Year-by-Year Men's Swimming & Diving Rosters

Year-by-Year Men's Swimming & Diving Rosters

1947-48 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Buddy Browning        Fr        Tallahassee
  Harry Corbett                   
* William Cross                   
* Harry Dean                      Tallahassee
* Peter Findley                   Orlando
* Loyal Gould                     West Palm Beach
* Wilbur Gramling                 Tallahassee
* Howard Kepple                   West Palm Beach
* Jim Kinsey                      Fort Lauderdale
* John Norris                     Clearwater
* Urban Parrish                   Tampa
* Bill Rodgers                    Seaside Park, NJ
* Olin Thompson                   Baker
* Bill Todd                       Tallahassee
* Murray Voth                     Fort Pierce
* John Wade                       Miami Beach
* Paul Wickham                    Eau Gallie
  Ernest Wiggins                  Jacksonville

1948-49 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dick Berndt           FS      Jr        Coral Gables
* Mark Brown            FS      Jr        Tampa
* Buddy Browning        IM-BR   So   *    Tallahassee
* Mike Castagna         BK      Fr        Janesville, WI
* Frank Cochran         FS-BK             Tallahassee
  Peter Dunn-Rankin     BR      Fr        Winter Park
* Warren Frost          FS                
* Jack Holmes           BR      Fr        
* Walt Jardine          FS      Fr        Lake Worth
  Wilton Jardine        IM      Fr        Lake Worth
  J Johnson             FS                
  Joe Mills             D                 
  Herb Seckel           IM-BR             
* Roger Slater          D       So        Akron, OH
* Don Wensinger         D                 
* Jack White            BK      So        Clearwater (Florida)
  Jack Williams         FS                

1949-50 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dick Berndt           FS                 Sr        Coral Gables
* Owen Boone            FS                 Fr        Albemarle, NC
* Mark Brown            FS                 Sr   *    Tampa
* Buddy Browning        IM-BR              Jr   **   Tallahassee
* John Buettner         IM-BK              Fr        Saint Petersburg
N Tom Campbell                                       
N Paul Caro                                Fr        Pensacola
* Mike Castagna         BK      5-6   127  So   *    Janesville, WI
* Tom Conway            D                  Fr        Homestead
* Peter Dunn-Rankin     BR                 So        Winter Park
* Bob Ensworth                                       
* Pat Farrell           FS                 Fr        Canton, OH
* Jack Holmes           BR-BK              So   *    
N Bob Hudson                    5-11  160  Fr        Sarasota
* Walt Jardine          FS                 So   *    Lake Worth
* Wilton Jardine        IM-FS              So        Lake Worth
* Joe Mills             D                            
* Scotty Ramsey         BK                           Saint Petersburg
* Roger Slater          D                  Jr   *    Akron, OH
* Tony Stormont         FS                           
* Bob Wells                                          
* Dick Wells            FS      6-2   170  Fr        Akron, OH (Akron East)
* Jack White            FS-BK              Jr   *    Clearwater (Florida)

1950-51 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Eddie Archer          BR                           Bartow
* Owen Boone            FS                 So   *    Albemarle, NC
* Buddy Browning        IM-BR              Sr   ***  Tallahassee
* John Buettner         IM-BK              So   *    Saint Petersburg
* Jack Burnett          IM      6-2   175  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg JC)
* Mike Castagna         BK      5-6   127  Jr   **   Janesville, WI
* Tom Conway            D                  So   *    Homestead
* Peter Dunn-Rankin     BR                 Jr   *    Winter Park
* Pat Farrell           FS                 So   *    Canton, OH
* Jack Holmes           BR-BK              Jr   **   
  Jimmy James           D       5-11  150  So        Tallahassee
* Walt Jardine          FS                 Jr   **   Lake Worth
* Wilton Jardine        IM                 Jr   *    Lake Worth
* Joe Mills             FS                      *    
* Scotty Ramsey         BK                      *    Saint Petersburg
* Roger Slater          D                  Sr   **   Akron, OH
  Tony Stormont         FS                      *    
* Mitch Sutherland      FS                           Plant City
* Dick Wells            FS      6-2   170  So   *    Akron, OH (Akron East)
* Jack White            BK-FS              Sr   **   Clearwater (Florida)

1951-52 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* John Baruch           FS      6-1   180  Fr        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Larry Beaty           D       5-9   150  Fr        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Dan Blackshear        D       5-6   160  So        Albany, GA (Albany)
* Owen Boone            FS                 Jr   **   Albemarle, NC
* Jack Burnett          IM      6-2   175  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg JC)
* Bob Carter            FS      6-1   162  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Tom Conway            D                  Jr   **   Homestead
* Peter Dunn-Rankin     FS                 Sr   **   Winter Park
* Pat Farrell           D                  Jr   **   Canton, OH
  Bob Foley             BK                 Fr        Chicago, IL
* Jack Holmes           BR-BK              Sr   ***  
* Walt Jardine          FS                 Sr   ***  Lake Worth
* Wilton Jardine        IM                 Sr   **   Lake Worth
* Skip Lewis            IM                 Fr        Canton, OH
  Scotty Ramsey         BK                      **   Saint Petersburg
* Bob Richardson        IM      6-0   165  Fr        Cuyahoga Falls, OH
* Bob Stratiff          FS                 Fr        Pittsburgh, PA
* Mitch Sutherland      FS                      *    Plant City
  Gordy Tyrrell         FS                 Sr        Pensacola
* Don Van Hise          BK-BR   6-0   155  Fr        Holly Hill (Mainland)
* Dick Wells            FS      6-2   170  Jr   **   Akron, OH (Akron East)

1952-53 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Bailey          BR      6-3   175  Jr        Miami Springs
* John Baruch           FS      6-1   180  So   *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Larry Beaty           D       5-9   150  So   *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Charles Biersborne    FS      5-10  145  So        Chicago, IL
* Dan Blackshear        D       5-6   160  Jr   *    Albany, GA (Albany)
* Jack Burnett          IM      6-2   175  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg JC)
N Don Burwell           FS      6-0   167  Fr        Kansas City, KS
  John Callahan         FS      6-1   187  Fr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach CC)
  Bob Carter            FS      6-1   162  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Mike Castagna         BK      5-6   127  Sr-R ***  Janesville, WI
* George Cooper         BA      6-3   187  Jr        Philadelphia, PA
* Charles Crowe         FS      5-9   136  Fr        Philadelphia, PA
  Jim Crowther                  5-6   135  Jr        Tallahassee
* Bill Durham           FS      5-10  155  Fr        Jacksonville
N Bill Hofman           BA      6-1   154  Fr        Hollywood
  Don Jaicks            BR      6-1   165  Sr        Tallahassee
N Walter Krieg          FS      6-0   190  Fr        New York, NY
* Joel Lurie            BA-FS   5-10  165  Fr        Cleveland, OH
  Charles Mead          FS      5-10  153  Fr        Pensacola
* Ryan Ray              FS      5-11  159  Fr        Daytona Beach
* Dick Rhoton           BR      5-10  147  Fr        Moorestown, NJ
  Bob Richardson        IM      6-0   165  So   *    Cuyahoga Falls, OH
  Norman Shipley        BA      6-2   185  Fr        Kansas City, KS
* Ernie Stock           BR      6-2   190  Fr        Royal Oak, MI
* Bob Stuke             D       5-11  175  Fr        West Palm Beach
* Don Van Hise          BA      6-0   155  So   *    Holly Hill (Mainland)
  John Walter           FC      5-11  151  Fr        Lake Worth
  Ronald Weaver         FS      5-10  160  Fr        Kansas City, KS
* Dick Wells            FS      6-2   170  Sr   ***  Akron, OH (Akron East)

1953-54 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Bailey          BR      6-3   180  Sr   *    Miami Springs
  John Baruch           FS      6-1   180  Jr   **   Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Larry Beaty           D       5-9   150  Jr   **   Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* George Cooper         BA      6-3   200  Sr   *    Philadelphia, PA
* Charles Crowe         FS      5-10  140  So   *    Pittsburgh, PA
* George Hirschberger   FS      5-9   162  Fr        Fremont, OH
* Jim Julian            FS      5-11  154  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
  George Lease          FS      6-0   160  Fr        Newburgh, NY
* Joel Lurie            BA      5-10  165  So   *    Cleveland, OH
  Richard Myers         BA      6-0   147  Fr        Daytona Beach
* Dick Rhoton           BR      5-10  157  So   *    Moorestown, NJ
* Norman Shipley        BA      6-2   182  So        Kansas City, MO
N Bob Spaulding         D       5-7   150  Fr        Hallandale
* Ernie Stock           BR      6-2   190  So   *    Royal Oak, MI
* Bob Stuke             D       5-11  175  So   *    West Palm Beach
* Mike Tschirret        FS      5-11  160  Fr        Toledo, OH (Waite)
N George Twitty         FS      5-11  148  Fr        Argo, IL
* Robert Vaclavek       BR      6-0   180  Fr        Chicago, IL

1954-55 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ken Abbott            FS      6-1   166  Fr        Birmingham, AL
  Arnie Abramson                5-11  160  Fr        Miami
  Gene Ferguson                 5-9   153  Jr        Philadelphia, PA
  John Grant                    6-0   145  So        Panama City
  Mel Hunter                    6-1   165            Beverly, NJ
* Joel Jacobs           BR      6-2   153  Fr        Hollywood
* Jim Julian            FS      6-0   159  So   *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
* Don Lewis             FS      6-0   170  Fr        Daytona Beach
  Joel Lurie                    5-11  168  Jr   **   Cleveland, OH
  Keith Milligan        FS      6-0   175  Jr        Detroit, MI
  Earle Peterson                6-2   153  So        Hallandale
* Bill Ponder           D       5-11  165  Fr        Ocala
  Don Ramsey                    6-1   175  So        Port Saint Joe
  Earl Reid                     5-8   145  Fr        Tampa
  Byron Rhodes          D       5-9   130  Jr        Albany, GA
* Dick Rhoton           BR      5-10  147  Jr   **   Moorestown, NJ
* John Risher           BK      6-3   156  Fr        Highland Park, MI
  Jack Rynerson                 6-1   153  Fr        Winter Haven
* Norman Shipley        BA      6-2   188  Jr   *    Kansas City, MO
  Bob Spaulding         D       5-7   150  So        Hallandale
* Ernie Stock           BR-FL   6-2   201  Jr   **   Royal Oak, MI
  Bob Stuke             D       6-0   180  Jr   **   West Palm Beach
* Graham Teschke        FS      5-10  149  Fr        Cleveland, OH
* Mike Tschirret        FS-FL   5-11  160  So   *    Toledo, OH (Waite)
  George Twitty         FS      6-0   152  So        Chicago, IL

1955-56 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ken Abbott            6-1   170  So   *    Birmingham, AL
  James Baird           6-0   150  So        Tallahassee
  Dick Collins          6-3   177  Fr        Euclid, OH
  Dick Derby            6-3   176  Fr        Jacksonville
* Howey Fillmore        6-2   180  Fr        Dearborn, MI
* Bud Gentry            6-0   171  Fr        Knoxville, TN
* Jerry Glancy          6-7   191  Fr        Atlanta, GA
* Paul Hammond          6-0   180  Fr        Sumter, SC
  Roy Harris            6-2   168  So        Lakeland
* Joel Jacobs           6-2   162  So   *    Fort Lauderdale
  Joe Jordan            6-1   155  So        Jacksonville
* Jim Julian            6-0   165  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
  Paul Kilbane          5-11  157  Jr        New York, NY
  Silas Kines           5-10  155  Fr        Jacksonville
  Lenny Koeth           5-8   130  Fr        Euclid, OH
* Don Lewis             6-0   175  So   *    Daytona Beach
* Pat McKeown           5-9   150  Fr        Highland Park, MI
  David Munger          6-0   180  Fr        Mamaroneck, NY
  Dick Parker           5-7   150  Fr        Niagara Falls, NY (Bishop Duffy)
* Bill Ponder           5-11  160  So   *    Ocala
  John Prekup           6-1   165  Fr        Hollywood
* Joe Radencic          5-6   154  Fr        Cleveland, OH
* Byron Rhodes          5-9   133  Sr        Albany, GA
* Dick Rhoton           5-11  150  Sr   ***  Moorestown, NJ
  John Risher           6-2   160  So   *    Highland Park, MI
* Norman Shipley        6-2   185  Sr   **   Kansas City, KS
* Don Smith             5-8   150  So        Brooklyn, NY
  Ernie Stock           6-2   200  Sr   ***  Royal Oak, MI
  Bob Stuke             6-0   180  Sr   **   West Palm Beach
* Graham Teschke        5-10  149  So   *    Cleveland, OH
* Glenn Thatcher        6-0   175  Fr        Canton, OH
* Mike Tschirret        5-11  165  Jr   **   Toledo, OH (Waite)
  George Twitty         6-0   160  Jr        Chicago, IL
  Chris Vogl            5-10  170  Fr        Hollywood
* Benton Waddell        6-3   178  Fr        Saint Louis, MO
* Edwin Weibel          5-11  155  Fr        Lakewood, OH
  Phil Weiny            5-10  155  Jr        Keokuk, IA
* Jim Wentworth         5-10  160  Fr        Jacksonville

1956-57 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ken Abbott            BK      6-1   170  Jr   **   Birmingham, AL
  Phil Bach                     5-11  160  Jr        Sanford
  Bill Bailey                   6-0   170  So        Lake Alfred
* Jim Billard           FS      5-10  155  So        Fort Lauderdale
* Howey Fillmore        BR      6-2   180  So   *    Dearborn, MI
  Bud Gentry                    6-0   171  So   *    Knoxville, TN
* Jerry Glancy          BK      6-7   191  So   *    Atlanta, GA
* Paul Hammond          FS      6-0   180  So   *    Sumter, SC
* Joel Jacobs           BR      6-2   162  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale
* Jim Julian            FS      6-0   166  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Jackson)
* Jim Justice           D       5-11  150  Jr        Marianna
  Paul Kilbane                  5-11  157  Sr        New York, NY
* Lenny Koeth           FL      5-8   135  So        Euclid, OH
* Don Lewis             FS      6-0   175  Jr   **   Daytona Beach
* Pat McKeown           FS-FL   5-9   150  So   *    Highland Park, MI
  Floyd McLeod                  5-11  160  So        Jacksonville
  David Munger          IM      6-0   180  So        Mamaroneck, NY
* Ryan Ray              FS      6-0   165  So   *    Tallahassee
* Byron Rhodes          D       5-9   133  Sr-R *    Albany, GA
* Graham Teschke        FS      5-11  170  Jr   **   Euclid, OH
* Glenn Thatcher        FS      6-0   175  So   *    Canton, OH
* Mike Tschirret        FS-FL   5-11  165  Sr   ***  Toledo, OH (Waite)
* Benton Waddell        FS      6-3   178  So   *    Saint Louis, MO
* Phil Weiny            FS      5-10  155  Sr        Keokuk, IA
* Jim Wentworth         BK      5-10  160  So   *    Jacksonville

1957-58 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ken Abbott            BK-FS   6-1   180  Sr   ***  Birmingham, AL
* Bud Cole              BR      6-2   165  So        Tampa
* Howey Fillmore        BR      6-3   184  Jr   **   Dearborn, MI
* Jerry Glancy          BK      6-7   191  Jr   **   Atlanta, GA
* Paul Hammond          FS      6-0   175  Jr   **   Sumter, SC
* Joel Jacobs           BR      6-2   180  Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale
  Jim Justice           D       6-0   150  Sr   *    Marianna
* Lenny Koeth           FL      5-8   135  Jr   *    Euclid, OH
  Don Lewis             FS      6-0   175  Sr   ***  Daytona Beach
* Tom Metz              FS-FL   5-10  159  So        Dayton, OH (Stivers)
* Tom Newell            BR      5-11  135  So        Lakewood, OH (Lakewood)
  Joe Radencic                  5-6   155  So   *    Euclid, OH
* Ryan Ray              FS      6-0   160  Sr   **   Daytona Beach
* Bill Simpson          D       5-6   140  So        Montgomery, AL
* Paul Stoffregen               6-0   155  So        Dayton, OH
* Graham Teschke        FS      5-11  170  Sr   ***  Euclid, OH
* Glenn Thatcher        FS      6-0   180  Jr   **   Canton, OH
  Carl Torsleff                 6-0   170  So        Rochester, NY
* Benton Waddell        FS      6-3   178  Jr   **   Saint Louis, MO
* Bob Weber             D       5-7   140  So        Charleston, WV
* Jim Wentworth         BK      5-11  160  Jr   **   Jacksonville

1958-59 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Paxton Briley         FS      6-0   175  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Carl Butler           FS      5-10  158  So        Jackson, MS (Murrah)
* Bud Cole              BR      6-2   165  Jr   *    Tampa
  John Espey                    5-8   164  Jr        Clearwater
* Howey Fillmore        BR      6-2   192  Sr   ***  Dearborn, MI
* Curt Genders          D       5-7   134  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Jerry Glancy          BK      6-6   214  Sr   ***  Atlanta, GA
* Paul Hammond          FS      6-0   174  Sr   ***  Sumter, SC
  Bill Hatchett         D       5-9   137  Jr        Panama Canal Zone,
* Buck Hiles            FS-FL   5-10  155  So        Atlanta, GA (Bass)
  Bill Keogh                    5-9   126  So        Union City, NJ
* Lenny Koeth           FL      5-10  139  Sr   **   Euclid, OH
  Kenny Loehr                   5-8   147  Jr        Canton, OH
* Tom Metz              FS-FL   5-10  164  Jr   *    Dayton, OH (Stivers)
  Skip Moe              FL-FS   5-10  138  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* Tom Newell            BR      6-0   132  Jr   *    Lakewood, OH (Lakewood)
  Bob Schenck                   5-5   135  So        Gainesville
* Dave Schwenk          D       5-6   125  Jr        Tallahassee
  Tom Sharky            FS      5-11  146  So        Jacksonville
* Bill Simpson          D       5-6   147  Jr   *    Tallahassee
* Greg Smith            FS      5-11  155  So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Ernie Stock           BR-FL   6-2   200  Sr-R ***  Royal Oak, MI
* Glenn Thatcher        FS      5-10  178  Sr   ***  Canton, OH
* Bob Weber             D       5-7   150  Jr   *    Steubenville, OH
* Jim Wentworth         BK      5-11  165  Sr   ***  Jacksonville

1959-60 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Abstein           BK      6-2   155  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* Henry Belden          BR      5-11  170  So        Canton, OH (McKinley)
* Gerry Braden          FL      5-7   150  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Paxton Briley         FS      6-0   183  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Carl Butler           FS      5-10  160  Jr   *    Jackson, MS (Murrah)
* Bob DeHaney           BR      6-2   170  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Denny Flandreau       D       6-0   170  So        Paris, KY
* Curt Genders          D       5-7   140  Jr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Buck Hiles            FS      5-10  167  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Bass)
* Tom Metz              FS      5-10  161  Sr   **   Dayton, OH (Stivers)
* Tommy Mew             FL      5-10  160  So        Miami (North Miami)
* Glenn Mitchell        BK      6-1   162  So        Hampton, GA
* Tom Newell            BR      5-10  135  Sr   **   Lakewood, OH (Lakewood)
* Roger Simmons         BR      5-11  156  So        Lansing, MI (Sexton)
* Greg Smith            FS      5-11  159  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
  Jim Taylor            FS      5-9   155  So        Hialeah (Hialeah)
* Paul Thompson         FS      6-1   186  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Bob Weber             D       5-7   145  Sr   **   Steubenville, OH

1960-61 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Abstein           BK      6-3   160  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
  Mike Banks            FS      6-1   175  So        Skokie, IL (Niles Township)
* Ron Bissland          FS      5-9   160  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Gerry Braden          FL      5-8   150  Jr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Paxton Briley         FS      6-0   183  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Carl Butler           FS      5-10  160  Sr   **   Jackson, MS (Murrah)
* Pete Combes           FL      5-11  160  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Pete Davis            BK      5-9   150  So        Louisville, KY (Atherton)
  Bob DeHaney           BR      6-2   166  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Jack Dunlap           FS      6-0   170  So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Jim Fisher            BR      6-1   175  So        Tampa (Plant)
  Denny Flandreau       D       6-1   175  Jr   *    Paris, KY
* Curt Genders          D       5-7   145  Sr   **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Buck Hiles            FS      5-11  170  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Bass)
* Glenn Mitchell        BK      6-1   165  Jr   *    Hampton, GA
* George Moore          BK      5-10  170  Jr        Jackson, MS (Murrah)
* Mark Owen             D       5-9   175  So        Miami (Jackson)
* Risto Pyykko          FL      5-11  175  So        Brooklyn, NY (Brooklyn)
* Bill Quayle           FS      6-0   160  So        Naples (Naples)
* John Ray              BK      6-1   175  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Bill Richardson       BR      5-8   130  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
  Greg Smith            FS      5-11  160  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
  Nathan Steele         FS      5-10  150  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* Paul Thompson         FS      6-1   200  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)

1961-62 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dick Acosta           BK      5-11  150  So        Hammond, IN (Hammond)
* Ron Bissland          FS      5-9   160  Jr   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tom Brandley          FL      5-10  195  So        South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Lee Bransford         FS      6-1   170  So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Jack Brown            FL      5-7   157  So        Tyndall Air Force Base (Middletown)
* Pete Combes           FL      6-0   160  Jr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Bill Dahl             FS      5-11  150  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Pete Davis            BK      5-10  160  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Atherton)
* Thornton DeWitt       FL      5-9   150  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Roland Descombes      BR      6-0   152  Jr        Plant City (Mineola)
  Gerald Fix            D       5-8   143  So        Binghamton, NY (North)
* Mike Gonzalve         BR      5-10  180  So        North Miami (North Miami)
* Darryl Hall           D       5-9   150  So        Dayton, OH (Lakewood)
* Lee Langston          BK      5-8   135  So        Lexington, KY (Lafayette)
* Tom Lasanta           BR      5-7   150  So        Miami (Jackson)
* Bill Lawrence         BR      5-10  175  Jr        Louisville, KY (Atherton)
* Tommy Mew             FS      5-10  160  Sr   *    North Miami (North Miami)
* Don Montgomery        D       5-4   116  So        Columbus, MS (Lee)
* Mark Owen             D       5-9   170  Jr   *    Hialeah (Jackson)
  Jack Parks            FS      5-9   160  Jr        Tallahassee (Hillsborough)
  Tommy Pepper          BK      5-4   130  So        Ypsilanti, MI (Ypsilanti)
  Bob Prendergast       FS      5-9   160  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Risto Pyykko          FL      5-11  175  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Brooklyn)
  John Ray              BK      6-1   160  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Bill Richardson       BR      5-8   135  Jr   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
* Pat Richardson        BK      5-7   130  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* Alan Roles            FS      6-1   148  So        Prospect, KY (Eastern)
  Ned Searcy            FS      6-1   175  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
* Dale Smith            FS      5-9   154  So        Jacksonville (DuPont)
* Paul Thompson         FS      6-1   193  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)

1962-63 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dick Acosta           BK      6-1   160  Jr   *    San Francisco, CA (Hammond)
* Neal Allen            D       6-0   163  So        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* Ron Bissland          FS      5-9   160  Sr   **   Gainesville (Winter Park)
  Steve Brinson         FL      6-1   155  So        Fort Myers
  Jack Brown            FL      5-7   157  Jr   *    Tyndall Air Force Base (Middletown)
* Jim Busse             FL      6-0   170  So        South Bend, IN
* Tom Casper            BK      6-1   170  So        Tampa
* Mark Cohen            FS      5-11  160  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Pete Combes           FL      6-0   160  Sr   **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Pete Davis            BK      5-9   155  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Atherton)
  Roy Davis             BR      5-11  180  So        Flushing, NY
* Gene Dayton           FS      5-8   162  So        DeKalb, IL (DeKalb)
  Thornton DeWitt       FL      5-10  149  Jr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Bob Durocher          FS      5-10  161  So        Ozone Park, NY (John Adams)
  Mike Gonzalve         BR      5-11  178  Jr   *    North Miami (North Miami)
* Dick Green            BR      5-10  151  So        Ypsilanti, MI
* Sherm Henderson       BR      6-0   165  So        Louisville, KY (Waggener)
* Tony Kowals           BK      6-1   155  Jr        South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Doug Kruger           BR      5-11  159  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Bill Lawrence         BR      5-10  176  Sr   *    Louisville, KY (Atherton)
* Jim Mullally          BK      5-10  160  So        Queens, NY (Jackson)
  George Paugh          FS      5-7   175  So        Jacksonville
* Jim Payne             D       5-5   125  So        Atlanta, GA
* Tommy Pepper          BK      5-4   128  Jr        Ypsilanti, MI (Ypsilanti)
* Risto Pyykko          FL      5-11  174  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Brooklyn)
* Bruce Quayle          FS      5-10  150  So        Naples
* John Rangeley         FS      6-3   185  So        Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* Alan Roles            FS      6-1   155  Jr   *    Prospect, KY (Eastern)
  Ted Roth              FL      5-7   164  So        Lakewood, OH
* Dale Smith            FS      5-11  165  Jr   *    Jacksonville (DuPont)
* Charles Tandy         FS      6-0   170  So        Louisville, KY

1963-64 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dick Abbott           FS      6-2   170  So        Lyndon, KY (Waggener)
* Dick Acosta           BK      6-1   160  Jr-R *    San Francisco, CA (Hammond)
* Neal Allen            D       6-0   163  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
  Wes Archiable         BR      5-11  147  So        Cincinnati, OH (Withrow)
  Thomas Black          FS      5-10  160  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Mike Blouin           FS      6-0   165  So        Charleston, SC (Fork Union Military Academy)
  Keith Brockman        FS      5-8   139  So        Warren, MI (Fitzgerald)
* Mark Cohen            FS      5-11  160  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Gene Dayton           FS      5-8   162  Jr   *    DeKalb, IL (DeKalb)
* Thornton DeWitt       FL      5-10  149  Jr-R *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Bob Durocher          FS      5-10  161  Jr   *    Ozone Park, NY (John Adams)
  Chuck Gentile         BR      5-9   140  So        Orlando (Boone)
* Scott Guthrie         BR      5-10  150  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Don Hartke            FL      5-8   137  So        South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Tut Heisler           BK      5-11  150  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Sherm Henderson       BR      6-0   165  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Waggener)
* Preston Howland       BR      5-11  160  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* Dan Jeffries          FL      6-1   155  So        Clinton, IA (Clinton)
* John Kohnen           FS      6-3   165  So        Miami (Edison)
* Tony Kowals           BK      6-1   155  Sr   *    South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Doug Kruger           BR      5-11  159  Jr   *    Delray Beach (Fort Myers)
* Jim Mauldin           FS      6-0   150  So        Columbus, MS (Woodward Academy)
* Jim Mullally          BK      5-10  160  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Jackson)
  Bill Nance            FL      5-7   140  So        Pompano Beach (Pinecrest)
* Larry Profumo         D       5-8   145  So        Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
* John Rangeley         FS      6-3   185  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* Charley Robertson     FS      6-4   175  So        Ocala (Ocala)
* Alan Roles            FS      6-1   155  Sr   **   Prospect, KY (Eastern)
* Mike Rowe             FS      5-10  140  So        Royal Oak, MI (Kimball)
* Dale Smith            FS      5-11  165  Sr   **   Jacksonville (DuPont)
  James Welch           BR      6-0   155  So        Pleasant Ridge, MI (Ferndale)
  Scott Young           FS      6-1   175  So        Midway Island, (Terry Parker)

1964-65 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dick Abbott           IM      Jr   *    Lyndon, KY (Waggener)
* Dick Acosta           BK      Sr-R **   San Francisco, CA (Hammond)
* Neal Allen            D       Sr   **   West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
  Kirk Armstrong        FS      So        Jacksonville
* Jack Barnacastle      BR      So        Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* Mike Blouin           FS      Jr   *    Charleston, SC (Fork Union Military Academy)
  Keith Brockman        FS      Jr        Warren, MI (Fitzgerald)
  Cullen Bullock        BR      Sr        Coral Gables
* Mark Cohen            FS      Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Bob Cruickshank       D       So        Birmingham, MI
* Ed Danehy             FS      Sr        West Palm Beach
* Gene Dayton           FS      Sr   **   DeKalb, IL (DeKalb)
  Chris Dixon           FS      So        Eglin AFB
* Bob Durocher          FS      Sr   **   Ozone Park, NY (John Adams)
  Scott Guthrie         BR      Jr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Don Hartke            FL      Jr   *    South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Tut Heisler           IM      Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Ed Helquist           FS      So        Jacksonville Beach
* Preston Howland       BR      Jr   *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
* Jack Jaisler          BK      So        Fremont, OH
* Mike Koch             BR      So        Louisville, KY
* John Kohnen           FS      Jr   *    Miami (Edison)
* Doug Kruger           BR      Sr   **   Delray Beach (Fort Myers)
* Tom Lloyd             FS      So        Fremont, OH (Ross)
* Jim Mauldin           FS      Jr   *    Columbus, MS (Woodward Academy)
* Jim Mullally          BK      Sr   **   Tallahassee (Jackson)
  Jim Parker            FL      So        Fremont, OH
* Larry Profumo         D       Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
* John Rangeley         FS      Sr   **   Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* Charley Robertson     FS      Jr   *    Ocala (Ocala)

1965-66 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dick Abbott           IM      6-2   170  Sr   **   Lyndon, KY (Waggener)
* Bob Aldrich           FS      5-11  150  So        Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  Bob Baker             BR      5-9   127  So        Birmingham, AL (John Carroll)
* Jack Barnacastle      BR      5-11  170  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* Bob Bell              FS      6-3   178  So        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Mike Blouin           FS      6-0   167  Sr   **   Charleston, SC (Fork Union Military Academy)
  Charles Busse         FS      6-1   170  So        South Bend, IN (John Adams)
  Robert Clemmons                                    Winter Haven
  Gene Coker                                         Lincoln Park, MI
  Stephen Coleman                                    Tallahassee
* Bob Cruickshank       D                  Jr   *    Birmingham, MI
  David Curry           BK                 So        Pensacola
* Kent Dawson           FL      5-6   140  So        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* John DeMarie          BR      6-2   175  So        Uniondale, NY (Uniondale)
  Thomas Duncan                                      Longboat Key
* Seeley Feldmeyer      FS      6-4   215  So        Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
  Jim Foreman           FL                 So        Fremont, OH
* Dave Gibson           FS      5-11  155  So        Saginaw, MI (Arthur Hill)
  Scott Guthrie         BR      5-10  150  Sr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Richard Hardison                                   Tallahassee
* Don Hartke            FL      5-8   137  Sr   **   South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Jeff Heatley          BR      5-8   169  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Tut Heisler           BK-IM   5-11  150  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Ed Helquist           FS                 Jr   *    Ponte Vedra Beach
  Michael Horst                                      Moline, IL
* Preston Howland       BR      5-11  160  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
  Jack Jaisler          BK                 Jr   *    Fremont, OH
* Mike Koch             BR                 Jr   *    Louisville, KY
  John Kohnen           FS      6-3   165  Sr   **   Miami Shores (Edison)
  Bear Kowalke          FS      6-2   170  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Thomas Kuntz                                       Newark, DE
* Tom Lloyd             FS      6-3   190  Jr   *    North Olmsted, OH (Ross)
  Randolph Long                                      Sarasota
* Rick MacDuff                                       Knoxville, TN
  Christopher Martin                                 Pensacola
  Jim Matthews          FS                 So        Royal Oak, MI
* Terry Maul            FL      5-11  165  So        Bartlesville, OK (College)
* Jim Mauldin           FL-FS   6-0   150  Sr   **   Columbus, MS (Woodward Academy)
* Duane McAllister      D                  So        Canton, OH
* Bill Murphy           FL                 So        Boston, MA
  Vernon Nulph                                       Saint Petersburg
* Ken Palmer            FS      5-11  156  So        Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* Jim Parker            FL                 Jr        Fremont, OH
  Thomas Peek                                        Ocala
  James Peters                                       Tallahassee
  Bill Pillmore         FS      6-1   160  So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  Roy Poutinen          BR      5-10  165  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
* Randy Reese           IM      5-9   160  So        Daytona Beach
  Barry Rich            FL                 So        Birmingham, AL
* Charley Robertson     FS      6-4   175  Sr   **   Ocala (Ocala)
* Terry Schlichenmaier  BK-IM   6-0   165  So        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
  Delbert Seamau                                     Winter Park
  Robert Shouse         BK                 So        Key West
  John Silk                                          Memphis, TN
  Larry Sloan           FS                 So        Fremont, OH
  John Stafford         FS      6-1   160  So        Cuyahoga Falls, OH (Cuyahoga Falls)
* Randy Stewart         D       5-10  163  So        Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* Gary Trimble          FS-IM   6-3   187  So        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* John Unger            FS      5-11  185  So        West Orange, NJ (West Orange)
  Ted White                                          Louisville, KY
  Norman Zahn                                        Bay Shore, NY

1966-67 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Aldrich           FS      5-11  150  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  Bob Baker             BR      5-9   127  So-R      Birmingham, AL (John Carroll)
* Jack Barnacastle      BR      5-11  170  Sr   **   Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* Bob Bell              FS      6-3   178  Jr   *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Charles Busse         FS      6-1   170  So-R      South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Bob Cruickshank       D                  Sr   **   Birmingham, MI
* David Curry           BK                 So-R      Pensacola
* Kent Dawson           FL      5-6   140  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  John DeMarie          BR      6-2   175  Jr   *    Uniondale, NY (Uniondale)
* Seeley Feldmeyer      FS      6-4   215  Jr   *    Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
  Jim Foreman           FL                 So-R      Fremont, OH
* Dave Gibson           FS      5-11  155  Jr   *    Saginaw, MI (Arthur Hill)
* Hod Gray              BK      5-11  170  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Jeff Heatley          BR      5-8   169  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Ed Helquist           FL                 Jr-R *    Jacksonville Beach
  Bear Kowalke          FS      6-2   170  So-R      Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tom Lloyd             FS      6-3   190  Sr   **   Fremont, OH (Ross)
  Terry Maul            FL      5-11  165  Jr   *    Bartlesville, OK (College)
* Steve McNerney        FS      5-11  173  So        Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* Bob Miller            FS      6-2   200  So        Jesup, GA (Jesup)
* Ken Palmer            FS      5-11  156  Jr   *    Akron, OH (Buchtel)
  Allen Parker          FS                 Jr        Rockledge
  Bill Pillmore         FS      6-1   160  So-R      Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  Roy Poutinen          BR      5-10  165  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
* Randy Reese           IM      5-9   160  Jr   *    Daytona Beach
* Barry Rich            FL                 So-R      Birmingham, AL
* Terry Schlichenmaier  IM-BK   6-0   165  Jr   *    Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
  Robert Shouse         BK                 So-R      Key West
* Larry Sloan           FS                 So-R      Fremont, OH
  Jimmy Smith           BK      5-10  145  So        Louisville, KY (Westport)
* Carl Springfels       D       5-3   125  So        Hialeah (Hialeah)
* John Stafford         FS      6-1   160  So-R      Cuyahoga Falls, OH (Cuyahoga Falls)
* Randy Stewart         D       5-10  163  Jr   *    Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* James Thompson        IM-FL   5-11  159  So        Alexandria, VA (Fort Hunt)
* Gary Trimble          IM      6-3   187  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
  John Unger            FS      5-11  185  Jr   *    West Orange, NJ (West Orange)
  Marc Williamson               5-11  140  Jr        Raleigh, NC

1967-68 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Howie Acosta          D       5-6   125  So        San Jose, CA (Pioneer)
  Bob Aldrich           FS      5-11  150  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  Al Baker              BK      5-5   135  Fr        Decatur, GA (Briarcliff)
  Bob Baker             BR      5-9   127  Jr-R      Birmingham, AL (John Carroll)
  Richard Batchelor     FS      5-11  160  So        Tampa (Plant)
  Bob Bell              FS      6-3   178  Sr   **   Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Phil Boggs            D                  Fr        Akron, OH (Firestone)
* Tom Boylan            FS      6-1   190  Fr        Hollywood (South Broward)
* Danny Brendle         BR      5-9   150  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Dennis Bunn           BR      5-9   145  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Bill Burk             FS      6-1   160  So        Miami (Chaminade)
  Charles Busse         FS      6-1   170  Jr-R *    South Bend, IN (John Adams)
  Earl Christy          FL      5-11  168  So        Fremont, OH (Fremont)
  Kent Davis            FL      5-8   166  So        Akron, OH (Firestone)
  Allan Drusys          FS      6-1   176  Fr        Woodhaven, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  Russ Earp             BR      6-1   160  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Lee Eisinger          FS      5-10  165  Fr        Akron, OH (Firestone)
* Seeley Feldmeyer      FS      6-4   215  Sr   **   Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
  Bill Gest             BK      6-2   170  Fr        Cleveland, OH (Shaw)
* Dave Gibson           FS      5-11  155  Sr   **   Saginaw, MI (Arthur Hill)
  Hod Gray              BK      5-11  170  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  James Harrison        FS      5-7   145  So        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Mark Jenkins          FS      5-10  150  Fr        Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* Dean Jerger           FS      6-4   178  Fr        Treasure Island (Boca Ciega)
  Larry LaBrecque       FS      5-8   142  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Terry Maul            FL      5-11  165  Sr   *    Bartlesville, OK (College)
  Terry Maxhimer        D       5-11  145  Fr        Massillon, OH (Washington)
* John McEntee          IM      5-9   162  Fr        Deal, NJ (Asbury Park)
* Steve McNerney        FS      5-11  173  Jr   *    Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* Dave Mignano          BK      6-1   170  Fr        Brooklyn, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  Bob Miller            FS      6-2   200  Jr   *    Jesup, GA (Jesup)
  Eric Morse            FS      6-2   180  Fr        Battle Creek, MI (Lakeview)
  Charles Newell        BR      5-7   155  So        Columbus, IN (Columbus)
* Ken Palmer            FS      5-11  156  Sr   **   Akron, OH (Buchtel)
  Bill Pocock           BK      6-1   180  So        Louisville, KY (Westport)
  Don Potts             BR      6-3   170  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Ron Potts             FS      6-3   165  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
  Jack Rader            FS      5-10  156  Fr        Knoxville, TN (Bearden)
* Bruce Rathman         FL      6-3   194  So        Cincinnati, OH (Elder)
  Terry Schlichenmaier  IM      6-0   165  Sr   **   Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* Dennis Shiels         IM      5-11  161  So        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Bruce Smalling        FS      5-10  155  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Jimmy Smith           BK-IM   5-10  145  Jr        Louisville, KY (Westport)
  Carl Springfels       D       5-3   125  Jr   *    Hialeah (Hialeah)
* John Stafford         FS      6-1   160  Jr-R *    Cuyahoga Falls, OH (Cuyahoga Falls)
* Randy Stewart         D       5-10  163  Sr   **   Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* James Thompson        FS      5-11  159  Jr   *    Alexandria, VA (Fort Hunt)
  Gary Trimble          IM      6-3   187  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Jim Vining            FL      5-11  160  Fr        Clinton, IA (Clinton)
* Ken Von Roenn         D       5-8   145  So        Louisville, KY (Atherton)
  Jim Williford         IM      6-0   160  Fr        North Kingston, RI (Great Mills)

1968-69 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Howie Acosta          D       5-6   125  Jr   *    San Jose, CA (Pioneer)
* Ed Anderson           FS      6-0   165  Fr        Warren, MI (Fitzgerald)
* Phil Boggs            D                  So   *    Akron, OH (Firestone)
  Tom Boylan            FS      6-1   190  So   *    Hollywood (South Broward)
  Dennis Bunn           BR      5-9   145  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Danny Burgess         D       5-5   136  So        Clearwater (Kabul)
  Charles Busse         FS      6-1   170  Sr-R *    South Bend, IN (John Adams)
  Robert Collins        D       5-9   145  Fr        Mountainside, NJ (Livingston)
* Steve Connell         IM      5-10  165  Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Western Hills)
  Kent Davis            FL      5-8   166  Jr        Akron, OH (Firestone)
  Allan Drusys          FS      6-1   176  So        Woodhaven, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  Russ Earp             BR      6-1   160  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Lee Eisinger          FS      5-10  165  So   *    Akron, OH (Firestone)
  James Fraser          BR      6-1   180  Fr        Decatur, GA (Druid Hills)
* Bill Gest             BK      6-2   170  So        Cleveland, OH (Shaw)
  Hod Gray              BK      5-11  170  Sr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Harvey Hansen         FS      6-1   180  So        Battle Creek, MI (Lakeview)
  Tom Harmon            BR      5-3   138  Fr        Melbourne (Melbourne)
  James Harrison        FS      5-7   146  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
  George Heller         BK      6-1   170  Fr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* Mark Jenkins          FS      5-10  150  So   *    Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* Dean Jerger           FS      6-4   178  So   *    Treasure Island (Boca Ciega)
  Larry LaBrecque       FS      5-8   142  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Norman Loges          BR      6-0   170  Fr        Fullerton, CA (Firestone)
  Terry Maxhimer        D       5-11  145  So        Massillon, OH (Washington)
  Steve McNerney        FS      5-11  173  Sr   **   Akron, OH (Buchtel)
  Dave Mignano          BK      6-1   170  So   *    Brooklyn, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  Eric Morse            FS      6-2   180  So        Battle Creek, MI (Lakeview)
* Gerry Norris          FS      6-1   205  Fr        Surfside (North Miami)
  Lee Plank             IM      5-11  145  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Ron Potts             FS      6-3   165  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
  Bruce Rathman         FL      6-3   194  Jr   *    Cincinnati, OH (Elder)
* Dennis Shiels         IM      5-11  161  Jr   *    Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Bruce Smalling        FS      5-10  155  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Jimmy Smith           BK      5-10  145  Sr        Louisville, KY (Westport)
  John Stafford         FS      6-1   160  Sr-R **   Cuyahoga Falls, OH (Cuyahoga Falls)
  Jim Stevens           FS      5-10  150  Fr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  James Thompson        FS      5-11  159  Sr   **   Alexandria, VA (Fort Hunt)
* Jim Vining            FL      5-11  160  So   *    Clinton, IA (Clinton)
* Ken Von Roenn         D       5-8   145  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Atherton)
  Jay Wiggins           FL      5-11  117  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
  Jim Williford         IM      6-0   160  So        North Kingston, RI (Great Mills)
  Richard Zapp          BR      6-2   185  So        Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)
  Paco deLaFuente       FS      6-0   176  So        Miami (Columbus)

1969-70 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Howie Acosta          5-6   125  Sr   **   San Jose, CA (Pioneer)
* Ed Anderson                      So   *     (Fitzgerald)
* Phil Boggs                       Jr   **   Akron, OH (Firestone)
  Dennis Bunn           5-9   145  Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Harmon Cole                      Fr        
* Steve Connell         5-10  165  So   *    Cincinnati, OH (Western Hills)
* Steve Driver          6-3   180  Fr        Birmingham, MI (Groves)
  Allan Drusys          6-1   176  Jr        Woodhaven, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
* Lee Eisinger                     Jr   **    (Firestone)
  Mike Fitzpatrick                           
* Bill Gest             6-2   170  Jr   *    Cleveland, OH (Shaw)
* Tom Gest                         Fr        
* Earle Greene                     Fr        
* Lawton Harrison       6-0   160  Fr        Columbus, MS (Lee)
* Mark Jenkins          5-10  150  Jr   **   Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* Dean Jerger           6-4   178  Jr   **   Treasure Island (Boca Ciega)
N Michael Larmoyeux                Fr        
* Norman Loges          6-0   170  So   *    Fullerton, CA (Firestone)
  Terry Maxhimer        5-11  145  Jr        Massillon, OH (Washington)
* Mark Middleton        6-1   168  Fr        Fayetteville, NY (Indian Hill)
* Chet Miltenberger     6-0   201  Fr        Orlando (Colonial)
* Gerry Norris                     So   *     (North Miami)
N Roger Russell                    Fr        
* Mike Seelie           6-1   175  Fr        Fort Mitchell, KY (Covington)
* Dennis Shiels         5-11  161  Sr   **   Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
N David Smaninsky                  Fr        
* Jerry Stevens         6-3   195  Fr        Findlay, OH (Findlay)
* Jim Stevens           5-10  155  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Robin Tackles                              
  Gary Thomas                                
* Ken Von Roenn         5-8   145  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Atherton)
  Jay Wiggins           5-11  117  So        Orlando (Boone)

1970-71 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Ed Anderson           FS                 Jr   **    (Fitzgerald)
* Tom Arnold            BR      5-10  158  Fr        Jamestown, NY (Jamestown)
* Phil Boggs            D                  Sr   ***  Akron, OH (Firestone)
  Dennis Bunn           BR      5-9   145  Sr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Mike Carter           FS      5-8   125  Fr        Miami (LaSalle)
  Harmon Cole           D                  So   *    
* Steve Driver          BR      6-3   180  So   *    Birmingham, MI (Groves)
  Allan Drusys          FS      6-1   176  Sr        Woodhaven, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  Lee Eisinger          FS                 Sr   ***   (Firestone)
  Bill Gest             BK      6-2   170  Sr   **   Cleveland, OH (Shaw)
  Tom Gest              IM                 So   *    
* Lawton Harrison       FS      6-0   160  So   *    Columbus, MS (Lee)
* John Hegert           BK      6-2   155  Fr        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* Jody Hoch             FS      5-10  170  Fr        Berea, OH (Berea)
  Mark Jenkins          FS      5-10  150  Sr   ***  Akron, OH (Buchtel)
  Rick Jenks            BK                 Fr        
  Dean Jerger           FS      6-4   178  Sr   ***  Treasure Island (Boca Ciega)
  Randy Koach           D                            
  Bill Leaks            D                  Fr        
  Terry Maxhimer        D       5-11  145  Sr        Massillon, OH (Washington)
  Jeff McGregor         FS                           
* Mark Middleton        BF      6-1   168  So   *    Fayetteville, NY (Indian Hill)
* Chet Miltenberger     BF      6-0   201  So   *    Orlando (Colonial)
  John Naser            FS      5-10  170  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Gerry Norris          FS                 Jr   **    (North Miami)
  Alan Orendorff        FS                           
  Jim Phillips          BK                 Fr        
  Rusty Rushton         BR      6-0   168  Fr        DeFuniak Springs (LaGrange)
  Roger Russell         BF                 So        
* Mike Seelie           FS      6-1   175  So   *    Fort Mitchell, KY (Covington)
* Jeff Selvey           BR      5-11  180  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Larry Shoeman         D       5-8   155  Fr        Delray Beach
* Doug Shropshire       IM      6-0   155  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
  Al Stephenson         FS      6-0   167  Fr        Salem, OR (Fremont)
* Jerry Stevens         FS      6-3   195  So   *    Findlay, OH (Findlay)
* Jeff Stone            IM      6-2   164  Fr        Columbia, SC (Flora)
  Dave Trepanier        D                  Fr        
  Tom Young             D                  Fr        

1971-72 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Tom Arnold            BR      5-10  158  So   *    Jamestown, NY (Jamestown)
  John Barnacastle      FS      5-10  148  Fr        Birmingham, AL (Berry)
  Mike Carter           FS      5-8   125  So   *    Miami (LaSalle)
  Mike Cheezem          IM      5-10  170  Fr        Saint Petersburg
  Roy Craig             D       6-0   160  Fr        Webster, NY (Webster)
* Steve Driver          BR      6-3   180  Jr   **   Birmingham, MI (Groves)
  Bill Edwards          BR      6-1   164  Fr        Birmingham, MI (Groves)
* Lawton Harrison       FS      6-0   160  Jr   **   Columbus, MS (Lee)
* John Hegert           BK      6-2   155  So   *    Orlando (Bishop Moore)
  Jody Hoch             FS      5-10  170  So   *    Berea, OH (Berea)
* Rob McKay             FL      6-2   168  Fr        Cedar Rapids, IA (Washington)
* Mark Middleton        BF      6-1   168  Jr   **   Fayetteville, NY (Indian Hill)
* Chet Miltenberger     BF      6-0   201  Jr   **   Orlando (Colonial)
* Matt Mosteller        IM      6-0   180  Fr        Mobile, AL
  John Naser            FS      5-10  170  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Bill Pickhaver        FS      6-2   170  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  Steve Ponticos        BK      5-11  155  Fr        Ponte Gorda (Norland)
  Pat Reaume            BR      6-1   180  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Mike Seelie           FS      6-1   175  Jr   **   Fort Mitchell, KY (Covington)
  Jeff Selvey           BR      5-11  180  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Larry Shoeman         D       5-8   155  So        Delray Beach
  Doug Shropshire       IM      6-0   155  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
  Jon Snyder            FS      5-10  165  Fr        Terre Haute, IN (Honey Creek)
  Al Stephenson         FS      6-0   167  So        Salem, OR (Fremont)
* Jerry Stevens         FS      6-3   195  Jr   **   Findlay, OH (Findlay)
  Jeff Stone            IM      6-2   164  So   *    Columbia, SC (Flora)

1972-73 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Tom Arnold            BR      5-10  158  Jr   *    Jamestown, NY (Jamestown)
* John Barnacastle      FS      5-9   150  Fr-R      Birmingham, AL (Berry)
* Jeff Bauer            D       5-10  173  Fr        Omaha, NE
  Mike Cheezem          FS      5-11  164  So        Saint Petersburg
  Steve Driver          BR      6-3   180  Sr   ***  Birmingham, MI (Groves)
* Gene Eakins           BK-FS   6-0   155  Fr        Hialeah
* Walt Fletcher         IM-FL   6-0   150  Fr        Birmingham, AL
  Lawton Harrison       FS      5-11  155  Sr   ***  Columbus, MS (Lee)
* Tim Hayes             FS-IM   6-2   175  Fr        Daytona Beach
* John Hegert           BK-FS   6-3   170  Jr   **   Orlando (Bishop Moore)
  Dick Hosford          IM      6-1   155  Fr        Tallahassee
  John Jerrim           FS      6-1   171  Fr        Jacksonville
* Larry Lovelace        FL-FS   5-9   140  Fr        Nashville, TN
* Rob McKay             FL-BK   6-2   174  So   *    Cedar Rapids, IA (Washington)
  Mark Middleton        BF-FS   6-1   170  Sr   ***  Fayetteville, NY (Indian Hill)
  Chet Miltenberger     BR-IM   6-0   197  Sr   ***  Orlando (Colonial)
* Matt Mosteller        IM      6-0   176  So   *    Mobile, AL
* Bill Mrazek           BK-FS   6-2   173  Fr        Miami
  John Naser            FS      5-10  175  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Pat Reaume            BR      6-1   185  So        Miami (Columbus)
* Cliff Schlak          IM-FS   6-4   198  Fr        Des Plaines, IL
  Mike Seelie           FS      6-1   175  Sr   ***  Covington, KY (Covington)
  Jeff Selvey           FS-BR   5-11  130  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Larry Shoeman         D       5-9   170  Jr   *    Boynton Beach
* Al Stephenson         FS      6-0   172  Jr        Salem, OR (Fremont)
  Jerry Stevens         FS      6-3   195  Sr   ***  Findlay, OH (Findlay)
  Andy Sweatt           FS      6-0   138  Fr        Fernandina Beach
  Lorne Wenzel          FS      6-0   145  Fr        Saint Petersburg

1973-74 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  John Barnacastle      FS      5-9   150  So-R *    Birmingham, AL (Berry)
* Jeff Bauer            D       5-10  165  So   *    Omaha, NE
  Bruce Bowman          D       5-11  150  Fr        Miami
  Charles Castagna      FS      5-9   144  Fr        Clearwater
  Mike Cheezem          FS      5-11  164  Jr        Saint Petersburg
  Steve Collins         FS      5-11  145  Fr        Long Island, NY
  Lyle Cowand           FS      6-0   158  Fr        New Orleans, LA
  Mark Davin            BR      5-11  161  So        Saint Petersburg
  Dave Denney           FS-IM   5-10  146  Fr        Sarasota
  Gene Eakins           FS-FL   6-0   153  So   *    Hialeah
  Walt Fletcher         IM      6-0   150  So   *    Birmingham, AL
  Ed Franklin           D       5-7   153  Fr        Columbus, MS
  Russ Frydenborg       FL-FS   6-4   180  Fr        Hialeah
* Bob Gordon            FL-FS   6-1   171  Fr        Jacksonville
* Tim Hayes             BR-IM   6-1   180  So   *    Daytona Beach
* John Hegert           BK-FS   6-3   170  Sr   ***  Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* Bob Horne             FS      6-0   160  Fr        Coral Gables
  Dick Hosford          IM-FS   6-1   150  So        Tallahassee
  Rik Johnsen           FS      6-0   152  Fr        Deerfield Beach
* Larry Lovelace        FL-FS   5-9   145  So   *    Old Hickory, TN
  Rob McKay             BK-FS   6-2   172  Jr   **   Cedar Rapids, IA (Washington)
* Steve Meisel          IM-FS   5-11  145  Fr        Winter Park
  Matt Mosteller        FS      6-0   170  Jr   **   Mobile, AL
  Bill Mrazek           FS      6-3   180  So   *    Miami
  Pat Reaume            BR      6-1   183  Jr   *    Miami (Columbus)
* Steve Rosenbaum       FL-IM   6-1   165  Fr        Sarasota
* Cliff Schlak          FS      6-4   198  So   *    Des Plaines, IL
  Jeff Selvey           BR      5-11  131  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Larry Shoeman         D       5-10  165  Sr   **   Boynton Beach
  Al Stephenson         FS      6-0   172  Sr   *    Salem, OR (Fremont)
  Fred Temple           FL-FS   5-11  160  So        Fort Lauderdale
* Tom Truscott          BK      6-0   164  Fr        Sarasota
* Bill Whitmore         IM-BR   5-7   132  Fr        Orlando
* Paul Wise             FS      6-0   160  Fr        Columbus, OH

1974-75 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jeff Bauer            D       5-10  170  Jr   **   Sarasota
  Milt Bedingfield      FL-IM   6-2   165  Fr        Tampa
  J.P. Brown            FS      5-11  135  Fr        Atlanta, GA
* Bob Carter            BK      5-11  160  Fr        Atlanta, GA
  Steve Collins         FS      6-0   163  So        Miller Place, NY
  Jeff Creary           IM-FL   5-11  150  Fr        Portland, OR
  John Daly             FS-IM   5-9   140  Fr        Maitland
  Don Darling           FS-IM   5-8   145  Fr        San Pedro, CA
  Dave Denney           FS      5-11  150  So        Sarasota
* Pete Eunson           FS      5-8   150  Fr        Clearwater
* Brent Fichter         D       5-7   140  Fr        Massillon, OH
* Walt Fletcher         IM      6-0   155  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL
* Ed Franklin           D       5-7   160  So        Columbus, MS
* Bob Gordon            FL-FS   6-1   178  So   *    Jacksonville
* Mike Grattan          FS      6-4   182  Fr        Saint Petersburg
* Bob Horne             FS      6-0   165  So   *    Miami
  Rik Johnsen           FS      6-0   155  So        Deerfield Beach
  Larry Lovelace        FL      5-9   145  Jr   **   Old Hickory, TN
  Brian Magruder        IM      5-10  140  Fr        Coral Gables
* Kevin Marshburn       BR      6-0   183  Fr        Winter Haven
* Steve Meisel          IM-FS   6-0   157  So   *    Orlando
  Pat Reaume            BR      6-1   185  Sr   *    Miami (Columbus)
  Carl Reiger           FS-BK   6-3   175  Fr        Abington, PA
  Bill Richardson       FL-FS   5-10  140  Fr        College Park, GA
* Steve Rosenbaum       FL-IM   6-1   170  So   *    Sarasota
* Cliff Schlak          FS-IM   6-4   202  Jr   **   Williams Bay, WI
* Doug Schlak           FS      6-1   170  Fr        Williams Bay, WI
  Noel Shuman           BR      5-11  145  Fr        Tallahassee
  Fred Temple           FL-FS   6-0   165  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
* Tom Truscott          BK      6-1   160  So   *    Sarasota
  Al Vivoni             FS      5-8   155  Fr        San Juan, PR
* Paul Wise             FS      6-1   165  So   *    Columbus, OH

1975-76 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  John Barber           BK-FS   6-6   170  So        Hattiesburg, MS
* Jeff Bauer            D       5-10  170  Sr   ***  Sarasota
  Dana Brown            IM-BK   6-0   165  Fr        Atlantic Beach
* Larry Brown           FL-IM   5-11  168  Fr        Mobile, AL
  Steve Collins         FS      6-0   158  Jr        Columbus, OH
* Kevin Connell         IM-BR   6-3   170  Fr        Poughkeepsie, NY
  Jeff Creary           IM-FS   5-10  158  So        Lake Oswego, OR
* Pete Eunson           FS      5-8   150  So   *    Clearwater
  Walt Fletcher         IM-FL   6-0   155  Sr   **   Birmingham, AL
* Bob Gordon            FL-FS   6-1   181  Jr   **   Jacksonville
* Mike Grattan          FS      6-4   182  So   *    Saint Petersburg
* Bob Horne             FS      6-0   165  Jr   **   Miami
  Lew Madison           FS-IM   6-0   157  Fr        Charlotte, NC
* Kevin Marshburn       BR      6-1   186  So   *    Winter Haven
* Steve Meisel          IM-FS   6-1   160  Jr   **   Orlando
  Brian Muller          IM-BR   6-2   180  Fr        Willow Grove, PA
  Jeff Nelson           BK-FS   6-4   180  Fr        Knoxville, TN
  Carl Reiger           FS      6-3   170  So        Jenkintown, PA
  Bill Richardson       FS      5-11  150  So        College Park, GA
* Steve Rosenbaum       FL      6-1   170  Jr   **   Sarasota
* Cliff Schlak          FS-IM   6-5   208  Sr   ***  Williams Bay, WI
* Doug Schlak           FS      6-2   190  So   *    Williams Bay, WI
* Dave Shafer           FS      5-6   130  Fr        Fairborn, OH
* Brad Stetson          FS      6-1   190  Fr        Glenview, IL
* Tom Truscott          BK      6-1   165  Jr   **   Sarasota
* Paul Wise             FS      6-0   170  Jr   **   Columbus, OH
  Russ Womble           FS-IM   6-1   180  Fr        Columbus, MS

1976-77 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Lep Adams             D                            
* Steve Allbritton      FS      6-2        Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Dana Brown            IM-BK   6-0   165  So        Atlantic Beach
* Larry Brown           FL-IM   5-11  168  So   *    Mobile, AL
* Steve Collins         FS-BK   6-0   158  Sr        Columbus, OH
* Kevin Connell         IM-BR   6-3   170  So   *    Poughkeepsie, NY
* Pete Eunson           FS      5-8   150  Jr   **   Clearwater
  Joe Fortier           D                            
* Bob Gordon            FL-FS   6-1   181  Sr   ***  Jacksonville
* Mike Grattan          FS      6-4   182  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg
* Mark Hartung          BK                           
  Mike Joyner           FS                           
* Craig Lindell         D       5-9   155  Fr        Delmar, NY
* Kevin Marshburn       BR      6-1   186  Jr   **   Winter Haven
* Keith McConnell       BK                 Fr        Tampa
* Dan McLaughlin        FL-BR                        
* Steve Meisel          IM-FS   6-1   160  Sr   ***  Orlando
  Brian Muller          IM-BR   6-2   180  So        Willow Grove, PA
  Jeff Nelson           BK-FS   6-4   180  So        Knoxville, TN
  Steve O'Brighton      FS                           
  Frank Reneke          BK                           
  Bill Richardson       FS      5-11  150  So-R      College Park, GA
  Juan Rodriquez        FS                           
* Doug Schlak           FS      6-2   190  Jr   **   Williams Bay, WI
* Dave Shafer           FS      5-6   130  So   *    Fairborn, OH
* Brad Stetson          FS      6-1   190  So   *    Glenview, IL
  Paul Wise             FS      6-0   170  Sr   ***  Columbus, OH

1977-78 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Allbritton      FS      6-2        So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* Mark Archer           BR      5-8        Fr        Lancaster, OH (Bolles)
  Dana Brown            IM-BK   6-0   165  So-R      Atlantic Beach
* Larry Brown           FL-IM   5-11  168  Jr   **   Mobile, AL
  Kevin Chicanis        D                            
* Kevin Connell         BR-IM   6-3   170  Jr   **   Poughkeepsie, NY
* David Crisler         FS                           
* Pete Eunson           FS      5-8   150  Sr   ***  Clearwater
  Joe Fortier           D                            
  Nick Gollattscheck    FS                           
* Barry Griffin         FS      6-4   195  Fr        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  Jim Hamilton          BK      6-0   160  Fr        Fort Myers (Riverdale)
  Mark Hartung          FS-BK                   *    
* Craig Lindell         D       5-9   155  So   *    Delmar, NY
* Kevin Marshburn       BR      6-0   183  Sr   ***  Winter Haven
* Keith McConnell       BK                 So   *    Tampa
* Dan McLaughlin        FL-BR                   *    
  Jim Nelson            FS                           
  Martin Perry          BR      5-9        Fr        West Hartford, CT
  Bill Richardson       FS      5-11  150  Jr-R      College Park, GA
  Bob Ring              FS                           
* Doug Schlak           FS      6-2   190  Sr   ***  Williams Bay, WI
  Dave Shafer           FS      5-6   130  Jr   **   Fairborn, OH
  Kevin Smith           FL                           
* Brad Stetson          FS      6-1   190  Jr   **   Glenview, IL

1978-79 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Allbritton      FS      6-2        Jr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Mark Archer           BR      5-8        So   *    Lancaster, OH (Bolles)
* Kevin Connell         BR                      ***  
  Barry Griffin         FS      6-4   195  So   *    Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  Jim Hamilton          BK      6-0   160  So        Fort Myers (Riverdale)
  Craig Lindell         D       5-9        Jr   **   Delmar, NY
  Bob Ring              FS                           
* Paul Shreve           FS      5-9   155  Fr        Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)

1979-80 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Steve Allbritton      FS      6-2   Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
* Mark Archer           BR      5-8   Jr   *    Lancaster, OH (Bolles)
  Dana Brown            IM-BK   6-0   Sr-R      Atlantic Beach
  Joel Bumgardner       FS      6-0   Fr        Raleigh, NC
  David Campbell        IM-BR   6-0   Fr        Columbus, MS
* Randy Chambers        D       5-11  So        North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Curtis Chestnutt                              
  Kevin Connell                            **** 
* Ed Coryell            FS      5-8   Fr        Upland, CA (Upland)
  Jon Dean                                      
  Mike Gamble                                   
* Barry Griffin         FS      6-4   Jr   *    Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* Jim Hamilton          BK      6-0   Jr        Fort Myers (Riverdale)
  Jack Heald                                    
  Phil Hutzelman                                
  Gary Kendall                                  
* Mark Kinsey           FS      5-9   Fr        Mobile, AL (Plant)
  Stan Kupiszewski                              
  Craig Lindell         D       5-8   Sr   **   Delmar, NY
* Brett Lindquist       FS      6-4   Jr        Birmingham, AL (Mountain Brook)
  Joe Liquori                                   
  Trent Manausa         FS      5-11  So        Tallahassee
* Keith McConnell       BK            Jr   **   Tampa
  Tom Neff              D                       
* John O'Mahony         FS-FL   6-3   Fr        Pittsburgh, PA
  Kevin O'Neil          D       5-11  Fr        Edgeworth, PA
  Glen Osbourne         FS                      
* Martin Perry          BR      5-9   Jr        West Hartford, CT
  David Rea             FL      5-8   So        Greenwood, SC (Wolfson)
* Bill Reid             IM-BK   5-11  So        Pensacola
  Bob Ring              FS                      
  Bob Schade                                    
* Sam Seiple            FL      5-9   Fr        Canton, OH (Glen Oak)
* Dan Seymour           IM-FS                   
  Dave Shafer                              **   
  Gary Sheppard                                 
* Paul Shreve           FS      5-9-  So   *    Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
* Nelson Simmons        BR      6-2   Fr        Pittsburgh, PA
  Brad Stetson                             ***  
  Craig Teeters                                 
  Jeff Van de Graaf     IM-FL   6-1   So        Brisbane, Australia (Melbourne College/Alabama)
  Matthew Voight                                
  Jeff Ward                                     

1980-81 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Allbritton      FS      6-2   Sr-R ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
* Mark Archer           BR      5-8   Sr   **   Lancaster, OH (Bolles)
  Jeff Beattie          FL-FS   5-10  Fr        Winter Park
* Joel Bumgardner       FS      6-0   Fr-R      Raleigh, NC
* Ken Calta             IM      5-10  Fr        Jacksonville
  David Campbell        IM-BR   6-0   So        Columbus, MS
* Chris Chain           FL      5-11  Fr        Columbus, MS (Caldwell)
* Randy Chambers        D       5-11  Jr   *    North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Ed Coryell            FS      5-8   So   *    Upland, CA (Upland)
* Barry Griffin         FS      6-4   Sr   **   Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* Jim Hamilton          BK      6-0   Sr   *    Fort Myers (Riverdale)
* Dave Hartshorne       D       5-11  Fr        Moorestown, NJ
* David Hiteshew        IM-BK   6-1   Fr        Newtown, CT (Newtown)
  Bobby Jensen          D       5-10  Jr        Bonifay (Holmes County/Chipola JC)
  Starr Jensen          BR-BK   6-0   Fr        Tallahassee
  Scott Keyworth        D       5-10  Fr        Hartford, CT
* David King            BK                      Tampa (Jesuit)
* Mark Kinsey           FS      5-9   So   *    Mobile, AL (Plant)
* Brett Lindquist       FS      6-4   Sr   *    Birmingham, AL (Mountain Brook)
  Trent Manausa         FS      5-11  Jr        Tallahassee
* Chris McGregor        D       5-10  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* John Moorman          FL-BR   5-11  Fr        Coral Gables
  John O'Mahony         FS-FL   6-3   So   *    Pittsburgh, PA
  Kevin O'Neil          D       5-11  So        Edgeworth, PA
  Glen Osbourne         FS                      
* Martin Perry          BR      5-9   Sr   *    West Hartford, CT
* David Rea             FL      5-8   Jr        Greenwood, SC (Wolfson)
* Bill Reid             IM-BK   5-11  Jr   *    Pensacola
* Sam Seiple            FL-FS   5-9   So   *    Canton, OH (Glen Oak)
* Paul Shreve           FS      5-9   Jr   **   Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
* Dave Shropshire       FS      6-0   Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Nelson Simmons        BR      6-2   So   *    Pittsburgh, PA
* Jeff Van de Graaf     IM-FL   6-1   Jr        Brisbane, Australia (Melbourne College/Alabama)

1981-82 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dan Akre              BR-IM   6-1   170  Fr        Concord, CA (Concord)
  Ken Calta             IM      5-10  155  So   *    Jacksonville
* Chris Chain           FL      5-10  160  So   *    Columbus, MS (Caldwell)
* Randy Chambers        D       5-11  160  Sr   **   North Canton, OH (Hoover)
* Ed Coryell            FS      5-8   140  So-R *    Upland, CA (Upland)
* Bill Dornbach         BK-IM   6-3   200  Fr        Seabrook, TX (Clear Lake)
* Joe Eberling          BR      6-2   170  Fr        Tacoma, WA (Woodrow Wilson)
  Glenn Grant           FS      6-2   185  So        Rancho Mirage, CA (San Marino)
* David Hiteshew        BK-IM   6-2   170  So   *    Newtown, CT (Newtown)
  Bobby Jensen          D       5-10  145  Jr-R      Bonifay (Holmes County/Chipola JC)
* Scott Kerr            IM-FS   6-1   165  Fr        Salem, OR (South Salem)
* Mike Kupan            FL-IM   5-7   150  Fr        Westport, CT (Staples)
* Brett Lindquist       FS      6-4   190  Sr-R **   Birmingham, AL (Mountain Brook)
* Steve Marble          FS      6-3   175  Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
* Chris McGregor        D       5-10  155  So   *    Miami (Palmetto)
  John Moorman          FL      5-11  160  So   *    Coral Gables
* Clarke Morris         BK      6-1   165  Fr        Jackson, MS (Jackson Prep)
* Dan Niemer            FS      5-10  160  Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Sam Seiple            FL-FS   5-9   160  Jr   **   Canton, OH (Glen Oak)
* Paul Shreve           FS      5-8        Sr   ***  Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
* Dave Shropshire       FS      6-1   165  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
  Ken Spence            FS                 Fr        Plano, TX

1982-83 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dan Akre              BR-IM   6-1   170  So   *    Concord, CA (Concord)
* Justus Breese         FL      5-10  145  Fr        Memphis, TN (Christian Brothers)
* Chris Chain           FL      5-10  160  Jr   **   Columbus, MS (Caldwell)
* Ed Coryell            FS      5-8   140  Jr-R **   Upland, CA (Upland)
  Victor Creighton      FS      6-2   160  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
  Dave DeGruchy         FL-IM   5-10  160  So        Glen Burnie, MD (Loyola)
* Bill Dornbach         BK-IM   6-3   200  So   *    Seabrook, TX (Clear Lake)
* Joe Eberling          BR      6-2   170  So   *    Tacoma, WA (Woodrow Wilson)
* Glenn Grant           FS      6-2   185  Jr        Rancho Mirage, CA (San Marino)
* David Hiteshew        BK-IM   6-2   170  Jr   **   Newtown, CT (Newtown)
* Bobby Jensen          D       5-10  145  Sr-R      Bonifay (Holmes County/Chipola JC)
* Scott Kerr            FS      6-1   165  So   *    Salem, OR (South Salem)
* Mike Kowalski         BK-FS   6-2   185  Fr        Bloomfield Hills, MI (Lahser)
  Mike Kupan            FL-IM   5-7   150  So   *    Westport, CT (Staples)
* Syd Lovelace          FL-IM   5-11  165  Fr        Old Hickory, TN (DuPont)
  Steve Marble          FS      6-3   175  So   *    Plantation (South Plantation)
* Chris McGregor        D       5-10  155  Jr   **   Miami (Palmetto)
* Clarke Morris         BK      6-1   165  So   *    Jackson, MS (Jackson Prep)
* Dan Niemer            FS      5-10  160  So   *    Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Sam Seiple            FL-FS   5-9   160  Sr   ***  Canton, OH (Glen Oak)
* Dave Shropshire       FS      6-1   165  Jr   **   Miami (Columbus)
  Bo Taff               FS-BR   6-3   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Joe Tate              D       6-4   175  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Jeff Waldrop          BK-IM   6-0   165  Jr        Columbus, MS (Lee/Alabama)

1983-84 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dan Akre              BR-IM   6-1   170  Jr   **   Concord, CA (Concord)
* Jon Ballard           BR-FS   6-2   190  Fr        McLean, VA (Langley)
* Todd Barry            FS      6-0   165  So-R      Louisville, KY (Central/Tulane)
* Tim Boozer            FS      5-11  160  Fr        Spring, TX (Germantown)
* Bob Bowman            FL      5-11  160  Fr        Columbia, SC (Columbia)
* Justus Breese         FL      5-10  145  So   *    Naperville, IL (Christian Brothers)
* Chris Chain           FL      5-10  160  Sr   ***  Columbus, MS (Caldwell)
* Ed Coryell            FS      5-8   140  Sr-R ***  Upland, CA (Upland)
  Victor Creighton      FS      6-2   170  So        Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
  John Danko            FS      6-1   175  Fr        Meadville, PA (Loyola)
* Dave DeGruchy         FL-IM   5-10  170  Jr        Glen Burnie, MD (Loyola)
  Bill Dornbach         BK      6-3   205  Jr   **   Seabrook, TX (Clear Lake)
  Joe Eberling          BR      6-2   175  Jr   **   Tacoma, WA (Woodrow Wilson)
  Pete Freiberger       BR-FL   6-0   185  So        Eastchester, NY (Iona Prep)
  Phil Hahn             D       5-9   140  Fr        Holland, MI (Holland)
  Larry Hoke            D       6-0   165  Jr        Carrabelle (Walt Whitman/Brevard CC)
* Mike Kowalski         BK-FS   6-2   185  So   *    Bloomfield Hills, MI (Lahser)
* David Lehman          D       5-11  160  Fr        Tupelo, MS (Tupelo)
* Syd Lovelace          FL-IM   5-11  165  So   *    Nashville, TN (DuPont)
* Chris McGregor        D       5-9   150  Sr   ***  Miami (Palmetto)
* Clarke Morris         BK      6-1   165  Jr   **   Jackson, MS (Jackson Prep)
  Richard Morris        BK-FL   5-7   135  So        Plantation (Plantation/Louisiana State)
* Dan Niemer            FS      5-11  165  Jr   **   Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Dan Polnasek          D       5-9   150  Jr        Lake Park (Jupiter/Daytona Beach CC)
  Scott Rainey          FS      5-8   160  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Steve Roberts         FS      6-0   145  Fr        Nashville, TN (Hillwood)
* Dave Shropshire       FS      6-1   165  Sr   ***  Miami (Columbus)
* Jeff Waldrop          IM-BK   6-0   165  Jr-R      Columbus, MS (Lee/Alabama)

1984-85 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dan Akre              BR-IM   6-1   170  Jr-R **   Concord, CA (Concord)
* Todd Barry            FS      6-0   175  Jr-R *    Louisville, KY (Central/Tulane)
  Jim Boedeker          BR      5-11  158  Fr        Louisville, KY (Male)
  Tim Boozer            FS      5-11  160  So   *    Spring, TX (Germantown)
  Bob Bowman            FL      5-11  160  So   *    Columbia, SC (Columbia)
* Ted Durst             FS-FL   5-9   145  Fr        Nepean, Ontario, Canada (Nepean)
  Eric Erikson          FS      6-2   165  Fr        Mysen, Norway (Lillesand)
* Pete Freiberger       BR-FL   6-0   185  Jr        Eastchester, NY (Iona Prep)
  John Galloway         BR-IM   5-9   155  So        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic/Miami)
* Mike Halfacre         FS      6-1   185  Fr        Fair Haven, NJ (Rumson-Fair Haven)
  John Hall             D       5-7   158  So        Palmetto (Palmetto)
  John Hasemann         FS-BK   6-0   175  So        Rockville, MD
* Mike Kowalski         FS-BK   6-2   180  Jr   **   Bloomfield Hills, MI (Lahser)
  Andrew Kung           BR      5-10  160  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Marc LaPalme          BR-FL   5-7   140  So        Tracy, Quebec, Canada (Sorel-Tracy)
* David Lehman          D       5-11  165  So   *    Tupelo, MS (Tupelo)
* Pat McConnell         FS      6-2   210  Jr        Nepean, Ontario, Canada (Nepean)
* Mark McLaughlin       D       5-9   137  Fr        Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
* Richard Morris        BK-IM   5-6   138  So-R      Plantation (Plantation/Louisiana State)
* Chuck Oberst          BK      5-10  156  Fr        Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
  Pat Owens             FS      5-10  155  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Benoit Seguin         D       5-7   151  Fr        Montreal, Quebec, Canada (Quebec)
  Eric Smith            BR      5-11  175  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Davy Stevens          FS      6-0   155  Fr        High Point, NC (Central)
* Brian Summe           BR-IM   6-3   190  Fr        Fort Mitchell, KY (Covington Catholic)
* Jeff Waldrop          IM-BK   6-0   165  Sr-R *    Columbus, MS (Lee/Alabama)
  John Wilburth         D       5-6   130  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Daytona Beach CC)

1985-86 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dan Akre              BR-IM   6-1   170  Sr-R ***  Concord, CA (Concord)
  Jim Boedeker          BR      6-0   170  So        Louisville, KY (Male)
  Bob Bowman            FL      5-11  165  Jr   *    Columbia, SC (Columbia)
  Dan Densmore          FS-IM   5-9   144  Fr        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
  Linc Divane           BK      6-2   175  Fr        River Forest, IL (Fenwick)
  Eric Erikson          FS      6-2   155  So        Mysen, Norway (Lillesand)
  Bobby Fletcher        BK-FS   5-10  190  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Mike Halfacre         FS-FL   6-1   185  So   *    Fair Haven, NJ (Rumson-Fair Haven)
  John Hall             D       5-7   158  Jr        Palmetto (Palmetto)
* Mike Kowalski         BK-FS   6-2   178  Sr   ***  Bloomfield Hills, MI (Lahser)
* Marc LaPalme          FL-BR   5-8   145  Jr   *    Tracy, Quebec, Canada (Sorel-Tracy)
  Pat McConnell         FS      6-2   189  Jr-R *    Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Nepean)
  Mark McLaughlin       D       5-9   137  So   *    Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
  Richard Morris        BK-FL   5-6   146  Jr-R *    Plantation (Plantation/Louisiana State)
  Matt Muller           FL-FS   5-11  168  Fr        Lansdale, PA (Germantown)
  Chuck Oberst          BK-IM   5-9   165  So   *    Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
* Pat Owens             FS-FL   5-10  152  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Mike Russell          FS-IM   6-3   162  Fr        Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Benoit Seguin         D       5-7   151  So   *    Montreal, Quebec, Canada (Quebec)
  Mike Shehee           FS      6-1   178  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Woodward Academy)
  Brian Summe           BR      6-4   189  So   *    Fort Mitchell, KY (Covington Catholic)
* Scott Wise            FL      6-1   170  Fr        Longwood (Lake Mary)
  Woody Woolard         FL-FS   6-0   168  Jr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Terry Parker)
* Kris Zuments          FS      5-9   154  Fr        Arvada, CO

1986-87 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ryan Aycock           FS                 Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Graham Carothers      FL-FS   6-0   150  Fr        Tallahassee (Maclay)
  Drew Cobb             IM-BR              Jr        Satellite Beach (Brevard CC)
* Dan Densmore          FS-IM   5-9   144  So        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* Keith Duncan          FL-IM              Fr        Walnut Creek, CA
* Ben Gathercole        FS      5-11       So        Australia,
* Mike Halfacre         FS-FL   6-1   185  Jr   *    Fair Haven, NJ (Rumson-Fair Haven)
* Mike Hermann          BK      5-11  190  Fr        Milltown, NJ (Saint Joseph's)
* Henrik Jangvall       FS                           
* John Kenny            FS      5-8   150  Fr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* Marc LaPalme          FL-BR   5-8   145  Sr   **   Tracy, Quebec, Canada (Sorel-Tracy)
  Matt Muller           FL-FS   5-11  168  So        Mulberry (Germantown)
* Pat Owens             FS-FL   5-10  152  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Benoit Seguin         D       5-7   151  Jr   **   Montreal, Quebec, Canada (Quebec)
* Rick Severance        D                  Fr        Worthington, OH (Worthington)
* Mike Shehee           FS-IM   6-1   178  So        Atlanta, GA (Woodward Academy)
* Mark Shensky          FL-FS   5-10       Fr        Milltown, NJ (Saint Joseph's)
* Vance Tankersley      FS-FL   6-1   180  Fr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Jim Van Farowe        IM-BR              So        Mukilteo, WA (Edmonds CC)
* Jay Wilkerson         FS      5-9   155  Fr        Wrightsville Beach, NC (Bolles)
* Brian Wilson          FS                 Fr        Roswell, GA
  Scott Wise            FL                 So   *    Longwood (Lake Mary)
* Kris Zuments          FS-IM   5-9   154  So   *    Arvada, CO

1987-88 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Ryan Aycock           FS      6-4   So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Graham Carothers      FS-FL   6-0   So   *    Tallahassee (Maclay)
  Drew Cobb             IM-BR   6-0   Sr        Satellite Beach (Brevard CC)
  Eric Cotter           BR      6-1   Fr        Winter Park
  Dan Densmore          IM-BR   5-10  Jr   *    Orlando (Bishop Moore)
  Mike Dotson           FS      6-0   Fr        Lakeland
  Keith Duncan          FL-IM   5-10  So   *    Walnut Creek, CA
  Ben Gathercole        FS      5-11  Jr   *    Australia,
  Mike Hermann          BK      5-11  So   *    Milltown, NJ (Saint Joseph's)
  Dennis Kearn          BR      5-10  Jr        Hales Corners, WI
  John Kenny            FS      5-8   So   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Rick Kraus            FS      5-9   Fr        Louisville, KY
  Skip Laing            FS      6-4   Jr        Jupiter
  Mike Lockhart         FS-IM   5-9   Fr        Dallas, TX
  John McCullough       BR      6-0   So        Saint Petersburg
  Matt Muller           FL      5-11  So-R      Mulberry (Germantown)
  Pat Owens             FL-FS   5-9   Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Mike Roder            FS      6-3   Fr        Morgantown, WV (Morgantown)
  Charlie Rose          IM-BK   5-10  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
  Mike Schulte          FS      6-1   Fr        Lilburn, GA
  Benoit Seguin         D       5-8   Sr   ***  Montreal, Quebec, Canada (Quebec)
  Rick Severance        D       5-11  So   *    Worthington, OH (Worthington)
  Mark Shensky          FL-FS   5-10  So   *    Milltown, NJ (Saint Joseph's)
  Vance Tankersley      FS      6-1   So   *    Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Jim Van Farowe        IM-BK   6-2   Jr   *    Mukilteo, WA (Edmonds CC)
  Jay Wilkerson         FS      5-9   So   *    Wrightsville Beach, NC (Bolles)
  Kris Zuments          FS      5-9   Jr   **   Arvada, CO

1988-89 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Graham Carothers      FS-FL   6-0   Jr   *    Tallahassee (Maclay)
  Dan Densmore          IM-FL   5-10  Sr   *    Orlando (Bishop Moore)
  Mike Dotson           FS      6-0   So        Lakeland
  Richard Greenwood     FS-FL   6-0   Fr        West Yorkshire, England
  Mike Hermann          BK      5-11  Jr   *    Milltown, NJ (Saint Joseph's)
  Dieter Holtz          IM-FS   6-1   Fr        Mexico City, Mexico
  John Kenny            FS      5-8   Jr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Skip Laing            FS      6-4   Sr        Jupiter
  John McCullough       BR-IM   6-1   So        Saint Petersburg
  Zach McIver           D       5-7   Fr        Eugene, OR
  Matt Muller           FS-FL   5-11  Jr-R      Mulberry (Germantown)
* Scott Mundell         FS-FL   6-2   Fr        Wilmington, DE (DuPont)
  Mike Roder            BR-IM   6-3   So        Morgantown, WV (Morgantown)
  Charlie Rose          IM-BK   5-10  So        Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
  Grant Segal           D       5-6   Fr        Chamblee, GA
  Vance Tankersley      FS-FL   6-2   Jr   *    Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Jay Wilkerson         FS      5-9   Jr   *    Wrightsville Beach, NC (Bolles)
* Craig Zettle          BR-FR   6-4   Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
  Kris Zuments          FS      5-9   Sr   **   Arvada, CO

1989-90 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  John Bates            FS      6-2   Fr        Sydney, Australia
* Sean Carey            IM      6-0   Fr        University Park, MD
* Graham Carothers      FL      5-11  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Jeff Feldman          FS      6-4   Fr        Tampa
* Matt Foster           D       5-8   Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Martin Gaal           FL-IM   5-10  Fr        Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* Richard Greenwood     FL-FS   6-0   So        Yorkshire, England
* Mike Hermann          BK      5-11  Sr   *    Milltown, NJ (Saint Joseph's)
* Dieter Holtz          FS      6-1   So        Mexico City, Mexico
  Cory Hrynyck          BR      5-10  Fr        Boca Raton
* John Kenny            FS      5-8   Sr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Chris Marshall        FS      5-11  Jr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Zach McIver           D       5-7   So        Eugene, OR
* Matt Muller           FS-FL   6-0   Sr-R      Mulberry (Germantown)
* Scott Mundell         FS-FL   6-2   So   *    Wilmington, DE (DuPont)
* Dane Nelson           IM      6-0   Jr        Danville, IL (Schlarman)
* Mike Roder            BR      6-2   Jr        Morgantown, WV (Morgantown)
* Charlie Rose          BK-IM   5-9   Jr        Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
  Grant Segal           D       5-6   So        Chamblee, GA
* Vance Tankersley      FS      6-2   Sr   *    Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Jay Wilkerson         FS      5-9   Sr   *    Wrightsville Beach, NC (Bolles)
* Craig Zettle          BR      6-4   So   *    Naples (Barron Collier)

1990-91 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* John Bates            FS      6-2   So        Sydney, Australia
  William Bracken       FS      6-3   Fr        Atlanta, GA (Parkview)
  Sean Carey            IM      6-0   So   *    University Park, MD
* Jeff Feldman          FS      6-4   So   *    Tampa
* Matt Foster           D       5-8   Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Martin Gaal           FL-IM   5-10  So        Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* Pablo Garcia-Aguiler  FS      5-9   Fr        Pedregal, Mexico
* Richard Greenwood     FL      6-0   Jr   *    Yorkshire, England
* Jose Gutierrez        FS-FL   6-2   Fr        Pedregal, Mexico
* Brad Hoffman          BK-IM   6-0   Fr        Belle Vernon, PA (Belle Vernon Area)
  Troy Holleman         FS      6-3   Fr        Houston, TX (Klein Oak)
* Dieter Holtz          FS      6-1   Jr   *    Mexico City, Mexico
  Cory Hrynyck          BR      5-10  So        Boca Raton
  Chris Jones           BR      5-10  Fr        Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Desmond Koh           BR-IM   5-7   Fr        Singapore,
* Sean McKenzie         FL      5-8   Fr        Plano, TX (Plano East)
* Scott Mundell         FS-FL   6-2   Jr   **   Wilmington, DE (DuPont)
* Dane Nelson           D       6-0   Sr   *    Danville, IL (Schlarman)
* Mike Roder            BR      6-2   Sr   *    Morgantown, WV (Morgantown)
* Charlie Rose          IM-FS   5-9   Sr   *    Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
  Grant Segal           D       5-7   Sr        Tallahassee
* Emmett Smith          FS-FL   5-9   Fr        Metairie, LA
* Paul Spray            D       5-10  Jr        Scottsdale, AZ (New Mexico Military Insitute)
* John Tyler            FS      6-0   Fr        Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine/Air Force Academy)
* George Willard        BK-IM   5-10  Fr        Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)
* Craig Zettle          FS-BR   6-4   Jr   **   Naples (Barron Collier)

1991-92 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* John Bates            FS      6-2   Jr   *    Sydney, Australia
  William Bracken       FS      6-3   So        Atlanta, GA (Parkview)
* Robert Caicedo        D       5-11  So        Miami (Sunset/Tallahassee CC)
* Brian Davey           FS            Fr        Lakeland (Kathleen)
* Pablo Garcia-Aguiler  IM      5-9   So   *    Mexico City, Mexico
  Sean Gerrard          FS      5-9   Fr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
* Jose Gutierrez        FS-FL   6-2   So   *    Pedregal, Mexico
  John Haynes           FS-BK   6-3   Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Brad Hoffman          BK-IM   6-0   So   *    Belle Vernon, PA (Belle Vernon Area)
  Troy Holleman         FS      6-3   So        Houston, TX (Klein Oak)
* Dieter Holtz          FS-IM   6-1   Sr   **   Mexico City, Mexico
* Cory Hrynyck          BR      5-10  Jr        Boca Raton
* Chris Jones           BR      5-10  So        Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Desmond Koh           BR-IM   5-7   So   *    Singapore,
* J.P. Lewis            FS      6-1   Fr        Houston, TX (Cypress Creek)
* Sean McKenzie         FL-FS   5-8   So   *    Plano, TX (Plano East)
* Ignacio Merino        FL-IM   6-0   Fr        Victoria Quito, Ecuador (Americus)
* Greg Miller           FL-BK   5-11  Fr        Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Saint George's)
  B.J. Millis           FS      5-9   Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* Scott Mundell         FS-FL   6-2   Sr   ***  Wilmington, DE (DuPont)
* Andy Sheftall         FS      6-0   Fr        Atlanta, GA (Roswell)
* Paul Spray            D       5-10  Sr   *    Scottsdale, AZ (New Mexico Military Insitute)
* Angus Tucker          FS      6-4   So        Conroe, TX (Oak Ridge)
* John Tyler            FS      6-0   So   *    Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine/Air Force Academy)
* George Willard        BK-IM   5-10  So   *    Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)
* Craig Zettle          FS-BR   6-4   Sr   ***  Naples (Barron Collier)

1992-93 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Derek Banta           D       Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Thomas Bendixen       FS      Fr        Varde, Denmark
* Rob Braknis           BK      Fr        Chateauguay, Quebec, Canada (Billings)
* Brian Davey           FS      So   *    Lakeland (Kathleen)
  Jay Davis             FS      Fr        New Berlin, WI (Eisenhower)
  Sean Gerrard          FS      So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
* Jose Gutierrez        FS      Jr   **   Pedregal, Mexico
  John Haynes           FS-BK   So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Andrew Hjortaas       FS      Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
* Brad Hoffman          BK-IM   Jr   **   Belle Vernon, PA (Belle Vernon Area)
  Sean McKenzie         FL-FS   Jr   **   Plano, TX (Plano East)
* Ignacio Merino        FL-IM   So   *    Victoria Quito, Ecuador (Americus)
* Greg Miller           FL-BK   So   *    Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Saint George's)
* Kevin Murphy          BR-IM   Fr        Bowie, MD (Roosevelt)
* Erik Schlichenmaier   BK      Fr        Melbourne Beach (Satellite)
  Armando Schumacher    FS      Fr        Tampa (Bolles)
* John Tyler            FS      Jr   **   Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine/Air Force Academy)
* George Willard        IM-FL   Jr   **   Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)

1993-94 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Shaun Abernathie      BR      Fr        Palm Harbor (Tarpon Springs)
* Derek Banta           D       So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Thomas Bendixen       FS      So   *    Varde, Denmark
* Frank Bradley         IM-BR   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Rob Braknis           FS-BK   So   *    Chateauguay, Quebec, Canada (Billings)
* Jair Castrillion      D       Sr        Medellin, Columbia (Oral Roberts)
* Eduardo Coelho        FS      Fr        Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Coral Springs)
* Brian Davey           FS      Jr   **   Lakeland (Kathleen)
  Justin Davis          BR      Fr        Dallas, TX
  Matt Dunn             FS      Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* Sean Gerrard          FS      Jr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
* Kyle Gilliam          BR      Fr        Anderson, IN (Anderson)
* Jose Gutierrez        FS-FL   Sr   ***  Pedregal, Mexico
* Chip Haberstroh       IM-FL   Fr        Canton, MA (Boston College HS)
* John Haynes           FS-BK   Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Andrew Hjortaas       FS      So        Naples (Barron Collier)
* Erik Hoag             BR-BK   So        Sarasota (Bayshore/Florida)
* Brad Hoffman          BK-FS   Sr   ***  Belle Vernon, PA (Belle Vernon Area)
* Sean McKenzie         FL-FS   Sr   **   Plano, TX (Plano East)
* Ignacio Merino        FL-IM   Jr   **   Victoria Quito, Ecuador (Americus)
* Greg Miller           FL-BK   Jr   **   Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Saint George's)
* Kevin Murphy          IM-BR   So   *    Bowie, MD (Roosevelt)
* Amabilis Sanchez      FS      Jr        Valencia, Venezuela (Oral Roberts)
* Erik Schlichenmaier   FS-BK   So   *    Melbourne Beach (Satellite)
* Matt Schmauch         IM-FS   So        Dunedin (Allen Park/Florida)
  Armando Schumacher    FS      So        Tampa (Bolles)
  David Semesco         BK      Fr        Ocala (Forest)
  John Tyler            FS      Sr   ***  Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine/Air Force Academy)
* Dan Wegner            FS      Sr        Wenonah, NJ (Gateway Regional/Texas)
  George Willard        BK-IM   Sr   ***  Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)

1994-95 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Shaun Abernathie      BR      So        Palm Harbor (Tarpon Springs)
  Derek Banta           D       Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Thomas Bendixen       FS      Jr   **   Varde, Denmark
* Dustin Bengston       FS-FL   Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Frank Bradley         IM-BR   So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Rob Braknis           FS-BK   Jr   **   Chateauguay, Quebec, Canada (Billings)
  Joseph Carlise        D       Fr        Canton, OH
* Eduardo Coelho        FS      So   *    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Coral Springs)
  Matt Dunn             FS      Fr-R      Gainesville (Buchholz)
  Sean Gerrard          FS      Sr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
  Kyle Gilliam          BR      So   *    Anderson, IN (Anderson)
* Chip Haberstroh       IM-FL   So   *    Canton, MA (Boston College HS)
  John Haynes           FS-BK   Sr   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Andrew Hjortaas       FS      Jr        Naples (Barron Collier)
  Erik Hoag             BR-BK   Jr   *    Sarasota (Bayshore/Florida)
  Paul Lizon            FS      Fr        Knoxville, TN (Webb School)
* Ignacio Merino        FL-IM   Sr   ***  Victoria Quito, Ecuador (Americus)
  Greg Miller           FL-BK   Sr   ***  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Saint George's)
* Kevin Murphy          IM-BR   Jr   **   Bowie, MD (Roosevelt)
  Chris Plaisted        FS      Fr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Kevin Rowley          IM-FS   Fr        Orlando (University)
  Erik Schlichenmaier   BK-FL   Jr   **   Melbourne Beach (Satellite)
  Matt Schmauch         BR-IM   Jr   *    Dunedin (Allen Park/Florida)
  Armando Schumacher    FS      Jr        Tampa (Bolles)
  David Semesco         BK      So        Ocala (Forest)

1995-96 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Derek Banta           D       5-8   Sr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Thomas Bendixen       FS-FL   6-2   Sr   **   Varde, Denmark
  Frank Bradley         BR-IM   6-0   Jr   *    Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Rob Braknis           BK-FS   6-3   Sr   ***  Chateauguay, Quebec, Canada (Billings)
  Nike Chia             FS-FL   6-3   Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Brian Christensen     BK      6-1   So        Davie (Plantation)
* Eduardo Coelho        FS-FL   5-10  Jr   **   Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Coral Springs)
* Brendon Dedekind      FR      6-2   Fr        Natal, South Africa (Marzitzburg College)
  Kerwin Deese          BK-IM   6-2   Fr        Titusville (Titusville)
  Mark Draper           BR-IM   5-10  So        Ocala (Richmond)
  Matt Dunn             FS      5-11  So-R      Gainesville (Buchholz)
  Nathan Eley           FS      6-2   Fr        West Melbourne (Eau Gallie)
* Corey Geraghty        D       5-7   Jr        Milford, CT (Foran/Southern Connecticut State)
  Ryan Gratzick         BK-IM   6-1   So        Spotsylvania, VA (Spotsylvania)
* Chip Haberstroh       FS-IM   6-0   Jr   **   Canton, MA (Boston College HS)
  John Haynes           FS-BK   6-3   Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Owen Henderson        BR      5-11  Fr        Miami Shores (Pinecrest)
  James Henley          BR-IM   6-0   Fr        Baton Rouge, LA (Baton Rouge)
  Paul Lizon            FS      6-0   So        Knoxville, TN (Webb School)
* Matt McVittie         FS-IM   6-2   Fr        Chelsea, MI (Chelsea)
  Jonathan Mount        FS-BK   6-3   Fr        Panama City
  Kevin Murphy          IM-BK   6-0   Sr   ***  Bowie, MD (Roosevelt)
* Stephen Parry         FL-BR   6-4   Fr        Liverpool, England (Liverpool Blue Coat School)
  Chris Plaisted        FS      5-10  So        Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Kevin Rowley          BK-FS   6-1   So        Orlando (University)
  Erik Schlichenmaier   BK-FS   6-4   Sr   **   Indialantic (Satellite)
  Matt Schmauch         BR-IM   6-4   Sr   *    Dunedin (Allen Park/Florida)
  Armando Schumacher    FS      6-2   Jr-R      Tampa (Bolles)
* David Semesco         BK      6-2   Jr        Ocala (Forest)
  Tim Welsch            BR-FS   5-10  Fr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)

1996-97 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dustin Bengston       FS-FL   6-1   190  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Frank Bradley         BR-IM   6-0   180  Sr   *    Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Rob Braknis           BK-FS   6-3   195  Sr-R ***  Chateauguay, Quebec, Canada (Billings)
* Brent Burkman         D       5-8   145  Fr        Reston, VA (South Lakes)
  Shaun Chang           BR      5-8   145  Jr        Royal Palm Beach (Wellington/Bowling Green State)
  Nike Chia             FS-FL   6-3   160  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Danny Chocron         FS      5-9   169  Fr        Caracas, Venezuela (Moral y Luces Herzl-Bialik)
  Ross Clement          BK      5-9   155  Fr        Gloss, England (Dene Magna)
  Eduardo Coelho        FS-FL   5-10  175  Sr   ***  Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Coral Springs)
  Julian Daily          FS-FL   6-4   190  Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Seven Hills)
* Brendon Dedekind      FR      6-2   170  So   *    Natal, South Africa (Marzitzburg College)
  Kerwin Deese          BK-IM   6-2   175  So        Titusville (Titusville)
  Matt Dunn             FS      5-11  170  Jr-R      Gainesville (Buchholz)
  Nathan Eley           FS      6-3   165  So        West Melbourne (Eau Gallie)
  Kevin Flanagan        BK-FS   5-11  145  Fr        Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Corey Geraghty        D       5-7   145  Sr   *    Milford, CT (Foran/Southern Connecticut State)
  Glen Gonzales         D       5-7   175  Fr        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
  Ryan Gratzick         BK-IM   6-1   170  Jr        Spotsylvania, VA (Spotsylvania)
  Chip Haberstroh       FS-IM   6-0   180  Sr   ***  Canton, MA (Boston College HS)
  James Henley          BR-IM   6-0   170  So        Baton Rouge, LA (Baton Rouge)
* Matt McVittie         FS-IM   6-2   160  So   *    Chelsea, MI (Chelsea)
* Darren Milun          FS      6-1   186  Jr        Great Neck, NY (Great Neck North/Buffalo)
  Kevin Murphy          IM-BK   6-0   200  Sr-R ***  Bowie, MD (Roosevelt)
* Ben Nuttall           D       5-6   155  Fr        Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (Hammarskjold)
  Chad Onken            FS-IM   6-2   180  So        Chester, VA (Midlothian/Tennessee)
* Stephen Parry         FL-FS   6-6   186  So   *    Liverpool, England (Liverpool Blue Coat School)
* Brett Peterson        BR-IM   6-3   165  Fr        East London, South Africa (Selborne College)
  Kevin Rowley          BK-IM   6-1   175  Jr        Orlando (University)
* Bill Schultz          FS-IM   5-10  152  Fr        Bowie, MD (Bowie)
  David Semesco         BK-FS   6-3   165  Sr   *    Ocala (Forest)
  Seth Swisher          FS      6-3   190  Fr        Boulder, CO (Fairview)
  Tim Welsch            BR-FS   5-10  158  So        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  Kile Zeller           BK      6-1   175  So        Marietta, GA (Lovett School/Kentucky)

1997-98 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Keam Ang              FL-FS   5-8   154  Fr        Perak, Malaysia (Wolfson)
* Brent Burkman         D       5-8   145  So   *    Reston, VA (South Lakes)
  Shaun Chang           BR      5-8   145  Sr        Royal Palm Beach (Wellington/Bowling Green State)
* Danny Chocron         FS      5-9   169  So   *    Caracas, Venezuela (Moral y Luces Herzl-Bialik)
* Chris Clark           FS      5-9   150  Fr        Bend, OR (Bend)
  Ross Clement          BK      5-9   155  So        Gloss, England (Dene Magna)
  Rich Cowling          IM      6-1   158  Fr        Southhampton, England (Millfield School)
  Julian Daily          FS-FL   6-4   190  So        Cincinnati, OH (Seven Hills)
* Brendon Dedekind      FR-BR   6-2   170  Jr   **   Natal, South Africa (Marzitzburg College)
* Kerwin Deese          BK-IM   6-2   175  Jr        Titusville (Titusville)
* Kevin Flanagan        BK-FS   5-11  145  So        Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Brian Fleischmann     FS      5-11  135  Fr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Glen Gonzales         D       5-7   175  So        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* James Henley          BR-IM   6-0   175  Jr        Baton Rouge, LA (Baton Rouge)
  Greg Jackson          FL-IM   5-11  145  Fr        Midlothian, VA (Waubonsie Valley)
* Greg Main-Baillie     BK-FS   6-2   186  Fr        Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
* Jay McGarity          FS      6-1   200  So        Naples (Bolles/South Florida/Edison CC)
  Will McReynolds       FS-IM   6-0   165  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
* Matt McVittie         FS-BK   6-2   160  Jr   **   Chelsea, MI (Chelsea)
* Travis Milhan         BR-IM   6-0        Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Darren Milun          FS      6-1   186  Sr   *    Great Neck, NY (Great Neck North/Buffalo)
* Ben Nuttall           D       5-7   160  So   *    Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (Hammarskjold)
  Chris Olson           D       5-10  160  Fr        Miami
  Chad Onken            FS-IM   6-2   180  Jr        Chester, VA (Midlothian/Tennessee)
* Stephen Parry         FL-FS   6-6   186  Jr   **   Liverpool, England (Liverpool Blue Coat School)
* Brett Peterson        BR-IM   6-3   165  So   *    East London, South Africa (Selborne College)
  Kevin Rowley          BK-IM   6-1   175  Sr        Orlando (University)
* Julio Santos          FS-BR   6-2   160  Jr        Botouiejo, Ecuador (Indian River CC)
* Bill Schultz          FS-IM   5-10  152  So   *    Bowie, MD (Bowie)
  Seth Swisher          FS      6-3   190  So        Boulder, CO (Fairview)
  Tim Welsch            BR-FS   5-10  158  Jr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)

1998-99 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Keam Ang              FL-FS   5-8   154  So   *    Perak, Malaysia (Wolfson)
* Brent Burkman         D       5-8   145  Jr   **   Reston, VA (South Lakes)
* Danny Chocron         FS      5-9   169  Jr   **   Caracas, Venezuela (Moral y Luces Herzl-Bialik)
  Ross Clement          BK      5-9   155  Jr        Gloss, England (Dene Magna)
* Rich Cowling          IM      6-1   158  So        Southhampton, England (Millfield School)
  Julian Daily          FS-FL   6-4   190  Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Seven Hills)
* Brendon Dedekind      FR-BR   6-3   180  Sr   ***  Natal, South Africa (Marzitzburg College)
* Kerwin Deese          BK-IM   6-3   190  Sr   *    Titusville (Titusville)
* Kevin Flanagan        BK-FS   5-11  145  Jr   *    Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Jonathan Fry          IM-BK   5-9   170  Fr        Chesterfield, VA (Manchester)
* Glen Gonzales         D       5-7   175  Jr   *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* James Henley          BR-IM   6-0   180  Sr   *    Baton Rouge, LA (Baton Rouge)
* Greg Jackson          FL-IM   5-11  145  So        Midlothian, VA (Waubonsie Valley)
  Jonathan Kaplan       IM-BR   5-8   130  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Greg Main-Baillie     BK-FS   6-2   186  So   *    Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
  Will McReynolds       FS-IM   6-0   165  So        Apopka (Apopka)
* Matt McVittie         FS-BK   6-2   160  Sr   ***  Chelsea, MI (Chelsea)
* Nelson Mora           FS-FL   6-0   160  Jr        Caracas, Venezuela (Champagnat Catholic/Miami)
* Ben Nuttall           D       5-6   155  Jr   **   Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (Hammarskjold)
  Chad Onken            FS-IM   6-2   180  Sr        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian/Tennessee)
* Stephen Parry         FL-FS   6-5   188  Sr   ***  Liverpool, England (Liverpool Blue Coat School)
* Brett Peterson        BR-IM   6-3   185  Jr   **   East London, South Africa (Selborne College)
* Julio Santos          FS-BR   6-2   160  Sr   *    Botouiejo, Ecuador (Indian River CC)
* Bill Schultz          FS-IM   5-10  152  Jr   **   Bowie, MD (Bowie)
  Michael Singleton     IM      5-10  170  Fr        Richmond, VA (Monacan)
  Seth Swisher          FS      6-3   190  Jr        Boulder, CO (Fairview)

1999-00 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nnamnse Ammons        FS      6-4   153  Fr        Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
  Kellen Bailey         FS      6-4   200  Fr        Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood)
* Justin Betts          BR-IM   6-0   150  Fr        Springfield, VA (Lee)
  Chris Brosche         BR-FL   6-0   165  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
* Brent Burkman         D       5-8   145  Sr   ***  Reston, VA (South Lakes)
* Danny Chocron         FS      5-9   169  Sr   ***  Caracas, Venezuela (Moral y Luces Herzl-Bialik)
  Chris Clark           FS-IM   5-9   150  So   *    Bend, OR (Bend)
  Jared Craven          FS      6-1   170  Fr        Southern Pines, NC (Pinecrest)
* Devin Crock           FL-BK   5-11  165  Fr        Alexandria, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
* Julian Daily          FS-FL   6-5   210  Sr        Cincinnati, OH (Seven Hills)
* Lou Dondero           D       5-11  170  Jr        Christiansburg, VA (Broward CC)
  Cliff Dyer            FS                 Jr        Homosassa (Indian River CC)
  Sean Emery            FS      5-11  165  So        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Kevin Flanagan        BK-FS   5-11  145  Sr   **   Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
* Steven Forson         FL-BK   6-0   170  So        Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Cleveland State)
* Jonathan Fry          BR-FS   5-9   170  So        Chesterfield, VA (Manchester)
* Glen Gonzales         D       5-7   175  Sr   **   Pensacola (Pine Forest)
  Greg Jackson          FL-IM   5-11  145  Jr   *    Midlothian, VA (Waubonsie Valley)
* Jonathan Kaplan       BR-IM   5-8   130  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Greg Main-Baillie     BK-FS   6-2   186  Jr   **   Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
* Joey Marshburn        FS-FL   6-4   180  Fr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Jay McGarity          FS      6-2   195  Sr   *    Naples (Bolles/South Florida/Edison CC)
* Will McReynolds       FS-IM   6-0   165  Jr        Apopka (Apopka)
* Nelson Mora           FS-FL   6-0   160  Sr   *    Caracas, Venezuela (Champagnat Catholic/Miami)
* Ben Nuttall           D       5-8   160  Sr   ***  Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (Hammarskjold)
* Brett Peterson        BR-IM   6-3   165  Sr   ***  East London, South Africa (Selborne College)
  Eric Russell          D                  Fr        Highlands Ranch, CO
* Bill Schultz          FS      5-10  152  Sr   ***  Bowie, MD (Bowie)
  Michael Singleton     BR-IM   5-10  170  So        Richmond, VA (Monacan)
* Seth Swisher          FS      6-3   190  Sr        Boulder, CO (Fairview)
  Scott Tomson          BK                 Fr        Milton
  Matt Wallace          FL-FS   6-0   175  Fr        Bloomfield Hills, MI (Groves)

2000-01 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nnamnse Ammons        FS      6-4   170  So   *    Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
* Justin Betts          BR-IM   6-0   158  So   *    Springfield, VA (Lee)
* Jeff Boatright        FL-IM   5-9   155  Fr        Waynesboro, VA (Bolles)
  Chris Brosche         BR      6-0   165  So        Orlando (Boone)
* Matt Carmen           FS      6-3   168  Jr        Merritt Island (Coast Guard Academy)
* Michael Clarke        IM-BK   6-0   182  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
* Rich Cowling          IM-BR   6-1   158  Jr   *    Southhampton, England (Millfield School)
* Devin Crock           FL-FS   5-11  175  So   *    Alexandria, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
* Robert Dabrowski      BR      6-1   172  Fr        Jupiter (Suncoast)
* Lou Dondero           D       5-11  170  Sr   *    Christiansburg, VA (Broward CC)
* Josh Edelman          D       5-8   165  Fr        Rockville, MD (Wooton)
* Steven Forson         FL-BK   6-0   170  Jr   *    Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Cleveland State)
  Mike Franks           D       5-10  150  Fr        Naples (Gulf Coast)
* Jonathan Kaplan       IM-BK   5-8   130  Jr   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Jamie Korten          D       5-3   126  Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Greg Main-Baillie     BK-FS   6-3   195  Sr   ***  Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
* Joey Marshburn        FS      6-4   180  So   *    Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Will McReynolds       FS-FL   6-0   175  Sr   *    Apopka (Apopka)
* Erik Moe              FS-BK   6-0   185  Fr        Melbourne (McCallie)
* Tim Montgomery        BR-IM   6-0   142  Fr        Duluth, GA (Duluth)
* Wickus Nienaber       BR-IM   6-4        Fr        Simunye, Swaziland (Sisekelo)
* Mike Paulus           FS      6-1   160  Fr        Somerset West, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Tal Stricker          FL-IM   6-0        Fr        Ramat Gan, Isreal (Tichon Hadash)
* Matt Wheeler          FL-IM   6-0   195  Fr        Houston, TX (Langham Creek)
  James Willhite        BK-FS   6-2   170  Fr        Naples (Good Counsel)

2001-02 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nnamnse Ammons        FS      6-4   Jr   **   Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
  Richie Armond         FL      6-0   Jr        Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood/Georgia)
* Michael Averett       FS-FL   6-2   Fr        Davie (Pinecrest)
  Kellen Bailey         FS      6-4   So        Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood)
* Justin Betts          BR-IM   6-0   Jr   **   Springfield, VA (Lee)
  Jeff Boatright        FL-IM   5-9   So   *    Waynesboro, VA (Bolles)
* Ted Bradley           FS-BK   6-3   Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
  Chris Brosche         BR      6-0   Jr        Orlando (Boone)
* Matt Carmen           FS      6-3   Jr   *    Merritt Island (Coast Guard Academy)
  Andrew Castro         FS-FL   6-0   Fr        Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Michael Clarke        IM-BK   6-0   So   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
* Rich Cowling          IM-BR   6-1   Sr   **   Southhampton, England (Millfield School)
* Devin Crock           FL-BK   5-11  Jr   **   Alexandria, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
* Josh Edelman          D       5-8   So   *    Rockville, MD (Wooton)
* Steven Forson         FL-BK   6-0   Sr   **   Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Cleveland State)
* Louis Gagnet          D       5-8   Fr        Mission Viejo, CA (University)
* Sky Hoagland          FS      5-9   Fr        Seattle, WA (Garfield)
  Wyatt Hoover          FS-BR   6-1   So        Fort Pierce (Lincoln Park Academy/Indian River CC)
* Jonathan Kaplan       BK-IM   5-8   Sr   **   Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Chris Lang            BK      5-10  Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
* Joey Marshburn        FS-FL   6-4   Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Wickus Nienaber       BR-IM   6-4   So   *    Simunye, Swaziland (Sisekelo)
* Mike Paulus           FS      6-1   So   *    Somerset West, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Alan Ribeiro          FS      6-2   Fr        Pompano Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Andrew Skaggs         FS      5-8   Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Tal Stricker          FL-IM   6-0   So   *    Ramat Gan, Isreal (Tichon Hadash)
* Matt Wheeler          FL-IM   6-0   So   *    Houston, TX (Langham Creek)

2002-03 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nnamnse Ammons        FS      6-4   Sr   ***  Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
* Michael Averett       FL-FS   6-2   So   *    Davie (Pinecrest)
* Jason Beinlich        D       5-11  Fr        Ridley, PA (Ridley)
* Justin Betts          BR-IM   6-0   Sr   ***  Springfield, VA (Lee)
* Ted Bradley           FS-BK   6-3   So   *    Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Brent Campbell        BK            Fr        Weston (Western)
* Matt Carmen           FS            Sr   **   Merritt Island (Coast Guard Academy)
* Andrew Castro         FS-FL   6-0   So        Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Pete Crane            D       6-0   Fr        Fairport, NY (Fairport)
* Devin Crock           FL-BK   5-11  Sr   ***  Alexandria, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
  Paul Erben            BR      6-6   Fr        Panama City (Bay)
* Louis Gagnet          D       5-8   So   *    Mission Viejo, CA (University)
* Jared Heine           BK      5-9   Fr        Honolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
* Sam Hood              D       5-11  So        Philadelphia, PA (Perkiomen Valley/LaSalle)
  Wyatt Hoover          FS-BR   6-1   So-R      Fort Pierce (Lincoln Park Academy/Indian River CC)
* Fernando Jacome       FS      6-1   Jr        Bucaramanga, Columbia (Indian River CC)
* Joey Marshburn        FS-FL   6-4   Sr   ***  Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Wickus Nienaber       BR-IM   6-4   Jr   **   Simunye, Swaziland (Sisekelo)
* Mike Paulus           FS      6-1   Jr   **   Somerset West, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Alan Ribeiro          FS      6-2   So   *    Pompano Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Joel Roycik           FS      6-3   Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Andrew Skaggs         FS      5-8   So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Tal Stricker          BR-IM   6-0   Jr   **   Ramat Gan, Isreal (Tichon Hadash)
* Chris Vythoulkas      BK-FL   5-11  Fr        Nassau, Bahamas (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Matt Wheeler          FL-IM   6-0   Jr   **   Houston, TX (Langham Creek)
* Stuart de la Rosa     D       5-9   Fr        Erdenheim, PA (Springfield Township)

2003-04 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Michael Averett       FS-FL   6-2   Jr   **   Davie (Pinecrest)
* Jason Beinlich        D       5-11  So   *    Ridley, PA (Ridley)
* Tommy Bishop          FS      5-10  Fr        Houston, TX (Cypress Creek)
* Ted Bradley           FS-BK   6-3   Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Andrew Castro         FS-FL   6-0   Jr   *    Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Stephan Connor        FL-FS   6-1   So        Burr Ridge, IL (Hinsdale Central/Toledo)
* Pete Crane            D       6-0   So   *    Fairport, NY (Fairport)
* Paul Erben            BR      6-6   Fr-R      Panama City (Bay)
* Jared Heine           BK      5-9   So   *    Honolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
* Sam Hood              D       5-11  Jr   *    Philadelphia, PA (Perkiomen Valley/LaSalle)
* Brett Irvin           FS-IM   6-4   Fr        Boca Raton (Pinecrest)
* Derek Jones           D       5-9   Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
* Alex Kennon           FS      6-1   Fr        Eagle Lake (Lake Region)
* Justin Lawrance       BK      5-11  Sr        Sloane Park, South Africa (Bryanston/Toledo)
* Robert Lee            BK-IM   6-0   Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* Mark Moss             D       5-10  Fr        Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
* Mark Nicholls         FL-IM   5-11  Fr        Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Wickus Nienaber       BR-FS   6-4   Sr   ***  Simunye, Swaziland (Sisekelo)
* Mike Paulus           FS      6-1   Sr   ***  Somerset West, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Alan Ribeiro          FS      6-2   Jr   **   Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Steve Roof            FS      5-10  Fr        Canton, OH (Central Catholic)
* Joel Roycik           FS      6-3   So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Curtis Schroeger      D       5-7   Jr        Shawnee Mission, KS (Shawnee Mission North/Southwest Missouri State)
* Andrew Skaggs         FS      5-8   Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Tal Stricker          BR-IM   6-0   Sr   ***  Ramat Gan, Isreal (Tichon Hadash)
* Chris Vythoulkas      BK-FL   5-11  So   *    Nassau, Bahamas (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Steve Webb            FS      5-10  So        Pleasanton, CA (Foothill/Saint Louis)
* Matt Wheeler          FL-IM   6-0   Sr   ***  Houston, TX (Langham Creek)
* Stuart de la Rosa     D       5-9   So   *    Erdenheim, PA (Springfield Township)

2004-05 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Michael Averett       FS-FL   6-2   Sr   ***  Davie (Pinecrest)
* Jason Beinlich        D       5-11  Jr   **   Ridley, PA (Ridley)
* Tommy Bishop          FS-IM   5-11  So   *    Houston, TX (Cypress Creek)
* Jarryd Botha          BK-FR   6-6   Fr        Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
  Brendan Burke         FL-BK   5-11  Fr        West Des Moines, IA (Valley)
  Andrew Castro         FS-FL   6-0   Sr   **   Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Stephan Connor        FL-FS   6-1   Jr   *    Burr Ridge, IL (Hinsdale Central/Toledo)
* Pete Crane            D       6-0   Jr   **   Fairport, NY (Fairport)
  Euan Dale             BR-IM   5-10  Fr        Berwickshire, Scotland (Millfield School)
* Ed Denton             FS      6-1   Fr        Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
  David Ellis           FS      6-4   So        Valrico (Durant)
* Paul Erben            BR      6-6   So-R *    Panama City (Bay)
* Matt Hammond          FS      6-2   Fr        Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* Jared Heine           BK      5-9   Jr   **   Honolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
* Brett Irvin           FS      6-4   So   *    Boca Raton (Pinecrest)
* Billy Jamerson        BR-FS   6-0   Fr        Savannah, GA (Sandy Creek)
* Derek Jones           D       5-9   So   *    Jacksonville (First Coast)
* Danny Keeling         BK-BR   5-9   Fr        Westminster, CO (Standley Lake)
* Alex Kennon           FS-FL   6-1   So   *    Winter Haven (Lake Region)
  Bobby Langsett        FS      6-2   Sr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale/Florida Atlantic)
* Mark Nicholls         FL-IM   5-11  So   *    Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Ian Powell            BK-FL   5-8   Fr        Guernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
* Alan Ribeiro          FS      6-2   Sr   ***  Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Steve Roof            FS-FL   5-10  So   *    Canton, OH (Central Catholic)
* Joel Roycik           FS-FL   6-2   Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Curtis Schroeger      D       5-7   Sr   *    Shawnee Mission, KS (Shawnee Mission North/Southwest Missouri State)
* Andrew Skaggs         FS      5-8   Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Alex Tilbrook         D       6-0   Fr        Largo (Osceola)
  Chris Vythoulkas      BK-FL   5-11  Jr   **   Nassau, Bahamas (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Kyle Young            FS      6-2   Fr        Oviedo (Oviedo)
  Stuart de la Rosa     D       5-9   Jr   **   Erdenheim, PA (Springfield Township)

2005-06 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jason Beinlich        D       5-11  Sr   ***  Ridley, PA (Ridley)
* Jarryd Botha          BK-FR   6-6   So   *    Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Brendan Burke         FL-BK   5-11  So        West Des Moines, IA (Valley)
* Stephan Connor        FL-FR   6-1   Sr   **   Burr Ridge, IL (Hinsdale Central/Toledo)
* Pete Crane            D       6-0   Sr   ***  Fairport, NY (Fairport)
* Ed Denton             FS      6-1   So   *    Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
* Scott Derner          D       5-11  Fr        Grapevine, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
  David Ellis           FS      6-4   Jr        Valrico (Durant)
* Paul Erben            BR-IM   6-6   Jr-R **   Panama City (Bay)
* Dan Frebel            D       5-10  Fr        Fort Wayne, IN (Homestead)
* Matt Hammond          FS      6-2   So   *    Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* Jared Heine           BK      5-9   Sr   ***  Honolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
* Jimmy Holway          FS      6-0   Fr        Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
  Brett Irvin           FS-IM   6-3   Jr   **   Boca Raton (Pinecrest)
* Billy Jamerson        BR-FS   6-0   So   *    Savannah, GA (Sandy Creek)
* Derek Jones           D       5-9   Jr   **   Jacksonville (First Coast)
* Danny Keeling         BK-IM   5-9   So   *    Westminster, CO (Standley Lake)
* Alex Kennon           FS      6-1   Jr   **   Winter Haven (Lake Region)
  Bobby Langsett        FS-IM   6-2   Sr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale/Florida Atlantic)
* Carl Marais           FR-BK   6-2   So        Pretoria, South Africa (Saint Albans College/Wyoming)
* Mark Nicholls         FL-IM   5-10  Jr   **   Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Ian Powell            BK-FL   5-8   So   *    Guernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
* Michael Rice          FL-IM   5-11  So-R      North Miami (Miami Country Day/Florida)
* Steve Roof            FS-FL   5-10  Jr   **   Canton, OH (Central Catholic)
* Joel Roycik           FS-FL   6-2   Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Alex Tilbrook         D       6-2   So   *    Largo (Osceola)
* Jeffrey Vivo          FL-BR   6-2   So        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep/Louisiana State)
* Kyle Young            FS      6-2   So   *    Oviedo (Oviedo)

2006-07 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jarryd Botha          BK-FR   6-6   Jr   **   Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
  Dan Bradford          FS      6-8   Fr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Brendan Burke         FL-BK   5-11  Jr   *    West Des Moines, IA (Valley)
* Ed Denton             FS      6-1   Jr   **   Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
* Scott Derner          D       5-11  So   *    Grapevine, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
  Paul Erben            BR-IM   6-6   Sr-R ***  Panama City (Bay)
* Shawn Erickson        FS      6-3   Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Travis Forte          FR-FL   6-1   Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Dan Frebel            D       5-10  So   *    Fort Wayne, IN (Homestead)
* Nick Graves           FS      5-10  Fr        Lexington, KY (Sayre)
* Matt Hammond          FS      6-2   Jr   **   Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* Jimmy Holway          FS      6-0   So   *    Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Terry Horner          D       5-6   Fr        Orlando (Lyman)
* Billy Jamerson        BR-FS   6-0   Jr   **   Savannah, GA (Sandy Creek)
  Derek Jones           D       5-9   Sr   ***  Jacksonville (First Coast)
  Alex Kennon           FS      6-1   Sr   ***  Winter Haven (Lake Region)
  Mark Nicholls         FL-IM   5-10  Sr   ***  Charlotte, NC (South Mecklenburg)
* Lloyd Owens           FS      6-1   Fr        Oviedo (Oviedo)
* Robert Padgett        BK-IM   5-11  Fr        Greensboro, NC (Lucy Ragsdale)
* Ian Powell            BK-FL   5-8   Jr   **   Guernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
* Michael Rice          FL-IM   5-11  Jr-R *    North Miami (Miami Country Day/Florida)
  Steve Roof            FS-FL   5-10  Sr   ***  Canton, OH (Central Catholic)
  Matthew Skinner       BR-FL   6-3   Fr        Pensacola (Gulf Breeze)
* Corey Swanson         FS      6-0   Fr        Tampa (Sickles)
* Scott Thacker         BR      6-1   Fr        Lynchburg, VA (Jefferson Forest)
* Alex Tilbrook         D       6-2   Jr   **   Largo (Osceola)
* David Toffaletti      FS      6-1   Fr        Charlotte, NC (Butler)
* Kyle Young            FS      6-2   Jr   **   Oviedo (Oviedo)

2007-08 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Sergey Babakhin       BK      5-8   Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* Scott Baker           FS      6-4   Jr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary/Indian River CC)
  Jarryd Botha          BK-FR   6-6   Sr   ***  Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Dan Bradford          FS      6-8   So        Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Brendan Burke         FL-BK   5-11  Sr   **   West Des Moines, IA (Valley)
  Ed Denton             FS      6-1   Sr   ***  Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
* Scott Derner          D       5-11  Jr   **   Grapevine, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
* Shawn Erickson        FS      6-3   So   *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Dan Frebel            D       5-10  Jr   **   Fort Wayne, IN (Homestead)
* Nick Graves           FS      5-10  So   *    Lexington, KY (Sayre)
* Matt Hammond          FS      6-2   Sr   ***  Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* Robby Hayes           FL-IM   6-0   Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Marist School)
* Rob Holderness        BR-IM   5-10  Fr        Somerset, England (Millfield School)
* Jimmy Holway          FS      6-0   Jr   **   Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Terry Horner          D       5-6   So   *    Orlando (Lyman)
* Billy Jamerson        BR-FS   6-0   Sr   ***  Savannah, GA (Sandy Creek)
* Lloyd Owens           FS      6-1   So   *    Oviedo (Oviedo)
  Robert Padgett        BK-IM   5-11  So   *    Greensboro, NC (Lucy Ragsdale)
* Ian Powell            BK-FL   5-8   Sr   ***  Guernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
* Michael Rice          FL-IM   5-11  Sr-R **   North Miami (Miami Country Day/Florida)
* Ian Rowe              FS-IM   5-9   Fr        Towson, MD (Towson)
* Jon Rubritz           FS-FL   6-0   Fr        York, PA (Dover Area)
* Matt Shead            BR      6-4   Fr        Kent, England (Millfield School)
  Matthew Skinner       BR-FL   6-3   So        Pensacola (Gulf Breeze)
* Corey Swanson         FS      6-0   So   *    Tampa (Sickles)
* Scott Thacker         BR      6-1   So   *    Lynchburg, VA (Jefferson Forest)
* Alex Tilbrook         D       6-2   Sr   ***  Largo (Osceola)
* David Toffaletti      FS      6-1   So   *    Charlotte, NC (Butler)
  Kyle Young            FS      6-2   Sr   ***  Oviedo (Oviedo)

2008-09 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Michael Aitken        FL      6-2   Fr        Durham, NC (Northern)
  Scott Baker           FS      6-4   Sr   *    Lake Mary (Lake Mary/Indian River CC)
* Jarryd Botha          BK-FS   6-6   Sr-R ***  Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Dan Bradford          FS      6-8   Jr   *    Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Ed Denton             FS      6-1   Sr-R ***  Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
* Scott Derner          D       5-11  Sr   ***  Grapevine, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
  Shawn Erickson        FS      6-3   Jr   **   Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Dan Frebel            D       5-10  Sr   ***  Fort Wayne, IN (Homestead)
  Marcelo Garcia        D       5-7   Fr        Seffner (Jesuit)
* Nick Graves           FS      5-10  Jr   **   Lexington, KY (Sayre)
* Robby Hayes           FL-IM   6-0   So   *    Alpharetta, GA (Marist School)
* Andy Hodgson          BK      6-4   Jr        Blackpool, England (Swansea)
* Rob Holderness        BR-IM   5-10  So   *    Somerset, England (Millfield School)
* Jimmy Holway          FS      6-0   Sr   ***  Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Terry Horner          D       5-6   Jr   **   Orlando (Lyman)
* Glenn Kalata          BK      6-2   Jr        Trumbull, CT (Trumbull/Syracuse)
* Lloyd Owens           FS      6-1   Jr   **   Oviedo (Oviedo)
* Stephen Pendleton     FS      6-2   So        Northfield, IL (New Trier East/Denver)
* Ian Rowe              FS-IM   5-9   So   *    Towson, MD (Towson)
  Jon Rubritz           FS-FL   6-0   So   *    York, PA (Dover Area)
* Matt Shead            BR      6-4   So   *    Kent, England (Millfield School)
  Sean Spire            FL      6-0   Fr        Weston (Cypress Bay)
* Corey Swanson         FS      6-0   Jr   **   Tampa (Sickles)
  James Taddeo          FS      5-10  Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
* Scott Thacker         BR      6-1   Jr   **   Lynchburg, VA (Jefferson Forest)
  David Toffaletti      FS      6-1   Jr   **   Charlotte, NC (Butler)
* Kyle Young            FS      6-2   Sr-R ***  Oviedo (Oviedo)

2009-10 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Michael Aitken        FL      6-2   So   *    Durham, NC (Northern)
  Al Augustine          FS      6-1   Fr        Skippack, PA (Lansdale Catholic)
  Trice Bailey          FS      6-1   Fr        Lake Mary (Seminole)
  Tyler Ball            FS-IM   6-0   Fr        Apollo Beach (East Bay)
* Dan Bradford          FS      6-8   Jr-R **   Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Cameron Chambers      FS      6-1   Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Mark Cox              FL-IM   5-9   Fr        Nokomis (Venice)
* Shawn Erickson        FS      6-3   Sr   **   Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Alex Fernandez        FS      6-0   Fr        Coral Springs (Douglas)
  Elijah Flood          FS      6-6   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Pinecrest)
  Marcelo Garcia        D       5-7   So        Seffner (Jesuit)
* Nick Graves           FS      5-10  Sr   ***  Lexington, KY (Sayre)
* Taylor Harris         BK-IM   6-2   Fr        Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
* Robby Hayes           FL-IM   6-0   Jr   **   Alpharetta, GA (Marist School)
* Andy Hodgson          BK      6-4   Sr   *    Blackpool, England (Swansea)
* Rob Holderness        BR-IM   5-10  Jr   **   Somerset, England (Millfield School)
* Terry Horner          D       5-6   Sr   ***  Orlando (Lyman)
* Jordan Horsley        D       5-11  Jr        Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill/Indian River CC)
  Hibai Iriondo         FS      5-11  Fr        Dania (Fort Lauderdale)
  Michael Johnson               6-0   Fr        Melbourne (Rockledge)
* Glenn Kalata          BK      6-2   Sr   *    Trumbull, CT (Trumbull/Syracuse)
* Nick Klein            D       5-9   Fr        Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
* Tanner Lowman         BR-IM   5-7   Fr        Salisbury, NC (East Rowan)
* Landon Marzullo       D       5-8   Jr        Columbus, OH (Worthington Kilbourne/Indiana)
* Brad Morrison         BK      5-11  Fr        Land O' Lakes (Sunlake)
* Logan Mosley          FL-BK   6-2   Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
* Mike Neubacher        D       5-7   Jr        Windermere (Olympia/Louisiana State)
* Danny Nguyen          FL-IM   5-10  Fr        Lilburn, GA (Brookwood)
* Lloyd Owens           FS      6-1   Sr   ***  Oviedo (Oviedo)
* Stephen Pendleton     FS      6-2   Jr   *    Northfield, IL (New Trier East/Denver)
  Spencer Rausch        FS      6-0   Jr        Jacksonville (Providence)
  Tyler Reed            FS      6-6   Fr        Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
* Ian Rowe              FS-IM   5-9   Jr   **   Towson, MD (Towson)
* Matt Shead            BR      6-4   Jr   **   Kent, England (Millfield School)
* Corey Swanson         FS      6-0   Sr   ***  Tampa (Sickles)
* James Taddeo          FS      5-10  So        Clearwater (Countryside)
* Scott Thacker         BR      6-1   Sr   ***  Lynchburg, VA (Jefferson Forest)
  David Toffaletti      FS      6-1   Sr   **   Charlotte, NC (Butler)
* Mark Weber            FS      6-3   Fr        Warner Robins, GA (Houston County)
  Tex Widmer            BR      6-3   Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)

2010-11 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Michael Aitken        FL      6-2   Jr   **   Durham, NC (Northern)
* Trice Bailey          FS      6-2   So        Lake Mary (Seminole)
* Tyler Ball            FS      6-0   So        Apollo Beach (East Bay)
* Mark Cox              FL      5-9   So   *    Sarasota (Venice)
* Mateo DeAngulo        FS      5-11  Jr        Cali, Columbia (Indian River CC)
* Jack Deedrick         FS      6-2   Fr        Tampa (Home Schooled)
* Alex Fernandez        IM      6-0   So        Coral Springs (Douglas)
  Marcelo Garcia        D       5-7   Jr        Seffner (Jesuit)
* Taylor Harris         IM      6-2   So   *    Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
* Robby Hayes           FL-IM   6-1   Sr   ***  Alpharetta, GA (Marist School)
* Rob Holderness        BR-IM   5-10  Sr   ***  Somerset, England (Millfield School)
* Jordan Horsley        D       5-11  Sr   *    Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill/Indian River CC)
  Hibai Iriondo         FS      5-11  So        Dania (Fort Lauderdale)
* Nick Klein            D       5-9   So   *    Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
* Landon Marzullo       D       5-8   Sr   *    Columbus, OH (Worthington Kilbourne/Indiana)
* Brad Morrison         BK      5-11  So   *    Land O' Lakes (Sunlake)
* Paul Murray           FS-FL   6-1   Fr        Coconut Creek (American Heritage)
* Mike Neubacher        D       5-7   Sr   *    Windermere (Olympia/Louisiana State)
* Tom Neubacher         D       5-9   Fr        Windermere (Olympia)
* Danny Nguyen          FL      5-10  So   *    Lilburn, GA (Brookwood)
* Stephen Pendleton     FS      6-2   Sr   **   Northfield, IL (New Trier East/Denver)
  Spencer Rausch        FS-BK   6-0   Sr        Jacksonville (Providence)
  Tyler Reed            FS      6-6   So        Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
  Timothy Romano        FL-FS   5-8   Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Ian Rowe              FS-IM   5-9   Sr   ***  Towson, MD (Towson)
* Tyler Sell            FS      6-2   Fr        Pembroke Pines (West Broward)
* Matt Shead            BR      6-4   Sr   ***  Kent, England (Millfield School)
* Robert Swanbeck       BK-FS   6-0   Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  James Taddeo          FS      5-10  Jr   *    Clearwater (Countryside)
  Jonathan Taddeo       FS-BK   6-2   Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
* Matt Taylor           FS      5-11  Fr        Raleigh, NC (Sanderson)
* Mike Thomas           IM      5-11  Fr        Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall)
* Nicholas Thomson      FS      6-1   Fr        Warwick, Bermuda (Mercersburg Academy)
* Mark Weber            FS      6-3   So   *    Warner Robins, GA (Houston County)

2011-12 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Michael Aitken        FL      6-2   Sr   ***  Durham, NC (Northern)
* Trice Bailey          FS      6-3   Jr   *    Lake Mary (Seminole)
* Tyler Ball            FS-IM   6-0   Jr   *    Apollo Beach (East Bay)
* Harrison Brogden      BK      5-11  Fr        Greensboro, NC (Western Guilford)
* Mark Cox              FL      5-10  Jr   **   Sarasota (Venice)
* Mateo DeAngulo        FS      5-11  Sr   *    Cali, Columbia (Indian River CC)
* Jack Deedrick         FS      6-2   So   *    Tampa (Home Schooled)
* Alex Fernandez        IM      6-0   Jr   *    Coral Springs (Douglas)
* Tyler Fozkos          FS      5-11  Fr        Valparaiso, IN (Chesterton)
* Josh Friedel          BK      5-11  Fr        Fredricksburg, VA (Mountain View Alternative)
* John Jessell          FS      6-2   Jr        Miami (Daytona State College)
* Nick Klein            D       5-9   Jr   **   Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
* Connor Knight         FL      5-11  Fr        Juno Beach (Dwyer)
* Cadell Lyons          FL      6-3   So        South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago (Presentation College)
* Ford McLiney          D       5-10  Fr        Kansas City, MO (Rockhurst)
* Brad Morrison         BK      5-11  Jr   **   Land O' Lakes (Sunlake)
* Paul Murray           FS-FL   6-1   So   *    Coconut Creek (American Heritage)
* Mike Neubacher        D       5-7   Sr-R **   Windermere (Olympia/Louisiana State)
* Tom Neubacher         D       5-9   So   *    Windermere (Olympia)
* Danny Nguyen          FL      5-10  Jr   **   Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
* Doug Ramos            BR      5-10  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Alex Rodriguez        BR      5-11  So-R      Hialeah Gardens (Florida Atlantic)
* Kevin Rogers          BK-FL   5-10  Fr        Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
  Timothy Romano        FL-FS   5-8   So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* David Sanders         FS-FL   6-1   Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Archbishop Moeller/Kentucky)
  Tyler Sell            FS      6-2   So   *    Pembroke Pines (West Broward)
* Juan Sequera          IM-FL   5-8   Fr        Miami (Reagan-Doral)
* Robert Swanbeck       BK-FS   6-0   So   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Jonathan Taddeo       FS-BK   6-2   Fr-R      Clearwater (Countryside)
* Matt Taylor           FS      5-11  So   *    Raleigh, NC (Sanderson)
* Mike Thomas           IM      5-11  So   *    Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall)
* Nicholas Thomson      FS      6-1   So   *    Warwick, Bermuda (Mercersburg Academy)
* Mark Weber            FS      6-3   Jr   **   Warner Robins, GA (Houston County)

2012-13 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Lucas Akker           FS            Jr        Clearwater (Northside Christian/Indian River State College)
* Ian Apple             FS-FL   6-1   Fr        Jacksonville (Paxon)
* Trice Bailey          FS      6-3   Sr   **   Lake Mary (Seminole)
* Tyler Ball            FS-IM   6-0   Sr   **   Apollo Beach (East Bay)
* Harrison Brogden      BK      5-11  So   *    Greensboro, NC (Western Guilford)
* Nick Brown            IM-BR   5-11  Fr        Augusta, GA (Greenbrier)
  Kalonji Cole          D             Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Jack Deedrick         FS      6-2   Jr   **   Tampa (Home Schooled)
  Vinny Donnelly        FS-IM   5-11  Sr        Tampa (Jesuit/Purdue)
* Kyle Doxtater         FS-IM   5-11  Fr        Hebron, MD (Bennett)
* Alex Fernandez        IM-BR   6-0   Sr   **   Coral Springs (Douglas)
* Tyler Fozkos          FS      5-11  So   *    Valparaiso, IN (Chesterton)
* Josh Friedel          BK      5-11  So   *    Fredricksburg, VA (Mountain View Alternative)
* Cole Hensley          FL      5-11  Fr        Winter Springs (Oviedo)
* Richard Hildebrand    BR      5-11  Jr        Apopka (Apopka/Indian River State College)
* John Jessell          FS      6-2   Sr   *    Miami (Daytona State College)
* Jake Kingsford        FS-FL   6-0   Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Nick Klein            D       5-9   Sr   ***  Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
* Connor Knight         FL      5-11  So   *    Juno Beach (Dwyer)
* Michael Lewark        D             Jr        Davie (American Heritage/Florida)
  Cadell Lyons          FL      6-3   Jr   *    South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago (Presentation College)
* Dylan Marsolek        FS      6-2   Fr        Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Anthony McMurry       FS-BK   5-10  Fr        Duluth, GA (Wesleyan)
* Max Mitchell          FL-BK         Jr        Stone Mountain, GA (Chamblee/Indian River State College)
* Brad Morrison         BK      5-11  Sr   ***  Land O' Lakes (Sunlake)
* Paul Murray           FS-FL   6-1   Jr   **   Coconut Creek (American Heritage)
* Tom Neubacher         D       5-9   Jr   **   Windermere (Olympia)
* Danny Nguyen          FL      5-10  Sr   ***  Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
* Jared Pike            BR      6-0   Jr        Winchester Hills, South Africa (Saint Benedict's College/Indian River State College)
* Derek Pridemore       FS      6-3   Fr        Venice (Venice)
* Alex Rodriguez        BR      5-11  Jr-R *    Hialeah Gardens (Florida Atlantic)
* Kevin Rogers          BK-FL   5-10  So   *    Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
* David Sanders         FS-FL   6-1   Sr   *    Cincinnati, OH (Archbishop Moeller/Kentucky)
* Pavel Sankovich       BK      5-9   Jr        Hrodna, Belarus (Minsk)
* Juan Sequera          IM-BR   5-8   So   *    Miami (Reagan-Doral)
* Robert Swanbeck       BK-FS   6-0   Jr   **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Jonathan Taddeo       FS-BK   6-2   So-R *    Clearwater (Countryside)
* Mike Thomas           IM      5-11  Jr   **   Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall)
* Mark Weber            FS      6-3   Sr   ***  Warner Robins, GA (Houston County)
* Jason Williams        FS      6-2   Fr        Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)

2013-14 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Lucas Akker           FS            Sr   *    Clearwater (Northside Christian/Indian River State College)
* Ian Apple             FS-FL   6-1   So   *    Jacksonville (Paxon)
* Harrison Brogden      BK      5-11  Jr   **   Greensboro, NC (Western Guilford)
  Nick Brown            FS      5-11  So   *    Augusta, GA (Greenbrier)
* Kalonji Cole          D             So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Jason Coombs          IM-FS         Fr        Oviedo (Hagerty)
* Jack Deedrick         FS      6-2   Sr   ***  Tampa (Home Schooled)
* Kyle Doxtater         FS-IM   5-11  So   *    Hebron, MD (Bennett)
* Tyler Fozkos          FS      5-11  Jr   **   Valparaiso, IN (Chesterton)
* Josh Friedel          BK      5-11  Jr   **   Fredricksburg, VA (Mountain View Alternative)
* Dominic Giordano      D             Fr        Wexford, PA (Pine Richland)
* Dylan Grisell         D             Fr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Riverdale Collegiate Institute)
* Cole Hensley          FL      5-11  So   *    Winter Springs (Oviedo)
* Richard Hildebrand    BR      5-11  Sr   *    Apopka (Apopka/Indian River State College)
* Jake Kingsford        FS-FL   6-0   So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Connor Knight         FL      5-11  Jr   **   Juno Beach (Dwyer)
* Jemal LeGrand         FS            Fr        Sanidad, Aruba (Sagemont)
* Michael Lewark        D             Sr   *    Davie (American Heritage/Florida)
* Cadell Lyons          FL      6-3   Sr   *    South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago (Presentation College)
* Dylan Marsolek        FS      6-2   So   *    Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Kevin Matheus         BR-FL         Fr        Boca Raton (Boca Raton)
* Jason McCormick       FS            Fr        Boca Raton (Boca Raton)
  Dustin Miller         D             Fr        Lafayette, IN (Jefferson)
* Max Mitchell          FL-BK         Sr   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Chamblee/Indian River State College)
* Paul Murray           FS      6-1   Sr   ***  Coconut Creek (American Heritage)
* Tom Neubacher         D       5-9   Sr   ***  Windermere (Olympia)
* Jared Pike            BR      6-0   Sr   *    Winchester Hills, South Africa (Saint Benedict's College/Indian River State College)
* Derek Pridemore       FS      6-3   So   *    Venice (Venice)
* Alex Rodriguez        BR      5-11  Sr-R **   Hialeah Gardens (Florida Atlantic)
* Kevin Rogers          BK-FL   5-10  Jr   **   Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
* Pavel Sankovich       BK-FL   5-9   Sr   *    Hrodna, Belarus (Minsk)
* Juan Sequera          IM-BR   5-8   Jr   **   Miami (Reagan-Doral)
  Phillip Sims          FS-FL         Fr        Boca Raton (Boca Raton)
  Anthony Soto          FS-FL         Fr        Miami (Coral Gables)
* Robert Swanbeck       BK-FS   6-0   Sr   ***  Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Mike Thomas           IM      5-11  Sr   ***  Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall)

2014-15 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Ian Apple             FS-FL   Jr   **   Jacksonville (Paxon)
  Harrison Brogden      BK      Sr   ***  Greensboro, NC (Western Guilford)
  Calvin Bryant         FS      Fr        Saint Petersburg (Osceola)
  Kalonji Cole          D       Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Gavin Colley          IM-FS   Fr        Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
  Jason Coombs          IM-FS   So   *    Oviedo (Hagerty)
  Kyle Doxtater         FS-IM   Jr   **   Hebron, MD (Bennett)
  Soren Evans           FS      Fr        Sanford (Seminole)
  Tyler Fozkos          FS      Sr   ***  Valparaiso (Chesterton)
  Josh Friedel          BK      Sr   ***  Fredricksburg, VA (Mountain View Alternative)
  Dylan Grisell         D       So   *    Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Riverdale Collegiate Institute)
  Cole Hensley          FL      Jr   **   Winter Springs (Oviedo)
  Storm Hewitt          BR-IM   Fr        Destin (University-Miami Global Acdmy)
  Trevor Hine           IM-FS   Fr        York, PA (Dallastown)
  Frank Horpel          FS      Jr         (Castro Valley/Indian River State College)
  Cameron Johnson       D       Fr        Indian Harbor Beach (Satellite)
  Connor Kalisz         BK-IM   Fr        BelAir, MD (Fallston)
  Connor Knight         FL      Sr   ***  Juno Beach (Dwyer)
  Jemal LeGrand         FS      So   *    Sanidad, Aruba (Sagemont)
  Anthony Lyons         FS      Fr        Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  Kevin Matheus         BR-FL   So        Boca Raton (Boca Raton)
  Jason McCormick       FS      So   *    Boca Raton (Boca Raton)
  Dustin Miller         D       So        Lafayette, IN (Jefferson)
  Sam Mitchum           FS      Jr        Ocala (Belleview/Indian River State College)
  Chad Mylin            FS      Fr        Longwood (Seminole)
  Derek Pridemore       FS      Jr   **   Venice (Venice)
  Jonathan Ratliff      FL-FS   Fr        Panama City (Mosley)
  Tyler Roberge         D       Fr        Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (Vimy Ridge Academy)
  Kevin Rogers          BK-FL   Sr   ***  Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
  Marc Rojas            FR-BR   Jr        Miramar (Pembroke Pines Charter/Indian River State College)
  Juan Sequera          IM-BR   Sr   ***  Miami (Reagan-Doral)
  Phillip Sims          FS-FL   So        Boca Raton (Boca Raton)
  Jake Urbano           FS-FL   Fr-R      Kailua, HI (Hawaii Technology Academy)
  Rafael Van Leeuwaarde BR      Jr        Charlotte, NC (United Faith Christian Academy)