHERN ILLINOIS                Mar 20, 1971   167- 5      51.04m
17. Ken Lanier - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 12, 1979   167- 3      50.98m
18. John Subers - SPRINGTIME RELAYS                     Apr 24, 1982   166-10      50.85m
19. Austin Droogsma - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                 May  9, 2014   166- 4      50.70m
20. Ryan Carson - BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL             Apr 16, 1994   165-11      50.57m
21. Carlos Fraundorfer - MERCER                         Apr  4, 1953   165- 1      50.32m
22. Josh Bowling - FSU SEASON OPENER                    Mar  3, 2001   163- 8      49.90m
23. Scott McLean - 4-WAY MEET                           Apr 18, 1981   162- 9      49.62m
24. Mike Droogsma - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 12, 1984   162- 3      49.45m
25. Rohn Stark - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                    May 16, 1982   161- 3      49.15m
Hammer
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Horatio Garcia - FLORIDA                            Apr 18, 1987   215-10      65.80m
 2. Markindey Sineus - SEMINOLE INVITE                  Apr 12, 2014   205- 3      62.55m
 3. Andy Diakos - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                     Apr 21, 2005   200- 4      61.07m
 4. B.J. Linnenbrink - PENN RELAYS                      Apr 27, 2002   195- 2      59.48m
 5. Travis Whitfield - BULLS INVITATIONAL               Mar 19, 2010   194- 8      59.33m
 6. Matt Wernke - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 29, 2008   192- 9      58.75m
 7. Josh Bowling - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS            Apr 20, 2002   187- 9      57.22m
 8. Mark Sleeman - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                    May 31, 1986   185- 5      56.52m
 9. William Shirk - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES            Apr 13, 1996   180-10      55.12m
10. Trevor Andrews - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          Apr 23, 2011   179- 6      54.71m
11. Jody Lawrence - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Apr 18, 1998   175- 8      53.54m
12. Ryan O'Donnell - SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL              Mar 16, 2001   171- 4      52.22m
13. David Lhamonie - NORTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL         Mar 30, 2012   169- 5      51.65m
14. George Karakatsanis - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS           May 20, 1988   162- 6      49.54m
15. Mike Brinkman - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL             Apr 28, 1984   160- 2      48.82m
16. Tony Sasso - AUBURN                                 Apr  9, 1994   158- 2      48.22m
17. Brad Hess - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                       May  9, 1998   154- 5      47.08m
18. Gary Visser - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                     May 12, 2002   153- 8      46.83m
19. Dan Royal - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT                       May 12, 2002   152- 2      46.38m
20. Marqus Johnson - YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL         Apr  6, 2002   151-10      46.27m
21. Mark Napier - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 13, 1989   140- 7      42.86m
22. Mike Bell - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                     May 16, 1987   136-11      41.73m
23. Vinny Bilotto - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                 May 12, 1979   127- 0      38.71m
24. Marc Anderson - AUBURN                              Apr  9, 1994   114- 5      34.88m
25. Mike Droogsma - SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL             Apr 28, 1984    96- 3      29.34m
Javelin
    Name                                                   Date              Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Morne Moolman - NCAA FIRST ROUND                    May 24, 2013   246- 7      75.17m
 2. Lou Angelo - GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE             May 21, 1994   233-10      71.28m
 3. Justin Johnston - PENN RELAYS                       Apr 28, 1997   232-10      70.96m
 4. Tom Fetters - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                   May 13, 1989   230- 5      70.23m
 5. Bryan Howard - FSU TWILIGHT                         May  8, 2010   213- 4      65.04m
 6. Gabe Arola - FSU RELAYS                             Mar 22, 1997   210-10      64.26m
 7. Greg Jack - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS               Apr 20, 1996   210- 8      64.22m
 8. Dore Louis - DISNEY'S WIDE WORLD OF SPORTS          Apr 12, 1997   205- 8      62.70m
 9. Pelle Rietveld - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL              Apr 10, 2009   202- 9      61.80m
10. Garrett Singletary - SEMINOLE TWILIGHT              May  9, 2014   202- 4      61.67m
11. Sean Conrecode - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL          May 17, 2008   201- 2      61.32m
12. Horatio Garcia - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                May 16, 1987   198- 4      60.45m
13. John Allen Dawson - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS             May 16, 1987   191-10      58.47m
14. Gonzalo Barroilhet - TEXAS RELAYS                   Apr  5, 2008   188- 8      57.51m
15. A.J. Hoy - FSU QUAD MEET                            Apr 14, 2001   186- 0      56.70m
16. Tommy Beltz - NORTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL            Mar  7, 2009   177- 8      54.15m
17. Greg Gorski - FSU RELAYS                            Mar 23, 2001   173-10      52.98m
18. Travis Michaud - SEMINOLE INVITE                    Apr 11, 2014   172- 4      52.53m
19. Matt Frith - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                  Apr 12, 2008   168- 0      51.21m
20. Marqus Johnson - SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL              Mar 16, 2001   164-11      50.26m
21. Gary Visser - SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL                 Mar 16, 2002   164- 4      50.08m
22. Jonathan Carney - FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES          Apr 13, 1996   161- 0      49.08m
23. Darius Jones - FAMU RELAYS                          Mar 14, 1998   144- 8      44.10m
24. Collin Lomagistre - SEMINOLE INVITE                 Apr 10, 2010   131- 5      40.06m
25. Daniel Salgado - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP           Apr 20, 2012   119- 5      36.40m
4x100-Meter Relay
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                 Jun  9, 2012      38.57 
       Kemar Hyman  Horatio Williams  Maurice Mitchell  Kieran Showler-Davis  
 2. Team A - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                          Jun  8, 2007      38.60 
       Greg Bolden  Michael Ray Garvin  Walter Dix  Charles Clark  
 3. Team A - TEXAS RELAYS                               Apr  4, 2009      38.75 
       Michael Ray Garvin  Brandon Byram  Maurice Mitchell  Charles Clark  
    Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                 Jun  8, 2011      38.75 
       Kemar Hyman  Ngoni Makusha  Maurice Mitchell  Brandon Byram  
 5. Team A - PENN RELAYS                                Apr 24, 2009      38.82 
       Michael Ray Garvin  Brandon Byram  Maurice Mitchell  Charles Clark  
 6. Team A - NCAA EAST REGIONALS                        May 27, 2006      38.90 
       Greg Bolden  Ronald Wright  Michael Ray Garvin  Cedric Nabe  
 7. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun 10, 2004      38.92 
       Derrick Baker  Rhoan Sterling  Brian Dzingai  Cedric Nabe  
 8. Team A - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL                  May 12, 2012      39.00 
       Maurice Mitchell  Horatio Williams  David Ambler  Stephen Newbold  
 9. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 26, 2012      39.05 
       Kemar Hyman  Horatio Williams  Maurice Mitchell  Stephen Newbold  
10. Team A - FSU TWILIGHT                               May  8, 2010      39.06 
       David Ambler  Brandon Byram  Maurice Mitchell  Brian Chibudu  
11. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                 Jun 12, 2010      39.07 
       David Ambler  Brandon Byram  Maurice Mitchell  Brian Chibudu  
12. Team A - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                   Apr 21, 2012      39.08 
       Kemar Hyman  Horatio Williams  Maurice Mitchell  David Ambler  
13. Team A - AUBURN                                     Apr 23, 1977      39.1  
       Mike Roberson  John Walker  Don Merrick  Jesse Forbes  
14. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                 Jun 14, 2008      39.11 
       Walter Dix  Ngoni Makusha  Michael Ray Garvin  Brian Chibudu  
15. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS                 Jun  5, 2013      39.14 
       Alonzo Russell  Dentarius Locke  Stefan Brits  James Harris  
16. Team A - TEXAS RELAYS                               Apr  5, 2008      39.16 
       Drew Brunson  Michael Ray Garvin  Charles Clark  Brandon Byram  
17. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 28, 2011      39.17 
       Kemar Hyman  Ngoni Makusha  Maurice Mitchell  Paul Madzivire  
18. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 31, 2014      39.20 
       Cejhae Greene  James Harris  Paul Madzivire  Dentarius Locke  
19. Team A - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                      Apr 14, 2012      39.26 
       Horatio Williams  Rachmil van Lamoen  Maurice Mitchell  Kemar Hyman  
20. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  8, 2005      39.30 
       Derrick Baker  Kenny O'Neal  Rhoan Sterling  Walter Dix  
21. Team A - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL                  May 11, 2013      39.32 
       David Ambler  Dentarius Locke  Stefan Brits  James Harris  
22. Team A - NCAA EAST REGIONAL                         May 29, 2010      39.33 
       David Ambler  Brandon Byram  Maurice Mitchell  Brian Chibudu  
23. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 31, 2008      39.37 
       Michael Ray Garvin  Brandon Byram  Drew Brunson  Charles Clark  
24. Team A - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                          Jun  6, 1980      39.42 
       Bobby Butler  Kevin Johnson  Mike Roberson  Walter McCoy  
25. Team A - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                          Apr 19, 2008      39.46 
       Drew Brunson  Brandon Byram  Michael Ray Garvin  Charles Clark  
    Team A - GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL                  May 15, 2010      39.46 
       David Ambler  Brandon Byram  Maurice Mitchell  Brian Chibudu  
4x400-Meter Relay
    Name                                                   Date         Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun 13, 2009    2:59.99 
       Kevin Williams  Kevin Borlee  Charles Clark  Jonathan Borlee  
 2. Team A - PENN RELAYS                                Apr 25, 2009    3:01.54 
       Kevin Williams  Kevin Borlee  Brandon O'Conner  Jonathan Borlee  
 3. Team A - SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL                      Apr 11, 2009    3:04.02 
       Kevin Williams  Kevin Borlee  Brandon O'Conner  Jonathan Borlee  
 4. Team A - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                          Jun  5, 1980    3:04.29 
       Ron Nelson  Reggie Ross  Palmer Simmons  Walter McCoy  
 5. Team A - TEXAS RELAYS                               Apr  4, 1985    3:04.33 
       Vince Washington  Kevin Gordon  Doug Loftus  Thomas Johnson  
 6. Team A - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP                 May 30, 2009    3:04.53 
       Kevin Williams  Kevin Borlee  Charles Clark  Jonathan Borlee  
 7. Team A - FLORIDA STATE INVITATIONAL                 May 18, 1985    3:04.56 
       Vince Washington  Kevin Gordon  Leander McKenzie  Thomas Johnson  
 8. Team A - FLORIDA ATHLETICS CONGRESS                 May 30, 1981    3:04.66 
       Ronnie Taylor  Ron Nelson  Phillip Rolle  Walter McCoy  
 9. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 31, 2014    3:04.95 
       Alonzo Russell  Michael Cherry  Otniel Teixeira  James Harris  
10. Team B - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                         Jun  5, 1981    3:05.14 
       Ronnie Taylor  Ron Nelson  Lynn Brown  Walter McCoy  
11. Team A - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                          Apr 19, 2008    3:05.38 
       Kevin Williams  Michael Ray Garvin  Charles Clark  Brandon Byram  
12. Team A - NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS                May 28, 2005    3:05.58 
       Greg Johnson  Elliott Wood  Rafeeq Curry  Ricardo Chambers  
13. Team A - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP                          Jun  2, 1979    3:05.62 
       Ron Nelson  Earl Caruthers  Palmer Simmons  Walter McCoy  
14. Team A - TEXAS RELAYS                               Apr  2, 2004    3:05.79 
       Sean Campbell  Joe Paiva  Tony Martin  Rafeeq Curry  
15. Team A - FLORIDA                                    Apr 20, 1985    3:06.04 
       Kevin Gordon  Vince Washington  Leander McKenzie  Thomas Johnson  
16. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  May 30, 2002    3:06.05 
       Mike Jennings  Sean Campbell  Cedrick Robinson  David Johnson  
17. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  7, 1986    3:06.28 
       Carter Williams  Leander McKenzie  Clark Waddell  Thomas Johnson  
18. Team A - NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                  Jun  1, 1985    3:06.30 
       Vince Washington  Kevin Gordon  Leander McKenzie  Thomas Johnson  
19. Team A - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                         Jun  3, 1982    3:06.60 
       Leander McKenzie  Eric Riley  Reggie Ross  Ronnie Taylor  
20. Team A - ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS                          Apr 19, 2014    3:06.76 
       Michael Cherry  Alonzo Russell  Dentarius Locke  James Harris  
21. Team A - SE ATHLETICS CONGRESS CHAMPS               May 29, 1982    3:06.79 
       Leander McKenzie  Eric Riley  Reggie Ross  Ronnie Taylor  
22. Team A - FSU RELAYS                                 Mar 27, 2010    3:06.93 
       Brandon Byram  Charles Clark  Maurice Mitchell  Pablo Navarette  
23. Team A - ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP                   Apr 18, 2009    3:06.99 
       Kevin Williams  Charles Clark  Maurice Mitchell  Brandon O'Conner  
24. Team A - NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                         Jun  6, 1981    3:07.11 
       Ron Nelson  Lynn Brown  Phillip Rolle  Walter McCoy  
25. Team A - NCAA REGIONALS                             May 31, 2008    3:07.39 
       Hubert Mitchell  Elliott Wood  Brandon Byram  Kevin Williams  
    Team A - METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS                        May 16, 1981    3:07.39 
       Ronnie Taylor  Lynn Brown  Phillip Rolle  Walter McCoy