Year-by-Year Football Rosters

Year-by-Year Football Rosters

1947 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 50 Chris Banakas         E       5-11  181  So        Pensacola (Pensacola/Florida)
* 20 Wendell Barnes        QB      5-10  170  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
N 44 Bill Benz             T       5-10  203  Fr        Jacksonville
* 25 Billy Bishop          FB      5-8   175  So        Quincy
* 56 Fred Boris            T       6-2   212  So        Key West
N    Richard Brooks                           Fr        
* 55 Bob Browning          T       6-2   215  Fr        Madison
* 33 Buddy Bryant          C       6-3   180  Fr        Perry (Perry)
N    B.J. Carastro         G       5-9   180  Fr        Tampa
* 21 Wes Carter            RHB     5-8   175  So        Tallahassee (Leon/Georgia)
  11 George Cave           LHB     5-10  160  Fr        Madison
* 16 Ralph Chaudron        LHB     5-8   160  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 27 Harold Conrad         QB      5-9   165  So        Panama City
* 48 Jim Costello          E       6-3   194  So        Miami
* 36 Joe Crona             C       5-9   160  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  38 Lem Davis             G       5-8   192  So        Perry
* 29 Jim DeCosmo           LHB     6-0   180  So        Apalachicola
* 51 Ed Dilsaver           G       5-9   175  So        Saint Augustine
N 12 Paul Dreibelbis       RHB     5-8   150  Fr        Jacksonville
  41 Craig Eckermire       E       5-11  175  So        Tallahassee
N 37 Bill Fannin           E       6-1   175  Fr        Raceland, KY
* 35 Bob Fegers            G       5-9   170  Fr        Hallandale
     C.M. Fisher           C       6-0   182  So        Tampa
     John Flasher          E       6-3   203  So        Miami
* 47 Leonard Gilberg       T       6-0   230  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 14 Don Grant             QB      5-10  170  So        Perry (Taylor County)
     Sam Harris            E       6-2   183  So        Jacksonville
N    Charles Hospodar      T       6-0   210  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* 22 Harry Hughey          RHB     5-8   155  So        Pensacola
* 46 Chris Kalfas          G       5-9   210  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
N    Jim Kinsey            G       6-0   188  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* 52 Bill Kratzert         E       6-1   180  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
N 40 Bob Lanigan           E       6-1   177  So        Coral Gables
N 34 J.P. Love             E       6-0   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 43 Ken MacLean           FB      6-0   195  So        Quincy (Gadsden County/Florida)
* 13 Bo Manuel             FB      5-7   182  Fr        Newberry
* 42 Dan McClure           T       6-0   197  Fr        Stuart
* 49 Charles McMillan      E       6-1   203  So        Quincy (Quincy)
* 17 Jack McMillan         QB      6-0   165  Sr        Quincy (Quincy/Florida)
  28 Addison Meade         FB      5-11  170  So        Pensacola
* 19 Leonard Melton        RHB     6-0   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  24 Ronald Melton         G       6-0   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 54 D.L. Middlebrooks     T       6-1   203  So        Pensacola (Pensacola)
N    Ed Morgan             B       5-11  156  Fr        Kissimmee
* 18 Billy O'Steen         FB      5-10  172  So        Melbourne
* 30 Red Parish            RHB     5-10  170  So        Chipley (Chipley)
  18 Billy Parker          LHB     5-10  170  Fr        Clearwater
N    Earl Payne            B       5-10  163  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 45 C.N. Proctor          C       6-3   196  Jr        Altamonte Springs
* 53 Bill Quigley          G       5-9   190  Fr        Panama City (Bay)
* 32 Ed Quigley            G       5-9   175  Fr        Panama City (Bay)
* 15 Phil Rountree         LHB     5-8   160  Jr        Chipley (Chipley/Florida)
N 11 Fred Schneider        E       6-1   170  Fr        Winter Park
N 39 Truby Shaw            E       6-0   170  So        Panama City
  41 C.E. Silas            C       5-11  175  So        Carrabelle
N 23 Clyde Stanaland       T       6-0   185  Fr        Quincy
  12 Beans Stephens        RHB     5-8   160  Fr        Panama City
* 24 Al Tharpe             T       6-0   210  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 31 Jack Tully            G       6-0   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 26 Jack Watson           FB      5-8   178  So        Pensacola
N    Lonnie Welch          B       5-10  150  Fr        Madison
N    Rahl Wilkerson        T       6-1   240  Fr        Dania
* 44 Dick Williams         T       6-2   220  So        Orlando
N 40 Clice Yancey          T       6-0   215  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)

1948 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 54 Hugh Adams            T       6-0   205  Jr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte/Georgia Tech/Florida)
* 52 Chris Banakas         RE      6-0   183  Jr   *    Pensacola (Pensacola/Florida)
  48 Layman Bond           LG      5-10  181            Peru, IN
     Milton Bond           RT      6-0   187            Peru, IN
     George Boyd           LHB     5-8   165            Webster
* 41 Bob Browning          RT      6-2   215  So   *    Madison
  26 Jim Burke             LHB     5-10  165            Jacksonville
     Jack Bush             RG      5-7   165            Miami
  34 Bob Case              FB      5-10  175  Jr        Peru, IN (Purdue)
* 21 Ralph Chaudron        FB      5-8   170  So   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 55 Jug Coleman           RG      5-8   210            Webster
  58 Jim Costello          LE      6-3   197  Jr   *    Miami
  36 Joe Crona             C       5-10  175  So   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 39 Bill Dawkins          LG      5-11  195  Fr        Miami (Jackson)
     Ed Dilsaver           RG      5-8   180  Jr   *    Saint Augustine
  57 Bill Earnhart         RT      6-0   200            Tallahassee (Leon)
     Jim Eaton             RT      5-9   200            Saint Augustine
* 51 Norman Eubanks        RE      6-2   185  So        Clearwater (Clearwater/Presbyterian)
N 45 Charles Farrior       RG      5-10  168  Fr        Wausau
* 28 John Filchock         FB      5-8   160            Grindstone, PA
* 53 Ed Fox                RE      6-0   195  So        Fremont, OH (Ross/Findlay College)
* 42 Walter Foy            QB      6-0   202  Jr        Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus/Georgia Tech)
* 24 Don Grant             QB      5-10  167  Jr   *    Perry (Taylor County)
     Louis Groot           FB      6-0   163            Miami
* 25 Ted Hewitt            LE      5-10  170  So        Detroit, MI (Kalamazoo Central/Tulane)
  41 Wayne Hosafros        RT      6-0   190            Rawson, OH
N 57 Jack Jones                               Fr        
* 56 Chris Kalfas          LG      5-9   207  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Dick Kendall          LE      6-1   180  So        Shelbyville, IN (Hanover College)
* 50 Dub Kendrick          LT      6-0   185  So        Center Hill (Bushnell/Norman Park JC)
     Jim Kinsey            LG      6-0   188  So        Fort Lauderdale
  36 J.P. Love             LE      6-0   180  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 43 Ken MacLean           QB      6-0   186  Jr   *    Quincy (Gadsden County/Florida)
* 33 Bo Manuel             FB      5-6   185  So   *    Newberry
     Frank Marcus          G       5-10  185  So        Uniontown, PA (South Union)
* 40 Joe Marcus            C       5-9   180  Jr        Uniontown, PA (South Union/Findlay College)
  29 Ted Martin            C       6-0   180            Gadsden, AL
* 48 Monte May             C       6-2   191  So        Miami (Edison)
  49 Dan McClure           LT      6-0   195  So   *    Stuart
* 23 Leonard Melton        RHB     6-0   155  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
     D.L. Middlebrooks     T       6-1   200  Jr   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
  22 George Morgan         RHB     5-9   155            Saint Augustine
  27 Billy O'Steen         HB      5-10  160  Jr   *    Melbourne
* 32 Red Parish            RHB     5-10  170  Jr   *    Chipley (Chipley)
* 31 Dick Peterson         RHB     5-9   160  So        Chicago, IL (Austin)
* 35 Bill Quigley          RG      5-8   187  So   *    Panama City (Bay)
* 20 Ernie Reddick         LHB     5-8   155  So        Chipley (Emory JC)
     Dean Roberts          T-G     6-0   186  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 59 Bob Schmelz           LT      6-0   199  Fr        Willoughby, OH (Union)
* 44 Buddy Strauss         FB      5-11  190  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/North Carolina/Duke)
     Kent Strauss          RG      5-11  170            Tallahassee (Leon)
  45 Al Tharpe             RT      6-0   210  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
N 46 Johnny Thombleson     LHB     5-11  150  Fr        Bicknell, IN
* 38 Jack Tully            LG      6-0   185  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 37 Whitey Urquhart       QB      6-1   185  Jr        Bonifay (Alabama)
  49 Dick Williams         T       6-2   210  Jr   *    Orlando
     Buddy Young           LG      5-10  185            East Rochester, PA

1949 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 54 Hugh Adams            RT      6-0   205  Sr   *    Punta Gorda (Charlotte/Georgia Tech/Florida)
* 57 Glenn Allen           LE      6-0   175  So        Clearwater
     Buddy Antone          RHB     5-7   152  Fr        Jacksonville (Saint Paul's)
* 52 Chris Banakas         RE      6-0   188  Sr   **   Pensacola (Pensacola/Florida)
* 49 Harry Bringger        LHB     5-11  165  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
     Wallace Bullock       HB      5-9   160  Fr        Monticello
N 45 Curt Campbell         RE      6-1   168  Fr        Pensacola (Tate)
  34 Bob Case              FB      5-10  175  Sr        Peru, IN (Purdue)
* 21 Ralph Chaudron        QB      5-7   170  Jr   **   Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 39 Bill Dawkins          LG      5-11  190  So   *    Miami (Jackson)
N    Bob Delaney                              Fr        Miami
* 56 Bob Duckworth         RT      6-0   220  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  43 George Edmiston       E       6-5   190  Jr        Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus/Centre College)
* 51 Norman Eubanks        RE      6-2   190  Jr   *    Clearwater (Clearwater/Presbyterian)
     Bill Falzone          E       6-2   175  Jr        Tampa
  53 Ed Fox                LT      6-0   188  Jr   *    Fremont, OH (Ross/Findlay College)
* 42 Walter Foy            LHB     5-11  198  Sr   *    Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus/Georgia Tech)
     George Gaspard        T       6-0   195  Fr        Niceville
  28 Tiff Goza             QB      5-11  175  Sr        Tucker, GA
* 58 Rin Grossman          LT      5-9   195  Sr        Huntington, IN (Indiana)
N 24 Irwin Hanson          FB      5-10  170  Fr        Port Orange (Mainland)
     John Haygood          C       5-10  167  So        Newberry
* 25 Ted Hewitt            LE      5-10  172  Jr   *    Detroit, MI (Kalamazoo Central/Tulane)
  35 Bill Hingson          G       5-10  180  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
     Jack Hodge            G       5-11  168  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 48 Bob Johnson           C       6-1   195  So        Rochester, PA
N 29 Charlie Johnson       RHB     5-10  150  Fr        Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus)
  34 Billy Kelly           E       5-10  185  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  30 Dick Kendall          T       6-2   180  Jr   *    Shelbyville, IN (Hanover College)
* 50 Dub Kendrick          LT      6-0   185  Jr   *    Center Hill (Bushnell/Norman Park JC)
     Jimmy Kirk            QB      6-0   175  Fr        Morristown, TN
     Joe Lester            QB      6-0   155  Fr        Morristown, TN
* 43 Ken MacLean           LHB     6-0   190  Sr   **   Quincy (Gadsden County/Florida)
N 26 Dan Mady              RHB     5-10  163  Fr        Mishawaka, IN
* 55 Duke Maltby           RT      5-11  210  Jr        Dade City (Mishawaka/Indiana)
* 33 Bo Manuel             FB      5-7   190  Jr   **   Newberry
* 46 Frank Marcus          LG      5-10  185  Jr        Uniontown, PA (South Union)
* 40 Joe Marcus            C       5-9   180  Sr   *    Uniontown, PA (South Union/Findlay College)
  39 Sy Masarsky           G       5-8   205  So        Bronx, NY
* 47 Monte May             C       6-2   195  Jr   *    Miami (Edison)
  35 Dan McClure           LT      5-11  200  Jr   *    Stuart
N 23 Bob McGinnis          RE      6-0   180  Fr        Orlando
* 23 Leonard Melton        RE      6-0   160  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
     D.L. Middlebrooks     T       6-1   200  Sr   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 53 Jerry Morrical        RG      6-1   220  Sr        South Bend, IN (Indiana)
     George Mullaney       HB      5-9   161  Fr        Lockport, NY
  58 John Newland          C       6-0   224  Jr        Winter Haven
     Clynch Newsome        G       5-11  175  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
     Bob O'Connor          HB      5-10  152  So        Freedom, PA
* 41 Dwight Osha           LT      6-2   193  So        Linton, IN (Linton)
* 32 Red Parish            RHB     5-10  170  Sr   **   Bonifay (Chipley)
     Troy Parnell          HB      5-11  178  Sr        Tifton, GA
* 31 Dick Peterson         LHB     5-9   165  Jr   *    Chicago, IL (Austin)
  29 Sumter Powell         QB      5-8   180  So        Pelham, GA
* 22 John Quinn            FB      5-10  175  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
  48 Raulie Raulerson      C       5-9   195  Fr        Okeechobee
* 20 Ernie Reddick         RHB     5-8   153  Sr   *    Chipley (Emory JC)
* 59 Bob Schmelz           LG      6-0   190  So   *    Willoughby, OH (Union)
N 59 George Spurling       RG      5-9   193  Fr        Miami (Jackson)
* 44 Buddy Strauss         FB      5-10  190  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon/North Carolina/Duke)
N 27 Louie Sutton          RE      5-10  162  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Vic Szczepanik        T       5-10  190  Fr        Rochester, PA (Freedom)
N    Don Thixton           T       6-1   210  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
N 38 Bob Tully             LG      5-9   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
N 43 Dick Turk             FB      5-10  190  Fr        South Bend, IN (Riley)
* 37 Whitey Urquhart       QB      6-1   182  Sr   *    Bonifay (Alabama)
N 36 Bob Waff              RG      5-9   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  34 Dave Watford          LT      5-10  175  Fr        Sebring (Sebring)
     Bryan Webb            HB      6-0   175  Fr        Kissimmee
     Ed Woods              QB      5-9   165  So        Jacksonville

1950 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
N 19 Phil Alvers           HB      5-11  175  Fr        Pompano Park
* 23 Jim Arnold            E       5-8   152  Fr        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
* 56 Sam Baker             T       6-3   226  Sr        Summerton, SC
     Jack Barker                                        
* 43 Wayne Benner          HB      5-11  190  Jr        LaPorte, IN (Indiana)
  38 Tommy Betts           HN      5-11  167  Fr        Quincy
* 27 Preston Bradley       HB      5-6   175  Jr        Lake Wales (Tampa)
* 49 Harry Bringger        HB      5-11  164  So   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
     Earl Brown            C       5-10  180  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 20 Tommy Brown           HB      5-11  155  So        Tallahassee (Leon/West Point)
     Buddy Bryant          C       6-2   175  So   *    Perry (Perry)
* 45 Curt Campbell         E       6-1   170  So        Pensacola (Tate)
  17 Warren Cobb           QB      5-11  160  Fr        Deland
* 39 Bill Dawkins          G       5-11  195  Jr   **   Miami (Jackson)
* 12 Wendell Dennis        G       5-10  175  Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 32 Bill Driver           QB      6-2   205  So        Girard, IL (Community/Indiana)
     Bob Duckworth         T       6-0   220  So   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
     Donn Eichar           HB      6-0   170  So        Decatur, IN
* 51 Norman Eubanks        E       6-2   190  Sr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater/Presbyterian)
  58 Harold Farmer         T       6-1   210  Fr        Clearwater
  28 Bobby Fiveash         HB      5-9   175  Fr        Bainbridge, GA
N 21 Gary Folsom           HB      5-11  155  Fr        Jacksonville (Landon)
* 40 Don Gladden           QB      5-10  177  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 22 Eddie Gray            HB      5-10  168  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Irwin Hanson          FB      5-10  170  So        Port Orange (Mainland)
N 28 Pat Harris            E       6-0   173  Fr        Crescent City (Crescent City)
  53 John Hedrick          E       6-1   180  Fr        Saint Petersburg
  13 Tal Henry             HB      6-0   178  So        Greensboro, NC
     Bill Heth             E       6-2   200  Jr        Los Angeles, CA (Manual Arts)
* 25 Ted Hewitt            E       5-10  167  Sr   **   Detroit, MI (Kalamazoo Central/Tulane)
  64 Leslie High           C       5-10  180  Sr        Jacksonville
  60 Bill Hoppe            T       5-11  205  So        Baltimore, MD (Baltimore Poly/Maryland)
* 24 Mac Huey              QB      5-10  190  Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 29 Ernie Huggett         HB      5-8   177  Jr        South Bend, IN (Mishawaka/Indiana)
N 14 Ray Inlow             FB      5-10  170  Fr        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
* 42 Nelson Italiano       HB      5-11  182  Jr        Tampa (Plant/Florida)
* 35 Steve Kalenich        C       5-11  180  Fr        Barberton, OH
* 50 Dub Kendrick          T       6-0   185  Sr   **   Center Hill (Bushnell/Norman Park JC)
  17 George Kinnear        FB-QB   6-1   185  Jr        Brooksville
     George Klimes         G       5-8   165  Fr        Tarpon Springs
  54 Don Linton            HB      6-0   205  So        Port Saint Joe
* 36 Ed Lockard            C       6-1   186  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
* 58 Carmine Lombardi      T       5-10  200  Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Frazier Long          G       5-9   205  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 55 Duke Maltby           T       5-11  225  Sr   *    Dade City (Mishawaka/Indiana)
     Bo Manuel             FB-G    5-7   190  Sr   ***  Newberry
* 47 Monte May             C       6-1   188  Sr   **   Miami (Edison)
     Lonnie McClelland                                  
     Virgil McHargue       T       6-0   187  Fr        Greenville
  33 James McKeown         HB      5-11  175  Fr        Quincy
N 62 Earl McPherson        C       6-0   175  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
     Leonard Melton        E       5-11  160  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
N 61 Lawrence Mero         T       6-1   180  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)
  38 Walt Miller           G       5-11  195  Sr        LaPorte, IN
N 18 Fred Moates           G       6-0   165  Fr        Panama City
  63 Walter Morris         G       5-11  195  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  26 Bob O'Connell         C       6-1   175  So        Chicago, IL (Tilden Tech)
* 57 Earl O'Neal           G       6-0   200  So        Valdosta, GA
* 41 Dwight Osha           T       6-1   220  Jr   *    Linton, IN (Linton)
N 16 Tommy Owen            C       6-0   175  Fr        Webster
  31 Dick Peterson         HB      5-9   165  Sr   **   Chicago, IL (Austin)
  35 Plen Phelps           FB      6-0   202  Fr        Niceville
  46 Jack Phillips         G       6-0   195  Jr        Quincy (Alabama)
* 52 Cliff Powell          E       6-0   200  Fr        Wrightsville, GA
     Red Ryan              HB      5-8   180  Jr        Hopkinton, MA
* 59 Bob Schmelz           G       6-0   195  Jr   **   Willoughby, OH (Union)
* 44 Mike Sellers          FB      6-1   215  Jr        Barberton, OH (Barberton/Indiana)
     Jack Smith                                         
  63 George Spurling       G       5-9   200  So        Miami (Jackson)
  48 George Storey         T       5-10  190  Fr        Tallahassee
     Skeets Strickland     E       6-0   180  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
N 37 Dick Sutherland       HB-E    5-11  170  Fr        Plant City (Plant City)
     Louie Sutton          E       5-11  169  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Vic Szczepanik        T       5-10  190  So   *    Rochester, PA (Freedom)
  15 Don Thixton           HB      5-9   160  So        Fort Lauderdale
N 10 Clint Thomas          E       5-11  165  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  11 Dudley Thomas         QB      5-11  177  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
N 15 Jack Tinney           HB      5-9   160  Fr        Hollywood
* 34 Dick Turk             FB      5-10  195  So        South Bend, IN (Riley)
     Fred Turner           G       5-8   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  45 Joe Wells             E       6-0   171  Fr        Bartow
     Tommy Wester          QB      5-9   185  So        Bainbridge, GA
N 46 Joe White             HB      5-7   160  So        West Palm Beach (Bartow)
     Jimmy Williams        G       6-1   188  Fr        Green Cove Springs (Clay)
* 33 Bob Wodrich           G-T     6-0   190  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)

1951 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  19 Phil Alvers           HB      5-11  175  So        Pompano Park
* 23 Jim Arnold            E       5-8   153  So   *    Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
  50 Ralph Atwell          HB      5-11  170  Fr        Pensacola
* 43 Wayne Benner          HB      6-0   190  Sr   *    LaPorte, IN (Indiana)
* 18 Charlie Booth         G       5-11  182  So        Lakeland
* 27 Preston Bradley       QB      5-7   179  Jr-R *    Lake Wales (Tampa)
  46 Gene Bridges          E       6-2   206  So        Pensacola
* 49 Harry Bringger        HB      5-11  165  Jr   **   Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 53 Charlie Brown         G       5-11  197  Jr        Monongahela, PA
N 19 Earl Brown            C       5-10  175  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
* 20 Tommy Brown           HB      5-10  150  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon/West Point)
  12 Buddy Bryant          C       6-3   183  Jr   *    Perry (Perry)
* 45 Curt Campbell         E       6-1   171  Jr   *    Pensacola (Tate)
N 13 George Carnes         FB      5-10  172  Fr        Tampa
  57 Charles Clark         G       5-8   180  Fr        Saint Cloud, MN
  55 Gordon Davis          T       6-0   217  Fr        Fort Myers
* 39 Bill Dawkins          G       5-11  196  Sr   ***  Miami (Jackson)
* 32 Bill Driver           E       6-2   212  Jr   *    Girard, IL (Community/Indiana)
N 62 Jerry Ellenwood       E       6-0   178  Fr        Fort Wayne, IN
* 28 Bobby Fiveash         HB      5-9   175  So        Bainbridge, GA
  21 Gary Folsom           HB      5-10  161  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
N 41 Vern Freeze           T       5-10  186  Fr        Mishawaka, IN
N 14 Al Garrett            E       6-0   168  Fr        Sarasota
  26 George Graham         HB      5-9   160  So        Santa Rosa, CA
* 24 Mac Huey              QB      5-10  213  So   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 29 Ernie Huggett         HB      5-8   181  Sr   *    South Bend, IN (Mishawaka/Indiana)
* 42 Nelson Italiano       FB      5-11  186  Jr-R *    Tampa (Plant/Florida)
* 35 Steve Kalenich        C       5-11  185  So   *    Barberton, OH
* 58 John Karlowicz        T       5-11  197  Jr        Fairbank, PA
  48 Ronnie King           FB      6-1   202  So        Daytona Beach
N 51 George Kirby          T       6-1   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  54 Don Linton            T       6-0   190  Jr        Port Saint Joe
  36 Ed Lockard            C       6-0   193  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Landon)
  14 Tom Massey            HB      5-8   168  Jr        Gary, IN
  56 Dossey Merritt        T       6-3   243  Fr        Lakeland
  40 Marvin Mollnow        C       6-0   178  Jr        Jacksonville
N 63 Ted Morrill           E       6-1   174  Fr        Miami
N 15 Manuel Moshonas       E       6-0   173  Fr        Tarpon Springs
  54 John Murchek          C       6-0   190  Fr        East Chicago, IL
  46 Tom Nadrich           T       6-3   195  Fr        Youngstown, OH
  61 Ernie Nagy            T       6-2   223  Jr        South Bend, IN
* 57 Earl O'Neal           G       6-0   197  Jr   *    Valdosta, GA
  16 Tommy Owen            C       6-1   190  So        Webster
  50 Nat Polak             T       5-10  188  Fr        Miami
     Bill Price                                         
N 25 Joe Robinson          E       6-1   181  Fr        Coral Gables
N 64 Chuck Sanders         T       6-1   184  Fr        Monongahela, PA
* 59 Bob Schmelz           G       6-0   190  Sr   ***  Willoughby, OH (Union)
  17 Tom Sebring           QB      6-0   191  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 44 Mike Sellers          HB      6-1   212  Sr   *    Barberton, OH (Barberton/Indiana)
  37 Johnny Sheppard       QB      5-8   175  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
N 52 Roger Slabaugh        G       5-9   188  Fr        Mishawaka, IN
N 22 Gerald Smith          HB      5-11  175  Fr        Miami
N 10 Russ Sorgen           E       6-0   174  Fr        Fort Wayne, IN
* 30 Vic Szczepanik        E-T     5-10  186  Jr   **   Rock Hill, SC (Freedom)
* 31 Jimmy Lee Taylor      QB      5-10  186  Fr        Tampa
* 11 Roy Thompson          HB      5-10  180  Jr        Wrightsville, GA (Georgia Tech)
* 38 Bob Tully             G       5-9   179  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 34 Dick Turk             FB      5-10  181  Jr   *    South Bend, IN (Riley)
  51 Bobby Walker          G       5-9   187  Jr        Augusta, GA
N 47 Bill Whaley           C       5-11  178  Fr        Ocala
* 60 Bob Whitmer           E       6-2   204  Sr        South Bend, IN (Purdue)
* 33 Bob Wodrich           T       6-2   203  So   *    Miami (Miami Senior)
  37 Al Woodham            HB      5-10  179  Jr        Albany, GA
     Bill Wren                                          

1952 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  36 Bobby Ammons          C       6-2   190  Fr        Columbus, GA
     Gene Arcamonte        T       6-0   235  Fr        Miami (Jackson)
  14 Robert Barnes         HB      6-1   152  Fr        Jacksonville (Landon)
  48 Troy Barnes           T       6-2   184  Fr        Chickasaw, AL
  49 Irvin Barwick         G       5-11  188  Fr        Groveland (Groveland)
  19 Ken Bazo              C       6-0   190  Fr        Key West (Key West)
     Lindy Boatwright      G       5-10  170  Fr        Moultrie, GA (Moultrie)
* 18 Charlie Booth         G       5-11  185  Jr   *    Lakeland
     Leonard Booth         G       5-10  178  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 55 George Boyer          C       6-2   240  Fr        Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
  27 Preston Bradley       G       5-7   180  Sr-R **   Lake Wales (Tampa)
  69 Ronald Breger         T       5-11  245  Fr        East Chicago, IN
* 49 Harry Bringger        HB      5-11  165  Sr   ***  Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  12 Leo Brooks            HB      5-9   168  Fr        Bainbridge, GA
  53 Charlie Brown         G       5-11  190  Sr   *    Monongahela, PA
* 20 Tommy Brown           HB      5-10  150  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon/West Point)
* 12 Buddy Bryant          E       6-3   190  Jr-R *    Perry (Perry)
* 45 Curt Campbell         E       6-1   175  Sr   **   Pensacola (Tate)
* 26 George Carnes         G       5-11  175  So        Tampa
* 14 Joe Ben Cassedy       HB      5-10  170  Fr        Statesboro, GA
  13 Ed Cluster            G       6-0   182  Fr        Largo (Largo)
* 59 Bob Crenshaw          C       5-9   170  Fr        Miami
     John Danewicz         E       6-1   203  Fr        Calumet City, IL (Thornton)
  54 James Dean            T       6-0   195  Fr        Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
  25 Tom Dellahan          F       6-0   185  Fr        East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
* 46 Stan Dobosz           HB-K    5-9   175  Fr        East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
  52 Everett Donaldson     T       5-11  185  Fr        East Chicago, IN
     Bill Driver           QB-E    6-2   205  Sr   **   Girard, IL (Community/Indiana)
  56 Bob Duckworth         T       6-0   228  Sr   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  27 Eddie Dykes           HB      5-11  180  Fr        Brunswick, GA
* 28 Bobby Fiveash         HB      5-9   180  Jr   *    Bainbridge, GA
  38 Keith Garman          E       5-11  175  Fr        Largo
  41 B.F. Garrett          HB      5-10  179  Fr        Thomaston, GA
  23 Fred Greene           E       6-0   170  Fr        Thomaston, GA
* 21 John Griner           LH      5-11  170  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  15 James Hall            C       6-0   185  Fr        Orlando
     Frank Hanna           E       6-3   185  Fr        Moultrie, GA (Moultrie)
  40 Frank Henico          HB      6-1   175  Fr        Linton, IN
  25 Wayne Hodges          C       6-1   201  Fr        Dade City (Dade City)
  40 Bob Hudson            HB      5-11  165  Jr        Sarasota
  53 Mac Huey              HB      5-10  218  Jr   **   Tampa (Hillsborough)
  44 Ray Inlow             HB      5-11  170  So        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
* 42 Nelson Italiano       HB      5-11  165  Sr-R **   Tampa (Plant/Florida)
  16 Charlie Jacobs        G       5-8   182  Fr        Miami
* 24 Jerry Jacobs          G       6-0   185  Fr        South Bend, IN
* 39 Eddie Johnson         T       5-10  188  Fr        Charleston, WV
  56 Gene Kahlich          G       5-11  217  Fr        High Springs
* 35 Steve Kalenich        E       5-11  188  Jr   **   Akron, OH
* 58 John Karlowicz        G       5-11  200  Sr   *    Fairbank, PA
  10 Billy Kelley          HB      6-0   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  38 Fred Kendall          C       5-8   195  Fr        Fort Pierce
* 66 Ronnie King           E       6-1   205  So-R      Daytona Beach
     Lowell Lander                                      Pittsburgh, PA
* 32 Lou Leonhardt         G       5-10  185  Fr        Louisville, KY (DuPont Manual)
* 16 Ed Mann               E       6-2   185  Fr        Ashford, AL (Ashford)
  15 Jose Martinez         HB      5-11  162  Fr        Miami (Edison)
* 65 Jimmy McDonald        E       5-11  192  Fr        Chattahoochee
* 67 Dossey Merritt        T       6-3   243  So        Lakeland
* 52 Jimmy Messinese       HB      5-10  170  Fr        Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
  43 Roland Moore          HB      5-10  180  Fr        East Gary, IN (Edison)
  61 Tom Moore             E       6-2   200  Fr        Thomasville, GA
* 13 Ted Morrill           T       6-1   185  So        Miami
  43 Buddy Newsome         T       6-0   195  So        Plant City
* 57 Earl O'Neal           T       6-0   205  Sr   **   Valdosta, GA
* 50 Nat Polak             T       5-10  190  So        Miami
* 51 Don Powell            G       5-11  190  Fr        Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
  29 Hal Powell            E       6-0   175  Fr        Miami
     Tommy Priest          FB      5-11  180  Fr        Miami (Edison)
* 17 Billy Rabon           HB      6-1   170  Fr        Fitzgerald, GA (Fitzgerald)
  19 Pappy Rozman          HB      5-9   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  17 Tom Sebring           HB      6-0   191  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  22 Dan Simatovich        E       6-2   195  Fr        East Chicago, IN
  21 Don Smith             G       5-10  165  Fr        Vero Beach
  64 Dan Strickland        T       6-2   215  Fr        Sopchoppy (Sopchoppy)
* 30 Vic Szczepanik        T       5-10  180  Sr   ***  East Rochester, PA (Freedom)
  25 Bob Taylor            T       5-10  182  Fr        Quitman, GA
* 31 Jimmy Lee Taylor      B       5-10  185  So   *    Tampa
* 11 Roy Thompson          HB      5-10  180  Sr   *    Wrightsville, GA (Georgia Tech)
  34 Dick Turk             FB-QB   5-10  185  Sr   **   South Bend, IN (Riley)
     Ralph Tyre            G       6-3   212  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
  47 Bill Whaley           C       5-10  185  So        Ocala
  60 Norman White          G       5-8   190  Fr        Birmingham, AL
  62 Ted Williams          T       5-10  190  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  22 Lindy Willis          B       5-10  150  Fr        Savannah, GA
* 33 Bob Wodrich           T       6-2   203  Jr   **   Miami (Miami Senior)
* 37 Al Woodham            HB      5-10  170  Jr-R      Albany, GA

1953 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 43 Bob Barber            RT      6-0   210  Fr        Belle Glade
* 45 Bob Bates             RG      5-11  205  Jr        Bogalusa, LA
     Lou Biancchi                             Fr        Berwick, PA
     Earl Boortz           E       6-4   193  Fr        Wildwood
     Charlie Booth         G       5-11  185  Sr   **   Lakeland
     Fitzgerald Bowers             6-4        Fr        Daytona Beach
* 55 George Boyer          RT      6-2   220  So   *    Jacksonville (Fletcher)
     George Brunson                                     Evansville, IN
* 12 Buddy Bryant          RE      6-3   190  Sr-R **   Perry (Perry)
     Bill Cawley           G             190            West Orange, NJ
     Joe Cindrich                                       Fairbank, PA
     Don Clark                                          Clinton, IN
* 11 Lee Corso             QB      5-10  165  Fr        Miami (Jackson)
* 59 Bob Crenshaw          C       5-9   188  So   *    Miami
  36 Gerald Davies         HB      5-9   165  Fr        Lancaster, NY
     Russell Davis         E       6-2   180  Fr        Rockmart, GA
* 46 Stan Dobosz           RH-K    5-9   185  So   *    East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
  15 Fred Dollar           HB      6-0   175  Fr        Cairo, GA
     Fred Duggins                                       Evansville, IN
  41 Benny Fancher         RT      5-11  200  Fr        Alabama City, AL
     Tom Feamster          E       6-7   245  So        Warwick, VA (Warwick/William and Mary)
* 28 Bobby Fiveash         LH      5-11  180  Sr   **   Bainbridge, GA
     Gene Fuller           E       6-3   202  Fr        Clewiston
     Vince Gibson          E       5-10  185  So        Birmingham, AL (Howard)
* 27 Billy Graham          RH      6-0   183  Jr        Bogalusa, LA
  19 Bob Grenn             FB      6-1   181  Jr        Brookhaven, MS
* 22 Carl Grenn            RH      5-10  175  Jr        Brookhaven, MS
     Sam Griffis           E       6-3   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 21 John Griner           LH      5-11  170  So   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
     R.C. Hall                                          Selma, NC
  13 W.L. Harper           QB      6-0   151  Fr        Cairo, GA
     Ike Hartman                              Fr        South Charleston, WV
     Don Hassfurder                                     Madison, IN
  53 Marrell Hathcock      RT      6-5   250  Fr        Alabama City, AL
  20 Wesley Holden         LG      5-11  170  Fr        Atlanta, GA
* 25 Joe Holt              FB      5-10  181  Fr        Graham, NC
     Mickey Huber                                       Miami
  26 Charlie Jacobs        RG      5-8   178  So        Miami
* 24 Jerry Jacobs          LG      6-0   195  So   *    South Bend, IN
  39 Eddie Johnson         E       5-11  198  So   *    Charleston, WV
     Harold Jordan                                      Bessemer, AL
* 35 Steve Kalenich        C       5-11  193  Sr   ***  Akron, OH
* 57 Ronnie King           FB      6-1   205  Jr-R *    Daytona Beach
     John Kramer                                        Mobile, AL
     Tommy Kuhn                                         Fort Pierce
     Jerry Lane            T       6-2   180  Fr        Lakeland
* 44 Bud Leonard           RE      6-0   182  Fr        Ocala
     George Lowe                                        Fort Lauderdale
     Emil Magri            T       5-11  205  Fr        Haverhill, MA
* 62 Al Makowiecki         LT      6-0   200  Jr        Monaca, PA
  16 Ed Mann               LE      6-1   190  So   *    Ashford, AL (Ashford)
  63 Lou Manning           RE      5-11  190  Fr        Delray Beach
* 37 Harry Massey          QB      5-10  185  Jr        Canton, MS
     James McClellan                                    Monticello
     Ralph McElreath       E       6-2   190  Fr        Panama City
     Ed McGillvaray                                     Stoughton, MA
     Charles Mendel                                     Hampton, VA
     Ray Mercer                                         Moultrie, GA
* 52 Jimmy Messinese       LH      5-10  175  So   *    Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
* 18 Buck Metts            LH      5-10  170  Fr        Sanford (Seminole)
     Robert Norred         T       6-0   205            Birmingham, AL
* 60 Jim Olsen             LT      6-3   220  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
     Dwight Osha           T-E     6-2   200  Sr   **   Linton, IN (Linton)
  33 Bruce Pacetti         RH      6-1   170  Fr        Saint Augustine
* 54 Al Pacifico           RG      5-8   206  Fr        Altoona, PA
     Buddy Page                               Fr        Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
     George Perles         G       5-11  205  Fr        Detroit, MI
  40 Eugene Phillips       LT      6-1   200  Fr        Belle Glade
     John Pichelmayer                                   Birmingham, AL
     William Plonk         C       6-2   180  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
* 51 Don Powell            LT      6-0   214  So   *    Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
     Hal Powell            E       6-0   181  So        Miami
  14 Tom Price             LE      6-0   193  Fr        Miami
  50 Gerald Rooks          QB      5-9   170  Fr        Orlando
  49 Sonny Shroyer         RT      6-1   185  Fr        Valdosta, GA
     Wade Shuman                                        Hapeville, GA
     Charles Smith                                      Carrabelle
* 64 Ray Staab             RG      6-1   195  Fr        Charleston, WV
     Percy Steele                                       Charleston, SC
     Ray Stephenson                           Fr        Hapeville, GA
* 48 Len Swantic           QB      5-11  178  Fr        Columbus, GA
     Delma Swilley                                      Lake Worth
* 31 Jimmy Lee Taylor      E       5-9   185  Jr   **   Tampa
  23 Sonny Titus           RT      6-0   190  Fr        Thomasville, GA
  32 Fred Twomey           RE      6-1   183  Fr        Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
     Bobby Waits                   5-11  160  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
     Paul White                                         Orlando
     Roger Whitworth                                    Zephyrhills

1954 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  30 Hobo Ackerman         C       6-0   190  Fr        Hopewell, VA (Hopewell)
* 50 Leo Baggett           LG      5-8   203  Fr        Panama City
* 43 Bob Barber            LT      6-0   212  So   *    Belle Glade
*    Troy Barnes           E       6-2   198  Fr        Chickasaw, AL
* 23 Ham Bisbee            RE      5-11  171  Fr        Sanford
  35 Tommy Bouchlas        C       6-1   190  Fr        West Palm Beach
  36 Bill Brown            LT      5-11  191  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  49 Leon Bryant           RH      6-0   196  Fr        South Norfolk, VA
     Frank Carter                                       
* 11 Lee Corso             LH      5-10  165  So   *    Miami (Jackson)
  33 Gene Cox              FB      5-7   184  Jr        Lake City (Columbia/Vanderbilt/South Georgia JC)
*    John Craig            T       6-0   217  Fr        Orlando
* 59 Bob Crenshaw          C       5-9   178  Jr   **   Miami
* 52 Bill Cullom           C       6-0   190  Fr        Huntsville, AL
     Jere Daniels                                       
* 56 Tom Feamster          RE      6-7   249  Jr        Warwick, VA (Warwick/William and Mary)
  47 Willie Gardner        RT      6-0   205  Fr        Tampa
* 40 Vince Gibson          G       5-10  186  Jr        Birmingham, AL (Howard)
* 27 Billy Graham          RH      5-10  178  Sr   *    Bogalusa, LA
  19 Bob Grenn             RE      5-11  179  Sr        Brookhaven, MS
* 22 Carl Grenn            RH      5-10  165  Sr   *    Brookhaven, MS
* 21 John Griner           FB      5-10  170  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Lee)
* 25 Joe Holt              FB      5-10  181  So   *    Graham, NC
  26 Charlie Jacobs        G       5-8   185  Jr        Miami
* 24 Jerry Jacobs          LG      6-0   208  Jr   **   South Bend, IN
* 57 Ronnie King           FB      6-1   217  Sr-R **   Daytona Beach
* 44 Bud Leonard           C       5-11  196  So   *    Ocala
* 62 Al Makowiecki         RT      6-1   215  Sr   *    Monaca, PA
* 37 Harry Massey          QB      5-10  185  Sr   *    Canton, MS
  12 Don McCormick         LH      6-0   176  Fr        Panama City
* 18 Buck Metts            LH      5-7   173  So   *    Sanford (Seminole)
  45 Bob Morris            RG      6-0   202  Fr        Panama City
*    Bill Musselman        T       5-11  215  Fr        Lynchburg, VA
* 10 Billy Odom            RH      5-8   165  So        Mount Dora
  60 Jim Olsen             LT      6-1   225  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 54 Al Pacifico           RG      5-8   206  So   *    Altoona, PA
     Mercury Paskalakis                                 
* 51 Don Powell            RT      6-0   215  Jr   **   Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
* 35 Vic Prinzi            QB      6-0   175  Fr        Waverly, NY
* 46 Burt "Buddy" Reynolds LH      6-0   171  Fr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 32 Ted Rodrigue          QB      5-11  192  Fr        Lynn, MA (Lynn Classical)
* 34 Ron Schomburger       RE      6-3   190  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA
* 64 Ray Staab             RT      5-11  203  So   *    Charleston, WV
* 48 Len Swantic           QB      5-10  175  So   *    Columbus, GA
  29 Bill Swilley          LE      6-1   172  Fr        Albany, GA
* 31 Jimmy Lee Taylor      LE      6-0   190  Sr   ***  Jacksonville
  61 Tommy Thompson        FB      6-0   220  Fr        Springfield, MA
* 63 Jimmy Trado           LE      6-1   182  Fr        Henderson, NC
  41 Pat Versprille        QB      6-1   176  Fr        Norfolk, VA
     Aaron Walker                                       
  42 Rod Ward              G             209  Fr        Fairfield, AL
  16 Billy Weaver          RH      5-10  168  Fr        Miami
  17 Dick Whittington      FB      5-11  167  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)

1955 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  43 Emil Abood            FB      5-9   170  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  51 Hobo Ackerman         C       5-11  190  So        Hopewell, VA (Hopewell)
* 60 Leo Baggett           G       5-9   195  So   *    Panama City
* 75 Bob Barber            T       5-11  207  Jr   **   Belle Glade
* 52 Troy Barnes           C       6-2   206  So   *    Chickasaw, AL
* 29 Carmen Battaglia      HB      5-8   180  So        Niagara Falls, NY
* 81 Ham Bisbee            E       6-1   175  So   *    Sanford
*    Bill Brown            T       5-11  191  Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* 20 Lee Corso             HB      5-10  165  Jr   **   Miami (Jackson)
* 27 Gene Cox              HB      5-10  175  Sr        Lake City (Columbia/Vanderbilt/South Georgia JC)
* 78 John Craig            T       6-1   200  So   *    Orlando
* 50 Bob Crenshaw          C       5-9   165  Sr   ***  Miami
     Hal Cummings          HB      5-9   179  So        Clermont
  88 Peter Curry           E       6-1   185  Jr        Medford, MA
  28 Stephen Dean          HB      5-10  173  So        Oxford, NC
  89 Bob Douglas           E       6-1   196  Fr        Dayton, OH (Fairmont)
* 67 Robert Elliott        G       5-11  185  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* 85 Tom Feamster          E       6-7   250  Sr   *    Warwick, VA (Warwick/William and Mary)
  83 Bob Fountain          E       6-2   190  Fr        Crestview
  74 Willie Gardner        T       6-0   220  So        Tampa
* 65 Vince Gibson          G       5-10  190  Sr   *    Birmingham, AL (Howard)
* 42 John Griner           FB      5-10  175  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Lee)
* 23 Jerry Henderson       HB      5-11  160  So        Pensacola
* 41 Joe Holt              FB      5-10  176  Jr   **   Graham, NC
* 61 Jerry Jacobs          G       6-1   200  Sr   ***  South Bend, IN
*    Eddie Johnson         FB      5-10  205  So-R *    Charleston, WV
  84 David Keene           E       6-3   200  Fr        Bethlehem, PA
  71 Charles Kicklighter   T       6-1   211  Sr        Savannah, GA (South Georgia JC)
* 44 Bud Leonard           FB      5-11  200  Jr   **   Ocala
  54 Leonard Little        C       6-3   203  Fr        Nitro, WV
* 22 Buck Metts            HB      5-10  168  Jr   **   Sanford (Seminole)
  73 Bill Musselman        T       5-11  215  So   *    Lynchburg, VA
  15 George Norman         QB      5-10  185  Jr        Tallahassee (Newnan)
* 21 Billy Odom            HB      5-8   165  Jr   *    Mount Dora
  86 Norman Olson          E       5-7   171  Jr        Chicago, IL
  82 Jonah Overton         E       6-1   180  Jr        Chicago, IL
* 66 Al Pacifico           G       5-7   203  Jr   **   Altoona, PA
  53 Leonard Philion       C       5-11  176  Fr        Highland Park, MI
* 70 Don Powell            T       6-0   205  Sr   ***  Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
* 10 Vic Prinzi            QB      6-0   175  So   *    Waverly, NY
* 77 Bill Proctor          T       6-4   235  Sr        Winter Park (Florida/Stetson)
     Bobby Renn            HB      5-11  170  So        Henderson, NC (Henderson/Davidson College)
  25 Burt "Buddy" Reynolds HB      5-10  180  So   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 69 Ted Rodrigue          QB-G    5-11  187  So   *    Lynn, MA (Lynn Classical)
* 80 Ron Schomburger       E       6-1   190  So   *    Pittsburgh, PA
* 76 Ray Staab             T       5-11  205  Jr   **   Charleston, WV
* 12 Len Swantic           QB      5-11  180  Jr   **   Columbus, GA
  87 Bill Swilley          E       6-1   185  So        Albany, GA
     Herb Taylor           E                  Fr        
  64 Bob Thomas            G       6-0   180  Fr        Mansfield, OH
* 13 Pat Versprille        QB      6-2   190  So        Norfolk, VA
* 26 Billy Weaver          HB      6-0   180  So        Miami

1956 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  43 Emil Abood            HB      5-10  182  Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
     Hobo Ackerman         FB      5-10  192  Jr        Hopewell, VA (Hopewell)
  86 Jim Arnold            E       5-8   170  Jr   **   Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
  24 Billy Atkins          HB      5-10  177  So        Chipley
* 60 Leo Baggett           G       5-8   209  Jr   **   Panama City
N 84 Clare "Bud" Bagnell   E       5-11  198  Fr        Battle Creek, MI (Central)
* 52 Troy Barnes           C       6-2   198  Jr   **   Chickasaw, AL
  29 Carmen Battaglia      HB      5-8   178  Jr   *    Niagara Falls, NY
* 81 Ham Bisbee            E       6-0   172  Jr   **   Sanford
  75 Bill Booth            T       6-1   205  So        Melbourne
* 77 George Boyer          T       6-0   223  Jr   **   Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
  62 Bill Brown            G       5-11  212  So-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
     Frank Clayton         HB      5-11  178  Jr        Oak Ridge, TN
* 20 Lee Corso             HB      5-10  166  Sr   ***  Miami (Jackson)
* 78 John Craig            T       6-0   217  Jr   **   Orlando
  23 Hal Cummings          HB      5-9   179  Jr        Clermont
  40 Larry Cummings        FB      5-11  180  Jr        Kilgore, TX
  50 Bo Davis              C       6-1   195  Jr        Atlanta, GA
* 27 Stan Dobosz           FB      5-8   185  Jr   **   East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
* 67 Robert Elliott        G       6-1   195  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg
* 83 Bob Fountain          E       5-11  187  So        Crestview
  74 Willie Gardner        T       6-0   200  Jr        Tampa
* 79 Jerry Graham          T       6-0   202  So        Chicago, IL
  14 Jerry Henderson       QB      5-11  175  Jr   *    Pensacola
* 41 Joe Holt              FB      5-10  181  Sr   ***  Graham, NC
  71 Steve Holton          T       6-0   205  So        Perry
  68 Sid Ingram            G       5-10  207  So        Birmingham, AL
     Charlie Jacobs        G       5-8   190  Sr        Miami
* 44 Eddie Johnson         FB      5-10  205  Jr-R **   Charleston, WV
* 53 Stu Keith             C       5-11  188  So        Panama City
  76 Bob Keys              T       5-9   192  Jr        Ringgold, GA
  84 Bill Kimber           E       6-1   185  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 64 Bud Leonard           G       5-11  192  Sr   ***  Ocala
  71 John McClelland       T       6-0   210  So        Conesus, NY
* 61 Joe McGee             G       5-8   191  So        Raleigh, NC
* 22 Buck Metts            HB      5-9   180  Sr   ***  Sanford (Seminole)
  28 Wes Minton            HB      6-0   180  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 73 Bill Musselman        T       5-11  215  Jr   *    Lynchburg, VA
* 85 Bob Nellums           E       6-1   201  Jr        Pensacola (Perkinston JC)
* 21 Billy Odom            HB      5-8   164  Sr   **   Mount Dora
* 66 Al Pacifico           T       5-7   205  Sr   ***  Altoona, PA
* 89 Jerry Philp           E       5-11  188  Jr        Royal Oak, MI
  51 Mel Pope              C       6-1   216  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 10 Vic Prinzi            QB      6-0   178  Jr   **   Waverly, NY
* 15 Bobby Renn            QB      5-11  170  So-R      Henderson, NC (Henderson/Davidson College)
* 11 Ted Rodrigue          QB      5-11  180  Jr   **   Lynn, MA (Lynn Classical)
  42 Frank Scheible        FB      5-7   187  Jr        Milwaukee, WI
* 80 Ron Schomburger       E       6-2   192  Jr   **   Pittsburgh, PA
*    Johnny Sheppard       K       5-8   195  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 12 Len Swantic           QB      5-10  176  Sr   ***  Columbus, GA
* 70 Bob Thomas            T       5-11  198  So        Mansfield, OH
  65 Mark Trafton          G       5-11  205  So        Jacksonville
  25 Pat Versprille        HB      6-2   190  Jr   *    Norfolk, VA
* 26 Billy Weaver          HB      5-10  175  Jr   *    Miami
  28 Larry Weber           HB      5-9   173  Jr        Corpus Christi, TX
  88 Ron Wetherington      E       6-0   196  So        Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
  68 Ted Williams          T       5-10  190  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Mack Wood             HB      5-11  175  Jr        Greenville, AL
  77 Bobby Woodruff        T       6-1   212  Jr        New London, TX

1957 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 86 Jim Arnold            E       5-10  180  Sr   **   Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
* 83 Clare "Bud" Bagnell   E       5-11  198  So        Battle Creek, MI (Central)
* 52 Troy Barnes           C       6-1   195  Sr   ***  Chickasaw, AL
* 42 Carmen Battaglia      FB      5-10  180  Sr   *    Niagara Falls, NY
* 63 Abner Bigbie          G       5-10  185  So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 81 Ham Bisbee            E       6-1   172  Sr   ***  Sanford
* 77 George Boyer          T       6-1   220  Sr   ***  Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
*    Bill Brown            T       5-11  191  Jr-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  76 Royce Bryan           T       6-2   205  So        Auburndale
* 21 Bob Carnes            HB      5-11  175  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  54 Ron Clark             C       6-0   180  So        Palatka
* 27 Stan Dobosz           HB      5-9   185  Sr   ***  East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
  66 Bob Douglas           T       6-0   198  So        Dayton, OH (Fairmont)
     Jim Dukate            G       5-9   180  So        Clarksville, PA
  89 Jim Elk               E       6-0   185  So        Miami
  78 Tony Fekany           T       5-9   220  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
  88 Pete Fleming          E       6-0   182  Jr        Pensacola
* 65 Bob Fountain          G       6-0   190  Jr   *    Crestview
     Willie Gardner        T       5-11  200  Sr        Tampa
* 67 Jerry Graham          G       6-0   205  Jr   *    Chicago, IL
     Wayne Helms           HB      5-7   170  So        Chattahoochee
* 14 Jerry Henderson       QB      6-0   175  Sr   *    Pensacola
* 71 Steve Holton          T       6-0   205  Jr        Perry
* 88 Jim Hooks             E       5-9   180  So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  82 Bill Jacobs           E       6-0   180  So        Lake City (Columbia)
  68 Jon Jenkins           C       5-8   180  So        Miami
* 44 Eddie Johnson         FB      5-11  190  Sr-R ***  Charleston, WV
  87 Roy Jones             R       6-0   170  So        Tallahassee (Bainbridge)
* 53 Stu Keith             C       5-11  190  Jr   *    Panama City
* 84 Bill Kimber           E       6-2   195  Jr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 70 Jerry Lane            T       6-2   205  So        Lakeland
  22 Lenny Levy            HB      5-9   180  So        Miami
* 13 Joe Majors            QB      6-0   175  So        Huntland, TN (Huntland/Alabama)
  43 Lou Manning           FB      5-10  198  So        Delray Beach
  12 Gene McCormick        QB      5-8   160  So        Miami (Edison)
* 61 Joe McGee             G       5-9   192  Jr   *    Raleigh, NC
  28 Wes Minton            HB      6-0   180  Jr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  69 Patsy Monaco          G       5-10  200  So        Ballston, NY
  76 Jerry Moore           T       6-2   198  So        Miami
* 73 Bill Musselman        T       6-0   210  Sr   **   Lynchburg, VA
* 85 Bob Nellums           E       6-1   201  Sr   *    Pensacola (Perkinston JC)
     John Nevelle          FB      6-0   200  So        South Bend, IN
  28 Pete Overton          E       6-2   180  So        Henderson, NC
     Arnold Peebles        G       5-9   230  So        Columbia, TN
* 24 Jerry Philp           HB      5-11  185  Sr   *    Royal Oak, MI
* 25 Fred Pickard          HB      5-9   168  So        Columbia, TN (Central)
* 74 Mel Pope              C       6-0   215  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Vic Prinzi            QB      6-0   178  Sr   ***  Waverly, NY
* 15 Bobby Renn            QB      5-11  179  Jr-R *    Henderson, NC (Henderson/Davidson College)
  20 Burt "Buddy" Reynolds HB      5-10  180  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 11 Ted Rodrigue          QB      5-11  184  Sr   ***  Lynn, MA (Lynn Classical)
  64 Jim Rogers            G       5-9   195  So        Miami
  51 Ramon Rogers          C       5-11  195  So        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  29 Pappy Rozman          HB      5-8   180  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  66 Joe Russo             G       5-6   170  So        Miami
  83 Gene Schlickman       E                            Fort Wayne, IN
* 80 Ron Schomburger       E       6-1   190  Sr   ***  Pittsburgh, PA
* 23 Johnny Sheppard       HB-K    5-9   185  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 50 Paul Slaton           C       5-9   205  So        Miami (Edison)
  75 Paul Smith            G       6-2   235  Jr        Miami
  60 Don Speirs            G       5-11  195  So        Jacksonville
* 87 John Spivey           E       6-2   200  So        Panama City (Bay)
  72 Dan Strickland        T       6-2   230  So        Sopchoppy (Sopchoppy)
  40 Terrell Teague        FB      6-0   195  So        Auburndale (Auburndale)
* 62 Al Ulmer              G       5-10  180  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 79 Lou Wallace           T       6-0   200  So        Atlanta, GA (Sylvan Hills)
  70 Joe Wallis            T       6-1   190  So        Albany, GA
* 26 Billy Weaver          HB      5-10  182  Sr   **   Miami
  16 Ron Williams          QB      5-8   170  Jr        Pensacola

1958 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 60 Leo Baggett           G       5-10  191  Sr   ***  Panama City
* 74 Clare "Bud" Bagnell   T       6-1   208  Jr   *    Battle Creek, MI (Central)
  65 Lou Barona            G       5-9   175  So        Miami
* 52 John Bell             C       6-0   199  So        Atlanta, GA
* 73 Bill Brown            T       6-0   200  Sr-R **   Orlando (Edgewater)
* 85 Herman Brown          E       6-0   174  So        Auburndale
  44 Jim Calhoon           FB      6-1   191  So        Winslow, AZ
  69 George Canning        G       5-10  193  So        Mobile, AL
  21 Bob Carnes            HB      6-0   176  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  24 Ken Cone              HB      6-0   173  So        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 11 Bobby Conrad          QB      6-0   181  So        Marianna
* 78 John Craig            T-C     6-0   214  Sr   ***  Orlando
  86 Jim Daniel            E       6-3   180  So        Atlanta, GA (Fulton)
* 51 Bo Davis              C       6-2   195  Sr        Hapeville, GA
  73 Bob Douglas           E       6-0   192  So-R      Dayton, OH (Fairmont)
* 27 Jack Espenship        HB      6-2   185  So        Lake City (Columbia)
  89 Pete Fleming          E       6-0   175  Jr-R      Pensacola
* 83 Bob Fountain          E       6-0   190  Sr   **   Crestview
* 79 Jerry Graham          T-C     6-0   224  Sr   **   Chicago, IL
* 54 Jack Hardy            C       5-10  191  So        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 87 Ron Hinson            E       6-0   193  So        Waycross, GA (Waycross)
* 28 Jim Hooks             E-HB    5-9   173  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  73 Bill Jacobs           T       6-1   176  Jr        Lake City (Columbia)
* 81 Bob Kavanaugh         E       6-0   200  So        Miami
* 68 Stu Keith             G       6-0   183  Sr   **   Panama City
* 50 Ken Kestner           C       5-9   200  So        Cleveland, OH (Benedictine)
* 84 Bill Kimber           E       6-2   193  Sr   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 64 Ray Lamb              G       6-0   182  So        Atlanta, GA (Murphy)
  41 Dink Lawrence         FB      6-0   202  Jr        Saltville, VA
* 22 Lenny Levy            HB      5-8   180  Jr        Miami Beach
* 13 Joe Majors            QB      6-0   176  Jr   *    Huntland, TN (Huntland/Alabama)
  91 John Martin           E       5-11  195  So        Columbus, GA
* 12 Gene McCormick        QB      5-9   151  So-R      Miami (Edison)
* 61 Joe McGee             G       5-9   186  Sr   **   Raleigh, NC
* 25 Carl Meyer            HB      5-11  177  So        Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 63 Terry Moran           G       5-9   180  So        New Orleans, LA (Redemptorist)
* 40 Paul Pasquale         FB      5-8   186  So        Binghamton, NY
* 43 Fred Pickard          HB      5-9   165  Jr   *    Columbia, TN (Central)
* 10 Vic Prinzi            QB      6-0   178  Sr-R ***  Waverly, NY
* 20 Bobby Renn            HB      5-11  175  Sr-R **   Henderson, NC (Henderson/Davidson College)
  67 Jim Rogers            G       5-10  180  Jr        Miami
* 53 Ramon Rogers          C       5-11  182  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 80 Tony Romeo            E       6-0   224  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 42 Pappy Rozman          HB      5-9   182  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  66 Denny Schou           G       5-8   185  So        Delray Beach (Fort Lauderdale)
* 23 Johnny Sheppard       K-HB    5-8   182  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  28 Wayne Shewey          HB      6-0   178  So        Bronson
  82 John Slaton           E       6-1   183  So        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 77 John Spivey           T       6-2   200  Jr   *    Panama City (Bay)
  14 Frank Springer        QB      5-11  180  So        Delray Beach
  88 Bob Stewart           E       5-10  183  So        Saint Petersburg
* 75 Dan Strickland        T       6-1   214  Jr        Sopchoppy (Sopchoppy)
* 71 Bob Swoszowski        T       6-3   192  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
  40 Terrell Teague        FB      6-1   197  So-R      Auburndale (Auburndale)
* 62 Al Ulmer              G       5-10  176  Jr   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
  76 Lou Wallace           T       6-2   197  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Sylvan Hills)
* 26 Bud Whitehead         HB      5-10  171  So        Marianna (Marianna)
  70 Jim Worthington       T       6-1   198  So        Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)

1959 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  89 Jim Alverez           E       6-1   195  Jr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 42 Paul Andrews          FB      5-10  186  So        Greenville (Greenville)
     Ronnie Bandlow        G       5-9   195  So        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 15 Roy Bickford          QB      5-11  177  So        Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* 68 Abner Bigbie          G       5-10  185  Jr-R *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  74 Bill Booth            T       6-1   205  Sr        Melbourne
  50 Bill Brown            C       6-0   215  Sr-R ***  Orlando (Edgewater)
  44 Jim Calhoon           FB      6-1   188  Jr        Winslow, AZ
     Bob Carnes            E       5-11  173  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
     Ed Chancey            C       6-3   210  Fr        Enterprise, AL (Enterprise)
  76 Jeff Clark            E       6-4   248  So        Miami (North Miami)
     Ralph Collins         G                            Quitman, GA
* 24 Ken Cone              HB      6-1   180  Jr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 86 Jim Daniel            E       6-4   185  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Fulton)
* 60 Frank DeFrancesco     G       5-10  200  So        Miami (North Miami)
* 75 Don Donatelli         T       6-2   210  So        Pittsburgh, PA (North Catholic)
  84 Vernon Ehlers         E       6-2   190  Jr        Moss Point, MS (Moss Point)
* 27 Jack Espenship        FB      6-3   195  Jr   *    Lake City (Columbia)
     Dick Fullom           C                            
  79 Jerry Garman          T       6-1   235  So        Miami (Miami Senior)
     Tim Gaussiran         HB                           Miami
     Richard Geothel       T                            Coral Gables
     William Godfrey       HB                           Parrish
* 85 Fred Grimes           RE      6-1   184  So        Hialeah (Hialeah)
  11 Billy Hampton         QB                           Miami
* 54 Jack Hardy            C       5-10  192  Jr   *    Miami (Miami Senior)
     Frank Hewitt          E                            
* 29 Ron Hinson            E       6-0   191  Jr   *    Waycross, GA (Waycross)
* 88 Jim Hooks             E       5-8   175  Sr   **   West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
     Jon Kachin            G       5-11  183  So        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
* 66 Ken Kestner           G       5-10  190  Jr   *    Cleveland, OH (Benedictine)
* 73 Steve Klesius         T       6-1   210  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 64 Ray Lamb              G       6-0   180  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Murphy)
  69 Jesse Lane            G       6-0   185  So        Orlando (Boone)
     Brooklyn Levengood    E-FB                         Jacksonville
* 13 Joe Majors            QB      6-0   171  Sr   **   Huntland, TN (Huntland/Alabama)
* 12 Gene McCormick        QB      5-9   150  Jr-R *    Miami (Edison)
     Jim McLeod            HB                           Apalachicola
     Carl Meyer            HB      5-11  181  Jr   *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
     Jim Miller            HB                           Miami
     Ronnie Moore          T                            Tallahassee (Florida)
* 63 Terry Moran           G       5-9   180  Jr   *    New Orleans, LA (Redemptorist)
  70 Bob Morrow            G       5-10  194  So        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 21 Don Mustain           HB      6-0   168  Jr        Miami, OK (Miami)
     Gary Neal             G                            Abingdon, VA
     Richard Perez         E                            Tampa
* 43 Fred Pickard          HB      5-9   165  Sr   **   Columbia, TN (Central)
     Ronald Prickett       G       5-9   190  So        Miami (Miami Senior)
  83 Paul Raulerson        E       5-11  185  So        Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
  22 Jim Redfern           HB      5-9   165  So        Blountstown (Blountstown)
  65 Mike Rocker           G                            
     Jim Rogers            G       5-9   190  Sr        Miami
* 53 Ramon Rogers          C       5-11  187  Sr   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 80 Tony Romeo            E       6-1   200  Jr   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
  87 Fred Rowe             QB                           Tampa
     Pappy Rozman          HB      5-8   180  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  41 Denny Schou           FB      5-9   180  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
     Wilmer Seago          G                            Jacksonville (Jackson)
  83 Don Sellers           E       6-2   198  Jr        Barberton, OH (Barberton)
     Glenn Shaley          HB                           Alexandria, PA
     Joe Shuttlesworth     HB      5-9   165  Fr        Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
     Jerry Sims            C       5-11  201  So        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
  82 John Slaton           E       6-1   188  So-R      Miami (Coral Gables)
* 77 John Spivey           T       6-2   202  Sr   **   Panama City (Bay)
     Frank Springer        QB      5-11  163  Jr        Delray Beach
  10 Bob Stephens          QB                           
* 71 Bob Swoszowski        T       6-3   196  Jr   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  70 Bob Thomas            T       6-0   200  Jr   *    Mansfield, OH
     Leon Tidwell          T                            Oak Ridge, TN
     Gene Treadwell        T                            Warner Robins, GA
  81 Bill Tyre             E       6-1   198  So        Sanford (Seminole)
* 62 Al Ulmer              G       5-10  178  Sr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 78 Joe Verbinski         T       6-1   210  So        Willow Grove, PA (Upper Moreland)
     Lou Wallace           T       6-0   195  Sr   *    Atlanta, GA (Sylvan Hills)
* 26 Bud Whitehead         HB      5-11  178  Jr   *    Marianna (Marianna)
  20 Willie Whitehead      HB      5-10  165  So        Marianna (Marianna)
     Doug Williams         FB      6-0   205  So        Waycross, GA (Waycross)
     Roland Wingate        E                            Jacksonville (Paxon)
  51 Jim Worthington       C       6-2   198  So-R      Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)

1960 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12 Charlie Alexander     QB      6-0   185  So        Orange, TX (Stark)
* 42 Paul Andrews          FB      5-10  196  Jr   *    Greenville (Greenville)
  28 Al Beccaccio          HB      6-2   192  So        Newburgh, NY (Free Academy/West Point)
* 15 Roy Bickford          QB      5-11  181  Jr   *    Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* 68 Abner Bigbie          G       5-10  183  Sr-R **   West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 79 Mike Blazovich        T       6-0   220  So        Euclid, OH (Bishop McDevitt)
* 76 Marion Bronson        T       6-4   232  So        Gainesville (Gainesville/Perkinston JC)
* 24 Ken Cone              HB      6-1   180  Sr   *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 86 Jim Daniel            E       6-4   185  Jr-R *    Atlanta, GA (Fulton)
* 50 Bruce Darsey          C-G     5-11  208  So        Largo (Largo)
  27 Don Davis             HB      5-10  167  So        Atlanta, GA (Sylvan Hills)
* 75 Don Donatelli         T       6-2   231  Jr   *    Pittsburgh, PA (North Catholic)
  81 Cecil Dupree          E                            
  84 Vernon Ehlers         E       6-2   190  Sr        Moss Point, MS (Moss Point)
  83 Lamar Elton           E       5-11  198  So        Umatilla (Umatilla)
  83 Dan Eubanks           E                            
* 14 Eddie Feely           QB      5-9   164  So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 13 Happy Fick            HB      5-9   166  So        Miami (Edison)
  40 Jack Forehand         FB      5-9   172  Jr        Enterprise, AL (Enterprise)
  28 Jerry Gray            HB      5-10  165  So        East Point, GA
* 85 Fred Grimes           E       6-1   188  Jr   *    Hialeah (Hialeah)
* 54 Jack Hardy            C       5-11  197  Sr   **   Miami (Miami Senior)
  60 Ferrell Henry         G       6-0   188  So        Colquitt, GA (Miller County)
* 29 Tom Hillabrand        HB      5-11  174  So        Perrysburg, OH (Perrysburg)
  51 Larry Hood            C       6-0   194  Jr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 66 Ken Kestner           G       5-9   190  Sr   **   Cleveland, OH (Benedictine)
  27 Joby Kidd             HB      5-8   150  So        Tallahassee
* 73 Steve Klesius         T       6-1   220  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 64 Ray Lamb              G       6-0   187  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Murphy)
* 88 Bill Lee              E       6-0   201  So        Decatur, GA (Decatur)
  89 Jerry Lee             E       6-2   187  So        Rossville, GA (Lakeview)
* 65 John Levings          G       6-0   230  So        Fort Worth, TX (Tremble Tech)
  87 Kip Marchman          E       6-3   197  So        Bartow
* 43 John McConnaughhay    FB      5-11  193  So        Ocala (Ocala)
* 63 Gene McDowell         G       5-11  191  So        Waycross, GA (Waycross)
* 25 Carl Meyer            HB      5-11  181  Sr   *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
  21 Don Mustain           HB      6-0   168  Sr   *    Miami, OK (Miami)
  77 Jessy Odom            T       6-3   222  So        Panama City (Bay)
* 44 Ed Parker             FB      6-4   214  Jr        Leesburg (Leesburg/Coffeyville CC)
  23 Ralph Parkman         HB      6-1   165  So        Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
* 80 Tony Romeo            E       6-1   200  Sr   **   Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 22 Ken Russom            HB      6-0   170  So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  41 Denny Schou           FB      5-9   190  Jr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 52 Don Sellers           C       6-2   210  Sr        Barberton, OH (Barberton)
* 62 Jim Sims              G       5-11  201  So        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* 70 Tom Slicker           T       6-1   207  So        Massillon, OH (Massillon)
  67 Bob Smith             G       5-11  195  So        Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
  61 Dave Stanley          G       5-10  193  So        Sanford (Seminole)
* 81 Bob Swoszowski        T       6-4   201  Sr   **   Orlando (Edgewater)
  77 Bob Thomas            T       6-0   209  Jr-R *    Mansfield, OH
* 82 George Tillman        E       6-2   207  So        Fairhope, AL (Fairhope)
  41 Bill Tinsley          FB      5-10  184  So        Green Cove Springs (Clay)
* 10 Ed Trancygier         QB      6-0   207  So        Wyandotte, MI (Mount Carmel/Iowa)
  74 Bill Tyre             T       6-2   206  So-R      Sanford (Seminole)
* 78 Joe Verbinski         T       6-2   208  Jr   *    Willow Grove, PA (Upper Moreland)
  69 Jim Wade              G       5-10  189  So        Atlanta, GA (Grady)
* 26 Bud Whitehead         HB      5-11  178  Sr   **   Marianna (Marianna)
* 20 Willie Whitehead      HB      5-10  164  Jr        Marianna (Marianna)
  40 Doug Williams         FB      6-0   205  So-R      Waycross, GA (Waycross)
  11 Buddy Yarbrough       QB-HB   6-2   185  So        Arcadia (DeSoto)

1961 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  76 Max Andrews           T       6-2   190  So        Dothan, AL (Rehobeth)
* 42 Paul Andrews          FB      5-9   185  Sr   **   Greenville (Greenville)
* 15 Roy Bickford          QB      6-0   178  Sr   **   Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* 79 Mike Blazovich        T       6-0   220  Jr   *    Utica, NY (Bishop McDevitt)
  43 Wade Botts            FB      5-10  180  So        Banks, AL (Pike County)
* 21 Larry Brinkley        HB      6-0   175  So        Willoughby, OH (South)
* 67 Jerry Bruner          G       5-10  220  So        Evansville, IN (North)
* 11 Charlie Calhoun       QB      5-10  163  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
  40 Buck Carlton          FB      5-9   192  So        Miami (Miami)
  54 Orrin Cope            C       6-1   220  So        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 68 Bill Daly             G       6-1   205  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 86 Jim Daniel            E       6-4   185  Sr-R **   Atlanta, GA (Fulton)
* 50 Bruce Darsey          C       5-11  208  Jr   *    Largo (Largo)
  83 Bill "Red" Dawson     E       6-3   198  So        Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
* 66 Frank DeFrancesco     G       5-11  203  Sr   *    Miami (North Miami)
* 75 Don Donatelli         T       6-2   233  Sr   **   Pittsburgh, PA (North Catholic)
* 14 Eddie Feely           QB      5-7   159  Jr   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
  13 Happy Fick            HB      5-9   173  Jr   *    Miami (Edison)
  28 Don Floyd             HB      6-1   180  So        Madison (Madison County)
* 23 Jack Forehand         HB      5-9   172  Sr        Enterprise, AL (Enterprise)
  89 Tony Franjesh         E       6-0   180  So        Akron, OH (Saint Vincent DePaul)
* 85 Fred Grimes           E       6-2   186  Sr   **   Hialeah (Hialeah)
* 88 Cliff Gunter          E       6-3   185  So        Dothan, AL (Dothan)
  62 Ron Hammond           G       6-2   195  So        Ironton, OH (Ironton)
  27 Tom Haney             HB      6-1   170  So        Panama City (Bay)
* 12 John Harllee          HB-K    6-1   200  So        Palmetto (Palmetto)
* 60 Ferrell Henry         G       6-1   192  So-R      Colquitt, GA (Miller County)
* 29 Tom Hillabrand        HB      6-0   169  Jr   *    Perrysburg, OH (Perrysburg)
* 51 Larry Hood            C       6-0   194  Sr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 26 Keith Kinderman       HB      6-0   195  Jr        Chicago, IL (Crystal Lake/Gulf Coast JC)
* 73 Steve Klesius         T       6-1   220  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 61 Jeff Klores           G       6-0   208  So        Miami (North Miami)
* 65 John Levings          G       5-11  211  Jr   *    Fort Worth, TX (Tremble Tech)
  82 Bill Logay            E       6-1   195  So        Miami (Southwest)
* 43 John McConnaughhay    FB      6-0   186  Jr   *    Ocala (Ocala)
* 63 Gene McDowell         G       5-11  184  Jr   *    Waycross, GA (Waycross)
* 87 Y.C. McNease          E       6-0   210  Jr        Leland, MS (Leland)
* 40 Doug Messer           HB      6-0   182  So        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
     Dick Raduenzel        HB      6-2   175  So        Highland, IN (Highland)
  83 Marv Riggs            E       6-1   185  So        Panama City (Bay)
* 41 Gene Roberts          FB      6-1   205  So        High Springs (Santa Fe)
* 44 Marion Roberts        FB      6-0   185  So        Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 52 Chuck Robinson        C       5-11  210  So        East Palestine, OH (East Palestine)
  53 Joe Rodgers           C       6-2   192  So        Birmingham, AL (John Carroll)
* 22 Ken Russom            HB      6-0   170  Jr   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 64 Jim Sims              G       6-0   195  Jr   *    LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* 70 Tom Slicker           T       6-2   216  Jr   *    Massillon, OH (Massillon)
* 20 Dave Snyder           HB      5-10  170  So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  84 Hank Sytsma           E       6-3   187  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  77 Ken Thompson          T       5-11  225  So        Palatka (Palatka)
  81 Bill Tinsley          E       5-10  184  So-R      Green Cove Springs (Clay)
* 10 Ed Trancygier         QB      6-0   207  Jr   *    Wyandotte, MI (Mount Carmel/Iowa)
* 74 Bill Tyre             T       6-2   206  Jr-R      Sanford (Seminole)
* 78 Joe Verbinski         T       6-2   207  Sr   **   Willow Grove, PA (Upper Moreland)
* 80 John Wachtel          E       6-0   188  So        Massillon, OH (Central)
  69 Jim Wade              G       5-10  193  Jr        Atlanta, GA (Grady)
  25 Richie Weber          HB      5-8   160  So        Miami (Southwest)
  24 Buddy Yarbrough       HB      6-2   185  So-R      Arcadia (DeSoto)

1962 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  76 Max Andrews           T       6-1   198  So-R      Dothan, AL (Rehobeth)
  54 Joe Avezzano          C       6-1   205  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 28 Winfred Bailey        HB      6-1   182  So        Atlanta, GA (O'Keefe)
  25 Maury Bibent          HB      5-11  190  So        Cincinnati, OH (Western Hills)
* 85 Fred Biletnikoff      E       6-1   183  So        Erie, PA (Tech Memorial)
* 79 Mike Blazovich        T       6-0   220  Sr   **   Utica, NY (Bishop McDevitt)
* 21 Larry Brinkley        HB      6-0   185  Jr   *    Willoughby, OH (South)
* 67 Jerry Bruner          G       5-10  220  Jr   *    Evansville, IN (North)
* 11 Charlie Calhoun       QB-P    5-10  180  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 82 Jim Causey            E       6-1   210  So        Miami (Edison)
  51 Wallace Cooley        C       6-3   190  So        Dothan, AL (Dothan)
  43 George D'Allesandro   FB      5-10  209  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 53 Bill Daly             C       6-1   195  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 64 Bruce Darsey          C       5-11  205  Sr   **   Largo (Largo)
* 83 Bill "Red" Dawson     E       6-3   214  So-R      Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
* 55 Jack Edwards          C       6-2   215  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 14 Eddie Feely           QB      5-7   159  Sr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 81 Don Floyd             E       6-1   204  So-R      Madison (Madison County)
* 88 Cliff Gunter          E       6-3   190  Jr   *    Dothan, AL (Dothan)
* 12 John Harllee          KS      6-1   209  Jr   *    Palmetto (Palmetto)
  25 Earl Hawkins          HB      6-5   210  So        Matoaca, VA (Petersburg)
* 60 Ferrell Henry         G       6-1   195  Jr-R *    Colquitt, GA (Miller County)
* 66 Dick Hermann          G       6-0   198  So        Marianna (Marianna)
* 29 Tom Hillabrand        HB      6-0   175  Sr   **   Perrysburg, OH (Perrysburg)
* 26 Keith Kinderman       HB      6-0   205  Sr   *    Chicago, IL (Crystal Lake/Gulf Coast JC)
  61 Jeff Klores           T       6-0   206  Jr   *    Miami (North Miami)
* 65 John Levings          G       6-0   214  Sr   **   Fort Worth, TX (Tremble Tech)
* 23 Jim Loftin            HB      6-1   180  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
     Ed Loveless           QB      6-0   165  So        Atlanta, GA (O'Keefe)
  80 Rod Luce              E       6-2   223  So        Melbourne
* 75 Dale MacKenzie        T       6-2   220  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  77 Bob Mangan            T       6-1   240  So        Decatur, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic)
  15 Jim Massey            QB      5-11  178  So        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 89 John McConnaughhay    E       6-0   195  Sr   **   Ocala (Ocala)
* 63 Gene McDowell         G       5-11  195  Sr   **   Waycross, GA (Waycross)
* 51 Y.C. McNease          C       6-0   220  Sr   *    Leland, MS (Leland)
* 40 Doug Messer           HB-K    6-0   183  Jr   *    LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
     Les Murdock           K       6-2   210  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
  42 Ralph Norman          FB      5-11  180  So        Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
  68 Joe Parrish           G       6-2   195  So        Auburndale (Auburndale)
     Frank Pennie          T       6-4   229  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
  16 Ed Pritchett          FB      6-0   176  So        Decatur, GA (Avondale)
  75 Jack Revell           T       6-3   205  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 41 Gene Roberts          FB      6-1   210  Jr   *    High Springs (Santa Fe)
  24 John Roberts          FB      6-0   190  So        Orlando (Boone)
* 44 Marion Roberts        FB      6-0   190  Jr   *    Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 52 Chuck Robinson        C-G     5-11  215  Jr   *    East Palestine, OH (East Palestine)
* 22 Ken Russom            HB      6-0   179  Sr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
  15 Jim Seaward           QB      6-1   200  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
     Jack Shinholser       G       6-1   204  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 71 Jim Sims              G       6-0   205  Sr   **   LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* 62 Steve Slay            G       5-10  200  So        Atlanta, GA (Southwest)
* 70 Tom Slicker           T       6-2   220  Sr   **   Massillon, OH (Massillon)
* 20 Dave Snyder           FB      5-10  180  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 27 Phil Spooner          HB      5-11  170  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  24 Charles Story         HB      6-0   175  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 73 Avery Sumner          T       6-0   217  So        Adel, GA (Cook County)
* 84 Hank Sytsma           E       6-5   195  Jr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 13 Steve Tensi           QB      6-5   195  So        Cincinnati, OH (Elder)
  77 Ken Thompson          T       5-11  212  So-R      Palatka (Palatka)
* 74 Bill Tyre             T       6-2   210  Sr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
  80 John Wachtel          E       6-0   200  Jr   *    Massillon, OH (Central)
  69 Jim Wade              G       5-10  174  Sr        Atlanta, GA (Grady)
* 86 Tom West              E       6-3   215  So        Headland, AL (Headland)
  78 Darrell Willett       T       6-1   230  So        Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  68 Chester Womack        G       6-1   203  So        Doraville, GA

1963 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  78 Max Andrews           T       6-1   202  Jr-R      Rehobeth, AL (Rehobeth)
* 51 Joe Avezzano          C       6-1   223  So-R      Miami (Jackson)
* 28 Winfred Bailey        HB      6-0   186  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (O'Keefe)
* 22 Maury Bibent          HB      6-0   186  So-R      Cincinnati, OH (Western Hills)
* 25 Fred Biletnikoff      HB      6-1   186  Jr   *    Erie, PA (Tech Memorial)
  86 Buddy Blankenship     E       6-3   200  So        Atlanta, GA (O'Keefe)
     Dave Braggins         T       6-2   215  So        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 21 Larry Brinkley        FB      5-11  190  Sr   **   Willoughby, OH (South)
* 67 Jerry Bruner          T       5-10  232  Sr   **   Evansville, IN (North)
* 11 Charlie Calhoun       QB-P    5-10  171  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 82 Jim Causey            E       6-1   209  Jr   *    Miami (Edison)
  86 Wallace Cooley        E       6-2   202  So-R      Dothan, AL (Dothan)
* 84 George D'Allesandro   G-E     5-10  205  So-R      Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 53 Bill Daly             C       6-1   209  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 83 Bill "Red" Dawson     E       6-3   231  Jr-R *    Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
  24 Mario DeLiberty       HB      5-9   184  So        Havertown, PA (Havertown)
* 55 Jack Edwards          C       6-1   221  Jr   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 43 Howard Ehler          FB      6-1   190  So        Tavares (Tavares)
  15 Russ Fischer          QB      6-1   185  So        Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 81 Don Floyd             E       6-1   197  Jr-R *    Madison (Madison County)
  24 Ken Frazier           FB      6-2   209  So        Houston, TX (Bellaire)
  87 Terry Garvin          E       5-11  206  So        Pensacola (Pensacola)
     Brad Gasque           FB      5-4   145  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  12 Tony Gero             QB      5-10  186  So        Madison, NJ (Madison)
  88 Cliff Gunter          E       6-3   185  Sr   **   Dothan, AL (Dothan)
  42 Dave Hall             FB      5-11  185  So        Panama City (Bay)
  26 Bill Hammond          HB      5-11  181  So        Melbourne (Melbourne)
  70 Dick Hasselbart       T       6-4   241  So        Genoa, OH (Genoa)
* 60 Ferrell Henry         C       6-1   212  Sr-R **   Colquitt, GA (Miller County)
* 66 Dick Hermann          G       6-0   200  Jr   *    Marianna (Marianna)
  29 Joe Huxel             HB      6-2   185  So        Chardon, OH (Chardon)
     Mike Keesee           G       6-0   220  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 23 Jim Loftin            HB      6-1   181  Jr   *    Pensacola (Escambia)
     David Logan           G       5-11  203  So        Waldo (Gainesville)
* 75 Dale MacKenzie        T       6-2   227  Jr   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 77 Bob Mangan            T       6-1   231  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic)
* 14 Jim Massey            QB      5-11  176  So-R      Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  54 Jay Mac Matthews      C       6-1   216  So        Chiefland (Chiefland)
     John McCall           G       5-11  186  So        Ocala (Ocala)
* 63 Bill McDowell         G       6-1   191  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 40 Doug Messer           HB-K    6-1   188  Sr   **   LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* 42 Les Murdock           K-FB    6-2   213  Jr        Hollywood (South Broward)
  62 Gene Parish           G       6-3   196  So        Headland, AL (Headland)
* 68 Joe Parrish           G       6-1   195  So-R      Auburndale (Auburndale)
* 79 Frank Pennie          T       6-4   242  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
* 29 Joe Petko             HB      5-10  186  So        Shaker Heights, OH (Shaker Heights)
  64 David Pitts           G       5-9   211  So        Blountstown (Blountstown)
     Ed Pope               E       6-1   199  So        Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 16 Ed Pritchett          QB      6-2   177  So-R      Decatur, GA (Avondale)
  74 Henry Rappe           T       6-1   229  So        Savannah, GA (Benedictine)
     Elton Revell          QB      6-0   165  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
  41 Gene Roberts          FB      6-0   200  Sr   **   High Springs (Santa Fe)
  88 John Roberts          FB-E    6-0   190  So-R      Orlando (Boone)
* 44 Marion Roberts        FB      6-0   197  Sr   **   Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 52 Chuck Robinson        G       5-11  217  Sr   **   East Palestine, OH (East Palestine)
* 61 Jack Shinholser       G       6-1   200  So-R      Tampa (Chamberlain)
  62 Steve Slay            G       5-10  207  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Southwest)
* 20 Dave Snyder           HB      5-10  184  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  27 Phil Spooner          HB      5-11  170  Jr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  70 Larry Strobel         T       5-11  227  So        Massillon, OH (Washington)
* 73 Avery Sumner          T       6-2   216  Jr   *    Adel, GA (Cook County)
  84 Hank Sytsma           E       6-3   195  Sr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 13 Steve Tensi           QB      6-5   201  Jr   *    Cincinnati, OH (Elder)
  85 Dale Twitchell        E       6-1   205  So        Florala, AL (Florala)
* 80 John Wachtel          R       6-1   194  Jr-R *    Massillon, OH (Central)
  69 Steve Watson          T       5-10  215  So        Rossford, OH (Rossford)
* 76 Tom West              T       6-4   222  Jr   *    Headland, AL (Headland)
* 89 Max Wettstein         E       6-3   203  So        Leesburg (Leesburg)
  71 Darrell Willett       T       6-1   231  So-R      Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 65 Jerry Wooten          G       6-1   195  So        Geneva, AL (Geneva)

1964 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 51 Joe Avezzano          G       6-1   223  Jr-R *    Miami (Jackson)
* 28 Winfred Bailey        HB      6-0   186  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (O'Keefe)
     Mike Belbeck          T       6-1   200  So        Winter Park (Edgewater)
     Bill Betts            T       6-0   223  So        Birmingham, AL (Jones Valley)
* 22 Maury Bibent          HB      6-0   186  Jr-R *    Cincinnati, OH (Western Hills)
* 25 Fred Biletnikoff      E       6-1   186  Sr   **   Erie, PA (Tech Memorial)
  86 Buddy Blankenship     E       6-3   195  So-R      Atlanta, GA (O'Keefe)
     Mike Brady            G       6-0   198  So        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
  64 Dave Braggins         T       6-2   215  So-R      Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  15 Bill Campbell         HB      5-9   176  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 15 Pat Conway            HB      5-10  172  So        Miami (Jackson)
     Stan Croley           DE      6-2   192  So        Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
     Stan Crowley          E       6-2   189  So        Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
* 84 George D'Allesandro   E       5-10  205  Jr-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 83 Bill "Red" Dawson     E       6-3   223  Sr-R **   Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
     Tom DeLopez           FB      6-2   197  So        Miami (Hialeah)
* 55 Jack Edwards          C       6-1   221  Sr   **   Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 43 Howard Ehler          FB      6-1   190  Jr   *    Tavares (Tavares)
* 81 Don Floyd             E       6-1   197  Sr-R **   Madison (Madison County)
  52 Ken Frazier           C       6-2   209  So-R      Houston, TX (Bellaire)
* 87 Terry Garvin          E       5-11  206  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  12 Tony Gero             QB      5-10  183  So-R      Madison, NJ (Madison)
* 23 Wayne Giardino        FB      5-10  189  So        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* 20 Larry Green           HB      5-10  183  So        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 88 Cliff Gunter          E       6-2   184  Sr-R **   Dothan, AL (Dothan)
  26 Dave Hall             FB      5-11  185  So-R      Panama City (Bay)
     Kim Hammond           QB      6-1   182  So        Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 66 Dick Hermann          G       6-0   200  Sr   **   Marianna (Marianna)
  85 John Hosack           FB      5-10  192  So        Miami (Edison)
     Fred Hudson           E       6-1   197  So        Milton (Milton)
     Ken Johnson           T       6-2   213  So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  21 Donovan Jones         FB      6-1   176  So        Lakeland (Lakeland)
     Jerry Jones           HB      6-1   180  So        Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
     Vernon Korhn          QB      5-11  170  So        Tampa (Plant)
     Alan LaMarche         HB      5-11  171  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
* 62 Howard Lurie          G       6-0   200  Jr        Northridge, CA (Cleveland)
* 75 Dale MacKenzie        G       6-2   227  Sr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 77 Bob Mangan            T       6-1   232  Jr-R *    Atlanta, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic)
     Jim Mankins           FB      6-2   233  So        King City, CA (King City/Hartnell JC)
* 14 Jim Massey            QB      5-11  176  Jr-R *    Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  74 Jay Mac Matthews      T       6-1   216  So-R      Chiefland (Chiefland)
* 63 Bill McDowell         G       6-1   200  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 82 Wayne McDuffie        E       6-2   197  So        Hawkinsville, GA (Hawkinsville)
     Phil McKinnon         G       5-11  195  So        Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
     Bill Meadows          C       6-1   194  So        Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
  41 Bob Menendez          HB      5-10  188  So        Key West (Key West)
  28 Bill Moremen          HB      5-11  171  So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 42 Les Murdock           K-FB    6-2   228  Sr   *    Hollywood (South Broward)
* 40 Lee Narramore         FB      5-10  192  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
* 68 Joe Parrish           G       6-1   199  Jr-R *    Auburndale (Auburndale)
     Bob Patterson         T       5-11  216  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
  78 Charles Pennie        T       6-4   222  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
* 79 Frank Pennie          T       6-4   242  Jr-R *    Hollywood (South Broward)
* 29 Joe Petko             HB      5-9   185  Jr   *    Shaker Heights, OH (Shaker Heights)
* 53 David Pitts           C       5-9   211  So-R      Blountstown (Blountstown)
  85 Ed Pope               E       6-1   199  So-R      Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 16 Ed Pritchett          QB      6-2   177  Jr-R *    Decatur, GA (Avondale)
  24 Elton Revell          HB      6-0   165  So-R      Tallahassee (Florida)
     Billy Richardson      HB      5-9   173  So        Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
     Butch Riser           HB      6-0   175  So        Sanford (Seminole)
* 61 Jack Shinholser       C       6-1   209  Jr-R *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 27 Phil Spooner          HB      5-11  181  Jr-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 60 John Stephens         G       6-1   191  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 73 Avery Sumner          T       6-2   227  Sr   **   Adel, GA (Cook County)
     Helge Swanson         C       6-3   214  So        Milton (Milton)
* 13 Steve Tensi           QB      6-5   201  Sr   **   Cincinnati, OH (Elder)
* 80 John Wachtel          E       6-0   193  Sr-R **   Massillon, OH (Central)
  11 H.T. Waller           QB      6-1   189  So        Vernon (Vernon)
* 76 Tom West              T       6-4   231  Sr   **   Headland, AL (Headland)
     T.K. Wetherell        HB      5-10  175  So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 89 Max Wettstein         E       6-3   199  Jr   *    Leesburg (Leesburg)
  71 Darrell Willett       T       6-1   248  Jr-R      Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 70 Del Williams          T       6-2   229  So        Live Oak (Suwannee)
     Gene Williams         G       6-2   218  So        Sanford (Seminole)
     Paul Williams         E       6-2   201  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
  60 Larry Williamson      G       5-11  193  So        Macon, GA (Lanier)

1965 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 51 Joe Avezzano          OG      6-2   229  Sr-R **   Miami (Jackson)
     Jim Bailey            DB      6-2   175  So        Wilmington, OH (Wilmington)
     Joe Benson            HB      5-10  197  So        Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* 22 Maury Bibent          DB      6-0   196  Sr-R **   Cincinnati, OH (Western Hills)
* 86 Buddy Blankenship     E       6-3   200  Jr-R      Atlanta, GA (O'Keefe)
* 40 Mike Blatt            LB      5-11  202  So        Key West (Key West)
* 64 Dave Braggins         OT      6-2   223  Jr-R      Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
     Tim Broxon            DE      6-4   185  So        Milton (Milton)
* 67 Mike Bugar            DT      6-1   204  So        Youngstown, OH (Austintown Fitch)
     Bill Burkhardt        QB      6-1   185  So        Rocky River, OH (Saint Ignatius)
* 26 Bill Campbell         DB      5-9   176  Jr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 15 Pat Conway            DB      5-10  180  Jr   *    Miami (Jackson)
  31 Billy Cox             HB      6-1   178  So        Atlanta, GA (Grady)
  80 Stan Croley           DE      6-2   192  So-R      Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
     Tom Culliton          E       5-11  206  So        San Antonio, TX (Pasco Comprehensive)
* 84 George D'Allesandro   DE      5-11  202  Sr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
     John Daly             MG      5-10  185  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
     Tom DeLopez           FB      6-2   195  So-R      Miami (Hialeah)
     Dennis Doyle          E       6-2   196  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 43 Howard Ehler          DB      5-10  195  Sr   **   Tavares (Tavares)
  76 Donnie Ellers         OT      6-3   219  So        Bessemer, AL (Bessemer)
     Chuck Elliott         FB      6-0   193  So        Troy, OH (Tippecanoe)
  82 Lane Fenner           E       6-5   197  So        Evansville, IN (North)
  82 Jack Fenwick          E       6-4   214  So        Cincinnati, OH (Norwood)
     Chuck Flores          FB      5-11  198  So        Perry (Taylor County)
* 87 Terry Garvin          DE      5-11  203  Sr   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
  12 Tony Gero             QB      5-10  186  Jr-R      Madison, NJ (Madison)
* 23 Wayne Giardino        FB      5-10  192  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
     Larry Green           HB      5-10  175  Jr   *    Cairo, GA (Cairo)
     Bill Gunter           QB      6-0   167  So        Dothan, AL (Ashford)
  65 Dave Hall             OG      5-11  208  Jr-R      Panama City (Bay)
  11 Kim Hammond           QB      6-1   185  So-R      Melbourne (Melbourne)
     Ken Hart              FL      6-3   196  So        Groveland (Groveland)
     Gene Holloway         OG      6-2   199  So        Homewood, AL (Shades Valley)
* 35 John Hosack           HB-P    5-10  194  Jr        Miami (Edison)
     Fred Hudson           OG      6-1   208  So-R      Milton (Milton)
  71 Ken Johnson           OT      6-2   224  So-R      Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 21 Donovan Jones         HB      6-1   196  Jr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 88 Jerry Jones           E       6-1   185  So-R      Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
* 73 Larry Kissam          OT      6-0   223  Jr        Inglewood, CA (Inglewood/Los Angeles JC)
  17 Marty Kolbus          QB      6-2   185  So        East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
     Jim Kramer            OT      6-2   207  So        Dayton, OH (Belmont)
  42 Alan LaMarche         DB      5-11  187  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
     Mark Lenker           OG      6-0   184  So        Jacksonville (Ribault)
     Skip Lewis            FB      6-1   188  So        Middletown, OH (Lemon-Monroe)
  34 Frank Loner           PK      5-9   196  So        Atlanta, GA (Richmond Academy)
* 62 Howard Lurie          LB      6-0   201  Sr   *    Northridge, CA (Cleveland)
* 77 Bob Mangan            OT      6-1   229  Sr-R **   Atlanta, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic)
* 44 Jim Mankins           HB      6-2   221  Jr        King City, CA (King City/Hartnell JC)
* 14 Jim Massey            DB      5-11  175  Sr-R **   Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 74 Jay Mac Matthews      DT      6-1   218  Jr-R      Chiefland (Chiefland)
* 63 Bill McDowell         LB      6-1   208  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  52 Wayne McDuffie        C       6-2   208  Jr   *    Hawkinsville, GA (Hawkinsville)
     Phil McKinnon         LB      5-11  199  So-R      Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
     Richard McLean        OG      6-0   186  So        Holly Hill (Mainland)
  66 Carlie McNeil         OG      6-1   195  So        Macon, GA (Willingham)
  41 Bob Menendez          DB      5-10  194  Jr        Key West (Key West)
     Ron Mercer            HB      5-11  190  So        Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 30 Bill Moremen          HB      5-11  181  So-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 68 Joe Parrish           LB      6-1   194  Sr-R **   Auburndale (Auburndale)
     Larry Pendleton       OG      6-0   187  So        Winter Garden (Lakeview)
* 78 Charles Pennie        DT      6-4   230  Jr        Hollywood (South Broward)
* 79 Frank Pennie          DT      6-4   240  Sr-R **   Hollywood (South Broward)
* 29 Joe Petko             FB      5-9   194  Sr   **   Shaker Heights, OH (Shaker Heights)
  53 David Pitts           MG      5-9   202  Jr-R *    Blountstown (Blountstown)
* 69 Ed Pope               OG      6-1   208  Jr-R      Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 16 Ed Pritchett          QB      6-2   181  Sr-R **   Decatur, GA (Avondale)
* 24 Elton Revell          HB      6-0   174  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Florida)
  32 Billy Richardson      DB      6-0   189  So-R      Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
  33 Butch Riser           DB      6-0   181  So-R      Sanford (Seminole)
* 85 Pete Roberts          PK      5-11  200  So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 61 Jack Shinholser       MG      6-1   210  Sr-R **   Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 27 Phil Spooner          HB      5-11  185  Sr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 54 John Stephens         C       6-1   201  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 83 Thurston Taylor       OT      6-2   216  So        College Park, GA (North Clayton)
* 55 Bob Urich             C       6-2   198  So        Toronto, OH (Toronto)
  75 Rommy Vistart         DT      6-3   270  So        Colquitt, GA (Miller County)
  81 H.T. Waller           DE      6-1   186  So-R      Vernon (Vernon)
     Wayne Walther         C       6-0   206  So        Cantonment (Tate)
* 28 T.K. Wetherell        HB      5-10  185  So-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 89 Max Wettstein         E       6-3   214  Sr   **   Leesburg (Leesburg)
* 70 Del Williams          OT      6-2   230  Jr   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
     Paul Williams         DT      6-1   201  So-R      Hallandale (South Broward)
* 60 Larry Williamson      OG      5-11  209  Jr        Macon, GA (Lanier)

1966 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  71 Keith Albritton       C       6-3   210  So        Avon Park (Avon Park)
  82 Ted Archer            E       6-6   200  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
     Jim Bailey            HB      6-2   181  So-R      Wilmington, OH (Wilmington)
     Dave Barton           OT      6-2   221  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 47 Joe Benson            LB      5-10  192  So-R      Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* 40 Mike Blatt            FB      5-11  200  Jr   *    Key West (Key West)
* 64 Dave Braggins         DT      6-2   223  Sr-R *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  87 Jim Brown             E       6-1   220  So        Jacksonville (Ribault)
  67 Mike Bugar            MG      6-1   208  Jr   *    Youngstown, OH (Austintown Fitch)
* 12 Bill Burkhardt        QB      6-1   191  So-R      Rocky River, OH (Saint Ignatius)
* 18 Clint Burton          DB      6-2   182  So        Atlanta, GA (Roosevelt)
     Chuck Calhoun         OT      6-4   237  So        Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
* 26 Bill Campbell         DB      5-9   180  Sr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
  14 Bill Cappleman        QB      6-3   199  So        Dunedin (Dunedin)
  82 Jim Carey             E       6-3   183  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  76 Jeff Chapman          OT      6-3   217  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Ralph Coley           HB      5-10  198  So        Jacksonville (DuPont)
* 15 Pat Conway            DB      5-10  176  Sr   **   Miami (Jackson)
  66 Pat Coughlin          OT      6-3   255  Jr        Pasadena, CA (Pasadena CC)
* 27 Billy Cox             DE      6-1   182  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Grady)
* 41 John Crowe            FL      6-2   165  So        Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud)
  77 Jeff Curchin          OT      6-6   235  So        Ocala (Ocala)
     Scott Davis           E       6-0   200  Jr        Miami (Hialeah)
  75 Bill Dew              OT      6-1   200  So        Apopka (Apopka)
  62 Dan Douglas           OG      6-0   220  So        Hialeah (Hialeah)
  68 John Douglass         OT      6-2   210  So        Panama City (Bay)
  21 Terry Eagerton        HB      5-10  185  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 22 Chuck Eason           DB      5-10  187  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 61 Chuck Elliott         OG      6-0   194  So-R      Troy, OH (Tippecanoe)
* 82 Lane Fenner           E       6-5   202  Jr        Evansville, IN (North)
* 76 Jack Fenwick          OT      6-4   212  So-R      Cincinnati, OH (Norwood)
  54 Mike Fields           OG      5-11  190  So        Orlando (Boone)
* 23 Wayne Giardino        LB      5-10  198  Sr   **   West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* 84 Chip Glass            E       6-4   217  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 20 Larry Green           HB      5-10  180  Jr-R *    Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  31 Bill Gunter           HB      6-0   174  So-R      Dothan, AL (Ashford)
* 80 Doug Gurr             DE      6-4   190  So        Albany, GA (Albany)
* 11 Kim Hammond           QB      6-1   189  Jr-R      Melbourne (Melbourne)
  56 Roger Hanlon          E       6-0   187  So        Cincinnati, OH (Moeller)
* 66 Ken Hart              OG      6-3   203  So-R      Groveland (Groveland)
  14 Phil Hiatt            QB      6-4   189  So        Tipp City, OH (Tippecanoe)
     Roger Hiett           OT      6-3   210  So        Heflin, AL (Cleburne County)
* 35 John Hosack           HB-P    5-10  198  Sr   *    Miami (Edison)
  15 Charlie Huggins       E       6-1   189  So        Titusville (Titusville)
* 29 John Hurst            HB      6-0   195  So        Live Oak (Suwannee)
  50 Billy Joe Janes       C       6-1   215  So        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  75 Wayne Johnson         OT      6-2   225  So        Macon, GA (Willingham)
  21 Donovan Jones         FL      6-1   196  Sr   *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 88 Jerry Jones           LB      6-1   181  Jr-R *    Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
* 56 Joe Kinnan            OT      6-0   206  Jr        Bradenton (Bradenton/Manatee CC)
* 73 Larry Kissam          OT      6-0   226  Sr   *    Inglewood, CA (Inglewood/Los Angeles JC)
* 17 Marty Kolbus          QB      6-2   185  So-R      East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
     Jeff LaCour           LB      6-1   195  So        Daytona Beach (Father Lopez)
     Mark Lenker           OG      6-0   185  So-R      Jacksonville (Ribault)
  29 Skip Lewis            E       6-1   190  So-R      Middletown, OH (Lemon-Monroe)
  87 Henry Lohse           OT      6-3   192  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Admiral Farragut)
* 59 Frank Loner           PK-MG   6-0   200  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Richmond Academy)
* 44 Jim Mankins           FB      6-2   226  Sr   *    King City, CA (King City/Hartnell JC)
* 74 Jay Mac Matthews      DT      6-1   225  Sr-R *    Chiefland (Chiefland)
* 65 Dale McCullers        LB      6-2   194  So        Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 87 Wayne McDuffie        DE      6-2   210  Jr-R *    Hawkinsville, GA (Hawkinsville)
  63 Richard McLean        OG      6-0   187  So-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 89 Bob Menendez          DE      5-10  195  Jr-R      Key West (Key West)
     Ron Mercer            FB      5-11  190  So-R      Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 43 Hal Montgomery        DB      5-11  178  So        Blountstown (Blountstown)
* 30 Bill Moremen          HB      5-11  182  Jr-R *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  55 Ted Mosley            C       6-2   202  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 16 Gary Pajcic           QB      6-2   192  So        Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 68 Larry Pendleton       MG      6-0   201  So-R      Winter Garden (Lakeview)
* 78 Charles Pennie        DT      6-4   240  Sr   *    Hollywood (South Broward)
* 69 Ed Pope               OG      6-1   206  Sr-R *    Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 75 Bill Rhodes           OT      6-2   221  So        Eustis (Eustis)
  32 Billy Richardson      DB      6-0   189  Jr-R      Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
  51 John Richardson       C       6-0   201  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 33 Butch Riser           DB      6-0   185  Jr-R      Sanford (Seminole)
* 19 Pete Roberts          PK      5-11  202  Jr   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 34 Ron Sellers           FL      6-4   184  So        Jacksonville (Paxon)
  53 Tony Sewell           C       6-4   210  So        Union Springs, AL (Bullock County)
* 54 John Stephens         C       6-1   195  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
     Ron Stout             OT      6-2   230  Jr        Las Vegas, NV (Choctawhatchee)
* 24 Walt Sumner           DB      6-1   172  So        Fitzgerald, GA (Irwin County)
* 83 Thurston Taylor       E       6-2   220  Jr   *    College Park, GA (North Clayton)
     Bob Urich             C       6-2   198  Jr   *    Toronto, OH (Toronto)
     Rommy Vistart         OT      6-3   270  Jr        Colquitt, GA (Miller County)
  79 Frank Vohun           DT      6-3   225  So        Brooksville (Hernando)
* 81 H.T. Waller           DE      6-1   190  Jr-R      Vernon (Vernon)
     Wayne Walther         OG      6-0   210  So-R      Cantonment (Tate)
* 28 T.K. Wetherell        DE      5-10  185  Jr-R *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
     Ron Whitehead         HB      5-10  168  So        Marianna (Marianna)
* 70 Del Williams          OG      6-2   237  Sr   **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
     Joe Williams          HB      6-0   186  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 60 Larry Williamson      OG      5-11  208  Sr   *    Macon, GA (Lanier)
  85 Bill Yeldell          E       6-1   179  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 52 Harvey Zion           MG      5-11  210  So        Atlanta, GA (Grady)

1967 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 19 Phil Abraira          E       6-0   180  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  12 Rick Anderson         QB      6-0   195  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 47 Joe Benson            LB      5-10  197  Jr-R *    Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* 40 Mike Blatt            LB      5-11  203  Sr   **   Key West (Key West)
  54 Jim Bracken           OT      6-3   215  So        Canton, OH (Perry)
* 67 Mike Bugar            MG      5-10  206  Jr-R *    Youngstown, OH (Austintown Fitch)
  53 Bobby Burt            LB      6-0   201  So        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 18 Clint Burton          DB      6-2   180  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Roosevelt)
  14 Bill Cappleman        QB      6-3   205  So-R      Dunedin (Dunedin)
     Jim Carey             E       6-4   190  So-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
  72 Jeff Chapman          OT      6-3   230  So-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
  32 Ed Chereshkoff        HB      5-10  188  So        Hollywood (McArthur)
* 42 Bill Cheshire         E-P     6-0   183  So        Odum, GA (Wayne County)
* 27 Billy Cox             E       6-1   182  Jr-R *    Atlanta, GA (Grady)
* 41 John Crowe            DB      6-2   173  Jr   *    Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud)
  77 Jeff Curchin          OT      6-6   247  So-R      Ocala (Ocala)
  65 Bill Dew              OT      6-2   210  So-R      Apopka (Apopka)
     Bill Donohoe          HB      6-0   180  So        North Miami (North Miami)
* 49 Terry Eagerton        FB      5-10  190  So-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
* 22 Chuck Eason           DB      5-10  183  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  87 Frank Edmunds         HB      5-10  170  So        Gulf Breeze (Pensacola)
* 61 Chuck Elliott         LB      6-0   197  Jr-R *    Troy, OH (Tippecanoe)
* 82 Lane Fenner           FL      6-5   202  Sr   *    Evansville, IN (North)
* 76 Jack Fenwick          OT      6-4   225  Jr-R *    Norwood, OH (Norwood)
     Mike Fields           OG      5-11  190  So-R      Orlando (Boone)
  55 Ed Gibson             FB      6-0   193  So        Orlando (Boone)
* 84 Chip Glass            E       6-4   225  Jr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
  35 Mike Gray             FL      6-3   190  So        Lake Mary (Seminole)
* 20 Larry Green           DB      5-10  173  Sr-R **   Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 31 Bill Gunter           HB      6-0   171  Jr-R      Dothan, AL (Ashford)
* 80 Doug Gurr             DE      6-2   195  Jr   *    Albany, GA (Albany)
* 33 Grant Guthrie         PK      6-0   207  So        Claymont, DE (Claymont)
  86 Randy Hall            E       6-4   187  So        Miami (South Dade)
* 11 Kim Hammond           QB      6-1   190  Sr-R *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 66 Ken Hart              C-OG    6-3   217  Jr-R *    Groveland (Groveland)
  12 Phil Hiatt            QB      6-4   190  So-R      Tipp City, OH (Tippecanoe)
  23 Don Hilsmier          OG      6-1   180  So        Fort Wayne, IN (South Side)
  26 Hal Hodges            DB      5-9   161  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  46 Charlie Huggins       DB      6-1   194  So-R      Mims (Titusville)
  51 Bill Hughes           C       6-1   221  So        Rockledge (Cocoa Beach)
     John Hurst            FB      6-1   206  Jr   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
     Billy Joe Janes       LB      6-1   206  So-R      Pensacola (Pensacola)
  50 Dick Johnson          OT      6-0   200  So        Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
* 78 Wayne Johnson         OT      6-3   230  So-R      Macon, GA (Willingham)
* 73 Duke Johnston         OT      6-1   229  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 21 Donovan Jones         FB      6-1   206  Sr-R *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 88 Jerry Jones           DE      6-1   193  Sr-R **   Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
  58 Richie Jones          OT      6-0   203  Jr        River Vale, NJ (Pascack Valley/Pratt CC)
* 57 Joe Kinnan            OT      6-0   206  Sr   *    Bradenton (Bradenton/Manatee CC)
  23 Bobby Lent            DB      6-3   190  Jr        Fallbrook, CA (Fallbrook/Palomar CC)
* 72 Randy Logan           OT      6-3   230  So        Seal Beach, CA (Lakewood)
  56 Henry Lohse           OG      6-3   203  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Admiral Farragut)
  59 Frank Loner           PK      6-0   196  Jr-R *    Atlanta, GA (Richmond Academy)
* 50 Dale McCullers        LB      6-2   194  Jr   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 52 Wayne McDuffie        C-OG    6-2   223  Sr-R **   Hawkinsville, GA (Hawkinsville)
* 63 Richard McLean        OG      6-0   189  Jr-R      Holly Hill (Mainland)
* 89 Bob Menendez          DE      5-10  195  Sr-R *    Key West (Key West)
  29 Doug Mitchell         DB      6-3   193  So        Williston (Williston)
  54 Ronnie Montford       MG      6-0   195  So        Blountstown (Blountstown)
* 43 Hal Montgomery        DB      5-11  176  Jr   *    Blountstown (Blountstown)
* 30 Bill Moremen          HB-FB   5-11  188  Sr-R **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 55 Ted Mosley            C       6-2   202  Jr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 17 Mike Page             DB      5-10  175  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 16 Gary Pajcic           QB      6-2   192  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Paxon)
  74 Chris Palmer          OT      6-3   235  Jr        Poway, CA (Romeo/Palomar CC)
* 68 Larry Pendleton       OG      6-0   206  Jr-R *    Winter Garden (Lakeview)
* 29 Chuck Pickens         DB      5-9   165  So        Etowah, TN (Etowah)
* 44 John Pittman          FB      5-11  195  Jr        Brunswick, GA (Glynn Academy)
* 85 Floyd Ratliff         DE      6-4   195  So        Jesup, GA (Jesup)
* 75 Bill Rhodes           OT      6-2   244  Jr   *    Eustis (Eustis)
  60 Barry Rice            LB      6-1   188  So        Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
  62 Beryl Rice            LB      6-1   186  So        Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
     John Richardson       C       6-0   205  So-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
     Pete Roberts          PK      6-0   202  Sr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
  87 Jim Rust              E       6-3   206  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 34 Ron Sellers           FL      6-4   187  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Paxon)
  70 Tony Sewell           OT      6-5   220  So-R      Union Springs, AL (Bullock County)
* 24 Walt Sumner           DB      6-1   172  Jr   *    Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 83 Thurston Taylor       E       6-2   222  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (North Clayton)
  81 Jim Tyson             E       6-1   188  So        Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 79 Frank Vohun           OT      6-3   223  So-R      Brooksville (Hernando)
* 64 Stan Walker           OG      6-2   210  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 15 Tommy Warren          DB-QB   6-1   185  So        Miami (Coral Gables)
  32 Barry Wenhold         HB      5-10  200  So        Souderton, PA (Souderton)
* 28 T.K. Wetherell        DB      5-10  185  Sr-R **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  70 Tom White             OG      6-1   240  So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  87 Bill Yeldell          E       6-1   185  So-R      Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 71 Harvey Zion           OT      5-11  212  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Grady)

1968 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 19 Phil Abraira          SE      6-0   184  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  11 Rick Anderson         QB      6-2   200  So-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  26 Robert Ashmore        DB      6-0   186  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Tom Bailey            RB      6-2   212  So        Miami (Coral Gables)
  64 Don Bancroft          OG      6-0   208  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 62 Theron Bass           LB      5-10  200  So        Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 47 Joe Benson            LB      5-11  199  Sr-R **   Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
  85 Steve Beville         TE      6-1   205  So        Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
     Jon Bleier            OT      6-0   219  So        Brooklyn, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
     Jim Bracken           OT      6-1   218  Jr        Canton, OH (Perry)
* 67 Mike Bugar            LB-DE   5-10  206  Sr-R **   Youngstown, OH (Austintown Fitch)
     Randy Burden          QB      6-0   183  So        Atlanta, GA (Brown)
* 54 Bobby Burt            LB      6-0   210  So-R      Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 18 Clint Burton          DB      6-1   180  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Roosevelt)
* 14 Bill Cappleman        QB      6-3   207  Jr-R      Dunedin (Dunedin)
  40 Duane Carrell         PK-P    5-9   175  So        Washington, DC (Woodrow Wilson)
  53 Randy Cassady         DT-TE   6-2   225  Jr        Florala, AL (Florala)
  32 Ed Chereshkoff        RB-P    5-11  191  So-R      Hollywood (McArthur)
* 42 Bill Cheshire         P       6-1   193  Jr   *    Odum, GA (Wayne County)
  20 Chris Corral          DB      5-9   164  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 27 Billy Cox             SE      6-1   182  Sr-R **   Atlanta, GA (Grady)
* 41 John Crowe            DB      6-0   178  Sr   **   Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud)
* 77 Jeff Curchin          OT      6-7   268  Jr-R      Ocala (Ocala)
  14 George Davis          WR      6-0   180  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  82 Rhett Dawson          FL      6-1   184  So        Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
  72 George Diaz           DT      6-0   216  So        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 49 Terry Eagerton        FB      5-10  194  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Lee)
* 22 Chuck Eason           DB      5-10  192  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 61 Chuck Elliott         LB      6-0   195  Sr-R **   Troy, OH (Tippecanoe)
* 76 Jack Fenwick          OT      6-4   226  Sr-R **   Norwood, OH (Norwood)
  82 Kent Gaydos           SE      6-7   197  So        Maitland (Winter Park)
* 58 Steve Gildea          LB      6-0   190  So        Daytona Beach (Father Lopez)
* 40 Brent Gilman          FB      6-2   210  Jr        Long Beach, CA (Lakewood)
* 84 Chip Glass            TE      6-4   231  Sr   **   Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 35 Mike Gray             SE      6-3   198  So-R      Lake Mary (Seminole)
* 31 Bill Gunter           RB      6-0   171  Sr-R *    Dothan, AL (Ashford)
* 80 Doug Gurr             DE      6-0   208  Sr   **   Albany, GA (Albany)
* 33 Grant Guthrie         PK      6-0   204  Jr   *    Claymont, DE (Claymont)
* 86 Randy Hall            DE      6-0   198  So-R      Miami (South Dade)
     Harry Harley          RB      5-9   175  Jr        Savannah, GA (Savannah)
* 66 Ken Hart              OG      6-3   217  Sr-R **   Groveland (Groveland)
     George Henderson      DE      5-9   182  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 12 Phil Hiatt            SE-TE   6-4   205  Jr-R      Tipp City, OH (Tippecanoe)
     Charlie Huggins       RB      6-0   195  Jr-R      Mims (Titusville)
* 51 Bill Hughes           C       6-0   230  So-R      Rockledge (Cocoa Beach)
  68 Ken Hughes            OG      5-11  190  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
     Steve Ivie            SE      6-2   178  So        Atlanta, GA (Lakeside)
  67 Ned Jaros             OT      6-2   229  So        North Plainfield, NJ (North Plainfield)
  48 James Jarrett         FB      6-1   194  So        Elizabethton, TN (Elizabethton)
     Steve Jernigan        FB      5-11  193  So        Tampa (Plant)
* 78 Wayne Johnson         OT      6-2   238  Jr-R *    Macon, GA (Willingham)
* 73 Duke Johnston         DT      6-2   252  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
     Richie Jones          DT      6-1   195  Jr-R      River Vale, NJ (Pascack Valley/Pratt CC)
  28 John Lanahan          DB      6-0   196  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 72 Randy Logan           OG-DT   6-3   230  Jr   *    Seal Beach, CA (Lakewood)
* 56 Bill Lohse            LB      6-0   225  So        Saint Petersburg (Admiral Farragut)
* 59 Frank Loner           PK      6-0   200  Sr-R *    Atlanta, GA (Richmond Academy)
  57 Ron Lowe              DB      6-0   175  Jr        Thomaston, GA (Lee/Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC)
  66 Craig MacKenzie       TE      6-3   204  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 50 Dale McCullers        LB      6-1   207  Sr   **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 74 Robert McEachern      DT      6-2   219  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
  27 Doug Mitchell         DB      6-3   198  So-R      Williston (Williston)
     Ronnie Montford       DE      6-0   203  So-R      Blountstown (Blountstown)
  63 George Montgomery     DE      6-2   218  So        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 43 Hal Montgomery        DB      5-11  182  Sr   **   Blountstown (Blountstown)
* 55 Ted Mosley            C       6-1   213  Sr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
  46 Arthur Munroe         RB      6-0   188  So        Quincy (Quincy)
* 17 Mike Page             DB      5-11  175  Jr   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 16 Gary Pajcic           QB      6-2   188  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 23 Don Pederson          FL      6-0   174  So        Groveland (Groveland)
* 21 John Pell             DB      5-11  173  Jr        Pahokee (Pahokee/Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC)
* 68 Larry Pendleton       OG      6-0   212  Sr-R **   Winter Garden (Lakeview)
*    Chuck Pickens         FL      5-9   165  Jr   *    Etowah, TN (Etowah)
* 44 John Pittman          FB      5-11  195  Sr   *    Brunswick, GA (Glynn Academy)
* 85 Floyd Ratliff         DE      6-3   195  Jr   *    Jesup, GA (Jesup)
* 75 Bill Rhodes           OT      6-3   240  Sr   **   Eustis (Eustis)
* 60 Barry Rice            LB      6-1   203  So-R      Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 88 Beryl Rice            DE      6-1   211  So-R      Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 89 John Richardson       C-PK    6-0   205  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
  87 Bill Rimby            TE      6-4   205  So        Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  29 Benny Rust            DB      6-0   183  So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  52 Mike Sammons          OG-C    6-1   208  So        Atlanta, GA (Brown)
* 34 Ron Sellers           FL      6-4   187  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Paxon)
  69 Gary Semanchik        LB      6-0   205  So        Leesburg (Leesburg)
* 70 Tony Sewell           OT      6-4   228  Jr-R      Union Springs, AL (Bullock County)
  55 Jay Stokes            C       6-3   203  So        Sanford (Seminole)
  65 Joe Strickler         OT      6-2   220  So        Avon Park (Avon Park)
* 24 Walt Sumner           DB      6-1   178  Sr   **   Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 20 Danny Thomas          DB      5-9   178  So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 81 Jim Tyson             TE      6-1   196  So-R      Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 79 Frank Vohun           DT      6-3   225  Jr-R *    Brooksville (Hernando)
* 64 Stan Walker           OG      6-2   220  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 83 Ron Wallace           DE      6-2   193  So        Macon, GA (Willingham)
* 15 Tommy Warren          QB      6-1   185  Jr   *    Miami (Coral Gables)
  26 Barry Wenhold         FB-RB   5-10  200  So-R      Souderton, PA (Souderton)
  17 Frank Whigham         QB      6-0   177  So        Sanford (Seminole)
  69 Tom White             DT      6-0   238  So-R      West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
     Gary Yancey           OG      6-3   230  Jr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 41 Bill Yeldell          TE      6-1   197  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 71 Harvey Zion           DT      5-11  210  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Grady)

1969 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 19 Phil Abraira          DB      6-0   180  Sr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 75 Richard Amman         DT      6-6   220  So        Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
     Rick Anderson         TE      6-2   210  Jr-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 28 Robert Ashmore        DB      6-0   185  So-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Tom Bailey            RB      6-2   212  Jr   *    Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
  16 David Barnes          DB      5-11  175  So        Maple Heights, OH (Maple Heights)
* 62 Theron Bass           LB      5-11  200  Jr   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
  89 Bob Bedford           DE      6-3   201  So        Atlanta, GA (Grady)
  46 Brian Bengtson        FL      6-3   195  So        Green Bay, WI (Premontre)
* 80 Steve Beville         DE      6-2   205  So-R      Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 54 Bobby Burt            LB      6-1   210  Jr-R *    Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 14 Bill Cappleman        QB      6-3   210  Sr-R *    Dunedin (Dunedin)
* 11 Duane Carrell         PK-P    5-10  170  So-R      Washington, DC (Woodrow Wilson)
  32 Ed Chereshkoff        SE      5-10  187  Jr-R      Hollywood (McArthur)
  42 Bill Cheshire         P       6-1   193  Sr   **   Odum, GA (Wayne County)
* 77 Jeff Curchin          OT      6-6   255  Sr-R *    Ocala (Ocala)
  32 Eddie Davis           FL      6-3   179  So        Atlanta, GA (Sequoyah)
* 47 George Davis          FL      6-0   180  So-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 82 Rhett Dawson          SE      6-1   187  So-R      Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
  55 Allen Dees            C       6-2   196  So        Lakeland (Lakeland)
     George Diaz           DT      6-1   218  So-R      Jacksonville (Ribault)
     Dickie Edwards        LB      6-2   200  So        Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
  61 John Essex            OT      6-2   226  So        Miami (Columbus)
     Bill Ewing            LB      6-1   203  So        Americus, GA (Americus)
* 18 Kent Gaydos           SE      6-6   209  So-R      Dallas, TX (Winter Park)
* 58 Steve Gildea          LB      6-0   197  Jr   *    Daytona Beach (Father Lopez)
* 40 Brent Gilman          FB      6-2   205  Sr   *    Long Beach, CA (Lakewood)
  84 Mike Glass            TE      6-3   202  So        Tampa (Leto)
* 49 Guy Glisson           LB      6-0   195  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 35 Mike Gray             FL      6-3   201  Jr   *    Lake Mary (Seminole)
* 44 Buddy Gridley         DB      5-11  195  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 33 Grant Guthrie         PK      6-0   204  Sr   **   Claymont, DE (Claymont)
* 86 Randy Hall            DE      6-0   206  Jr-R *    Miami (South Dade)
     Ron Herbein           DT      6-1   221  So        Largo (Seminole)
* 51 Bill Hughes           C       6-1   225  Jr-R *    Rockledge (Cocoa Beach)
* 48 James Jarrett         FB      6-2   207  So-R      Elizabethton, TN (Elizabethton)
* 78 Wayne Johnson         OT      6-2   238  Sr-R **   Macon, GA (Willingham)
* 73 Duke Johnston         DT      6-2   247  Sr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 24 John Lanahan          DB      6-0   196  So-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 72 Randy Logan           OG      6-3   230  Sr   **   Seal Beach, CA (Lakewood)
* 56 Bill Lohse            LB      6-1   221  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Admiral Farragut)
* 57 Ron Lowe              LB      5-11  184  Jr-R      Thomaston, GA (Lee/Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC)
* 31 Paul Magalski         FB      5-11  210  So        Garfield Heights, OH (Chanel)
  19 Jack Maynard          PK      6-0   203  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 74 Robert McEachern      DT-DE   6-2   221  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 65 J.W. McKinnie         DE      6-2   195  So        Macon, GA (Mark Smith)
  70 Roger Minor           OT      6-3   198  So        Delray Beach (Seacrest)
* 22 Doug Mitchell         DB      6-3   198  Jr-R      Williston (Williston)
* 63 George Montgomery     OG      6-2   220  So-R      Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 43 John Montgomery       DB      6-1   191  So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 27 Arthur Munroe         RB      6-1   184  So-R      Quincy (Quincy)
  41 Calvin Patterson      RB      5-10  196  So        Miami (Palmetto)
* 23 Don Pederson          FL      6-0   181  Jr   *    Groveland (Groveland)
* 21 John Pell             DB      6-1   178  Sr   *    Pahokee (Pahokee/Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC)
  30 Reece Rainey          LB      6-0   186  So        Greenville, AL (Greenville)
  42 Ron Ratliff           DB      6-0   178  So        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* 60 Barry Rice            LB      6-2   207  Jr-R *    Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 88 Beryl Rice            DE      6-0   201  Jr-R *    Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 76 Bill Rimby            OT      6-4   221  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  68 Dan Roatche           C       5-10  198  So        Hatboro, PA (Hatboro-Horsham)
* 29 Benny Rust            DB      6-0   188  So-R      West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 67 Mike Sammons          OG      6-1   206  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Brown)
  61 Jim Sawyer            OG      6-2   215  Jr        Santa Ana, CA (Santa Ana)
* 85 Bill Shaw             DE      6-2   219  So        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  52 Craig Sowers          C       6-4   224  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  17 Jackie Speer          DB      6-3   181  So        Groveland (Groveland)
  71 Wayne Spence          DT      6-3   235  So        Macon, GA (Willingham)
* 53 Jay Stokes            OG      6-4   222  So-R      Sanford (Seminole)
  59 Larry Strickland      LB      6-1   206  So        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 66 Joe Strickler         OT      6-2   235  So-R      Avon Park (Avon Park)
     Donn Szaro            DE      6-0   191  So        Saint Petersburg (Seminole)
* 20 Danny Thomas          DB      5-10  184  Sr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 81 Jim Tyson             TE      6-1   208  Jr-R *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 79 Frank Vohun           DT      6-2   225  Sr-R **   Brooksville (Hernando)
* 64 Stan Walker           OG      6-3   219  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 83 Ron Wallace           DE      6-2   187  Jr   *    Macon, GA (Willingham)
  15 Tommy Warren          QB      5-11  163  Sr   **   Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
  26 Barry Wenhold         RB      5-10  201  Jr-R      Souderton, PA (Souderton)
  12 Frank Whigham         QB      6-0   181  So-R      Sanford (Seminole)
* 69 Tom White             DT      6-0   248  Jr-R      West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  50 Dan Whitehurst        LB      6-4   207  So        Adel, GA (Cook County)
* 87 Ted Zaffran           TE      6-3   202  So        Orlando (Bishop Moore)

1970 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 75 Richard Amman         DT      6-6   234  Jr   *    Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
  69 Bobby Anderson        DE      5-9   207  So        Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 28 Robert Ashmore        DB      6-0   189  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Tom Bailey            RB      6-2   215  Sr   **   Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 62 Theron Bass           LB      5-11  200  Sr   **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 46 Brian Bengtson        PK      6-3   204  So-R      Green Bay, WI (Premontre)
  68 Steve Beville         OG      6-2   215  Jr-R *    Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
     Rick Bowyer           LB      6-0   176  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
  57 Steve Bratton         DE      6-1   210  So        Maitland (Oviedo)
     Frank Bullard         WR      6-1   164  So        Baldwin (Baldwin)
  51 Robert Carden         C       6-3   238  So        Edgewater (New Smyrna Beach)
*  3 Duane Carrell         P-PK    5-10  171  Jr-R *    Washington, DC (Woodrow Wilson)
  89 Kent Corral           DT      5-11  200  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
  32 Ed Davis              DB      6-1   183  So        Lakeland (Lakeland)
     Eddie Davis           WR      6-3   181  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Sequoyah)
  47 George Davis          WR      6-0   187  Jr   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 82 Rhett Dawson          WR      6-1   185  Jr-R *    Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
     John DeMaria          DT      6-2   222  So        Newport News, VA (Ferguson)
* 55 Allen Dees            C       6-2   195  So-R      Lakeland (Lakeland)
  14 Frank Deming          QB      6-1   158  So        Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
  54 Jim Dundala           LB      6-0   200  So        Morrisville, PA (Pennsbury)
  61 John Essex            OT      6-2   236  So-R      Miami (Columbus)
  29 Dano Fiore            WR      6-0   178  So        Chattahoochee (Chattahoochee)
*  1 Frank Fontes          PK      5-6   155  Jr        Perth Amboy, NJ (Ferrum JC)
  14 Dan Forey             QB      6-5   205  Jr        Denver, CO (Mesa JC)
* 18 Kent Gaydos           WR      6-6   209  Jr-R *    Dallas, TX (Winter Park)
* 72 Shane Gibbs           OT      6-3   209  So        Bay Minette, AL (Baldwin County)
* 58 Steve Gildea          LB      6-0   194  Sr   **   Daytona Beach (Father Lopez)
* 86 Mike Glass            TE      6-3   203  So-R      Tampa (Leto)
* 49 Guy Glisson           LB      6-0   205  Jr   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 35 Mike Gray             WR      6-3   200  Sr   **   Lake Mary (Seminole)
* 44 Buddy Gridley         DB      5-11  203  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  86 Randy Hall            DE      6-0   207  Sr-R **   Miami (South Dade)
  33 Steve Hardin          QB      6-0   205  So        Boynton Beach (Seacrest)
  47 Chip Harris           RB-P    6-0   205  Jr        Live Oak
* 70 Bill Henson           DT      6-1   230  Jr        Hyattsville, MD (Northwestern)
* 51 Bobby Howell          LB      6-0   215  So        Decatur, GA (East)
* 19 Gary Huff             QB      6-1   185  So        Tampa (Leto)
* 80 Charlie Hunt          DE      6-4   202  So        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  79 Howard Jacobi         DT      6-2   235  Jr        Vero Beach (Marion Institute)
* 48 James Jarrett         FB      6-2   202  Jr-R *    Elizabethton, TN (Elizabethton)
* 24 John Lanahan          DB-FB   6-0   197  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 56 Bill Lohse            LB      6-1   228  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Admiral Farragut)
* 31 Paul Magalski         FB      5-11  208  Jr   *    Garfield Heights, OH (Chanel)
  41 Johnny Martin         P       5-11  181  So        Elba, AL (Elba)
* 74 Robert McEachern      DT      6-2   234  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 65 J.W. McKinnie         OG      6-2   210  Jr   *    Macon, GA (Mark Smith)
* 40 Eddie McMillan        DB      6-2   172  So        Tampa (Blake)
     Jack Meeks            DB      5-11  172  So        Lake City (Columbia)
* 77 Roger Minor           OT      6-3   242  So-R      Delray Beach (Seacrest)
* 63 George Montgomery     OG      6-2   229  Jr-R *    Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 43 John Montgomery       DB      6-1   193  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 27 Arthur Munroe         RB      6-1   186  Jr-R *    Quincy (Quincy)
     Rich Muscarella       QB      6-2   191  So        Carmel, NY (Carmel)
  64 Charlie Musser        OG      6-1   215  So        Graceville (Graceville)
  30 Brent Norris          RB      5-11  185  So        Thomaston, GA (Lee)
  36 Rick Oreair           RB      6-1   190  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 33 Clint Parker          LB      6-2   190  So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 84 Gary Parris           TE      6-3   220  So        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 23 Don Pederson          WR      6-1   184  Sr   **   Groveland (Groveland)
  52 Reece Rainey          LB      6-0   193  So-R      Greenville, AL (Greenville)
* 42 Ron Ratliff           DB      6-0   183  So-R      West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* 60 Barry Rice            LB      6-2   210  Sr-R **   Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 88 Beryl Rice            DE      6-1   204  Sr-R **   Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 76 Bill Rimby            OT      6-4   224  Jr-R *    Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
     Dan Roatche           C       5-10  198  Jr        Hatboro, PA (Hatboro-Horsham)
  37 Oscar Roberts         FB      5-11  180  So        Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 29 Benny Rust            DB      6-0   193  Jr-R *    Miami (Palm Beach)
* 67 Mike Sammons          OG      6-1   210  Jr-R *    Atlanta, GA (Brown)
* 85 Bill Shaw             DE      6-2   215  Jr   *    Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  16 Randy Shively         QB      6-0   160  So        Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
* 22 Barry Smith           WR      6-0   184  So        Miami (Coral Park)
     Mark Smith            RB      5-9   197  So        Williston (Williston)
* 20 David Snell           DB      5-8   175  So        Slocomb, AL (Slocomb)
* 52 Craig Sowers          C       6-4   231  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  71 Wayne Spence          OT      6-3   247  So-R      Macon, GA (Willingham)
     Roy Stephens          C       6-3   185  So        Williston (Williston)
* 53 Jay Stokes            OT      6-4   229  Jr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
     David Stoutamire      OG      6-1   194  So        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 59 Larry Strickland      DT      6-1   220  So-R      Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 66 Joe Strickler         OT      6-2   235  Jr-R *    Avon Park (Avon Park)
* 26 J.T. Thomas           DB      6-1   188  So        Macon, GA (Lanier)
* 81 Jim Tyson             TE      6-1   213  Sr-R **   Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 83 Ron Wallace           DE      6-2   187  Sr   **   Macon, GA (Willingham)
* 15 Tommy Warren          QB      5-11  169  Sr-R **   Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 12 Frank Whigham         QB      6-0   184  Jr-R      Sanford (Seminole)
* 69 Tom White             DT      6-0   225  Sr-R *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 50 Dan Whitehurst        LB      6-4   215  So-R      Adel, GA (Cook County)
     Steve Whitson         DB      6-0   195  Jr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* 87 Ted Zaffran           TE      6-3   190  Jr   *    Orlando (Bishop Moore)

1971 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Tommy Abbott          LB      6-1   210  So        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
     Bob Ajhar             RB      5-8   175  So        Miami (Coral Gables)
* 75 Richard Amman         DT      6-5   235  Sr   **   Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* 69 Bobby Anderson        DT      5-10  215  So-R      Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 61 Phil Arnold           LB      6-0   211  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
* 28 Robert Ashmore        DB      6-1   180  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  46 Brian Bengtson        PK      6-3   205  Jr-R *    Green Bay, WI (Premontre)
     Bayless Biles         DE      6-0   200  So        Bay Minette, AL (Baldwin County)
* 57 Steve Bratton         LB      6-0   200  So-R      Oviedo (Oviedo)
     Mack Brown            RB      6-0   190  Jr        Cookeville, TN (Putnam County/Vanderbilt)
     Robert Burgess        RB      6-0   190  So        Decatur, GA (Avondale)
     Mike Cadwell          QB      6-1   190  Jr        Saint Louis Park, MN (Saint Louis Park/Minnesota)
*  3 Duane Carrell         P       5-10  175  Sr-R **   Washington, DC (Woodrow Wilson)
     Jerry Carter          DB      5-10  170  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
  87 Russ Castleberry      DE      6-0   205  So        Palatka (Palatka)
* 83 Bert Cooper           DE      6-1   218  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 89 Kent Corral           DE      5-11  195  So-R      Tampa (Jesuit)
     Sam Cowart            DB      5-11  165  So        Lithia (Pinecrest)
* 73 Dan Daniels           OT      6-4   250  Jr        Pensacola (Marion Institute)
* 32 Ed Davis              WR      6-1   195  So-R      Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 82 Rhett Dawson          WR      6-2   185  Sr-R **   Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
     John DeMaria          DT      6-3   215  Jr        Newport News, VA (Ferguson)
* 55 Allen Dees            C       6-2   190  Jr-R *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
  14 Frank Deming          QB      6-1   160  So-R      Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
     Mark Dowey            RB      5-11  195  So        Mobile, AL (McGill Institute)
     Joe Downey            QB      5-11  195  So        Mobile, AL (Theodore)
  83 Gary Doyle            DE      6-1   205  So        Camp Creek, MD (Crossland)
     John Drews            OG      5-11  210  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
  54 Jim Dundala           C       6-0   204  Jr        Morrisville, PA (Pennsbury)
  23 David Eddy            WR      5-11  173  So        Miami (Norland)
  29 Dano Fiore            WR      6-0   178  Jr        Chattahoochee (Chattahoochee)
*  1 Frank Fontes          PK      5-6   155  Sr   *    Perth Amboy, NJ (Ferrum JC)
     Dan Forey             TE      6-4   215  Jr-R      Denver, CO (Mesa JC)
* 18 Kent Gaydos           WR      6-6   210  Sr-R **   Dallas, TX (Winter Park)
  11 Fred Geisler          QB      6-0   187  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 72 Shane Gibbs           OG      6-3   220  Jr   *    Bay Minette, AL (Baldwin County)
* 86 Mike Glass            TE      6-3   210  Jr-R *    Tampa (Leto)
* 49 Guy Glisson           LB      6-0   194  Sr   **   Tampa (Hillsborough)
  21 Joe Goldsmith         WR      6-0   175  So        Lakeland (Kathleen)
     George Gould          DB      6-1   175  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 44 Buddy Gridley         LB      6-0   209  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  33 Steve Hardin          FB      6-1   206  So-R      Boynton Beach (Seacrest)
     Jimbo Hensley         OT      6-3   225  So        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* 70 Bill Henson           DT      6-0   223  Sr   *    Hyattsville, MD (Northwestern)
     Bill Hogue            FB      6-0   205  So        Smyrna, GA (Campbell)
     Dick Hopkins          QB      6-2   195  So        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
     Jim Howard            DT      6-5   225  So        Jacksonville (Paxon)
  51 Bobby Howell          LB      6-0   218  Jr   *    Decatur, GA (East)
     Darrell Howton        DB      5-11  175  So        Tampa (Robinson)
* 19 Gary Huff             QB      6-1   186  Jr   *    Tampa (Leto)
* 80 Charlie Hunt          DE      6-3   202  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Wolfson)
     Mike Hunter           FB      5-11  190  So        Lake City (Columbia)
* 79 Howard Jacobi         DT      6-2   242  Jr-R      Vero Beach (Marion Institute)
* 48 James Jarrett         FB      6-1   206  Sr-R **   Elizabethton, TN (Elizabethton)
     Ralph Jones           DB      5-11  180  So        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
     Allan Kelley          FB      5-11  190  So        Ozark, AL (Carroll)
* 24 John Lanahan          DB      6-0   202  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  88 Johnny Lee            DE      6-4   210  So        Eastman, GA (Dodge County)
* 38 Buzzy Lewis           DB      6-0   180  So        Bristol (Liberty County)
     Walt Lindsey          TE      6-3   200  So        Bay Minette, AL (Baldwin County)
     Gary Loucks           P       6-3   195  So        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Steve Macaulay        C       6-1   205  So        Atlanta, GA (East Atlanta)
* 31 Paul Magalski         FB      5-11  210  Sr   **   Garfield Heights, OH (Chanel)
     Jim Malkiewicz        DT      6-3   225  Jr        Perth Amboy, NJ (Ferrum JC)
* 65 J.W. McKinnie         OG      6-1   205  Sr   **   Macon, GA (Mark Smith)
* 40 Eddie McMillan        DB      6-2   175  Jr   *    Tampa (Blake)
  47 David McNish          LB      6-0   215  Jr        Eustis (Marion Institute)
* 62 David Miles           LB      5-10  185  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 77 Roger Minor           OT      6-3   233  Jr-R *    Delray Beach (Seacrest)
     Hodges Mitchell       DB      5-10  185  Jr        Dallas, TX (South Oak Cliff/Texas Christian)
* 43 John Montgomery       DB      6-0   185  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 27 Arthur Munroe         TB      6-0   192  Sr-R **   Quincy (Quincy)
  56 John Murphy           LB      5-10  207  So        Albany, GA (Albany)
  64 Charlie Musser        OT      6-2   211  So-R      Graceville (Graceville)
* 30 Brent Norris          FB      6-0   199  So-R      Thomaston, GA (Lee)
* 36 Rick Oreair           TB      6-0   187  So-R      Jacksonville (Jackson)
  54 Keith Ottman          C       6-0   200  So        Lakeland (Vero Beach)
* 60 Clint Parker          LB      6-0   193  Jr   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 84 Gary Parris           TE      6-2   210  Jr   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  52 Reece Rainey          LB      6-1   195  Jr-R      Greenville, AL (Greenville)
* 42 Ron Ratliff           DB      5-11  180  Jr-R *    West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* 76 Bill Rimby            OG      6-3   235  Sr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
* 37 Oscar Roberts         TB      5-11  184  Jr        Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
     Jerry Sanders         DE      6-2   196  So        Adel, GA (Cook County)
     Richard Sargent       WR      6-0   172  So        Fort Lauderdale (Lowndes)
     Ricky Satterfield     WR      6-4   215  So        Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro)
  58 Andy Schmidt          LB      5-11  192  So        Brandon (Brandon)
* 85 Bill Shaw             DE      6-1   218  Sr   **   Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* 35 Randy Shively         DB      6-0   170  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
* 22 Barry Smith           WR      6-1   185  Jr   *    Miami (Coral Park)
     Mark Smith            FB      5-8   185  Jr        Williston (Williston)
* 20 David Snell           DB      5-7   172  Jr   *    Slocomb, AL (Slocomb)
* 74 Don Sparkman          OT      6-5   249  So        Jacksonville (Englewood)
     Roy Stephens          C       6-2   185  Jr        Williston (Williston)
* 53 Jay Stokes            OG-OT   6-3   220  Sr-R **   Sanford (Seminole)
* 59 Larry Strickland      LB      6-1   205  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 66 Joe Strickler         OT      6-2   235  Sr-R **   Avon Park (Avon Park)
* 26 J.T. Thomas           DB      6-1   196  Jr   *    Macon, GA (Lanier)
     Joe Thomas            WR      5-11  175  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
     Steve Walter          C       6-2   205  So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 12 Frank Whigham         QB      6-0   189  Sr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
* 50 Dan Whitehurst        LB      6-3   214  Jr-R *    Adel, GA (Cook County)
     Barry Wood            OG      6-1   210  So        Smyrna, GA (Campbell)

1972 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Tommy Abbott          TE      6-2   215  So-R      West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* 82 Mike Allen            WR      6-4   180  So        Willoughby, OH (Union)
* 71 Bob Anderson          OT      6-2   218  So        Rockledge (Rockledge)
* 69 Bobby Anderson        DT      5-10  210  Jr-R *    Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 61 Phil Arnold           OG      6-0   220  Jr   *    Hollywood (South Broward)
*  1 Ahmet Askin           PK      6-0   175  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
     Paul Baker            C       6-1   215  So        Doraville, GA (Sequoyah)
  53 Bruce Bell            LB      6-0   195  So        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
  47 Brian Bengtson        PK      6-3   205  Sr-R *    Green Bay, WI (Premontre)
  83 Ricky Blythe          TE      6-2   210  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 57 Steve Bratton         DE      6-0   210  Jr-R *    Oviedo (Oviedo)
* 33 Mack Brown            RB      6-0   195  Jr-R      Cookeville, TN (Putnam County/Vanderbilt)
  35 Brooks Burroughs      RB      6-0   205  Jr        Somerset, NJ (Ferrum JC)
  12 Mike Cadwell          QB      6-1   190  Jr-R      Saint Louis Park, MN (Saint Louis Park/Minnesota)
  81 Phil Cahoon           WR      5-10  175  So        Mobile, AL (Davidson)
  89 Russ Castleberry      DE      6-0   205  So-R      Palatka (Palatka)
  66 Tom Chandler          LB      6-1   210  Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
  31 Jeff Chestnut         RB      6-0   180  So        Stone Mountain, GA (Tucker)
  84 Randy Coffield        DE      6-3   215  So        Hialeah (Hialeah)
* 83 Bert Cooper           DE      6-1   220  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
  50 Tom Cooper            RB      6-2   205  Fr        Panama City (Rutherford)
     Sam Cowart            DB      5-11  160  Jr        Lithia (Pinecrest)
  73 Dan Daniels           OG      6-3   230  Sr   *    Pensacola (Marion Institute)
* 32 Ed Davis              WR      6-1   190  Jr-R *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
  51 John Henry Davis      DE      6-1   210  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 28 Mike Davison          RB      5-11  200  So        Bradenton (Manatee)
     John DeMaria          DT      6-3   220  Sr        Newport News, VA (Ferguson)
* 55 Allen Dees            C       6-2   202  Sr-R **   Lakeland (Lakeland)
  88 Mike Dely             DE      6-4   200  Jr        Miami (Miami Springs)
  14 Frank Deming          QB      6-0   170  Jr-R      Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
  31 Mark Dowey            RB      5-11  185  So-R      Mobile, AL (McGill Institute)
*  3 Joe Downey            P       5-11  204  So-R      Mobile, AL (Theodore)
     John Drews            OG      5-11  205  Jr        Hollywood (South Broward)
  54 Jim Dundala           C-OG    5-11  205  Sr        Morrisville, PA (Pennsbury)
  79 Bobby Elam            DT      6-2   230  Jr        Centreville, AL (Marion Institute)
  11 Jimmy Everett         TE      6-3   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  29 Dano Fiore            WR      6-0   175  Jr-R      Chattahoochee (Chattahoochee)
  64 Jeff Gardner          OL      5-11  225  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
  11 Fred Geisler          QB      6-1   188  So-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* 72 Shane Gibbs           OG      6-3   216  Sr   **   Bay Minette, AL (Baldwin County)
* 75 Mike Glass            OT      6-3   214  Sr-R **   Tampa (Leto)
* 21 Joe Goldsmith         WR      6-0   175  So-R      Lakeland (Kathleen)
  39 George Gould          DB      6-1   177  Jr        Tallahassee (Florida)
  40 Ben Graham            DB      6-3   175  Fr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
  23 Chris Griffin         DB      5-11  160  Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Jeff Gunby            DE      6-2   204  So        Thomson, GA (Thomson)
  26 Mike Harder           TE      6-4   190  Fr        Bristol, PA (Woodrow Wilson)
  77 David Harper          OT      6-3   234  So        Farmville, VA (Prince Edward Academy)
     Jimbo Hensley         OT      6-3   221  So-R      Orlando (Oak Ridge)
     Bill Hogue            OG      6-1   204  Jr        Smyrna, GA (Campbell)
     Donnie Holley         WR      5-11  182  So        Elba, AL (Elba)
  90 Dick Hopkins          TE      6-2   202  So-R      West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* 77 Jim Howard            DT      6-5   230  So-R      Jacksonville (Paxon)
     Darrell Howton        DB      6-0   184  Jr        Tampa (Robinson)
* 19 Gary Huff             QB      6-1   190  Sr   **   Tampa (Leto)
  43 Earl Humes            DB      5-11  174  So        Miami (Miami Beach)
* 80 Charlie Hunt          DE      6-3   210  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  48 Don Huzzie            LB      5-11  190  So        Miami (Edison)
* 79 Howard Jacobi         DT      6-3   240  Sr-R *    Vero Beach (Marion Institute)
  49 Bill Johnson          LB      6-0   205  So        Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
  78 Greg Johnson          DT      6-4   240  So        Fruitland Park (Leesburg)
  27 Ken Johnson           WR      5-11  175  Fr        Lutz (Chamberlain)
  66 Vic Johnson           OT      6-3   225  So        Lake City (Columbia)
* 62 Bob Jones             C-OG    6-3   225  So        Lighthouse Point (Pompano Beach)
     Ralph Jones           DB      6-0   183  Jr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  31 Randy Kaiser          DB      5-11  174  So        Oak Park, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
  30 John Kilmurray        WR      6-1   190  Fr        Lanoka Harbor, NJ (Central Regional)
* 38 Buzzy Lewis           DB      6-1   185  Jr   *    Bristol (Liberty County)
     Walt Lindsey          TE      6-2   210  Jr        Bay Minette, AL (Baldwin County)
* 17 Gary Loucks           P       6-3   195  So-R      Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* 70 Jim Malkiewicz        DT      6-3   225  Jr-R      Perth Amboy, NJ (Ferrum JC)
  47 David McGinn          RB      6-2   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 27 Mike McGowan          DB      5-8   169  Jr        Norfolk, VA (Ferrum JC)
  22 Bobby McKinnon        RB      6-1   190  Fr        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 40 Eddie McMillan        DB      6-2   180  Sr   **   Tampa (Blake)
  59 Scott Meseroll        FB      6-1   220  Jr        Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Wesley JC)
* 46 David Miles           LB      5-11  210  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 29 Fred Miller           RB      6-1   210  Fr        Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 44 Hodges Mitchell       RB      5-10  185  Jr-R      Dallas, TX (South Oak Cliff/Texas Christian)
* 56 John Murphy           LB      5-9   211  So-R      Albany, GA (Albany)
     Charlie Musser        OG      6-2   220  Jr-R      Graceville (Graceville)
  48 Mike Norman           RB      5-8   185  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  30 Brent Norris          RB      6-0   190  Jr-R *    Thomaston, GA (Lee)
* 73 Paul Oglesby          OT-OG   6-2   229  So        Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 36 Rick Oreair           RB      6-1   200  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
  18 Mark Orlando          QB      6-1   185  So        Westfield, NY (Mindszenty)
* 87 John Palermo          TE      6-4   220  Jr        Newburgh, NY (Wesley JC)
  60 Clint Parker          LB      6-2   200  Sr   **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 84 Gary Parris           TE      6-2   210  Sr   **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 85 Earl Passwaters       TE-DE   6-3   215  Jr        Bridgeville, DE (Woodbridge/Wesley JC)
  23 Lester Payton         RB      6-0   190  So        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  48 Ralph Petrillo        DB      6-1   186  So        Newburgh, NY (Free Academy)
* 58 Greg Pounds           LB      6-3   200  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 65 Tom Prestwood         DE      6-4   220  So        Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School)
  72 Smokey Ragins         OT      6-1   238  So        Plant City (Plant City)
* 42 Ron Ratliff           DB      6-0   187  Sr-R **   West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
  41 Mark Reeves           DB      5-10  180  So        Nashville, TN (Castle Heights Military)
     Lewis Risk            DB      6-0   190  So        Miami (Norland)
* 37 Oscar Roberts         RB      5-11  180  Sr   *    Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
     Scott Robinson        PK      5-7   155  So        Miami (Palmetto)
     Rusty Russell         LB      5-11  205  So        Athens, GA (Clarke Central)
  52 Rocky Saldana         C-OG    6-1   223  Jr        Dallas, TX (Cisco JC)
     Jerry Sanders         PK      5-11  190  So-R      Adel, GA (Cook County)
     Ricky Satterfield     TE      6-4   220  Jr        Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro)
     Andy Schmidt          LB      6-0   201  Jr        Brandon (Brandon)
  53 Melvin Scruggs        DT      5-11  221  So        Dixie, GA (Brooks County)
  16 Billy Sexton          QB      6-2   187  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon/Alabama)
* 35 Randy Shively         DB      6-0   173  Jr-R *    Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  78 Harry Slagle          OG      6-4   205  Fr        Phenix City, AL (Phenix City)
* 22 Barry Smith           WR      6-1   185  Sr   **   Miami (Coral Park)
     Mark Smith            OG      5-8   200  Sr        Williston (Williston)
* 20 David Snell           DB      5-8   175  Sr   **   Slocomb, AL (Slocomb)
* 74 Don Sparkman          OT      6-4   233  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Englewood)
     Roy Stephens          C       6-3   185  Sr        Williston (Williston)
  24 Andy Stockton         WR      6-0   175  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 59 Larry Strickland      LB      6-1   220  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
     Jerry Taylor          LB      6-0   203  So        Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 26 J.T. Thomas           DB      6-1   190  Sr   **   Macon, GA (Lanier)
  86 Joe Thomas            WR      6-0   180  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  39 Steve Vickers         DB      6-0   175  Fr        Tampa (King)
  53 Jim Welch             C       6-2   214  So        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 50 Dan Whitehurst        LB      6-3   225  Sr-R **   Adel, GA (Cook County)

1973 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 82 Mike Allen            WR      6-3   181  Jr   *    Willoughby, OH (Union)
  71 Bob Anderson          OG      6-1   213  Jr   *    Rockledge (Rockledge)
     Bobby Anderson        DT      5-10  200  Sr-R **   Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 61 Phil Arnold           LB      6-0   214  Sr   **   Hollywood (South Broward)
*  1 Ahmet Askin           PK      6-1   168  So   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  12 Bobby Baker           QB      6-1   176  Fr        King of Prussia, PA (Upper Merion)
  32 Mike Barnes           WR      6-1   175  Fr        Titusville (Titusville)
* 81 Ed Beckman            TE      6-5   211  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 49 Bruce Bell            LB      5-11  194  So-R      Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
  16 Jimmy Black           QB-DB   5-11  185  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  42 Brian Blizzard        DB      6-1   188  So        Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
  51 Ricky Blythe          TE      6-1   207  Jr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  80 Pat Booth             WR      6-3   200  Fr        Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
* 57 Steve Bratton         DE      5-11  202  Sr-R **   Oviedo (Oviedo)
  68 Ed Brodzik            OT      6-3   215  Fr        Tampa (Leto)
     Mack Brown            RB      6-0   195  Sr-R *    Cookeville, TN (Putnam County/Vanderbilt)
  67 Osborn Brown          OT      6-3   280  Jr        Jacksonville (Raines)
  35 Brooks Burroughs      FB      5-11  216  Jr-R      Somerset, NJ (Ferrum JC)
* 41 Phil Cahoon           DB      5-11  171  So-R      Mobile, AL (Davidson)
  42 Joe Camps             DB      6-2   179  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  75 Jay Caven             OT      6-3   227  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 66 Tom Chandler          DT      5-11  219  So        Pensacola (Washington)
  63 Harold Cheeseborough  DE      5-10  213  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
     Jeff Chestnut         RB      5-11  175  So-R      Stone Mountain, GA (Tucker)
* 84 Randy Coffield        DE      6-3   212  So-R      Hialeah (Hialeah)
  90 Bert Cooper           DE      6-1   236  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
  50 Tom Cooper            LB      6-1   205  So        Panama City (Rutherford)
     Gus Crocco            RB      5-10  185  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons/Biscayne)
  75 Doug Dane             OT      6-4   225  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (South Plantation)
* 32 Ed Davis              WR-TE   6-1   183  Sr-R **   Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 28 Mike Davison          RB      5-11  198  Jr   *    Bradenton (Manatee)
  80 Mike Dely             DE      6-3   210  Sr        Miami (Miami Springs)
  48 Collis Dennison       DE      6-3   198  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
*  3 Joe Downey            P       5-11  202  Jr-R *    Mobile, AL (Theodore)
  79 Bobby Elam            OT      6-2   217  Jr-R      Centreville, AL (Marion Institute)
* 11 Jimmy Everett         WR      6-3   177  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
  31 Rudy Falana           RB      5-11  165  Sr        Largo (Largo)
  37 Jesse Forbes          DB      5-8   157  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  51 Dan Fucarino          OG      6-1   212  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
  12 Kevin Gabriel         WR      5-10  171  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 64 Jeff Gardner          OG      5-10  210  So        Miami (Columbus)
* 36 Doug Glosson          FB      6-1   209  Fr        Lexington, NC (West Davidson)
* 21 Joe Goldsmith         WR      6-0   174  Jr-R *    Lakeland (Kathleen)
  40 Ben Graham            DB      6-2   184  So        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
  48 Rocky Graziano        LB-DE   6-1   208  Fr        Freeport, NY (Freeport)
  53 Danny Greene          DB      6-2   180  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 23 Chris Griffin         DB      5-11  165  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
  30 Steve Hanks           LB      5-11  184  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  27 Mike Harder           WR      6-3   179  So        Bristol, PA (Woodrow Wilson)
     John Harmeling        TE-DE   6-3   205  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 77 David Harper          OT      6-3   241  Jr        Farmville, VA (Prince Edward Academy)
  69 Bruce Harrison        OL      6-2   220  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  60 Ken Harrison          LB      6-1   197  So        Auburndale (Auburndale)
  26 Donnie Holley         RB      5-11  182  Jr        Elba, AL (Elba)
  90 Dick Hopkins          TE      6-2   202  Jr-R      West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
  22 John Howerton         RB      5-11  178  So        Evansville, IN (Harrison)
* 43 Earl Humes            DB      6-0   163  Jr        Miami (Miami Beach)
  60 Bill Johnson          DE      6-1   206  Jr        Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* 78 Greg Johnson          DT      6-4   240  So-R      Fruitland Park (Leesburg)
  27 Ken Johnson           DB      6-0   169  So        Lutz (Chamberlain)
  61 Wade Johnson          OL      6-2   215  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
* 62 Bob Jones             OG      6-3   230  Jr   *    Lighthouse Point (Pompano Beach)
* 88 Larry Jones           WR      6-1   190  Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
* 55 Phil Jones            DL      6-2   234  Fr        Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
* 31 Randy Kaiser          DB      5-11  173  Jr        Oak Park, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
  14 Robbie Keyes          QB      6-4   197  So        Ocean Gate, NJ (Central Regional)
  30 John Kilmurray        FB      6-1   209  So        Lanoka Harbor, NJ (Central Regional)
  60 Mike Kissner          LB      6-3   230  Fr        Delray Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  30 Jeff Leggett          RB      5-11  157  Fr        Miami (Norland)
* 38 Buzzy Lewis           DB      6-1   193  Sr   **   Bristol (Liberty County)
  17 Gary Loucks           P       6-2   210  Jr-R *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* 70 Jim Malkiewicz        DT      6-2   227  Sr-R *    Perth Amboy, NJ (Ferrum JC)
* 83 Rudy Maloy            TE-LB   6-4   270  Fr        Frostproof (Frostproof)
  89 Mark Marshall         TE      6-4   207  So        Cape Coral (Cypress Lake)
  12 Steve Mathieson       QB      6-5   210  Fr        Rockville, MD (Peary)
  37 Walt McCully          DB      6-0   168  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 89 Tom McDougal          TE      6-5   207  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* 47 David McGinn          DB      6-1   172  So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 22 Bobby McKinnon        FB      6-1   183  So        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 65 Billy McPhillips      OG      6-2   227  Fr        Temple Terrace (King)
* 59 Scott Meseroll        DE-C    6-1   214  Jr-R      Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Wesley JC)
  46 David Miles           LB      5-10  210  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  29 Fred Miller           RB      6-0   212  So   *    Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 44 Hodges Mitchell       RB      5-9   177  Sr-R *    Dallas, TX (South Oak Cliff/Texas Christian)
* 56 John Murphy           LB      5-9   213  Jr-R *    Albany, GA (Albany)
  15 Pat O'Leary           QB      6-0   179  So        Hallandale (Chaminade)
  73 Paul Oglesby          OG      6-2   225  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 18 Mark Orlando          QB      6-1   185  So-R      Westfield, NY (Mindszenty)
* 87 John Palermo          DT      6-3   222  Sr   *    Newburgh, NY (Wesley JC)
* 85 Earl Passwaters       DE      6-3   212  Sr   *    Bridgeville, DE (Woodbridge/Wesley JC)
  30 Lester Payton         RB      6-1   194  So-R      Orlando (Oak Ridge)
     Scott Peacock         DT      6-2   210  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
  39 Ralph Petrillo        DB      6-1   191  So-R      Newburgh, NY (Free Academy)
  55 Greg Pitt             OG      6-2   211  So        Knoxville, TN (Tennessee Military Institute)
  48 Greg Pittman          DB      6-0   175  Fr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
  60 Dave Porter           DL      6-3   190  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Gibbs)
* 58 Greg Pounds           LB      6-1   200  So   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  14 Billy Prescott        QB      6-0   168  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  65 Tom Prestwood         DT      6-4   211  Jr   *    Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School)
* 72 Smokey Ragins         OT      6-2   235  So-R      Plant City (Plant City)
     Gene Revell           LB      6-1   197  So        Bristol (Liberty County)
* 46 Detroit Reynolds      LB      6-0   206  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  39 Jeff Ridings          RB-DB   6-0   180  Fr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  68 Alan Risk             OL      6-3   210  Fr        Miami (Norland)
  70 Vic Rivas             OL      6-2   230  Fr        Miami (Coral Park)
* 52 Rocky Saldana         C       6-0   219  Sr        Dallas, TX (Cisco JC)
  50 Bill Sawyer           OL      6-3   220  Fr        Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
* 53 Brian Schmidt         LB      6-1   214  Fr        Lehigh Acres (Riverdale)
  54 Melvin Scruggs        DT      5-11  200  Jr        Dixie, GA (Brooks County)
* 16 Billy Sexton          QB      6-2   192  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Leon/Alabama)
  54 Garis Shaw            DT      6-1   221  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 20 Mike Shumann          WR      6-1   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  51 Mitch Skinner         C       6-2   229  Fr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
  77 Harry Slagle          OG      6-4   213  So        Phenix City, AL (Phenix City)
* 74 Don Sparkman          OT      6-4   236  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Englewood)
  24 Andy Stockton         DB      5-11  172  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 63 Jon Thames            DT      5-11  234  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  86 Joe Thomas            WR      5-11  180  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
  33 Rudy Thomas           RB      5-10  190  Fr        Quincy (Shanks)
  39 Steve Vickers         DB      5-11  167  So        Tampa (King)

1974 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 82 Mike Allen            WR      6-4   178  Sr   **   Willoughby, OH (Union)
     Bob Anderson          OG      6-1   219  Jr-R *    Rockledge (Rockledge)
*  1 Ahmet Askin           PK      6-2   174  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
  32 Mike Barnes           WR      5-11  174  So        Titusville (Titusville)
* 81 Ed Beckman            TE      6-5   210  So   *    Miami (South Miami)
  52 Gino Bennie           C       6-2   215  Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  55 Paul Bibler           LB      6-1   215  So        Sunrise (Piper)
* 16 Jimmy Black           QB      6-0   179  So        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  50 Ricky Blythe          C       6-2   216  Jr-R      Winter Park (Winter Park)
  77 Blaise Boscaccy       OL      6-3   225  Fr        Saint Charles, IL (Saint Charles)
* 35 Leon Bright           RB      5-9   175  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  68 Ed Brodzik            OT      6-3   221  So        Tampa (Leto)
  71 Herman Brown          OT      6-3   218  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Boyd Anderson)
     Mike Brown            OG      6-2   208  So        Auburndale (Auburndale)
  49 Brooks Burroughs      NG      6-0   227  Sr-R      Somerset, NJ (Ferrum JC)
* 41 Phil Cahoon           DB      5-10  182  Jr-R *    Mobile, AL (Davidson)
* 42 Joe Camps             DB      6-2   186  So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 51 Aaron Carter          LB      5-9   180  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  74 Jay Caven             OT      6-4   242  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  67 Harold Cheeseborough  OG      5-11  213  Jr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 73 Randy Coffield        DE      6-3   218  Jr-R *    Hialeah (Hialeah)
* 90 Bert Cooper           DE      6-1   236  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 17 Ron Coppess           QB      6-3   215  Jr        Escondido, CA (Palomar CC)
  73 Dan Corcoran          C       6-2   230  Jr        Holley, NY (Mesa JC)
  28 Jessie Corner         FB      5-11  195  So        Pensacola (Woodham)
  66 Craig Cunningham      OG      6-1   207  So        Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
* 75 Doug Dane             DT      6-5   222  So        Fort Lauderdale (South Plantation)
* 28 Mike Davison          RB      5-11  197  Sr   **   Bradenton (Manatee)
*  3 Joe Downey            P       6-0   193  Sr-R **   Mobile, AL (Theodore)
     Rick Duncan           DE      6-2   189  So        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
* 11 Jimmy Everett         WR      6-3   177  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  31 Rudy Falana           WR      5-11  165  Sr-R      Largo (Largo)
* 79 Tony Falvo            OG      6-0   240  Jr        Wexford, PA (Lees-McRae JC)
  50 Dan Fucarino          C       6-2   213  So-R      Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Kevin Gabriel         WR      5-11  184  Jr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  57 Clark Galen           LB      6-1   207  So        Miami (Palmetto)
* 64 Jeff Gardner          OG      5-11  214  Jr   *    Miami (Columbus)
     Doug Glosson          DE      6-2   209  So   *    Lexington, NC (West Davidson)
* 21 Joe Goldsmith         TE      6-1   180  Sr-R **   Lakeland (Kathleen)
     Ben Graham            DB      6-2   187  Jr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
     Rocky Graziano        LB      6-2   214  So        Freeport, NY (Freeport)
     Danny Greene          DB      6-2   191  So        Miami (South Miami)
* 23 Chris Griffin         DB      5-11  168  Jr   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
  15 Garry Halfacre        P       5-11  191  So        Cantonment (Tate)
  57 Steve Hanks           LB      5-11  184  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
  27 Mike Harder           WR      6-3   183  So-R      Bristol, PA (Woodrow Wilson)
  87 John Harmeling        DE      6-3   218  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  66 Curtis Harris         DT      6-3   230  Fr        Dolton, IL (Thornridge)
* 69 Bruce Harrison        OG      6-2   235  So        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
     Ken Harrison          OG      6-2   210  Jr        Auburndale (Auburndale)
  77 Len Harvey            DT      6-4   217  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 36 Jimmy Heggins         RB      5-11  200  Fr        Salisbury, NC (North Rowan)
  91 Nat Henderson         DT      6-4   235  Fr        Albany, GA (Albany)
     Jimmy Hicks           OT      6-2   231  So        Chipley (Chipley)
     John Holcomb          LB      6-2   200  So        Tampa (Plant)
  26 Donnie Holley         RB      5-11  180  Jr-R      Elba, AL (Elba)
  43 Earl Humes            DB      6-0   166  Sr   *    Miami (Miami Beach)
* 40 Bobby Jackson         DB      5-10  164  Fr        Albany, GA (Albany)
     Terry Jackson         RB      5-11  176  So        Perry (Taylor County)
* 78 Greg Johnson          DT      6-4   236  Jr-R *    Fruitland Park (Leesburg)
* 61 Wade Johnson          OG      6-2   213  So        Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
* 62 Bob Jones             OG      6-4   233  Sr   **   Lighthouse Point (Pompano Beach)
  48 Larry Jones           DB      6-3   190  So   *    Seminole (Seminole)
* 76 Phil Jones            DT      6-2   244  So   *    Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
  47 Joe Joyner            WR      5-10  168  So        Orlando (Colonial)
* 31 Randy Kaiser          DB      6-0   172  Sr   *    Oak Park, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
  75 Mike Kettman          OT      6-0   236  Jr        Palos Park, IL (Joliet JC)
* 44 Larry Key             RB      5-9   181  Fr        Inverness (Citrus)
     Robbie Keyes          QB      6-4   201  So-R      Ocean Gate, NJ (Central Regional)
  74 Jim Keyton            OT      6-4   240  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
  89 John Kilmurray        TE      6-2   208  So-R      Lanoka Harbor, NJ (Central Regional)
* 60 Mike Kissner          OG      6-2   239  So        Delray Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* 30 Jeff Leggett          RB      5-11  176  So        Miami (Norland)
* 87 Rudy Maloy            DE      6-4   208  So   *    Frostproof (Frostproof)
  86 Mark Marshall         TE      6-5   204  Jr        Cape Coral (Cypress Lake)
* 12 Steve Mathieson       QB      6-4   210  So        Rockville, MD (Peary)
  19 Jack Maynard          PK      6-0   175  So-R      Tallahassee (Florida)
     Sean McCowen          RB      6-1   200  So        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
     Walt McCully          DB      6-0   171  Jr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  89 Tom McDougal          TE      6-5   218  So   *    Miami (Palmetto)
* 22 Bobby McKinnon        RB      6-1   175  Jr   *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 65 Billy McPhillips      OT      6-2   222  So   *    Tampa (King)
* 59 Scott Meseroll        LB      6-1   210  Sr-R *    Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Wesley JC)
* 29 Fred Miller           RB      6-1   207  So-R *    Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 56 John Murphy           LB      5-10  210  Sr-R **   Albany, GA (Albany)
* 46 Lee Nelson            DB      5-10  183  Jr        Melbourne (Melbourne/Pensacola JC)
  12 Pat O'Leary           QB      6-1   175  Jr        Hallandale (Chaminade)
     Paul Oglesby          OG      6-3   241  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Paxon)
  18 Mark Orlando          QB      6-1   186  Jr-R *    Westfield, NY (Mindszenty)
* 86 Roger Overby          WR      6-0   175  Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
     Lester Payton         RB      6-1   178  Jr-R      Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  37 Ralph Petrillo        DB      6-0   197  Jr-R      Newburgh, NY (Free Academy)
     Greg Pitt             OT      6-3   207  So-R      Knoxville, TN (Tennessee Military Institute)
     Greg Pittman          DB      6-0   163  So        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 85 Dave Porter           DE      6-3   200  So        Saint Petersburg (Gibbs)
  58 Greg Pounds           LB      6-1   206  Jr   **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  14 Billy Prescott        QB      6-0   171  So        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  15 Brad Prior            QB      6-5   200  So        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 72 Smokey Ragins         OT-C    6-1   245  Jr-R *    Plant City (Plant City)
* 83 Detroit Reynolds      DE      6-1   213  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 39 Jeff Ridings          DB      6-0   178  So        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  68 Alan Risk             NG      6-2   216  So        Miami (Norland)
* 70 Vic Rivas             OT      6-2   234  So        Miami (Coral Park)
  67 Gary Rose             DT      6-4   225  Fr        East Saint Louis, IL (East Saint Louis)
  71 Tom Rushing           DT      6-4   255  So        Ehrenberg, AZ (Palo Verde JC)
* 50 Bill Sawyer           C       6-4   228  So        Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
* 53 Brian Schmidt         LB      6-1   220  So   *    Lehigh Acres (Riverdale)
     Melvin Scruggs        NG      5-11  194  Jr-R      Dixie, GA (Brooks County)
  54 Garis Shaw            NG      6-2   236  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 20 Mike Shumann          WR      6-0   163  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  77 Harry Slagle          OT      6-5   220  So-R      Phenix City, AL (Phenix City)
     Fran Smith            DB      6-1   186  So        Fort Lauderdale (Chaminade)
* 24 Andy Stockton         DB      6-0   176  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
     Sam Swygert           OG      6-3   205  So        Macon, GA (Stratford Academy)
  47 Nat Terry             DB      6-0   175  Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
* 63 Jon Thames            NG      5-11  225  So   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
  80 Joe Thomas            WR      6-1   178  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
* 33 Rudy Thomas           RB      5-11  193  So        Quincy (Shanks)
  37 Sylvester Triplett    RB      6-0   175  Fr        Columbus, OH
  80 Keith Tuten           DE      6-4   209  So        Indianatlantic (Melbourne)
  48 Steve Vickers         DB      5-11  167  Jr        Tampa (King)
     Clyde Walker          QB      6-3   198  So        Chapel Hill, NC (Chapel Hill)
  55 Milt Wilkerson        NG      6-0   230  Fr        Dolton, IL (Thornridge)
  88 Danny Witcher         TE      6-2   216  Fr        Toledo, OH (Scott)

1975 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  66 Charlie Barnes        OT      6-4   256  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central)
  32 Mike Barnes           SE      5-11  177  So-R      Titusville (Titusville)
* 81 Ed Beckman            TE      6-4   217  Jr   **   Miami (South Miami)
     Gino Bennie           C       6-1   205  So        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  16 Jimmy Black           QB      6-0   188  Jr   *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Ricky Blythe          C       6-2   230  Sr-R      Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 35 Leon Bright           HB      5-9   185  So   *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Herman Brown          DT      6-3   224  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Boyd Anderson)
* 42 Joe Camps             DB      6-2   199  Jr   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 51 Aaron Carter          LB      5-9   186  So   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
     Dan Cashman           P       6-0   175  Jr        Baltimore, MD (Liberty Union)
     Jay Caven             OT      6-4   230  Jr-R      Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
     Harold Cheeseborough  MG      5-11  215  Sr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 31 Gator Cherry          FB      6-0   209  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 73 Randy Coffield        DE      6-3   226  Sr-R **   Hialeah (Hialeah)
     Dan Corcoran          C       6-2   225  Sr        Holley, NY (Mesa JC)
     Jessie Corner         FB      5-11  200  Jr        Pensacola (Woodham)
  84 Craig Cunningham      TE      6-1   221  Jr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 75 Doug Dane             OT      6-4   238  Jr   *    Altamonte Springs (South Plantation)
*  3 Bill Duley            P       6-0   170  So        Ocala (Vanguard)
* 11 Jimmy Everett         SE      6-3   180  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* 79 Tony Falvo            OG      6-0   254  Sr   *    Wexford, PA (Lees-McRae JC)
*    Dan Fucarino          C       6-2   215  Jr-R      Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Clark Galen           LB      6-1   215  Jr        Miami (Palmetto)
* 64 Jeff Gardner          OG      5-11  220  Sr   **   Miami (Columbus)
     George Gavalas        PK      5-10  165  So        Tallahassee (Rickards)
  26 Hector Gray           SE      6-1   192  Fr        Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
     Danny Greene          DE      6-2   191  Jr        Miami (South Miami)
* 23 Chris Griffin         DB      5-11  168  Sr   **   Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Steve Hamic           OG      6-0   210  So        Lakeland (Lakeland)
  57 David Hanks           LB      6-2   210  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
     Mike Harder           SE      6-3   185  Jr-R      Bristol, PA (Woodrow Wilson)
     John Harmeling        TE      6-3   218  Jr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
     Andy Harris           MG      6-5   220  So        Lehigh Acres (Riverdale)
     Curtis Harris         DT      6-3   230  So        Dolton, IL (Thornridge)
* 69 Bruce Harrison        OT      6-1   245  Jr   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
     Len Harvey            DT      6-5   230  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 36 Jimmy Heggins         FB      5-11  197  So   *    Salisbury, NC (North Rowan)
  91 Nat Henderson         DT      6-4   240  So        Albany, GA (Albany)
     Jimmy Hicks           DT      6-2   236  Jr        Chipley (Chipley)
     Earl Humes            DB      6-0   172  Sr-R *    Miami (Miami Beach)
* 40 Bobby Jackson         DB      5-10  179  So   *    Albany, GA (Albany)
* 78 Greg Johnson          DT      6-5   244  Sr-R **   Fruitland Park (Leesburg)
  61 Wade Johnson          OG      6-1   210  Jr   *    Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
* 76 Phil Jones            MG      6-3   260  Jr   **   Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
* 88 Willie Jones          DE      6-5   212  Fr        Homestead (South Dade)
* 26 Joe Joyner            DB      5-11  181  Jr        Orlando (Colonial)
  21 Lloyd Kelly           FL      6-0   200  Fr        Miami (Miami Central)
     Mike Kettman          OG      6-0   230  Sr        Palos Park, IL (Joliet JC)
* 44 Larry Key             FL-FB   5-9   180  So   *    Inverness (Citrus)
  74 Jim Keyton            OT      6-5   240  So        Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
     John Kilmurray        DE      6-1   200  Jr-R      Lanoka Harbor, NJ (Central Regional)
  38 Mike Kincaid          DB      6-1   175  So        Waukegan, IL (Waukegan)
* 60 Mike Kissner          OG      6-2   240  Jr   *    Delray Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* 30 Jeff Leggett          HB      6-0   193  Jr   *    Miami (Norland)
* 87 Rudy Maloy            DE      6-4   219  Jr   **   Frostproof (Frostproof)
  89 Mark Marshall         TE      6-5   215  Sr        Cape Coral (Cypress Lake)
* 12 Steve Mathieson       QB      6-5   210  Jr   *    Rockville, MD (Peary)
* 22 Bobby McKinnon        FL      6-1   186  Sr   **   Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 80 Billy McPhillips      OT-TE   6-2   249  Jr   **   Tampa (King)
  77 Mark Meseroll         DT      6-6   277  So        Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Middlesex CC)
* 29 Fred Miller           FB      6-0   203  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Paxon)
* 46 Lee Nelson            DB      5-10  185  Sr   *    Melbourne (Melbourne/Pensacola JC)
     Russ Norris           DB      6-1   170  So        Lakeland (Lakeland)
     Pat O'Leary           QB      6-0   180  Sr        Hallandale (Chaminade)
* 86 Roger Overby          SE      6-0   175  So   *    Tampa (Robinson)
     Greg Pittman          DB      5-11  166  Jr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 85 Dave Porter           DE      6-4   200  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Gibbs)
     Billy Prescott        QB      6-0   176  Jr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
     Brad Prior            QB      6-4   200  Jr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 72 Smokey Ragins         C       6-2   255  Sr-R **   Plant City (Plant City)
  37 Greg Ramsey           DB      5-11  175  Fr        Dothan, AL (Dothan)
* 83 Detroit Reynolds      LB      6-1   226  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  90 Louie Richardson      DT      6-5   235  Jr        Crystal River (Crystal River/Western New Mexico)
* 39 Jeff Ridings          DB      6-0   183  Jr   *    Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* 68 Alan Risk             MG      6-2   230  Jr        Miami (Norland)
* 70 Vic Rivas             OG      6-2   240  Jr   *    Miami (Coral Park)
  67 Gary Rose             DT      6-4   238  So        East Saint Louis, IL (East Saint Louis)
* 71 Tom Rushing           OT      6-4   267  So-R      Blythe, CA (Palo Verde JC)
  37 Chip Sanders          RB      5-10  180  Fr        Macon, GA (Southwest)
* 50 Bill Sawyer           C       6-3   243  Jr   *    Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
* 53 Brian Schmidt         LB      6-2   215  Jr   **   Lehigh Acres (Riverdale)
     Garis Shaw            OT      6-2   240  Jr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 20 Mike Shumann          SE      6-1   164  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
*  1 Keith Singletary      PK      6-0   194  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central)
  62 Abe Smith             OG      6-0   240  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
     Frank Spotts          OT      6-3   230  So        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  55 Mike Stewart          LB      6-1   196  Fr        Hazlehurst, GA (Jeff Davis)
* 24 Andy Stockton         DB      6-0   183  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
     Sam Swygert           TE      6-3   218  Jr        Macon, GA (Stratford Academy)
  47 Nat Terry             DB      6-1   160  So        Tampa (Robinson)
* 63 Jon Thames            MG-DT   6-1   228  Jr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
  84 Rudolph Thomas        TE      6-3   215  Fr        Fort Valley, GA
* 33 Rudy Thomas           HB      5-11  189  Jr   *    Quincy (Shanks)
     Robert Turner         LB      6-0   215  Jr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
  82 Keith Tuten           DE      6-5   211  Jr        Indianatlantic (Melbourne)
     Tom Vail              PK      5-11  170  So        Lynn Haven (Bay)
     Dickie Vasquez        LB      6-2   225  Jr        Blythe, CA (Palo Verde JC)
     Steve Vickers         DB      6-0   185  Sr        Tampa (King)
* 18 Clyde Walker          QB      6-4   189  So-R      Chapel Hill, NC (Chapel Hill)
     Milt Wilkerson        OG      6-0   235  So        Phoenix, IL (Thornridge)
* 58 Waldo Williams        LB      6-0   227  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Danny Witcher         FB      6-1   192  So        Toledo, OH (Scott)
  17 Wally Woodham         QB      5-11  170  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 41 Gary Woolford         DB      6-1   180  Jr        Joliet, IL (Joliet West/Western Illinois)

1976 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Charlie Barnes        C-OT    6-5   258  So        Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 22 Mike Barnes           WR      5-11  183  Jr-R      Titusville (Titusville)
* 81 Ed Beckman            TE      6-4   215  Sr   ***  Miami (South Miami)
* 16 Jimmy Black           QB      5-11  186  Sr   *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  35 Leon Bright           TB      5-9   175  Jr   **   Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Brent Brock           OL      6-4   225  Fr        Albany, GA (Albany)
     Herman Brown          DT      6-2   237  Jr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Boyd Anderson)
     Bland Burchett        OG      6-2   237  Jr        Goodyear, AZ (Mesa JC)
* 42 Joe Camps             DB      6-2   195  Sr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
*  1 Dave Cappelen         PK      5-8   155  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 51 Aaron Carter          LB      5-9   182  Jr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 76 Walter Carter         DT      6-4   235  Fr        Richmond, VA (Walker)
  31 Gator Cherry          RB      6-0   205  So   *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
     Tom Coll              OL      6-2   239  Fr        Miami
*    Dan Corcoran          C       6-2   221  Sr-R      Holley, NY (Mesa JC)
     Jessie Corner         LB      5-11  200  Sr        Pensacola (Woodham)
     Ronnie Crawford       LB      6-1   220  Fr        Rehobeth, AL
  75 Doug Dane             OT      6-4   241  Sr   **   Altamonte Springs (South Plantation)
* 28 Jerome Davis          DB      6-1   183  Jr        Middletown, OH (Middletown/Syracuse)
     Alfred Dawson         DL      6-5   230  Fr        Warner Robins, GA
     Mike Dix              TE      6-3   192  So        Tampa (Plant)
*  3 Bill Duley            P       5-11  174  Jr   *    Ocala (Vanguard)
     Ricky Eubanks         DB      6-4   190  Fr        Miami
* 23 Jackie Flowers        WR      6-1   195  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
  27 Vic Fowler            DB      5-11  186  So        Largo (Largo)
* 69 Mike Good             OL      6-3   230  Fr        Sanford (Seminole)
     Hector Gray           WR      6-1   186  So        Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
     David Hanks           LB      6-2   215  So-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
*    John Harmeling        TE      6-3   203  Sr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
     Bruce Harrison        OG      6-1   252  Sr   **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 56 Jimmy Heggins         NG      5-10  201  Jr   **   Salisbury, NC (North Rowan)
  78 Nat Henderson         OT      6-4   245  Jr        Albany, GA (Albany)
  46 Ivory Joe Hunter      DB      5-10  174  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Nat Italiano          DB      5-11  183  So        Tampa (Robinson)
* 40 Bobby Jackson         DB      5-10  168  Jr   **   Albany, GA (Albany)
     Lorenzo Jackson       DE      6-4   192  So        Macon, GA (Northeast)
* 61 Wade Johnson          OG      6-2   215  Sr   *    Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
     Carlton Jones         RB      6-1   225  Fr        Fitzgerald, GA (Irwin County)
  72 David Jones           NG-DT   6-4   215  So        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
     Levon Jones           DB      5-11  178  So        Miami Springs (Miami Springs)
* 88 Willie Jones          DE      6-3   214  So   *    Homestead (South Dade)
* 15 Jimmy Jordan          QB      5-11  175  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 26 Joe Joyner            DB      5-10  180  Sr   *    Orlando (Colonial)
  21 Lloyd Kelly           WR      5-11  197  So        Miami (Miami Central)
* 44 Larry Key             TB      5-9   185  Jr   **   Inverness (Citrus)
* 24 Mike Kincaid          DB      5-11  169  Jr        Waukegan, IL (Waukegan)
     Grady King            WR      6-4   195  Fr        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* 60 Mike Kissner          OG      6-2   247  Sr   **   Delray Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* 84 Greg Lazzaro          TE      6-6   220  Jr        Hialeah (Hialeah)
  11 Ryals Lee             PK      6-0   190  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Jeff Leggett          FB      5-11  205  Sr   **   Miami (Norland)
* 48 Mark Lyles            FB      6-4   222  Fr        Buffalo, NY (Cleveland)
* 87 Rudy Maloy            DE      6-4   218  Sr   ***  Frostproof (Frostproof)
     Kenny Marshall        DB      6-1   175  Fr        Frostproof
     Mark Marshall         TE      6-4   211  Sr-R      Cape Coral (Cypress Lake)
*    Steve Mathieson       QB      6-5   215  Sr   **   Rockville, MD (Peary)
* 62 Billy McPhillips      OG      6-2   248  Sr   ***  Tampa (King)
* 77 Mark Meseroll         OT      6-5   268  Jr        Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Middlesex CC)
  59 Fred Miller           LB      6-0   214  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Paxon)
     Edgar Morales         DE      6-3   195  Fr        Saint Augustine
  86 Roger Overby          WR      6-0   171  Jr   **   Tampa (Robinson)
  74 Paul Phillippy        DL      6-2   230  Fr        Harristown, PA
     Greg Pittman          WR      5-11  175  Sr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 85 Dave Porter           DE      6-3   201  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Gibbs)
     Billy Prescott        QB      6-0   175  Sr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
*    Brad Prior            TE      6-4   204  Sr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
     Greg Ramsey           RB      5-10  168  So        Dothan, AL (Dothan)
* 83 Detroit Reynolds      LB      6-1   219  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
     Edenbur Richardson    TE      6-4   210  Fr        Crystal River (Crystal River)
  79 Louie Richardson      DT      6-5   231  Jr-R      Crystal River (Crystal River/Western New Mexico)
* 39 Jeff Ridings          DB      5-11  180  Sr   **   Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* 52 Alan Risk             C       6-2   233  Sr   *    Miami (Norland)
* 70 Vic Rivas             OG      6-2   245  Sr   **   Miami (Coral Park)
     Bill Roe              DL      6-2   246  Fr        Sanford
  67 Gary Rose             DT      6-4   245  So-R      East Saint Louis, IL (East Saint Louis)
* 71 Tom Rushing           OT      6-4   265  Jr-R *    Blythe, CA (Palo Verde JC)
  36 Chip Sanders          TB      5-9   180  So        Macon, GA (Southwest)
* 50 Bill Sawyer           C       6-3   234  Sr   **   Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
* 53 Brian Schmidt         LB      6-2   217  Sr   ***  Lehigh Acres (Riverdale)
  58 Arthur Scott          LB      6-2   210  Fr        Brandon (Brandon)
  54 Garis Shaw            DT      6-2   244  Jr-R      Clearwater (Clearwater)
  20 Mike Shumann          WR      6-0   164  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 82 Keith Singletary      TE-PK   6-0   188  So   *    Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 68 Abe Smith             NG      6-1   248  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
* 55 Mike Stewart          LB      5-11  205  So        Hazlehurst, GA (Jeff Davis)
     Pat Tedesco           DB      6-0   180  Fr        Williamsport, PA
* 47 Nat Terry             DB      6-0   160  Jr        Tampa (Robinson)
* 63 Jon Thames            OT      6-0   242  Sr   ***  Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 33 Rudy Thomas           TB      5-11  195  Sr   **   Quincy (Shanks)
  65 Robert Thompson       LB      6-1   220  Fr        Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
     Edwin Turner          OL      6-5   230  Fr        Auburndale
  64 Keith Tuten           DE      6-5   210  Sr        Indianatlantic (Melbourne)
* 19 Kurt Unglaub          WR      5-10  175  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Dickie Vasquez        LB      6-2   226  Sr        Blythe, CA (Palo Verde JC)
* 18 Clyde Walker          QB      6-3   195  Jr-R *    Chapel Hill, NC (Chapel Hill)
* 80 Scott Warren          DE      6-4   205  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  49 Ernie Washington      FB      6-1   210  Fr        East Liverpool, OH
  65 Gil Wesley            C       6-0   231  Fr        Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
*    Waldo Williams        TE      5-11  235  So   *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Wally Woodham         QB      5-11  187  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 41 Gary Woolford         DB-SE   6-0   178  Sr   *    Joliet, IL (Joliet West/Western Illinois)
  57 Cedric Wyatt          C       6-4   220  Fr        Montgomery, AL

1977 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 22 Mike Barnes           WR      5-11  180  Sr-R *    Titusville (Titusville)
     Trent Barnes          OT-C    6-4   230  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 42 Monk Bonasorte        DB      6-1   177  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (Bishop Boyle)
  75 Tom Brannon           OT      6-3   240  Fr        Albany, GA (Riverview Academy)
     Brent Brock           OG      6-4   235  So        Albany, GA (Albany)
* 21 Bobby Butler          DB      5-11  185  Fr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
* 17 Bill Capece           PK      5-11  190  Fr        Miami (Chaminade)
*  1 Dave Cappelen         PK      5-9   140  So   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 51 Aaron Carter          LB      5-8   185  Sr   ***  Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 76 Walter Carter         DT      6-4   240  So   *    Richmond, VA (Walker)
  31 Gator Cherry          FB      6-0   205  Jr   *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
     Mitchell Chuvalo      FB      5-9   190  Fr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Thistletown Collegiate Inst)
     Bryan Cobb            FB-LB   6-3   200  Fr        Glennville, GA (Glennville)
     Mike Coleman          OT-DT   6-4   235  Fr        Savannah, GA (Savannah Country Day)
  52 Tom Coll              OL      6-4   230  So        Miami
  53 Ronnie Crawford       OG      6-2   225  So        Dothan, AL
* 72 Doug Dane             OT      6-5   250  Sr-R **   Altamonte Springs (South Plantation)
     Richard Davis         DT      6-4   250  Fr        Lakeland (Kathleen)
     Everett DeVeaux       RB      5-9   180  Fr        Cocoa (Rockledge)
  41 Joe Demarest          LB      6-2   205  Fr        Tampa (Jefferson)
*  3 Bill Duley            P       5-11  175  Sr   **   Ocala (Vanguard)
  11 Steve Dykes           PK-P    6-0   180  Sr        Orlando
  38 Larry Ellison         DB      5-11  177  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
     Jeff Field            TE      6-1   225  Fr        Albany, GA (Westover)
* 23 Jackie Flowers        WR      6-2   195  So   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* 26 Jesse Forbes          DB      6-0   175  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  27 Vic Fowler            DB      6-0   184  Jr        Clearwater (Largo)
* 70 Greg Futch            OT      6-3   245  So        Ocala (Forest)
* 69 Mike Good             OG      6-2   230  So   *    Sanford (Seminole)
  42 Hector Gray           DB      6-1   190  Jr        Miami (Miami Springs)
* 49 David Hanks           LB      6-2   215  Jr-R      West Palm Beach (Edgewater)
* 62 Bruce Harrison        OG-OT   6-2   245  Sr-R **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 56 Jimmy Heggins         LB      5-11  196  Sr   ***  Salisbury, NC (North Rowan)
* 78 Nat Henderson         OT      6-5   258  Jr-R      Albany, GA (Albany)
  39 Reggie Herring        DB      6-2   195  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
* 46 Ivory Joe Hunter      DB      5-11  180  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 52 Fred Igaz             NG      6-0   205  Jr        South Bend, IN (Saint Joseph's/Santa Barbara CC)
  30 Nat Italiano          FB      6-0   195  Jr        Tampa (Robinson)
* 40 Bobby Jackson         DB      5-11  185  Sr   ***  Albany, GA (Albany)
     Homes Johnson         RB      5-10  180  Fr        Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
* 61 Wade Johnson          OG      6-1   220  Sr-R **   Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
  63 Carlton Jones         DT      6-1   230  So        Fitzgerald, GA (Irwin County)
     Keith Jones           QB-DB   5-11  185  Fr        Wildwood (Wildwood)
* 88 Willie Jones          DE      6-4   225  Jr   **   Homestead (South Dade)
* 15 Jimmy Jordan          QB      6-1   185  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  83 Bill Keck             TE      6-4   220  Fr        Newark, OH (Newark)
  30 Keith Kennedy         RB      5-10  180  Jr        Red Bay, AL (Red Bay)
     Mike Kennedy          QB      6-1   200  Fr        Red Bay, AL (Red Bay)
* 44 Larry Key             RB      5-10  180  Sr   ***  Inverness (Citrus)
* 24 Mike Kincaid          DB      6-0   175  Sr   *    Waukegan, IL (Waukegan)
* 85 Grady King            TE      6-4   205  So        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* 72 Ken Lanier            OT      6-4   260  Fr        Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
* 84 Greg Lazzaro          TE      6-6   220  Sr   *    Hialeah (Hialeah)
  14 Ryals Lee             PK      6-0   195  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 48 Mark Lyles            FB      6-4   232  So   *    Buffalo, NY (Cleveland)
* 67 Mark Macek            MG      6-2   235  Fr        Wyandotte, MI (Roosevelt)
  58 John Madden           C       6-2   218  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
  87 Ken McCranie          DE      6-5   220  Fr        Jacksonville
* 77 Mark Meseroll         OT      6-6   275  Sr   *    Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Middlesex CC)
  60 Jeremy Mindlin        DT      6-3   230  Jr        Miami (South Miami)
  81 Edgar Morales         DE      6-3   215  So        Miami
* 86 Roger Overby          WR      6-0   170  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Robinson)
  74 Paul Phillippy        DT      6-3   235  So        Norristown, PA
* 53 Paul Piurowski        SS      6-3   205  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Sam Platt             RB      5-11  175  Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 32 Greg Ramsey           RB      5-10  170  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Dothan)
* 90 Edenbur Richardson    DE      6-3   206  So        Crystal River (Crystal River)
* 79 Louie Richardson      DT      6-6   235  Sr-R      Crystal River (Crystal River/Western New Mexico)
  65 Dmitri Rigas          MG      6-2   210  Fr        Augusta, GA (Glenn Hills)
* 71 Tom Rushing           OT      6-4   265  Sr-R **   Redding, CA (Palo Verde JC)
  36 Chip Sanders          RB      5-10  188  Jr        Macon, GA (Southwest)
  54 Arthur Scott          LB      6-2   222  So        Tampa (Brandon)
* 20 Mike Shumann          WR      6-0   170  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 50 Ron Simmons           MG      6-1   220  Fr        Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 35 Ernie Sims            RB      6-1   190  Fr        Tampa (Jefferson)
* 68 Abe Smith             MG      6-1   235  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  37 Mike Smith            DB      5-11  185  Fr        Panama City (Bay)
     Bill Sparrow          LB      6-2   225  Fr        O'Brien (Branford)
  66 Mike Stewart          LB      6-0   200  Jr   *    Hazlehurst, GA (Jeff Davis)
  11 Rick Stockstill       QB      6-1   182  Fr        Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
  27 Pat Tedesco           SS      6-0   175  So        Williamsport, PA
* 47 Nat Terry             DB      5-11  170  Sr   *    Tampa (Robinson)
  64 Robert Thompson       NG      6-1   228  So        Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
* 19 Kurt Unglaub          WR      5-11  175  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
     Barry Voltapetti      OL      6-5   225  Fr        Miami (Chaminade)
* 18 Clyde Walker          QB      6-3   207  Sr-R **   Lawrence, KS (Chapel Hill)
* 80 Scott Warren          DE      6-3   210  So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  29 Ernie Washington      RB      6-1   210  So        Canton, OH
  26 Sterling Watson       DB      5-9   170  Jr        Gretna
* 55 Gil Wesley            C       6-1   210  So        Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
* 12 Wally Woodham         QB      5-11  182  So-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
  57 Cedric Wyatt          C       6-4   240  So        Ramer, AL

1978 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 63 Lee Adams             OG-TE   6-4   230  So        Ruskin (East Bay/Georgia Tech)
  52 Willie Andrusko       C       6-5   227  Fr        Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
  57 Keith Baker           LB      6-0   195  Fr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  65 Trent Barnes          OG      6-4   230  So        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 42 Monk Bonasorte        DB      6-1   177  So   *    Pittsburgh, PA (Bishop Boyle)
  75 Tom Brannon           OT      6-3   240  So        Albany, GA (Riverview Academy)
  61 Brent Brock           OG      6-4   235  So-R      Albany, GA (Albany)
  37 Vince Bruner          DB      6-0   190  Fr        Fort Walton Beach
  38 Kelly Burney          TB      5-8   184  Fr        Miami (Jackson)
* 21 Bobby Butler          CB      5-11  185  So   *    Delray Beach (Atlantic)
* 17 Bill Capece           PK      5-11  190  So   *    Miami (Chaminade)
*  1 Dave Cappelen         PK      5-9   140  Jr   **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 76 Walter Carter         DT      6-4   240  Jr   **   Richmond, VA (Walker)
     Rick Chaney           DT      6-3   235  Fr        Waycross, GA (Waycross)
* 31 Gator Cherry          FB      6-0   205  Jr-R *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 84 Sam Childers          TE      6-2   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  52 Bryan Cobb            LB      6-3   200  So        Glennville, GA (Glennville)
     Mike Coleman          OT      6-4   235  So        Savannah, GA (Savannah Country Day)
  73 Danny Collier         OT      6-4   250  Fr        Eau Gallie (Eau Gallie)
* 64 Jarvis Coursey        DE      6-5   195  Fr        Gray, GA (Jonesco Academy)
  41 Everett DeVeaux       RB      5-9   180  So        Cocoa (Rockledge)
  56 Joe Demarest          LB      6-2   205  So        Tampa (Jefferson)
     John Diamantas        DT      6-3   230  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     David Ellis           OT      6-3   235  Fr        Paisley (Umatilla)
* 62 Charles Ferguson      LB      5-11  199  Fr        Delray Beach (Boca Raton)
  68 Jeff Field            TE      6-1   225  So        Albany, GA (Westover)
* 23 Jackie Flowers        WR      6-2   195  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Raines)
  26 Willie Flowers        DB      5-11  175  Jr        Miami (Boca Raton)
  79 Garry Futch           DE      6-3   220  Fr        Ocala (Forest)
* 70 Greg Futch            OT      6-3   245  So-R *    Ocala (Forest)
     George Gavalas                5-9   160  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 51 James Gilbert         FB      6-2   235  Fr        Miami (Carol City)
* 69 Mike Good             OG      6-2   230  Jr   **   Sanford (Seminole)
* 43 Hector Gray           DB      6-1   190  Jr-R      Miami (Miami Springs)
* 49 David Hanks           LB      6-2   215  Sr-R *    West Palm Beach (Edgewater)
  40 Ozzie Harrell         DB      5-11  180  Jr        Miami (South Miami)
  33 James Harris          DB      6-0   170  Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* 78 Nat Henderson         OT      6-5   258  Sr-R *    Albany, GA (Albany)
* 40 Gary Henry            DB      6-1   185  Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* 39 Reggie Herring        DB      6-2   195  So        Titusville (Astronaut)
  83 Ron Hester            TE      6-2   205  So        Umatilla (Umatilla)
* 46 Ivory Joe Hunter      DB      5-11  180  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 22 Homes Johnson         RB      5-10  180  So        Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
* 91 Carlton Jones         DT      6-1   230  So-R      Fitzgerald, GA (Irwin County)
* 28 Keith Jones           DB      5-11  185  So        Wildwood (Wildwood)
* 88 Willie Jones          DE      6-4   225  Sr   ***  Homestead (South Dade)
* 15 Jimmy Jordan          QB      6-1   185  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 86 Bill Keck             TE      6-4   220  So        Newark, OH (Newark)
* 30 Keith Kennedy         RB      5-10  180  Jr-R      Red Bay, AL (Red Bay)
* 24 Mike Kincaid          DB      6-0   180  Sr-R **   Waukegan, IL (Waukegan)
* 85 Grady King            TE      6-4   205  Jr   *    Satellite Beach (Satellite)
  47 Tim Koehnemann        DB      5-11  170  Jr        Champaign, IL (Mosley)
* 72 Ken Lanier            OT      6-4   260  So   *    Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
* 48 Mark Lyles            FB      6-4   232  Jr   **   Buffalo, NY (Cleveland)
* 67 Mark Macek            DT      6-2   235  So   *    Wyandotte, MI (Roosevelt)
* 58 John Madden           C       6-2   218  So        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
     Dave Maglich          DE      6-2   210  Jr        Sarasota (Riverview/Princeton)
* 60 Scott McLean          DT      6-4   218  Fr        Clermont (Clermont)
     Bob Merson            OG      6-3   238  Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
* 77 Jeremy Mindlin        DT      6-3   230  Jr-R      Miami (South Miami)
* 53 Paul Piurowski        LB      6-3   205  So   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 29 Sam Platt             RB      5-11  176  So        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 32 Greg Ramsey           RB      5-10  170  Jr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Dothan)
  89 Milton Raysor         WR      6-4   190  Fr        Pompano Beach (Ely)
     Scott Redditt         DT      5-11  195  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* 90 Edenbur Richardson    DE      6-3   206  Jr   *    Crystal River (Crystal River)
  52 Dmitri Rigas          NG      6-2   210  So        Augusta, GA (Glenn Hills)
  79 Eric Ryan             OG      6-4   255  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  36 Chip Sanders          RB      5-10  188  Sr        Macon, GA (Southwest)
* 54 Arthur Scott          LB      6-2   222  So-R      Tampa (Brandon)
* 50 Ron Simmons           NG      6-1   220  So   *    Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 35 Ernie Sims            RB      6-1   190  So   *    Tampa (Jefferson)
  79 Mark Sims             DT      6-3   228  Fr        Bonifay (Holmes County)
  68 Abe Smith             DT      6-1   235  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Godby)
*  7 Mike Smith            DB      5-11  185  So        Panama City (Bay)
*  3 Rohn Stark            P       6-3   195  Fr        Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
  66 Mike Stewart          LB      6-0   200  Jr   *    Hazlehurst, GA (Jeff Davis)
  11 Rick Stockstill       QB      6-1   182  So        Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
  82 Lawrence Strainge     WR      6-1   176  Fr        Delray Beach (Boca Raton)
  84 Robert Thompson       DE      6-1   225  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Tampa Catholic)
* 19 Kurt Unglaub          WR      5-11  175  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  77 Barry Voltapetti      OT      6-5   225  So        Miami (Chaminade)
* 26 Wade Wallace          FB      5-10  190  Jr        Birmingham, AL (Tarrant)
* 80 Scott Warren          DE      6-3   210  Jr   **   Titusville (Astronaut)
* 55 Gil Wesley            C       6-1   210  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
* 27 Michael Whiting       RB      6-2   195  Fr        Largo (Largo)
* 87 Phil Williams         WR      5-10  168  So        Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 12 Wally Woodham         QB      5-11  182  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
     Tommy Young           RB      6-0   195  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)

1979 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  63 Lee Adams             OG      6-4   245  Jr   *    Ruskin (East Bay/Georgia Tech)
  52 Willie Andrusko       C       6-5   227  So        Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
  57 Keith Baker           LB      6-0   195  So        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  65 Trent Barnes          OG      6-4   230  Jr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 42 Monk Bonasorte        DB      6-1   177  Jr   **   Pittsburgh, PA (Bishop Boyle)
  88 Jeff Bowden           WR      5-7   165  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 75 Tom Brannon           OT      6-3   240  Jr        Albany, GA (Riverview Academy)
  61 Brent Brock           OG      6-4   235  Jr-R      Albany, GA (Albany)
  45 Roger Brownlee        LB      6-3   195  Fr        Doctors Inlet (Orange Park)
  49 Ken Burnett           QB-DB   6-0   192  Fr        Brandon (Brandon)
  38 Kelly Burney          RB      5-9   180  So        Miami (Jackson)
* 21 Bobby Butler          DB      5-11  185  Jr   **   Delray Beach (Atlantic)
* 17 Bill Capece           PK      5-11  190  Jr   **   Miami (Chaminade)
*  1 Dave Cappelen         PK      5-9   140  Sr   ***  Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 76 Walter Carter         DT      6-4   240  Sr   ***  Richmond, VA (Walker)
  37 Greg Cary             DB      6-1   176  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 31 Gator Cherry          FB      6-0   205  Sr-R **   Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 84 Sam Childers          TE      6-2   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  24 Harvey Clayton        DB      5-9   164  Fr        Florida City (South Dade)
     Ron Clewis            C       6-2   220  Jr        Pensacola (Escambia)
  92 David Cloud           DT      6-3   235  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
  47 Bryan Cobb            LB      6-3   200  Jr        Glennville, GA (Glennville)
  66 Redus Coggin          OG      6-3   230  So        Chipley (Chipley)
  78 Mike Coleman          OT      6-4   235  Jr        Savannah, GA (Savannah Country Day)
* 74 Danny Collier         OT      6-4   250  So        Eau Gallie (Eau Gallie)
* 64 Jarvis Coursey        DE      6-5   195  So   *    Gray, GA (Jonesco Academy)
     Tim Davis             QB      6-1   190  Jr        Dover (Plant City)
  91 John Diamantas        DT      6-3   230  So        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  20 Jeff Ector            DB      5-11  175  Fr        Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  93 David Ellis           OT      6-3   235  So        Paisley (Umatilla)
  62 Charles Ferguson      LB      6-1   212  So   *    Delray Beach (Boca Raton)
  68 Jeff Field            OG      6-1   225  Jr        Albany, GA (Westover)
* 23 Jackie Flowers        WR      6-2   195  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Raines)
  98 Brad Fojtik           DE      6-4   197  Fr        Auburndale (Santa Fe Catholic)
* 79 Garry Futch           DE      6-3   220  So        Ocala (Forest)
* 70 Greg Futch            OT      6-3   245  Jr-R **   Ocala (Forest)
* 51 James Gilbert         NG      6-2   235  So   *    Miami (Carol City)
* 69 Mike Good             OG      6-2   230  Sr   ***  Sanford (Seminole)
* 43 Hector Gray           DB      6-1   190  Sr-R *    Miami (Miami Springs)
  97 Herbert Harp          DL      6-2   275  Fr        Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 33 James Harris          DB      6-0   170  So        Gainesville (Buchholz)
  59 Robert Harris         DL      6-2   245  Fr        Miami (Norland)
* 40 Gary Henry            DB      6-1   185  So   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* 39 Reggie Herring        LB      6-2   195  Jr   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  83 Ron Hester            TE      6-2   205  Jr        Umatilla (Umatilla)
  36 Clif Holiday          DB-RB   5-8   161  Fr        Newnan, GA (Newnan)
   4 Rick Houston          QB      6-1   190  Sr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 46 Ivory Joe Hunter      DB      5-11  180  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 22 Hardis Johnson        WR      6-0   172  Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
     Homer Johnson         DB      6-3   192  Sr        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
  22 Homes Johnson         RB      5-10  180  Jr   *    Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
  82 Tony Johnson          WR      6-2   160  Fr        Dothan, AL (Wicksburg)
  96 Carlton Jones         DT      6-1   230  Jr-R *    Fitzgerald, GA (Irwin County)
* 28 Keith Jones           DB      5-11  185  Jr   *    Wildwood (Wildwood)
     Wayne Jones           DB      5-11  171  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 15 Jimmy Jordan          QB      6-1   185  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
  86 Bill Keck             TE      6-4   220  Jr   *    Newark, OH (Newark)
* 30 Keith Kennedy         RB      5-10  180  Sr-R *    Red Bay, AL (Red Bay)
* 85 Grady King            TE      6-4   205  Sr   **   Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* 72 Ken Lanier            OT      6-4   260  Jr   **   Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  13 Kelly Lowrey          QB      6-1   210  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
* 48 Mark Lyles            FB      6-4   232  Sr   ***  Buffalo, NY (Cleveland)
* 67 Mark Macek            DT      6-2   235  Jr   **   Wyandotte, MI (Roosevelt)
* 58 John Madden           C       6-2   218  Jr   *    Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
     Tim McGuffin          WR      6-1   170  So        Middleburg (Orange Park)
   6 Dennis McKinnon       WR      6-2   175  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 60 Scott McLean          DT      6-4   218  So   *    Clermont (Clermont)
  71 Bob Merson            OG      6-3   238  So        Seminole (Seminole)
     Tony Messina          C       5-9   180  So        Tallahassee (Watertown)
     Jeremy Millinoff      DB      6-0   187  So        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* 77 Jeremy Mindlin        DT      6-3   230  Sr-R *    Miami (South Miami)
  18 Joe Moss              WR      6-1   176  So        Jacksonville (Stanton)
  81 Zeke Mowatt           TE      6-3   220  Fr        Wauchula (Hardee)
* 73 Chris Nickrenz        OT      6-6   252  Fr        Buffalo, NY (Saint Joseph)
* 53 Paul Piurowski        LB      6-3   205  Jr   **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 29 Sam Platt             WR      5-11  176  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Wolfson)
     Brian Poag            LB      6-2   240  So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 32 Greg Ramsey           RB      5-10  170  Sr-R **   Fort Lauderdale (Dothan)
     Scott Redditt         LB      5-11  195  So        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  99 Ricky Render          DL      6-4   220  Fr        Ozark, AL (Wicksburg)
* 90 Edenbur Richardson    DE      6-3   206  Sr   **   Crystal River (Crystal River)
  56 Dmitri Rigas          NG      6-2   210  So-R      Augusta, GA (Glenn Hills)
     Mark Rodrigue         DE      6-3   215  So        Tallahassee (Choctawhatchee)
  62 Eric Ryan             OG      6-4   225  Fr-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Ernie Saltmarsh       QB      5-11  193  Jr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 54 Arthur Scott          DE      6-2   222  Jr-R *    Tampa (Brandon)
* 50 Ron Simmons           NG      6-1   220  Jr   **   Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
  94 Mark Sims             LB      6-4   215  So        Bonifay (Holmes County)
  35 Ellis Singletary      LB      5-9   210  Fr        Jasper (Hamilton County)
   7 Mike Smith            DB      5-11  185  Jr   *    Panama City (Bay)
*  3 Rohn Stark            P       6-3   195  So   *    Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
* 11 Rick Stockstill       QB      6-1   182  So-R      Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
  82 Lawrence Strainge     WR      6-3   175  So        Delray Beach (Boca Raton)
   9 Greg Thompson         WR      6-1   180  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
  18 Weegie Thompson       QB      6-5   210  Fr        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
     Mark Trimble          QB      6-3   176  Fr        Tampa (Leto)
  19 Kurt Unglaub          WR      5-11  175  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
  71 Barry Voltapetti      OT      6-5   225  So-R      Miami (Chaminade)
  10 Mike Walker           RB      5-11  180  Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* 26 Wade Wallace          FB      5-10  190  Sr   *    Birmingham, AL (Tarrant)
* 80 Scott Warren          DE      6-3   228  Sr   ***  Titusville (Astronaut)
* 55 Gil Wesley            C       6-1   220  Sr   **   Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
  89 Tom Wheeler           DB-QB   6-3   200  Fr        South Daytona (Spruce Creek)
* 27 Michael Whiting       RB      6-2   195  So   *    Largo (Largo)
  95 Terry Widner          OG      6-5   250  Fr        Donalsonville, GA (Seminole County)
  14 Blair Williams        QB      6-0   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Mike Williams         TB      6-3   185  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 87 Phil Williams         WR      5-10  168  Jr   *    Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 44 Ricky Williams        RB      5-11  170  Fr        Griffin, GA (Griffin)
     Dale Winslette        DE      6-4   203  So        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 12 Wally Woodham         QB      5-11  182  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  41 Tommy Young           RB      6-0   195  So        Lake City (Columbia)

1980 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 63 Lee Adams             OG      6-4   245  Sr   *    Ruskin (East Bay/Georgia Tech)
     Richard Alcalde       DB      6-0   190  So        Vienna, VA (Oakton)
  52 Willie Andrusko       C       6-5   235  Jr        Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
  26 Carl Armstrong        WR      6-3   175  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  57 Keith Baker           LB      6-0   195  Jr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
* 65 Trent Barnes          C       6-4   235  Sr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
     Keith Bauer           RB      5-9   175  So        Hialeah (Hialeah)
* 42 Monk Bonasorte        DB      6-1   175  Sr   ***  Pittsburgh, PA (Bishop Boyle)
* 88 Jeff Bowden           WR      5-8   170  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 75 Tom Brannon           OT      6-3   250  Sr   *    Albany, GA (Riverview Academy)
  61 Brent Brock           OG      6-4   250  Sr-R      Albany, GA (Albany)
* 45 Roger Brownlee        LB      6-3   200  Fr-R      Doctors Inlet (Orange Park)
* 20 Ken Burnett           FB      5-11  198  So        Brandon (Brandon)
  38 Kelly Burney          RB      5-9   180  Jr        Miami (Jackson)
* 21 Bobby Butler          DB      5-11  185  Sr   ***  Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  49 Herbert Butler        RB      6-1   180  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Brookwood Academy)
  90 Allen Dale Campbell   DE      6-4   230  Fr        Perry (Taylor County)
* 17 Bill Capece           KS      5-7   170  Sr   ***  Miami (Chaminade)
* 76 Alphonso Carreker     DE      6-6   230  Fr        Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  37 Greg Cary             DB      6-1   180  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 84 Sam Childers          TE      6-2   195  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 24 Harvey Clayton        DB      5-10  170  So        Florida City (South Dade)
  47 Bryan Cobb            LB      6-3   210  Sr        Glennville, GA (Glennville)
* 66 Redus Coggin          OG      6-3   230  Jr        Chipley (Chipley)
* 56 Jerry Coleman         OG      6-3   235  So        Savannah, GA (Savannah Country Day)
  78 Mike Coleman          OT      6-4   250  Sr        Savannah, GA (Savannah Country Day)
* 74 Danny Collier         OT      6-4   250  Jr   *    Eau Gallie (Eau Gallie)
* 64 Jarvis Coursey        DE      6-5   200  Jr   **   Gray, GA (Jonesco Academy)
     Raymond Crowell       DB      6-2   170  So        Centerville, GA (Northside)
  10 Bob Davis             QB      6-4   185  Fr        Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
  32 Darish Davis          RB      5-11  200  So        Augusta, GA (Richmond Academy/Georgia Tech)
  91 John Diamantas        OG      6-3   235  Jr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Mike Dinkins          WR      5-11  160  Sr        Ocala (Forest)
     Kevin Edgecomb        WR      6-0   170  Sr        Miami (Jackson)
  93 David Ellis           OG      6-3   242  Jr        Paisley (Umatilla)
  16 Scott Evans           DB      5-10  175  So        Macon, GA (Stratford Academy)
* 68 Jeff Field            OG      6-1   225  Sr        Albany, GA (Westover)
  98 Brad Fojtik           DE      6-4   215  So        Auburndale (Santa Fe Catholic)
  10 Chris Frongilo        DB      5-10  175  So        Birmingham, AL (Pinson Valley)
* 79 Garry Futch           NG      6-2   240  Jr   *    Ocala (Forest)
* 70 Greg Futch            OG      6-3   255  Sr-R ***  Ocala (Forest)
   4 Chris Gerbasi         LB      6-2   205  So        Valrico (Brandon)
* 51 James Gilbert         DT      6-0   240  Jr   **   Miami (Carol City)
  97 Herbert Harp          DT      6-3   270  So        Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 33 James Harris          DB      6-0   180  Jr   *    Gainesville (Buchholz)
* 30 Larry Harris          FB      6-1   195  Fr        Gainesville (Eastside)
* 40 Gary Henry            DB      6-1   185  Jr   **   Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* 39 Reggie Herring        LB      6-1   215  Sr   **   Titusville (Astronaut)
* 83 Ron Hester            LB      6-2   210  Sr        Umatilla (Umatilla)
  36 Clif Holiday          FB      5-8   165  So        Newnan, GA (Newnan)
* 55 John Houston          LB      6-0   200  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Columbia)
* 93 Rick Houston          TE      6-1   195  Sr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* 22 Hardis Johnson        WR      6-0   170  So   *    Tampa (Robinson)
  23 Homes Johnson         RB      5-9   185  Jr-R *    Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
  82 Tony Johnson          WR      6-2   175  So        Dothan, AL (Wicksburg)
* 28 Keith Jones           DB      5-10  180  Sr   **   Wildwood (Wildwood)
  86 Mike Katz             TE      6-2   200  Sr        Hialeah (Hialeah)
  69 Darryl Kershaw        OL      6-5   235  Fr        Columbus, OH (Columbus)
* 72 Ken Lanier            OT      6-4   260  Sr   ***  Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
     Jeff A. Ledbetter     QB      6-4   195  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 80 Keith Lester          TE      6-4   235  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  12 Kelly Lowrey          QB      6-1   210  Fr-R      Lake City (Columbia)
* 67 Mark Macek            DT      6-2   260  Sr   ***  Wyandotte, MI (Roosevelt)
  13 Kim Mack              DB      6-0   180  Fr        Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* 58 John Madden           C       6-2   220  Sr   **   Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
  48 Prince Matt           DB      5-10  180  Fr        Bradenton (Manatee)
     Tim McCray            RB      5-11  205  Jr        Waycross, GA (Independence CC)
*  6 Dennis McKinnon       WR      6-1   175  So        Miami (South Miami)
* 86 John McLean           DE      6-2   220  Fr        Clermont (Clermont)
* 60 Scott McLean          DE      6-4   235  Jr   **   Clermont (Clermont)
* 71 Bob Merson            C       6-2   240  Jr        Seminole (Seminole)
  57 Tim Mitchell          DE      6-3   222  Fr        Miami (Norland)
* 81 Zeke Mowatt           TE      6-4   232  So        Wauchula (Hardee)
  77 Chris Nickrenz        DT      6-6   250  So   *    Buffalo, NY (Saint Joseph)
     Jerome Oliver         DB      5-11  170  So        Greensboro (Greensboro)
     Roderick Pearson      DE      6-3   210  So        Jacksonville (Raines)
* 53 Paul Piurowski        LB      6-3   222  Sr   ***  Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 29 Sam Platt             RB      6-0   185  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 85 David Ponder          DT      6-3   200  Fr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  59 Donnie Read           LB      6-0   220  Jr        Bristol (Liberty County)
  99 Ricky Render          DT      6-5   240  So        Ozark, AL (Wicksburg)
* 52 Sam Restivo           FB-LB   6-1   220  Fr        Jamestown, NY (Jamestown)
   8 Eric Riley            WR      6-0   165  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  96 Jerry Riopelle        OL-DL   6-3   245  Fr        Wyandotte, MI (Rossevelt)
* 46 Mark Rodrigue         DE      6-2   205  Jr        Tallahassee (Choctawhatchee)
* 62 Eric Ryan             OT      6-4   255  So-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 54 Arthur Scott          DE      6-2   240  Sr-R **   Tampa (Brandon)
* 50 Ron Simmons           NG      6-1   230  Sr   ***  Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 31 Ernie Sims            RB      6-1   215  Jr   **   Tampa (Jefferson)
  94 Mark Sims             LB      6-4   220  So-R      Bonifay (Holmes County)
  35 Ellis Singletary      LB      5-11  200  So        Jasper (Hamilton County)
  15 Anthony Smiley        DB      5-11  190  Fr        Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
*  7 Mike Smith            DB      5-11  175  Sr   *    Panama City (Bay)
  15 Dominick Sneed        DB      6-0   170  So        Wilmington, CA (Banning)
*  3 Rohn Stark            P       6-3   195  Jr   **   Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
* 11 Rick Stockstill       QB      6-1   185  Jr-R *    Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
   1 Rick Taylor           QB      6-1   180  Fr        Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
* 43 Homer Thomas          DB      6-2   190  Sr        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
   9 Greg Thompson         DB      6-0   180  So        Apopka (Apopka)
  56 Jim Thompson          C       6-6   220  Fr        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
  18 Weegie Thompson       QB      6-6   205  So        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
* 19 Kurt Unglaub          WR      5-11  175  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 73 Barry Voltapetti      OT      6-5   225  Jr-R      Miami (Chaminade)
   2 Reggie Webb           WR      6-1   165  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
  89 Tom Wheeler           QB      6-3   210  Fr-R      Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* 27 Michael Whiting       RB      6-2   200  Jr   **   Largo (Largo)
  95 Terry Widner          OT      6-4   250  So        Donalsonville, GA (Seminole County)
  14 Blair Williams        QB      6-1   185  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 47 Brian Williams        LB      6-1   212  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 87 Phil Williams         WR      5-10  170  Sr   **   Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 44 Ricky Williams        RB      5-10  170  So   *    Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  41 Tommy Young           FB      6-0   195  Jr        Lake City (Columbia)

1981 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 31 Billy Allen           RB      6-0   198  Fr        Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* 26 Greg Allen            RB      5-10  185  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* 23 Tracy Ashley          DB      5-10  185  Fr        Eastman, GA (Dodge County)
* 88 Jeff Bowden           WR      5-8   170  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 75 Tom Brannon           OT      6-3   250  Sr-R **   Albany, GA (Riverview Academy)
* 45 Roger Brownlee        DE      6-3   215  So-R *    Doctors Inlet (Orange Park)
* 20 Ken Burnett           FB      5-11  200  Jr   *    Brandon (Brandon)
* 90 Allen Dale Campbell   DE      6-4   235  So        Perry (Taylor County)
  40 Manny Carballo        FB      5-11  197  Jr        Hialeah (Hialeah)
* 76 Alphonso Carreker     DT      6-6   235  So   *    Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
* 68 Lenny Chavers         DL      5-11  240  Fr        Deland (Deland)
* 84 Sam Childers          TE      6-2   195  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 24 Harvey Clayton        DB      5-10  170  Jr   *    Florida City (South Dade)
* 66 Redus Coggin          OG      6-3   230  Jr-R *    Chipley (Chipley)
* 56 Jerry Coleman         C       6-3   235  Jr   *    Savannah, GA (Savannah Country Day)
  78 Mike Coleman          OT      6-4   250  Sr-R      Savannah, GA (Savannah Country Day)
  74 Danny Collier         OT      6-4   250  Jr-R **   Eau Gallie (Eau Gallie)
* 64 Jarvis Coursey        DE      6-4   210  Sr   ***  Gray, GA (Jonesco Academy)
  10 Bob Davis             QB      6-4   190  So        Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 32 Darish Davis          FB      5-11  200  Jr        Augusta, GA (Richmond Academy/Georgia Tech)
  91 John Diamantas        NG      6-3   230  Jr-R      Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  50 J.D. Dowell           OL      6-3   235  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
  37 John Feagin           DB      6-0   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  68 Jeff Field            OG      6-1   225  Sr-R *    Albany, GA (Westover)
  97 Tim Flasher           OL      6-5   200  Fr        Hollywood (South Broward)
  98 Brad Fojtik           DE      6-4   215  So-R      Auburndale (Santa Fe Catholic)
* 79 Garry Futch           DT      6-2   240  Sr   **   Ocala (Forest)
* 51 James Gilbert         NG      6-0   250  Sr   ***  Miami (Carol City)
  65 Darryl Gray           DE      6-2   215  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
*  9 Warren Hanna          DB      5-11  171  Jr        Hollywood (Nova)
  97 Herbert Harp          DT      6-3   270  So-R      Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 33 James Harris          DB      6-0   185  Sr   **   Gainesville (Buchholz)
* 30 Larry Harris          DB      6-1   200  So   *    Gainesville (Eastside)
  40 Gary Henry            DB      6-1   190  Sr   ***  Orlando (Oak Ridge)
*  4 Jessie Hester         WR      6-0   175  Fr        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
* 83 Ron Hester            LB      6-2   220  Sr-R *    Umatilla (Umatilla)
  36 Clif Holiday          WR      5-8   165  Jr        Newnan, GA (Newnan)
  55 John Houston          LB      6-0   210  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Columbia)
  67 Mike Hutto            DL      6-2   220  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
  22 Hardis Johnson        WR      6-0   170  Jr   **   Tampa (Robinson)
* 82 Tony Johnson          WR      6-2   175  So-R      Dothan, AL (Wicksburg)
* 41 Cedric Jones          RB      5-9   185  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
     Darryl Kershaw        DL      6-4   240  So        Columbus, OH (Columbus)
  28 Rocky Kinsey          DB      5-9   165  Fr        Madison (Madison County)
  16 Jeff A. Ledbetter     TE      6-4   200  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
     Keith Lester          DL      6-4   240  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 12 Kelly Lowrey          DE      6-2   230  So-R      Lake City (Columbia)
  13 Kim Mack              DB      6-0   185  So        Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  48 Prince Matt           LB      5-10  185  So        Bradenton (Manatee)
* 69 Tom McCormick         C       6-2   225  So        Panama City (Bay)
  43 Brian McCrary         DB      5-11  175  Fr        Germantown, TN (Germantown)
*  6 Dennis McKinnon       WR      6-1   175  Jr   *    Miami (South Miami)
* 86 John McLean           DE      6-2   225  So   *    Clermont (Clermont)
* 60 Scott McLean          DE      6-4   240  Sr   ***  Clermont (Clermont)
* 71 Bob Merson            C       6-2   240  Jr-R *    Seminole (Seminole)
  59 Scott Merson          LB      6-0   195  Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
* 19 Pat Milligan          DB      6-0   170  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  57 Tim Mitchell          DL      6-3   225  So        Miami (Norland)
  80 Orson Mobley          TE      6-6   240  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
  99 Ron Moore             LB      6-0   185  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  61 Danny Morris          OL      6-3   240  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* 81 Zeke Mowatt           TE      6-4   235  Jr   *    Wauchula (Hardee)
   2 Steve Nicklaus        WR      6-2   185  Fr        North Palm Beach (Benjamin)
  77 Chris Nickrenz        OL      6-6   250  So-R *    Buffalo, NY (Saint Joseph)
  96 Pete Panton           LB      6-2   220  Fr        Laurel (Venice)
     Steve Player          WR      6-2   180  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 85 David Ponder          DT      6-3   210  So   *    Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  42 Quent Reed            RB      5-10  175  Fr        Panama City (Mosley)
* 63 Ricky Render          OG      6-5   240  So-R      Ozark, AL (Wicksburg)
*  7 Mike Rendina          KS      5-9   165  Fr        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 52 Sam Restivo           C       6-1   225  So   *    Jamestown, NY (Jamestown)
*  8 Eric Riley            DB      6-0   170  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  53 Jerry Riopelle        OG      6-3   245  So        Wyandotte, MI (Rossevelt)
  92 Dave Roberts          C       6-2   225  Fr        Plantation (Plantation)
  46 Mark Rodrigue         DE      6-2   205  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Choctawhatchee)
* 38 Ken Roe               LB      6-1   200  So        Cropwell, AL (Pell City)
* 62 Eric Ryan             OT      6-4   255  Jr-R *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  17 Bruce Shoemaker       DB      6-0   175  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* 31 Ernie Sims            LB      6-1   215  Sr   ***  Tampa (Jefferson)
  94 Mark Sims             DT      6-3   245  Jr-R      Bonifay (Holmes County)
  80 Ellis Singletary      LB      5-11  200  So-R      Jasper (Hamilton County)
  49 Tony Smith            RB      5-11  175  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
*  3 Rohn Stark            P       6-3   195  Sr   ***  Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
* 11 Rick Stockstill       QB      6-1   185  Sr-R **   Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
* 58 Henry Taylor          LB      5-11  210  Fr        Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
  16 Rick Taylor           QB      6-1   180  So        Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
   1 Eric Thomas           QB      6-0   185  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
   9 Greg Thompson         DB      6-0   180  So-R      Apopka (Apopka)
  72 Jim Thompson          OG      6-6   220  So        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
* 18 Weegie Thompson       WR      6-6   205  So-R      Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
  15 Billy Turner          DB      6-1   185  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 73 Barry Voltapetti      OT      6-7   260  Sr-R *    Miami (Chaminade)
  89 Tom Wheeler           TE      6-3   210  So-R      Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  29 Mike Whigham          DB      5-11  180  Fr        Miramar (Miramar)
* 27 Michael Whiting       FB      6-2   210  Sr   ***  Largo (Largo)
  95 Terry Widner          OT      6-4   250  So-R      Donalsonville, GA (Seminole County)
* 14 Blair Williams        QB      6-1   185  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  47 Brian Williams        LB      6-1   215  So   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 87 Phil Williams         WR      5-10  170  Sr-R ***  Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 44 Ricky Williams        TB      5-10  170  Jr   **   Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  70 Pat Woolfork          DL      6-2   240  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 54 Tommy Young           LB      6-0   195  Jr-R      Lake City (Columbia)

1982 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  70 Roger Agne            OL      6-3   255  Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 31 Billy Allen           RB      6-0   202  So   *    Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* 26 Greg Allen            RB      5-11  200  So   *    Milton (Milton)
     Frank Archer          OL      6-3   270  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 23 Tracy Ashley          DB      5-10  187  So   *    Cochran, GA (Dodge County)
  94 John Bamber           OL      6-4   265  Fr        Philadelphia, PA (Friends)
* 66 Parrish Barwick       OL      6-0   270  Fr        Wakulla (Wakulla)
  72 Mike Blue             LB      6-2   235  Fr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
* 88 Jeff Bowden           WR      5-8   171  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 20 Ken Burnett           FB      5-11  197  Sr   **   Brandon (Brandon)
* 90 Allen Dale Campbell   DE      6-4   240  Jr   *    Perry (Taylor County)
* 39 Manny Carballo        FB      5-11  197  Sr        Hialeah (Hialeah)
* 76 Alphonso Carreker     DT-DE   6-6   250  Jr   **   Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  74 Randy Carter          OL      6-3   235  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
  68 Lenny Chavers         NG      5-11  240  So   *    Osteen (Deland)
  33 Pat Cicalese          LB      6-2   235  Fr        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 24 Harvey Clayton        DB      5-9   170  Sr   **   Florida City (South Dade)
  51 Richard Cullifer      OL      6-2   230  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  10 Bob Davis             QB      6-4   187  So-R      Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
  72 J.D. Dowell           OT      6-2   240  So        Tampa (Plant)
* 64 Jamie Dukes           OG-C    6-1   270  Fr        Orlando (Evans)
  37 John Feagin           DB      6-0   171  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
  97 Tim Flasher           DE      6-6   204  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
* 98 Brad Fojtik           OL      6-5   240  Jr-R      Auburndale (Santa Fe Catholic)
  60 Stan Gavin            NG      5-11  250  Fr        Sanibel (Cypress Lake)
* 65 Darryl Gray           DE      6-1   234  So        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  95 Kevin Griffis         TE      6-2   220  Jr        Raiford (Lake Butler)
* 22 Philip Hall           KS      5-10  148  So        Tallahassee (Republic)
*  9 Warren Hanna          DB      5-11  171  Sr   *    Hollywood (Nova)
* 29 Brian Harlow          P       6-0   181  Fr        Brandon (Brandon)
* 75 Herbert Harp          OG      6-3   295  Jr-R      Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 30 Larry Harris          DB      6-1   200  Jr   **   Gainesville (Eastside)
  95 Tim Hebron            OL      6-2   265  Fr        Saint Louis, MO (Vianney)
  74 Eric Hector           LB      6-1   195  Fr        Pensacola (Tate)
  93 Jim Hendley           DE      6-4   215  Fr        Nashville, GA (Berrien)
* 40 Gary Henry            DB      6-1   185  Sr-R ***  Orlando (Oak Ridge)
*  4 Jessie Hester         WR      5-11  173  So   *    Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  57 Doug Hill             C       6-4   230  Fr        Birmingham, AL (Banks)
  36 Clif Holiday          DB      5-8   165  Jr-R      Newnan, GA (Newnan)
  55 John Houston          DE      6-2   214  So-R *    Atlanta, GA (Columbia)
  67 Mike Hutto            DT      6-2   230  So        Marianna (Marianna)
* 77 John Ionata           OT      6-4   265  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
  27 Lenx Jackson          WR      6-3   210  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 84 Garth Jax             DE      6-2   200  Fr        Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
* 82 Tony Johnson          WR      6-1   180  Jr-R *    Dothan, AL (Wicksburg)
* 41 Cedric Jones          RB      5-10  193  So   *    Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
  42 Cletis Jones          FB      6-0   210  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
*  3 Hassan Jones          WR      6-2   195  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 28 Rocky Kinsey          DB      5-9   170  Fr-R      Greenville (Madison County)
  56 Joe Kostka            OL      6-4   270  Fr        Chicago, IL (Hinsdale Central)
  92 Mac Lantrip           DE      6-2   225  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* 12 Kelly Lowrey          QB      6-1   223  Jr-R *    Lake City (Columbia)
* 13 Kim Mack              LB      5-11  190  Jr        Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* 48 Prince Matt           LB      5-10  190  So-R      Bradenton (Manatee)
* 69 Tom McCormick         C       6-2   232  Jr   *    Panama City (Bay)
* 43 Brian McCrary         DB      5-11  168  So        Germantown, TN (Germantown)
*  6 Dennis McKinnon       WR      6-2   183  Sr   **   Miami (South Miami)
* 86 John McLean           DT      6-3   218  Jr   **   Sebring (Clermont)
* 71 Bob Merson            C       6-1   251  Sr-R **   Seminole (Seminole)
* 59 Scott Merson          LB      5-11  205  So        Seminole (Seminole)
* 19 Pat Milligan          DB      6-1   165  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  57 Tim Mitchell          DT      6-4   234  So-R      Miami (Norland)
* 80 Orson Mobley          TE      6-6   250  So        Miami (Palmetto)
  50 Ron Moore             C       6-0   198  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
  61 Danny Morris          OL      6-2   241  So        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* 81 Zeke Mowatt           TE      6-4   240  Sr   **   Wauchula (Hardee)
* 79 Gerald Nichols        DT-DE   6-3   240  Fr        Saint Louis, MO (Hazelwood East)
   2 Steve Nicklaus        WR      6-2   186  So        North Palm Beach (Benjamin)
  77 Chris Nickrenz        OL      6-6   266  Jr-R *    Buffalo, NY (Saint Joseph)
* 15 Lee Paige             DB      6-0   195  Sr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  96 Pete Panton           DL      6-3   213  So        Laurel (Venice)
  21 John Piurowski        WR      6-0   175  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 85 David Ponder          DT      6-3   246  Jr   **   Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  60 John Powell           DT      6-3   216  Fr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  91 Brent Reedy           OL      6-5   245  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (Peters Township)
* 63 Ricky Render          OG      6-4   248  Jr-R *    Newton, AL (Wicksburg)
*  7 Mike Rendina          KS      5-10  185  So   *    Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 52 Sam Restivo           C       6-1   245  Jr   **   Jamestown, NY (Jamestown)
  87 Orlando Reyes         OL      6-4   255  Fr        Miami (Miami)
   8 Eric Riley            WR-DB   6-0   163  Jr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  53 Jerry Riopelle        OG      6-1   253  So-R      Wyandotte, MI (Rossevelt)
  51 Dave Roberts          C       6-2   219  So        Plantation (Plantation)
* 38 Ken Roe               LB      6-1   210  Jr   *    Cropwell, AL (Pell City)
* 62 Eric Ryan             OT      6-4   271  Sr-R **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
  83 Stanley Scott         DE      6-4   220  Fr        Brandon (Brandon)
  17 Bruce Shoemaker       LB      6-1   184  So        Lake City (Stranahan)
  79 Mark Sims             DT      6-3   245  Sr-R      Bonifay (Holmes County)
  99 Brian Slack           OL      6-2   230  So        Edwardsburg, MI (Edwardsburg)
* 49 Tony Smith            TB      5-10  180  Fr-R      Miami (Southridge)
  70 Todd Stroud           OL      6-0   245  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* 58 Henry Taylor          LB      5-11  217  So   *    Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
  16 Rick Taylor           QB      6-1   199  So-R      Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
   1 Eric Thomas           QB      6-0   189  So        Lake Park, GA (Lowndes County)
* 73 Jim Thompson          OT      6-6   226  So-R      Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
* 18 Weegie Thompson       WR      6-6   216  Jr-R *    Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
  91 Willie Tilton         OL      6-2   235  Fr        Palatka (Palatka)
  66 Tripp Wallace         DE      6-0   210  Jr        Oklawaha (Forest)
*  5 Joe Wessel            DB      6-0   185  Jr        Miami (Pace)
* 89 Tom Wheeler           TE      6-2   222  Jr-R      Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  29 Mike Whigham          FB      5-11  184  So        Miami (Miramar)
* 78 Terry Widner          OT      6-4   265  Jr-R      Donalsonville, GA (Seminole County)
  99 Tommy Wilkins         LB      6-2   230  Fr        Russellville, KY (Russellville)
* 14 Blair Williams        QB      6-1   195  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 47 Brian Williams        DE      6-0   210  So-R *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 45 Isaac Williams        DT      6-2   250  Fr        Sanford (Seminole)
* 44 Ricky Williams        RB      5-11  171  Sr   ***  Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  35 Horace Wilmot         FB      5-11  225  Fr        Delray Beach (Delray Beach)
  46 Stuart Wyatt          LB      6-0   210  Fr        Columbus, OH (Eastmoor Academy)
* 54 Tommy Young           LB      6-0   212  Sr-R *    Lake City (Columbia)

1983 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  70 Roger Agne            OL      6-4   260  So        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 31 Billy Allen           DB-RB   6-1   204  Jr   **   Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* 26 Greg Allen            RB      6-0   201  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
* 23 Tracy Ashley          DB      5-10  183  Jr   **   Cochran, GA (Dodge County)
  60 John Bamber           OL      6-5   257  So        Philadelphia, PA (Friends)
*  7 Barry Barco           KS      5-9   166  Fr        Orange Park (Bolles)
  66 Parrish Barwick       OG      6-0   284  So   *    Crawfordville (Wakulla)
*  6 Louis Berry           P       6-0   180  Fr        Panama City (John F. Kennedy)
*  9 Steve Bloodworth      DB      5-8   165  So        Gainesville (Eastside)
* 76 Alphonso Carreker     DT      6-6   259  Sr   ***  Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  74 Randy Carter          OL      6-3   252  So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 68 Lenny Chavers         NG      6-0   247  So-R *    Osteen (Deland)
  33 Pat Cicalese          LB      6-3   218  So        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
  11 Kirk Coker            QB      6-0   173  So-R      Perry (Taylor County/North Alabama)
  17 J.P. Connolly         QB      6-0   180  Fr        Oakdale, NY (Connetquot/Choate Rosemary Hall)
  51 Richard Cullifer      DL      6-2   237  Fr-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 10 Bob Davis             QB      6-4   189  Jr-R      Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
* 72 J.D. Dowell           OL      6-2   215  So-R      Tampa (Plant)
* 64 Jamie Dukes           OG      6-1   289  So   *    Orlando (Evans)
  59 Tim Flasher           OL      6-6   218  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
* 98 Brad Fojtik           NG      6-5   250  Sr-R *    Auburndale (Santa Fe Catholic)
   3 Herb Gainer           WR      6-2   180  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 36 Jim Graganella        WR                           
  65 Darryl Gray           OLB     6-2   243  Jr   *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 95 Kevin Griffis         TE      6-2   219  Sr        Raiford (Lake Butler)
* 22 Philip Hall           KS      5-10  148  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Republic)
  14 Greg Handsel          DB      6-0   180  Jr        Largo (Seminole)
  29 Brian Harlow          P-DB    6-0   181  So   *    Brandon (Brandon)
* 75 Herbert Harp          OT      6-3   295  Sr-R *    Winter Garden (West Orange)
  30 Larry Harris          DB      6-0   198  Sr   ***  Gainesville (Eastside)
  95 Tim Hebron            DL      6-5   256  Fr-R      Saint Louis, MO (Vianney)
* 99 Bruce Heggie          OLB     6-4   235  Fr        Saint Louis, MO (Lafayette)
  81 Jim Hendley           DT      6-3   249  So        Nashville, GA (Berrien)
*  4 Jessie Hester         WR      6-0   173  Jr   **   Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  57 Doug Hill             C       6-6   239  So        Birmingham, AL (Banks)
  24 Darrin Holloman       RB      5-7   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  39 Mike Hutto            FB      6-2   225  So-R      Marianna (Marianna)
* 77 John Ionata           OT      6-3   263  So   *    Dunedin (Dunedin)
* 27 Lenx Jackson          WR      6-3   210  Sr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 84 Garth Jax             OLB     6-2   207  So   *    Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
* 82 Tony Johnson          WR      6-1   180  Sr-R **   Dothan, AL (Wicksburg)
* 41 Cedric Jones          RB      5-9   187  Jr   **   Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 42 Cletis Jones          LB      6-0   215  So        Miami (Southridge)
* 55 Fred Jones            LB      6-3   225  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 88 Hassan Jones          WR      6-1   203  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 28 Rocky Kinsey          DB      5-9   173  So-R *    Greenville (Madison County)
  56 Joe Kostka            OL      6-2   245  Fr-R      Chicago, IL (Hinsdale Central)
  92 Mac Lantrip           OLB     6-2   224  So        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  62 Pablo Lopez           OL      6-6   245  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 12 Kelly Lowrey          QB      6-1   225  Sr-R **   Lake City (Columbia)
* 13 Kim Mack              LB      6-0   192  Sr   *    Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  17 Eric Mangham          QB-DB   5-10  165  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Feldwood)
  60 Grady Martin          DL      6-3   245  Fr        Orlando (Colonial)
* 48 Prince Matt           LB      5-10  178  Jr-R *    Bradenton (Manatee)
  32 Martin Mayhew         DB      5-8   164  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 69 Tom McCormick         C       6-2   242  Sr   **   Panama City (Bay)
  20 Jerome McCoy          DB      6-0   197  Jr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 43 Brian McCrary         DB      5-11  167  Jr   *    Germantown, TN (Germantown)
* 86 John McLean           OLB     6-3   221  Sr   ***  Clermont (Clermont)
     Danny McManus         QB      6-1   180  Fr        Hollywood (South Broward)
  37 Cleveland McNabb      DB      6-1   179  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
  59 Scott Merson          OLB     5-11  193  Jr   *    Seminole (Seminole)
  54 Orlando Miles         LB      6-1   210  Fr        Birmingham, AL (Banks)
* 19 Pat Milligan          DB      5-11  172  Sr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  54 Todd Milton           DL      6-1   260  So        Albany, GA (Deerfield Windsor)
* 50 Ron Moore             C       6-0   221  So-R      Tampa (Jesuit)
* 61 Danny Morris          OL      6-1   238  So-R      Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  40 Greg Newell           DB      5-11  195  Fr        Panama City (Mosley)
  79 Gerald Nichols        DL      6-2   251  So   *    Saint Louis, MO (Hazelwood East)
*  2 Steve Nicklaus        WR      6-2   190  So-R      North Palm Beach (Benjamin)
* 96 Pete Panton           TE      6-2   232  So-R      Laurel (Venice)
  21 John Piurowski        DB      6-0   167  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 85 David Ponder          DT      6-3   251  Sr   ***  Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  91 Brent Reedy           OL      6-4   255  So        Pittsburgh, PA (Peters Township)
* 63 Ricky Render          OG      6-4   256  Sr-R **   Newton, AL (Wicksburg)
   7 Mike Rendina          KS      5-9   182  Jr   **   Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 52 Sam Restivo           C       6-0   247  Sr   ***  Jamestown, NY (Jamestown)
     John Ricciardi        DB      6-3   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Orange Park)
*  8 Eric Riley            DB      6-0   164  Jr-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 53 Jerry Riopelle        OG      6-1   258  Jr-R      Wyandotte, MI (Rossevelt)
* 67 Ulysses Roberson      LB      6-4   215  Fr        Auburndale (Auburndale)
  90 Dave Roberts          C       6-1   231  So-R      Plantation (Plantation)
* 38 Ken Roe               LB      6-0   207  Sr   **   Cropwell, AL (Pell City)
  57 Dave Schrenker        OL      6-3   245  Fr        Panama City (Mosley)
* 83 Stanley Scott         OLB     6-3   232  So        Brandon (Brandon)
* 15 Anthony Smiley        DB      5-10  196  Jr        Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
* 20 Roosevelt Snipes      RB      5-9   172  So        Sarasota (Sarasota/Coffeyville CC)
  87 Jesse Solomon         OLB     6-1   232  So        Madison (Madison County/North Florida CC)
     Eric Stiehl           OLB     6-5   225  Fr        Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
* 71 Todd Stroud           NG      5-11  217  So        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* 58 Henry Taylor          LB      6-0   211  Jr   **   Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
* 16 Rick Taylor           QB      6-4   197  Jr-R      Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
*  1 Eric Thomas           QB      6-0   192  So-R      Lake Park, GA (Lowndes County)
  94 Shawn Thomas          DL      6-4   260  Fr        Columbus, OH (Eastmoor Academy)
* 73 Jim Thompson          OT      6-7   234  Jr-R *    Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
* 18 Weegie Thompson       WR      6-6   218  Sr-R **   Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
  91 Willie Tilton         DL      6-2   251  So        Palatka (Palatka)
  80 Terry Warren          OLB     6-1   210  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  44 Chuck Wells           DB      6-0   200  Fr        Jacksonville (Orange Park)
*  5 Joe Wessel            DB      5-11  183  Sr   *    Miami (Pace)
* 89 Tom Wheeler           TE      6-2   227  Sr-R *    Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  87 Gaylon White          LB-TE   6-1   210  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Palmetto)
  27 Randy White           DB-WR   6-0   165  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
* 78 Terry Widner          OT      6-4   266  Sr-R *    Donalsonville, GA (Seminole County)
* 47 Brian Williams        OLB     6-0   210  Jr-R **   Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  17 Eric Williams         WR-DB   5-9   175  Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
* 45 Isaac Williams        DL      6-1   249  So   *    Sanford (Seminole)
* 35 Horace Wilmot         FB      5-11  223  So        Delray Beach (Delray Beach)
  46 Stuart Wyatt          LB      6-0   205  So        Columbus, OH (Eastmoor Academy)

1984 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  70 Roger Agne            OT      6-4   263  So-R      Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 31 Billy Allen           S       6-1   208  Sr   ***  Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* 26 Greg Allen            TB      6-0   201  Sr   ***  Milton (Milton)
  60 John Bamber           OT      6-5   263  So-R      Philadelphia, PA (Friends)
*  7 Barry Barco           KS      5-9   166  So   *    Orange Park (Bolles)
* 66 Parrish Barwick       OG      6-0   272  So-R *    Crawfordville (Wakulla)
*  6 Louis Berry           P       6-0   185  So   *    Panama City (John F. Kennedy)
  85 Phillip Bryant        WR-DB   5-10  175  Fr        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
* 85 Pat Carter            TE      6-4   230  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  74 Randy Carter          OL      6-3   240  So-R      Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 68 Lenny Chavers         NG      6-0   245  Jr-R **   Osteen (Deland)
* 95 Pat Cicalese          TE      6-3   220  So-R      Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 11 Kirk Coker            QB      6-0   178  Jr-R      Perry (Taylor County/North Alabama)
  12 J.P. Connolly         QB      6-0   180  Fr-R      Oakdale, NY (Connetquot/Choate Rosemary Hall)
  51 Richard Cullifer      DT      6-2   242  So-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  10 Bob Davis             QB      6-4   191  Sr-R *    Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
  39 Brian Davis           LB      6-0   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 21 Dwayne Denson         TB      6-1   220  Fr        Norristown, PA (Norristown)
  50 Don Desenso           NG      6-1   277  So        Miami (Killian)
* 72 J.D. Dowell           OL      6-2   207  Jr-R *    Tampa (Plant)
* 64 Jamie Dukes           OG      6-1   269  Jr   **   Orlando (Evans)
* 52 John Eaford           LB      6-2   204  Fr        Miami (Norland)
  81 David Etheridge       WR-P    6-2   170  Fr        Auburndale (Winter Haven)
* 59 Tim Flasher           OG      6-6   233  Jr-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
  27 Victor Floyd          RB      5-11  180  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  76 Steve Gabbard         DT      6-5   260  Fr        Concord, NC (Independence)
*  3 Herb Gainer           WR      6-2   190  Fr-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 65 Darryl Gray           OLB     6-2   228  Jr-R *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 30 Terry Griggley        DB      5-11  180  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  35 John Hadley           DB      6-5   200  Fr        Orlando (Evans)
  22 Philip Hall           KS      5-10  150  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Republic)
  75 Ed Harden             DT      6-2   268  Fr        Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
  46 Felton Hayes          LB      6-1   220  Fr        Brandon (Brandon)
  75 Tim Hebron            OT      6-5   270  So-R      Saint Louis, MO (Vianney)
* 99 Bruce Heggie          OLB     6-4   226  So   *    Saint Louis, MO (Lafayette)
* 93 Jim Hendley           DT      6-3   235  So-R      Nashville, GA (Berrien)
*  4 Jessie Hester         WR      6-0   172  Sr   ***  Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  57 Doug Hill             C       6-6   245  So-R      Birmingham, AL (Banks)
  54 Mike Hittinger        LB      6-2   220  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 24 Darrin Holloman       TB      5-7   169  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
  69 Joey Ionata           OL      6-2   245  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* 77 John Ionata           OT      6-3   272  Jr   **   Dunedin (Dunedin)
  62 Mike Izdebski         OL      6-1   232  Sr        Pompano Lakes, NJ
* 19 Greg Jacobs           S       5-10  180  Jr        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* 84 Garth Jax             OLB     6-2   209  Jr   **   Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
  91 Anthony Johnson       DT      6-4   290  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* 41 Cedric Jones          FB      5-9   187  Sr   ***  Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 42 Cletis Jones          FB      6-0   218  Jr   *    Miami (Southridge)
* 55 Fred Jones            ILB     6-3   227  So   *    Miami (South Miami)
* 88 Hassan Jones          WR      6-1   200  Jr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 28 Rocky Kinsey          CB      5-9   176  Jr-R **   Greenville (Madison County)
  63 Jason Kuipers         OL      6-2   235  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
   5 Mike Lively           KS      5-10  180  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 74 Pablo Lopez           OT      6-4   257  Fr-R      Miami (South Miami)
* 13 Kim Mack              S       6-0   192  Sr-R **   Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  90 Grady Martin          DT      6-3   251  So        Orlando (Colonial)
  48 Prince Matt           S       5-10  188  Sr-R **   Bradenton (Manatee)
* 32 Martin Mayhew         CB      5-8   166  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Florida)
* 23 Jerome McCoy          S       6-0   200  Sr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 43 Brian McCrary         WS      5-11  171  Sr   **   Germantown, TN (Germantown)
* 38 Paul McGowan          LB      6-1   215  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  14 Danny McManus         QB      6-1   188  Fr-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
  36 Cleveland McNabb      S       6-1   179  Fr-R      Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
  54 Orlando Miles         OLB     6-1   219  Fr-R      Birmingham, AL (Banks)
  39 Ron Moore             FB      6-0   196  Jr-R *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* 61 Danny Morris          OG      6-1   243  Jr-R *    Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  33 Terry Nettles         CB      5-10  187  Fr        Deland (Deland)
* 40 Greg Newell           DB      5-11  194  Fr-R      Panama City (Mosley)
* 79 Gerald Nichols        DT      6-2   252  So-R *    Saint Louis, MO (Hazelwood East)
   2 Steve Nicklaus        WR      6-2   199  Jr-R *    North Palm Beach (Benjamin)
  92 Tom O'Malley          TE      6-3   225  Fr        Darien, CT (Darien)
  81 Justin Owen           WR      6-0   173  So        Ocala (Eastland)
* 48 David Palmer          LB      6-2   212  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 96 Pete Panton           TE      6-2   226  Jr-R *    Laurel (Venice)
  78 Brent Reedy           OT      6-4   240  So-R      Pittsburgh, PA (Peters Township)
   9 John Ricciardi        DB      6-3   169  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Orange Park)
   9 Bill Richardson       CB      5-11  182  Jr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  51 Marty Riggs           C       6-2   241  So        Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
*  8 Eric Riley            CB      6-0   171  Sr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 53 Jerry Riopelle        C       6-1   252  Sr-R *    Wyandotte, MI (Rossevelt)
* 67 Ulysses Roberson      ILB     6-4   228  So   *    Auburndale (Auburndale)
* 63 Mark Salva            OG      6-2   244  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  16 Tracy Sanders         QB      6-1   175  Fr        Bradenton (Manatee)
* 18 Derek Schmidt         KS      5-11  175  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  56 Dave Schrenker        OG      6-3   228  Fr-R      Panama City (Mosley)
* 86 Carlton Scott         WR      5-7   165  Fr        Chiefland (Chiefland)
* 83 Stanley Scott         DT      6-3   231  Jr   *    Brandon (Brandon)
  37 Stan Shiver           DB      6-2   190  Fr        Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  63 Brian Slack           OL      6-3   238  Sr        Edwardsburg, MI (Edwardsburg)
* 15 Anthony Smiley        CB      5-10  195  Sr   *    Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
* 49 Tony Smith            TB      5-10  179  Jr-R *    Miami (Southridge)
* 20 Roosevelt Snipes      TB      5-9   181  Jr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota/Coffeyville CC)
* 57 Jesse Solomon         ILB     6-1   239  Jr        Madison (Madison County/North Florida CC)
* 98 Keith Southwood       NG      6-0   233  So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 36 Eric Stiehl           OLB     6-5   213  Fr-R      Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
* 71 Todd Stroud           NG      5-11  224  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* 58 Henry Taylor          LB      6-0   228  Sr   ***  Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
*  1 Eric Thomas           QB      6-0   198  Jr-R *    Lake Park, GA (Lowndes County)
  94 Shawn Thomas          DT      6-4   244  Fr-R      Columbus, OH (Eastmoor Academy)
  10 Ben Thompson          QB      6-3   178  So        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
* 73 Jim Thompson          OT      6-7   231  Sr-R **   Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
  78 Willie Tilton         OT      6-2   255  Jr        Palatka (Palatka)
  29 Barry Ward            DB      5-11  171  Jr        Mountain Grove, MO (Mountain Grove)
* 80 Terry Warren          OLB     6-1   220  Fr-R      Titusville (Leon)
  44 Chuck Wells           FB      6-1   205  So        Jacksonville (Orange Park)
*  5 Joe Wessel            S       5-11  187  Sr-R **   Miami (Pace)
* 87 Gaylon White          TE      6-1   216  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (Palmetto)
  82 Randy White           WR      6-0   175  Fr-R      Marianna (Marianna)
* 47 Brian Williams        OLB     6-0   217  Sr-R ***  Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 17 Eric Williams         CB      5-9   177  Fr-R      Clearwater (Countryside)
* 45 Isaac Williams        DT      6-1   260  Jr   **   Sanford (Seminole)
  46 Stuart Wyatt          ILB     6-0   215  So-R      Columbus, OH (Eastmoor Academy)
  19 Sam Zighelboim        KS      6-1   190  Fr        North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)

1985 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  70 Roger Agne            OT-OG   6-4   270  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Fletcher)
   2 Ronnie Andrews        WR      5-9   167  So        Tallahassee (Dobson)
* 60 John Bamber           OT      6-5   274  Jr-R      Philadelphia, PA (Friends)
*  7 Barry Barco           KS      5-9   170  Jr   **   Orange Park (Bolles)
  61 Mark Barron           OL      6-2   255  Fr        Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* 66 Parrish Barwick       C       6-0   283  Jr-R **   Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  44 Pete Bazos            FB      6-1   224  Jr        Coral Springs (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
*  6 Louis Berry           P       6-0   185  Jr   **   Panama City (John F. Kennedy)
  72 John Brown            DL      6-3   285  Fr        Deland (Deland)
*  9 Phillip Bryant        WR      5-10  180  Fr-R      Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
  78 Ken Carr              OL      6-3   260  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
  59 Keith Carter          LB      6-3   228  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 85 Pat Carter            TE      6-4   255  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* 68 Lenny Chavers         NG      6-0   260  Sr-R ***  Osteen (Deland)
  95 Pat Cicalese          TE      6-3   225  Jr-R *    Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 41 Ed Clark              LB      6-3   205  Fr        Miami (American)
* 11 Kirk Coker            QB      6-0   184  Sr-R *    Perry (Taylor County/North Alabama)
  12 J.P. Connolly         QB      6-0   189  So-R      Oakdale, NY (Connetquot/Choate Rosemary Hall)
* 39 Brian Davis           SS      6-0   194  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  21 Dwayne Denson         TB      6-1   226  So   *    Norristown, PA (Norristown)
  50 Don Desenso           OG      6-1   287  Jr        Miami (Killian)
  81 Scott DiMare          WR      6-0   175  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
  28 Dedrick Dodge         WR-DB   6-2   170  Fr        Mulberry (Mulberry)
* 64 Jamie Dukes           OG      6-0   272  Sr   ***  Orlando (Evans)
  52 John Eaford           ILB     6-2   234  So   *    Miami (Norland)
  43 Reno Fells            FB      6-1   194  Fr        Palatka (Palatka)
*  5 Chip Ferguson         QB      6-2   196  Fr        Spartanburg, SC (Spartanburg)
* 27 Victor Floyd          RB      5-11  190  Fr-R      Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 76 Steve Gabbard         DT      6-5   263  Fr-R      Concord, NC (Independence)
*  3 Herb Gainer           WR      6-2   187  So-R *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  47 Kevin Grant           LB      6-3   207  Fr        Ocala (Forest)
* 65 Darryl Gray           OLB     6-2   236  Sr-R **   Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  30 Terry Griggley        FS      5-11  192  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 35 John Hadley           FS      6-5   212  Fr-R      Orlando (Evans)
  53 Odell Haggins         LB      6-1   210  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
  21 Rocky Hanna           DB      5-10  195  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  58 Thomas Harp           NG      6-1   280  Jr        Winter Garden (West Orange/Pratt CC)
  93 Eric Hayes            DL      6-3   280  Fr        Tampa (King)
* 46 Felton Hayes          ILB     6-1   226  Fr-R      Brandon (Brandon)
* 75 Tim Hebron            OT      6-5   274  Jr-R      Saint Louis, MO (Vianney)
* 99 Bruce Heggie          OLB     6-4   238  Jr   **   Saint Louis, MO (Lafayette)
* 61 Jim Hendley           OG-OT   6-3   257  Jr-R *    Nashville, GA (Berrien)
* 24 Darrin Holloman       WR      5-7   168  So-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Tanner Holloman       FB      5-11  207  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Leon/Tennessee)
  69 Joey Ionata           OT      6-2   263  Fr-R      Dunedin (Dunedin)
* 77 John Ionata           OT      6-3   279  Sr   ***  Dunedin (Dunedin)
* 84 Garth Jax             OLB     6-2   230  Sr   ***  Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
  91 Anthony Johnson       DT      6-4   263  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Raines)
   8 Scott Johnston        QB-P-K  6-1   180  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* 42 Cletis Jones          FB      6-0   222  Sr   **   Miami (Southridge)
* 55 Fred Jones            ILB     6-3   242  Jr   **   Miami (South Miami)
* 88 Hassan Jones          WR      6-1   200  Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
  94 Eric Krohn            DL      6-3   240  Fr        Paoli, PA (Conestoga)
  62 Jason Kuipers         OG      6-2   249  Fr-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  72 Bryan Law             OL      6-2   246  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 74 Pablo Lopez           OT      6-4   268  So-R *    Miami (South Miami)
  13 Chris Lundahl         QB      6-3   191  Fr        Provo, UT (Timpview)
  90 Grady Martin          DT      6-3   255  So-R      Orlando (Colonial)
* 32 Martin Mayhew         DB      5-8   172  So-R *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 38 Paul McGowan          LB      6-1   218  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 14 Danny McManus         QB      6-1   187  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
  97 Chris Miller          DT      6-2   262  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 40 Greg Newell           SS      5-11  193  So-R *    Panama City (Mosley)
* 79 Gerald Nichols        DT-DE   6-2   265  Jr-R **   Saint Louis, MO (Hazelwood East)
* 92 Tom O'Malley          TE-C    6-3   243  Fr-R      Darien, CT (Darien)
  81 Justin Owen           WR      6-0   175  Jr        Ocala (Eastland)
* 48 David Palmer          FB      6-2   218  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 96 Pete Panton           TE      6-2   225  Sr-R **   Laurel (Venice)
* 19 John Parks            DB      6-4   193  Fr        Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
* 29 Bill Richardson       CB      5-11  177  Sr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 51 Marty Riggs           C       6-2   248  So-R      Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
  67 Ulysses Roberson      OLB     6-4   242  Jr   **   Auburndale (Auburndale)
* 15 Terry Robinson        CB      5-10  187  Fr-R      Deland (Deland)
* 22 Keith Ross            RB-DB   5-10  175  Fr        Newberry (Newberry)
* 63 Mark Salva            OG      6-2   250  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 23 Deion Sanders         WR-DB   6-1   175  Fr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 16 Tracy Sanders         QB      6-1   173  Fr-R      Bradenton (Manatee)
* 18 Derek Schmidt         KS      5-11  180  So   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 56 Dave Schrenker        C       6-3   250  So-R      Panama City (Mosley)
  86 Carlton Scott         WR      5-7   170  So   *    Chiefland (Chiefland)
* 83 Stanley Scott         DT      6-3   238  Sr   **   Brandon (Brandon)
  50 Steve Sellers         OL      6-5   250  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 37 Stan Shiver           SS      6-2   192  Fr-R      Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  33 Sammie Smith          TB      6-1   210  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
* 49 Tony Smith            TB      5-10  179  Sr-R **   Miami (Southridge)
  20 Roosevelt Snipes      TB      5-9   177  Sr   **   Sarasota (Sarasota/Coffeyville CC)
* 57 Jesse Solomon         ILB     6-1   240  Sr   *    Madison (Madison County/North Florida CC)
* 98 Keith Southwood       NG      6-0   233  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 36 Eric Stiehl           OLB     6-5   228  So-R *    Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
* 71 Todd Stroud           NG      5-11  233  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  31 Michael Tanks         LB      6-3   240  Fr        Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* 22 Curtis Thomas         DB      5-11  180  So        Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
*  1 Eric Thomas           QB      6-1   200  Sr-R **   Lake Park, GA (Lowndes County)
  10 Ben Thompson          WR      6-3   182  Jr        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
  54 Shelton Thompson      LB      6-3   200  Fr        Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
  78 Willie Tilton         OL      6-2   255  Jr-R      Palatka (Palatka)
* 89 Pat Tomberlin         OL-DL   6-4   300  Fr        Middleburg (Middleburg)
* 80 Terry Warren          OLB     6-1   225  So-R *    Titusville (Leon)
* 44 Chuck Wells           FB      6-1   205  So-R      Jacksonville (Orange Park)
* 87 Gaylon White          TE      6-1   225  So-R *    Atlanta, GA (Palmetto)
   2 Pat White             WR      6-2   186  Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 82 Randy White           WR      6-0   179  So-R      Marianna (Marianna)
* 26 Alphonso Williams     DB      6-0   187  Fr        Lloyd (Jefferson County)
  73 Anthony Williams      DL      6-3   268  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
* 17 Eric Williams         CB      5-9   180  So-R *    Safety Harbor (Countryside)
* 45 Isaac Williams        DT      6-1   260  Sr   ***  Sanford (Seminole)
   4 Peter Tom Willis      QB      6-3   180  Fr        Morris, AL (Mortimer Jordan)
  47 Stuart Wyatt          ILB     6-0   215  Jr-R      Columbus, OH (Eastmoor Academy)
  98 Tony Yeomans          DT      6-2   285  Fr        Jesup, GA (Wayne County)

1986 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  71 Jack Allen            OL      6-6   265  Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
*  8 Terry Anthony         WR      6-0   190  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  67 Mark Barron           OL      6-2   273  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* 66 Parrish Barwick       OG      6-0   280  Sr-R ***  Crawfordville (Wakulla)
*  6 Louis Berry           P       6-0   193  Sr   ***  Panama City (John F. Kennedy)
  81 Hoffman Brown         WR      6-0   179  So        Nashville, TN (Brentwood Academy)
* 50 John Brown            NG      6-3   273  Fr-R      Deland (Deland)
   9 Phillip Bryant        WR      5-10  180  So-R *    Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
  43 LeRoy Butler          DB      6-0   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  57 Ronnie Byrom          OL      6-5   240  Fr        Pierson (Taylor)
* 57 Phil Carollo          OLB     6-3   220  Jr        Melville, NY (Newfield)
  60 Ken Carr              OT      6-3   270  Fr-R      Apopka (Apopka)
* 13 Dexter Carter         RB      5-9   164  Fr        Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 59 Keith Carter          ILB     6-3   238  Fr-R      Miami (South Miami)
* 85 Pat Carter            TE      6-4   251  Jr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
  41 Ed Clark              OLB     6-3   219  So   *    Miami (American)
  12 J.P. Connolly         QB      6-0   195  Jr-R      Oakdale, NY (Connetquot/Choate Rosemary Hall)
  10 Felton Cook           WR      6-1   175  Fr        Palmetto, GA (Palmetto)
* 39 Brian Davis           OLB     6-0   200  So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  29 Lawrence Dawsey       RB-WR   6-2   195  Fr        Dothan, AL (Northview)
*  1 Scott DiMare          WR      6-0   177  Fr-R      Miami (Columbus)
* 28 Dedrick Dodge         FS      6-2   168  Fr-R      Mulberry (Mulberry)
* 52 John Eaford           ILB     6-2   223  So-R *    Miami (Norland)
  64 Magdi El Shahawy      OL      6-1   252  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  42 Reno Fells            FB      6-1   197  Fr-R      Palatka (Palatka)
*  5 Chip Ferguson         QB      6-1   202  So   *    Charlotte, NC (Spartanburg)
* 27 Victor Floyd          TB      5-11  195  So-R *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
  10 Corian Freeman        DB      6-3   200  Fr        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 76 Steve Gabbard         DT      6-5   265  So-R *    Concord, NC (Independence)
*  3 Herb Gainer           WR      6-2   194  Jr-R **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
  23 Ray Gibson            DB      6-3   185  Fr        Dothan, AL (Dothan)
  97 Mike Goodman          OL      6-4   245  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* 47 Kevin Grant           OLB     6-3   228  Fr-R      Ocala (Forest)
* 21 John Hadley           FS      6-5   212  So-R *    Orlando (Evans)
* 53 Odell Haggins         ILB     6-1   240  Fr-R      Bartow (Bartow)
  31 Stanley Hall          RB      5-9   218  Fr        Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
  11 Wes Hardin            QB-DB   6-4   170  Fr        Palmetto, GA (Palmetto)
* 58 Thomas Harp           NG      6-1   287  Jr-R      Winter Garden (West Orange/Pratt CC)
* 54 Wes Harris            ILB     6-0   218  Fr        Brooksville (Hernando)
* 78 Eric Hayes            DT      6-3   283  Fr-R      Tampa (King)
* 46 Felton Hayes          OLB     6-1   217  So-R *    Brandon (Brandon)
  65 Hayward Haynes        OL      6-2   295  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 75 Tim Hebron            OT      6-5   275  Sr-R *    Saint Louis, MO (Vianney)
* 99 Bruce Heggie          OLB     6-4   243  Sr   ***  Saint Louis, MO (Lafayette)
  95 Todd Helmick          DL      5-11  220  Fr        Cumberland, MD (Fort Hill)
* 61 Jim Hendley           C       6-3   258  Sr-R **   Nashville, GA (Berrien)
* 24 Darrin Holloman       WR      5-7   169  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 30 Tanner Holloman       FB      5-11  207  Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon/Tennessee)
  57 Jimmy Holton          OG      6-2   281  Jr        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
* 69 Joey Ionata           OT      6-2   245  So-R      Dunedin (Dunedin)
  91 Anthony Johnson       DT      6-4   262  So-R      Jacksonville (Raines)
  45 Reggie Johnson        TE      6-2   228  Fr        Pensacola (Escambia)
  10 Brady Jones           RB      5-10  180  Fr        Baltimore, MD (Old Mill)
* 55 Fred Jones            ILB     6-3   241  Sr   ***  Miami (South Miami)
  67 Joe Jordan            OG      6-2   245  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  94 Eric Krohn            DT      6-3   255  Fr-R      Paoli, PA (Conestoga)
* 62 Jason Kuipers         OG      6-2   252  So-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  84 Bruce LaSane          WR      6-3   200  Fr        Wildwood (Wildwood)
  54 Bryan Law             C       6-2   257  Fr-R      Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
*  7 Ronald Lewis          WR      6-1   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
  74 Pablo Lopez           OT      6-4   281  Jr-R **   Miami (South Miami)
  77 Eric Luallen          OL      6-4   285  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  15 Bill Mason            KS      5-9   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 32 Martin Mayhew         CB      5-8   172  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 38 Paul McGowan          ILB     6-1   226  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
     Rick McIntire         OLB     6-1   212  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 14 Danny McManus         QB      6-1   191  Jr-R *    Dania (South Broward)
  43 John Merna            FB      5-9   211  So-R      Lanham, MD (Eleanor Roosevelt)
  88 Anthony Moss          OLB     6-3   215  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
* 40 Greg Newell           FS      5-11  195  Jr-R **   Panama City (Mosley)
* 79 Gerald Nichols        DT      6-2   260  Sr-R ***  Saint Louis, MO (Hazelwood East)
  58 Chris Nicolas         LB      6-2   220  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 92 Tom O'Malley          TE      6-3   240  So-R *    Darien, CT (Darien)
* 48 David Palmer          FB      6-2   225  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 19 John Parks            FS      6-4   187  So   *    Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
  86 Aubrey Parrish        DB      6-0   189  Fr        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  96 Thomas Pruitt         OL      6-0   255  Fr        Tuscaloosa, AL (Central)
  15 Bill Ragans           DB      6-3   188  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
  29 Milton Revell         TB      508   165  Fr        Palatka (Palatka)
* 51 Marty Riggs           OG      6-2   236  Jr-R *    Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
  95 Greg Rinehart         DL      6-3   305  Fr        Norristown, PA (Norristown)
  83 Dave Roberts          TE      6-5   222  Fr        Griffin, GA (Griffin)
* 20 Keith Ross            TB      5-10  187  So   *    Newberry (Newberry)
* 63 Mark Salva            OG      6-2   244  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
*  2 Deion Sanders         CB      6-1   180  So   *    Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 16 Tracy Sanders         FS      6-1   176  So-R *    Bradenton (Manatee)
  93 Scott Schilbrack      DT      6-9   255  Fr        Lauderhill (Boyd Anderson)
* 18 Derek Schmidt         KS      5-11  179  Jr   **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 56 Dave Schrenker        C       6-3   243  Jr-R *    Panama City (Mosley)
* 98 Bart Schucts          DT      6-4   228  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Georgia Southern)
  71 Steve Sellers         C       6-5   265  Jr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 37 Stan Shiver           SS      6-2   197  So-R *    Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  54 Jason Simmons         LB      6-2   205  Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
   9 Ricky Slate           DB      5-10  185  So        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
* 33 Sammie Smith          TB      6-1   219  Fr-R      Apopka (Apopka)
  15 Gary Snells           CB      5-11  176  Jr        Flushing, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  11 Alan Stewart          QB      5-11  183  Fr-R      Brooksville (Hernando)
* 36 Eric Stiehl           OLB     6-5   228  Jr-R **   Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
* 35 Lenny Sutton          SS      6-0   213  Sr        Sanford (Seminole)
* 68 Michael Tanks         OG      6-3   237  Fr-R      Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* 22 Curtis Thomas         CB      5-11  175  Jr   *    Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
  10 Ben Thompson          WR      6-3   189  Sr        Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
* 93 Shelton Thompson      OLB     6-3   235  Fr-R      Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
* 72 Pat Tomberlin         OT      6-3   298  So   *    Middleburg (Middleburg)
*  3 Rick Tuten            P       6-2   200  Jr-R      Ocala (Forest/Miami)
  29 Joie Ward             DB      5-9   185  So        Queens, NY (Marianna)
* 80 Terry Warren          OLB     6-1   226  Jr-R **   Titusville (Leon)
  44 Chuck Wells           FB      6-1   209  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Orange Park)
* 87 Gaylon White          TE      6-1   229  Jr-R **   Atlanta, GA (Palmetto)
  23 Pat White             WR      6-2   192  Fr-R      Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 82 Randy White           WR      6-0   176  Jr-R *    Marianna (Marianna)
* 26 Alphonso Williams     SS      6-0   195  So   *    Lloyd (Jefferson County)
* 73 Anthony Williams      DT      6-3   276  Fr-R      Apopka (Apopka)
* 49 Dayne Williams        FB      6-1   222  So-R      Fruitland Park (Leesburg/Florida CC)
* 17 Eric Williams         CB      5-9   178  Jr-R **   Safety Harbor (Countryside)
  90 Lamar Williams        DL      6-2   280  Fr        Pensacola (Escambia)
*  4 Peter Tom Willis      QB      6-3   193  Fr-R      Morris, AL (Mortimer Jordan)
  44 John Wyche            SS      6-1   200  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 70 Tony Yeomans          NG      6-2   265  Fr-R      Jesup, GA (Wayne County)

1987 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  71 Jack Allen            OT      6-6   270  Fr-R      Stuart (Martin County)
*  3 Richie Andrews        KS      6-0   165  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
*  8 Terry Anthony         WR      6-0   196  So   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  61 Jim Bekas             OG      6-4   283  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* 22 Edgar Bennett         FB      6-2   198  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 50 John Brown            OT      6-4   279  So-R *    Deland (Deland)
*  6 LeRoy Butler          FS      6-0   191  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 31 Marion Butts          FB      6-1   240  Jr        Sylvester, GA (Worth County/Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC)
  56 Ronnie Byrom          OG      6-4   246  Fr-R      Pierson (Taylor)
* 81 Phil Carollo          OLB     6-2   219  Jr-R *    Melville, NY (Newfield)
* 13 Dexter Carter         TB      5-8   179  So   *    Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 59 Keith Carter          ILB     6-3   241  So-R *    Miami (South Miami)
* 85 Pat Carter            TE      6-4   258  Sr   ***  Sarasota (Riverview)
  41 Ed Clark              OLB     6-2   219  Jr   *    Miami (American)
  84 Johnny Clower         TE      6-4   235  Fr        Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
  56 Paul Collison         C       6-3   235  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
  42 Felton Cook           WR      6-2   172  So        Palmetto, GA (Palmetto)
  39 Brian Davis           ILB     6-1   205  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 29 Lawrence Dawsey       WR      6-1   196  Fr-R      Dothan, AL (Northview)
   1 Scott DiMare          WR      5-11  177  So-R *    Miami (Columbus)
  89 Howard Dinkins        OLB     6-3   205  Fr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
  63 Reggie Dixon          OT      6-2   265  Fr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 28 Dedrick Dodge         FS      6-2   170  So-R *    Mulberry (Mulberry)
  52 John Eaford           ILB     6-2   232  Jr-R **   Miami (Norland)
* 64 Magdi El Shahawy      NG      6-2   253  Fr-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
*  5 Chip Ferguson         QB      6-2   197  Jr   **   Charlotte, NC (Spartanburg)
  55 Phil Ferrell          ILB     6-3   200  Fr        Pell City, AL (Pell City)                        Injured, did not enroll
* 27 Victor Floyd          TB      6-0   201  Jr-R **   Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 10 Corian Freeman        CB      6-3   217  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 76 Steve Gabbard         DT      6-4   268  Jr-R **   Concord, NC (Independence)
*  3 Herb Gainer           WR      6-2   198  Sr-R ***  Sarasota (Sarasota)
  43 Ray Gibson            SS      6-3   206  So        Dothan, AL (Dothan)
  51 Mike Goodman          OL      6-4   252  Fr-R      Miami (Palmetto)
* 47 Kevin Grant           OLB     6-2   212  So-R *    Ocala (Forest)
* 21 John Hadley           FS      6-4   208  Jr-R **   Orlando (Evans)
* 53 Odell Haggins         ILB     6-3   244  So-R *    Bartow (Bartow)
  30 Stanley Hall          FB      5-10  220  Fr-R      Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 58 Thomas Harp           NG      6-1   292  Sr-R *    Winter Garden (West Orange/Pratt CC)
  54 Wes Harris            ILB     6-0   218  So   *    Brooksville (Hernando)
* 78 Eric Hayes            DT      6-4   292  So-R *    Tampa (King)
* 46 Felton Hayes          OLB     6-1   223  Jr-R **   Brandon (Brandon)
  65 Hayward Haynes        OG      6-2   279  Fr-R      Bartow (Bartow)
  97 Todd Helmick          DT      5-11  222  So        Cumberland, MD (Fort Hill)
  79 Gene Houpe            DT      6-4   255  Fr        Statesville, NC (Statesville)
* 69 Joey Ionata           OT      6-3   260  Jr-R *    Dunedin (Dunedin)
  73 Anthony Johnson       OT      6-4   267  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Raines)
  14 Brad Johnson          QB      6-5   195  Fr        Black Mountain, NC (Owen)
* 45 Reggie Johnson        TE      6-2   234  Fr-R      Pensacola (Escambia)
  10 Brady Jones           TB      5-10  194  So        Millersville, MD (Old Mill)
  94 Eric Krohn            DT      6-3   268  So-R      Paoli, PA (Conestoga)
* 62 Jason Kuipers         OG      6-2   264  Jr-R *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 88 Bruce LaSane          WR      6-3   205  So        Wildwood (Wildwood)
*  7 Ronald Lewis          WR      6-0   181  So   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
  77 Eric Luallen          OT      6-4   279  Fr-R      Tampa (Jesuit)
  86 Terry Martinez        OLB     6-1   200  So        Lynn Haven (Mosley)
  15 Bill Mason            KS      5-10  155  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 32 Martin Mayhew         CB      5-10  176  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Florida)
* 38 Paul McGowan          ILB     6-1   224  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 14 Danny McManus         QB      6-1   199  Sr-R **   Dania (South Broward)
  43 John Merna            FB      5-9   211  Jr-R      Lanham, MD (Eleanor Roosevelt)
  24 Paul Moore            FB      6-2   215  Fr        Miami (Killian)
  60 Mike Morris           OG      6-2   260  Fr        Miami (Miami Beach)
* 99 Anthony Moss          OLB     6-4   225  Fr-R      Miami (Southridge)
* 40 Greg Newell           FS      5-11  200  Sr-R ***  Panama City (Mosley)
  58 Chris Nicolas         ILB     6-2   223  Fr-R      Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 92 Tom O'Malley          TE      6-3   244  Jr-R **   Darien, CT (Darien)
  74 Henry Ostaszewski     DT      6-3   230  Fr        Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
  75 Joe Ostaszewski       DT      6-4   245  Fr        Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 48 David Palmer          ILB     6-1   220  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Florida)
  35 Chris Parker          FB      6-1   200  Fr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  19 John Parks            CB      6-3   185  Jr   **   Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
  40 Aubrey Parrish        CB      5-11  193  So        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  73 Thomas Pruitt         OG      6-0   254  So        Tuscaloosa, AL (Central)
* 15 Bill Ragans           SS      6-3   198  Fr-R      Live Oak (Suwannee)
  24 Milton Revell         TB      5-8   180  So        Palatka (Palatka)
* 51 Marty Riggs           C-SN    6-2   222  Sr-R **   Louisville, KY (Saint Xavier)
  96 Greg Rinehart         DT      6-3   320  So        Norristown, PA (Norristown)
* 83 Dave Roberts          TE      6-4   230  Fr-R      Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  48 Frank Romeo           DL      6-1   230  Fr        Wauchula (Hardee)
* 20 Keith Ross            TB      5-10  186  Jr   **   Newberry (Newberry)
* 63 Mark Salva            C       6-1   230  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
*  2 Deion Sanders         CB      6-0   192  Jr   **   Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 16 Tracy Sanders         CB      6-0   176  Jr-R **   Bradenton (Manatee)
  95 Scott Schilbrack      DT      6-9   270  Fr-R      Lauderhill (Boyd Anderson)
* 18 Derek Schmidt         KS      5-9   180  Sr   ***  Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 98 Bart Schucts          DT      6-4   238  Sr-R *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Georgia Southern)
  57 Corey Senior          NG      6-4   250  Fr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 36 Stan Shiver           SS      6-3   207  Jr-R **   Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  54 Jason Simmons         ILB     6-1   218  So        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  21 Ricky Slate           CB      5-9   180  Jr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
   9 Ed Smith              WR      6-2   190  Fr        Warrior, AL (Warrior)
* 36 Kelvin Smith          ILB     6-2   225  Fr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 33 Sammie Smith          TB      6-2   221  So-R *    Zellwood (Apopka)
  66 Robert Stevenson      OL      6-3   250  Fr        Pensacola (Escambia)                             Did not qualify
* 11 Alan Stewart          QB      5-11  182  So-R      Brooksville (Hernando)
* 68 Michael Tanks         C       6-2   250  So-R *    Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  22 Curtis Thomas         CB      5-10  175  Sr   **   Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
* 93 Shelton Thompson      OLB     6-3   241  So-R *    Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
* 72 Pat Tomberlin         OT      6-4   305  Jr   **   Middleburg (Middleburg)
* 12 Rick Tuten            P       6-3   200  Sr-R *    Ocala (Forest/Miami)
  32 Joie Ward             CB      5-9   185  Jr        Queens, NY (Marianna)
* 80 Terry Warren          OLB     6-2   228  Sr-R ***  Titusville (Leon)
  11 Casey Weldon          QB      6-1   185  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  87 Gaylon White          TE      6-1   234  Sr-R ***  Atlanta, GA (Palmetto)
  23 Pat White             WR      6-2   196  So-R      Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 82 Randy White           WR      5-11  178  Sr-R **   Marianna (Marianna)
* 26 Alphonso Williams     SS      6-0   195  Jr   **   Lloyd (Jefferson County)
* 49 Dayne Williams        FB      6-1   225  Jr-R *    Leesburg (Leesburg/Florida CC)
* 17 Eric Williams         CB      5-10  183  Sr-R ***  Safety Harbor (Countryside)
  90 Lamar Williams        NG      6-2   280  Fr-R      Pensacola (Escambia)
   4 Peter Tom Willis      QB      6-3   193  So-R *    Morris, AL (Mortimer Jordan)
* 44 John Wyche            SS      6-1   200  Fr-R      Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 70 Tony Yeomans          OG      6-2   256  So-R *    Jesup, GA (Wayne County)

1988 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23 Bryce Abbott          DB      6-1   195  Fr        Tifton, GA (Tift County)
*  9 Richie Andrews        KS      5-11  163  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
*  8 Terry Anthony         WR      6-0   198  Jr   **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  51 Robbie Baker          OL      6-5   235  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  71 Tyrone Barber         OL      6-4   260  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
* 40 David Bassett         SS      5-10  194  So        Roswell, GA (Lassiter)
  61 Jim Bekas             C       6-4   279  Fr-R      Seminole (Northeast)
  22 Edgar Bennett         FB      6-1   210  So   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
  50 John Brown            OG      6-4   279  Jr-R **   Deland (Deland)
  18 Lavon Brown           CB      5-11  190  Fr        Moore Haven (Moore Haven)
*  6 LeRoy Butler          FS      6-0   193  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
* 31 Marion Butts          FB      6-1   248  Jr   *    Sylvester, GA (Worth County/Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC)
  56 Ronnie Byrom          OG      6-4   243  So-R      Pierson (Taylor)
* 81 Phil Carollo          OLB     6-2   232  Sr-R **   Melville, NY (Newfield)
* 45 Kirk Carruthers       ILB     6-2   205  Fr        East Lansing, MI (East Lansing)
* 13 Dexter Carter         TB      5-9   174  Jr   **   Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 59 Keith Carter          ILB     6-3   236  Jr-R **   Miami (South Miami)
* 96 James Chaney          DL      6-0   250  Fr        North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
  91 Deondri Clark         OLB     6-4   250  Fr        Winter Garden (West Orange)
  39 Ed Clark              OLB     6-3   210  Fr        Melbourne (Melbourne)
  85 Johnny Clower         TE      6-4   243  So        Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
  87 Felton Cook           WR      6-1   180  So-R      Palmetto, GA (Palmetto)
* 17 Tim Corlew            P       5-10  178  So        Inverness (Citrus)
  38 Jason Crain           ILB     6-2   215  Fr        Port Charlotte (Charlotte)
* 39 Brian Davis           ILB     6-1   205  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 29 Lawrence Dawsey       WR      6-0   195  So-R *    Dothan, AL (Northview)
*  1 Scott DiMare          WR      6-0   180  Jr-R *    Miami (Columbus)
  63 Jason Dillaberry      OL      6-5   275  Fr        Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 89 Howard Dinkins        OLB     6-1   208  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Ribault)
  73 Reggie Dixon          OG      6-2   263  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 28 Dedrick Dodge         FS      6-2   179  Jr-R **   Mulberry (Mulberry)
  52 John Eaford           ILB     6-0   232  Sr-R **   Miami (Norland)
* 58 Nick Ekonomou         C-OG    6-2   262  Jr        Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 64 Magdi El Shahawy      NG      6-1   249  So-R *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
*  5 Chip Ferguson         QB      6-1   194  Sr   ***  Charlotte, NC (Spartanburg)
  54 Phil Ferrell          ILB     6-3   227  Fr        Pell City, AL (Pell City)
  94 John Flath            DL      6-4   250  Fr        Casselberry (Lake Highland Prep)
* 27 Victor Floyd          TB      6-1   205  Sr-R ***  Pensacola (Pensacola)
   3 Leon Fowler           DB      6-2   190  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 10 Corian Freeman        CB      6-4   221  So-R *    Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  97 Reggie Freeman        OLB     6-3   220  Fr        Clewiston (Clewiston)
* 76 Steve Gabbard         DT      6-4   269  Sr-R ***  Concord, NC (Independence)
  69 Eric Gibbs            OL      6-6   310  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Lovett School)
  12 Ray Gibson            CB      6-2   190  So-R      Dothan, AL (Dothan)
  84 Bruce Gooch                                        
  47 Kevin Grant           OLB     6-3   217  Jr-R **   Ocala (Forest)
* 21 John Hadley           OLB     6-4   230  Sr-R ***  Orlando (Evans)
* 53 Odell Haggins         NG      6-2   252  Jr-R **   Bartow (Bartow)
  41 Chris Hall            CB      6-1   194  Fr        Cocoa (Cocoa Beach)
  24 Felix Harris          CB      6-1   175  Fr        Lake Placid (Lake Placid)
* 78 Eric Hayes            DT      6-3   279  Jr-R **   Tampa (King)
* 46 Felton Hayes          ILB     6-0   240  Sr-R ***  Brandon (Brandon)
* 65 Hayward Haynes        OG      6-3   278  So-R      Bartow (Bartow)
  30 Tommy Henry           CB      6-1   175  Fr        DeSoto (DeSoto)
  79 Gene Houpe            DT      6-3   260  Fr-R      Statesville, NC (Statesville)
* 69 Joey Ionata           OT      6-3   262  Sr-R **   Dunedin (Dunedin)
* 14 Brad Johnson          QB      6-6   205  Fr-R      Black Mountain, NC (Owen)
* 80 Reggie Johnson        TE      6-2   247  So-R *    Pensacola (Escambia)
  23 Brady Jones           TB      5-9   190  Jr        Millersville, MD (Old Mill)
* 62 Jason Kuipers         C       6-3   260  Sr-R **   Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 88 Bruce LaSane          WR      6-4   210  Jr   *    Wildwood (Wildwood)
*  7 Ronald Lewis          WR      6-0   179  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Raines)
  24 Sam Lopez                                          
  77 Eric Luallen          OT      6-4   271  So-R      Tampa (Jesuit)
  82 Brad Lundstrom        OLB     6-5   225  Fr        Naples (Lely)
* 67 Kevin Mancini         OT      6-4   255  Fr        Brandon (Brandon)
* 43 Bill Mason            KS      5-11  155  So-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  90 Eric McGill           TE      6-6   235  Fr        Walterboro, SC (Calhoun)
* 42 John Merna            ILB     5-9   211  Sr-R      Lanham, MD (Eleanor Roosevelt)
* 32 Paul Moore            FB      6-1   238  Fr-R      Miami (Killian)
* 60 Mike Morris           OG      6-2   261  Fr-R      Miami (Miami Beach)
* 99 Anthony Moss          OLB     6-4   238  So-R *    Miami (Southridge)
  55 Chris Nicolas         C-SN    6-3   229  So-R      Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 92 Tom O'Malley          TE      6-3   245  Sr-R ***  Darien, CT (Darien)
* 74 Henry Ostaszewski     DT      6-3   255  Fr-R      Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 75 Joe Ostaszewski       DT      6-3   262  Fr-R      Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 35 Chris Parker          TB      6-2   205  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
   5 Pete Prinzi           QB-DB   6-0   185  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
* 15 Bill Ragans           SS-FS   6-2   200  So-R *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
  95 Greg Rinehart         DT-NG   6-4   290  So-R      Norristown, PA (Norristown)
* 83 Dave Roberts          TE      6-4   240  So-R *    Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  48 Frank Romeo           NG      6-2   250  Fr-R      Wauchula (Hardee)
* 20 Keith Ross            TB      5-10  188  Sr   ***  Newberry (Newberry)
*  2 Deion Sanders         CB      6-0   195  Sr   ***  Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 16 Tracy Sanders         CB      6-0   176  Sr-R ***  Bradenton (Manatee)
  68 Troy Sanders          DL-OL   6-2   270  Fr        Elba, AL (Elba)
* 66 Scott Schilbrack      OT      6-8   285  So-R      Lauderhill (Boyd Anderson)
* 57 Corey Senior          DT      6-3   265  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 37 Stan Shiver           SS      6-2   209  Sr-R ***  Tifton, GA (Tift County)
   6 Carl Simpson          TE      6-3   230  Fr        Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 36 Kelvin Smith          LB      6-0   230  So   *    Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 33 Sammie Smith          TB      6-2   220  Jr-R **   Zellwood (Apopka)
  40 David Stallworth      ILB     6-2   230  Fr        Summerdale, AL (Robertsdale)
  52 Robert Stevenson      OL      6-3   250  Fr        Pensacola (Escambia)
* 12 Alan Stewart          CB      5-11  184  Jr-R *    Brooksville (Hernando)
  98 Oliver Strickland     DT      6-3   285  Fr        Philadelphia, PA (West Philadelphia)
* 68 Michael Tanks         C       6-1   254  Jr-R **   Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* 93 Shelton Thompson      OLB     6-3   248  Jr-R **   Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
* 72 Pat Tomberlin         OT      6-4   303  Sr   ***  Middleburg (Middleburg)
  17 Charlie Ward          QB      6-1   175  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central)                        Did not qualify
* 11 Casey Weldon          QB      6-1   192  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 51 David Whittington     DS      6-1   245  Fr        Chipley (Chipley)
* 26 Alphonso Williams     SS      6-0   205  Sr   ***  Lloyd (Jefferson County)
* 49 Dayne Williams        FB      6-1   222  Sr-R **   Leesburg (Leesburg/Florida CC)
*  4 Peter Tom Willis      QB      6-3   207  Jr-R *    Morris, AL (Mortimer Jordan)
  19 John Wimberly         P       6-3   195  Fr        Tampa (King)
  44 John Wyche            SS      6-2   207  So-R *    Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 70 Tony Yeomans          OG      6-2   245  Jr-R **   Jesup, GA (Wayne County)

1989 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 23 Bryce Abbott          SS      6-1   208  Fr-R      Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  20 Clyde Allen           RB      5-11  185  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  72 Steve Allen           DL      6-6   275  Fr        Orange Park (Orange Park)
*  9 Richie Andrews        KS      5-11  165  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
*  8 Terry Anthony         WR      6-0   195  Sr   ***  Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 51 Robbie Baker          C       6-5   248  Fr-R      Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*  1 Shannon Baker         WR      5-10  180  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
  69 Tyrone Barber         OL      6-4   270  So        Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
* 38 David Bassett         SS      5-10  194  Jr   *    Roswell, GA (Lassiter)
  61 Jim Bekas             OT      6-4   310  So-R      Seminole (Northeast)
  46 Ray Bell              ILB     6-2   232  So        Miami (Jackson)
* 22 Edgar Bennett         FB      6-1   222  So-R *    Jacksonville (Lee)
* 50 John Brown            OG      6-4   287  Sr-R **   Deland (Deland)
* 31 Lavon Brown           FS      5-11  197  Fr-R      Moore Haven (Moore Haven)
* 27 Terrell Buckley       CB      5-10  175  Fr        Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
  26 Tyrone Buckner        CB      6-0   188  So        Indian Head, MD (Lackey)
*  6 LeRoy Butler          CB      6-0   194  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Lee)
* 45 Kirk Carruthers       LB      6-2   208  So   *    East Lansing, MI (East Lansing)
* 13 Dexter Carter         TB      5-9   172  Sr   ***  Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 59 Keith Carter          ILB     6-3   231  Sr-R ***  Miami (South Miami)
* 96 James Chaney          NG      6-0   250  So   *    North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 91 Deondri Clark         DT      6-3   250  Fr-R      Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 39 Ed Clark              ILB     6-3   222  Fr-R      Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 85 Johnny Clower         TE      6-4   243  So-R      Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
  16 Richard Coes          CB      6-0   197  Fr        Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 18 John Davis            DB      6-2   205  Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 29 Lawrence Dawsey       WR      6-1   195  Jr-R **   Dothan, AL (Northview)
  33 David Dees            FS      6-2   204  Fr-R      Winter Park (Lake Howell)
  63 Jason Dillaberry      OT      6-5   260  Fr-R      Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 89 Howard Dinkins        OLB     6-1   198  So-R *    Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 73 Reggie Dixon          OG      6-2   274  So-R      Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 28 Dedrick Dodge         FS      6-2   180  Sr-R ***  Mulberry (Mulberry)
   8 Scott Edwards         P       6-2   175  Fr-R      Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 58 Nick Ekonomou         OT      6-2   263  Sr   *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
  87 Tommy Fagan           DE-TE   6-5   215  Fr        Lamont (Jefferson County)
   5 Kenny Felder          QB      6-3   215  Fr        Niceville (Niceville)
  56 Matt Ferguson         OG      6-4   255  Jr        Eustis (Eustis)
  92 Marvin Ferrell        TE      6-6   255  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
  54 Phil Ferrell          ILB     6-0   224  Fr-R      Pell City, AL (Pell City)
  94 John Flath            DT      6-5   242  Fr-R      Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
*  3 Leon Fowler           FS      6-2   196  Fr-R      Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 10 Corian Freeman        CB      6-4   221  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 97 Reggie Freeman        OLB     6-3   236  Fr-R      Clewiston (Clewiston)
  12 Matt Frier            WR      5-11  190  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
  79 Eric Gibbs            OT      6-5   295  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (Lovett School)
* 47 Kevin Grant           OLB     6-3   224  Sr-R **   Ocala (Forest)
* 53 Odell Haggins         NG      6-2   268  Sr-R ***  Bartow (Bartow)
* 41 Chris Hall            CB      6-1   194  Fr-R      Cocoa (Cocoa Beach)
  24 Felix Harris          CB      6-1   200  So        Lake Placid (Lake Placid)
  84 Warren Hart           TE      6-2   245  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 78 Eric Hayes            DT      6-3   288  Sr-R ***  Tampa (King)
* 65 Hayward Haynes        OG      6-3   275  Jr-R *    Bartow (Bartow)
  30 Tommy Henry           CB      6-0   170  So        DeSoto (DeSoto)
* 79 Gene Houpe            DS      6-3   270  So-R      Statesville, NC (Statesville)
* 14 Brad Johnson          QB      6-6   205  So-R *    Black Mountain, NC (Owen)
* 80 Reggie Johnson        TE      6-2   242  Jr-R **   Pensacola (Escambia)
  57 Chris Keen            DB      5-10  175  Fr        Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
  37 Mack Knight           CB      6-1   180  Fr        Woodbine, GA (Camden County)
  81 Kevin Knox            WR      6-3   185  Fr        Niceville (Niceville)
* 88 Bruce LaSane          WR      6-4   210  Sr   **   Wildwood (Wildwood)
* 42 Amp Lee               RB      6-0   185  Fr        Chipley (Chipley)
*  7 Ronald Lewis          WR      6-0   179  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Raines)
* 77 Eric Luallen          C       6-3   276  Jr-R      Tampa (Jesuit)
* 82 Brad Lundstrom        OLB     6-5   228  Fr-R      Naples (Lely)
  26 Efferin Macon         RB-CB   5-10  175  Fr        Gadsden, AL (Litchfield)
* 67 Kevin Mancini         OT      6-4   265  So   *    Brandon (Brandon)
* 43 Bill Mason            KS      5-10  155  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 21 Errol McCorvey        CB      6-0   175  So-R      Pensacola (Escambia)
  90 Eric McGill           TE      6-5   240  Fr-R      Walterboro, SC (Calhoun)
  71 Toddrick McIntosh     DL      6-3   225  Fr        Richardson, TX (Berkner)
  37 Kevin Miller          TB      6-0   185  Fr-R      Miami (Killian)
* 32 Paul Moore            FB      6-1   245  So-R *    Miami (Killian)
* 60 Mike Morris           OG      6-2   277  So-R *    Miami (Miami Beach)
* 99 Anthony Moss          OLB     6-4   230  Jr-R **   Miami (Southridge)
  56 John Nance            LB      6-2   255  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
  86 Darryl Newman         WR      5-11  170  Sr        Hammond, IN (Bishop Noll Institute)
* 74 Henry Ostaszewski     DT      6-3   260  So-R *    Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 75 Joe Ostaszewski       DT      6-3   262  So-R *    Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
  55 Sterling Palmer       LB      6-7   250  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 35 Chris Parker          TB      6-0   215  So-R *    Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  48 Willie Pauldo         LB      6-2   211  Fr        Oviedo (Oviedo)
  49 Jason Peirce          LB      6-3   220  Fr        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* 90 Maurice Pinckney      RB      6-0   200  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
  19 Pete Prinzi           QB      6-0   175  Fr-R      Tampa (Plant)
* 15 Bill Ragans           SS      6-2   206  Jr-R **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 83 Dave Roberts          TE      6-4   238  Jr-R **   Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  33 Dominique Ross        RB      6-2   200  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
*  6 Grady Ross            OLB     6-0   211  Jr        Jacksonville (Lee/Lees-McRae JC)
* 62 Troy Sanders          NG      6-2   266  Fr-R      Elba, AL (Elba)
  66 Scott Schilbrack      OT      6-8   288  Jr-R *    Lauderhill (Boyd Anderson)
  86 Eric Shaw             LB      6-3   222  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  95 Carl Simpson          TE      6-3   253  Fr-R      Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 36 Kelvin Smith          ILB     6-0   235  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 40 David Stallworth      ILB     6-2   230  Fr-R      Summerdale, AL (Robertsdale)
* 52 Robert Stevenson      OG      6-3   268  Fr-R      Pensacola (Escambia)
* 12 Alan Stewart          CB      5-11  184  Sr-R **   Brooksville (Hernando)
* 98 Oliver Strickland     DT      6-3   267  Fr-R      Philadelphia, PA (West Philadelphia)
* 68 Michael Tanks         C       6-1   254  Sr-R ***  Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* 93 Shelton Thompson      OLB     6-3   248  Sr-R ***  Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
   2 Eric Turral           WR      5-11  175  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
* 17 Charlie Ward          P-QB    6-1   175  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central)
  76 Charles Washington    DT      6-4   262  Jr        Jacksonville (Englewood)
* 11 Casey Weldon          QB      6-1   194  So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  57 David Whittington     DS      6-1   245  So   *    Chipley (Chipley)
  64 Robert Williams       DT      6-2   255  So-R      Miami (Miami Beach)
*  4 Peter Tom Willis      QB      6-3   202  Sr-R **   Morris, AL (Mortimer Jordan)
  19 John Wimberly         P       6-3   205  Fr-R      Tampa (King)
* 44 John Wyche            SS      6-2   198  Jr-R *    Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 70 Tony Yeomans          OG      6-2   252  Sr-R ***  Jesup, GA (Wayne County)

1990 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 23 Bryce Abbott          ILB     6-0   215  So-R *    Tifton, GA (Tift County)
   2 Clifton Abraham       DB      5-9   180  Fr        Dallas, TX (D.W. Carter)
  36 Kevin Adams           LB      6-1   215  Fr        Lake Charles, LA (LaGrange)
* 59 Ken Alexander         LB      6-3   240  Fr        Austin, TX (Lyndon B. Johnson)
* 20 Clyde Allen           TB      5-11  190  Fr-R      Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 72 Steve Allen           OT      6-5   285  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Orange Park)
*    David Alvarez         DB                           
*  9 Richie Andrews        KS      5-11  165  Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 51 Robbie Baker          C       6-3   240  So-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*  1 Shannon Baker         WR      5-10  180  So   *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 13 Mike Barre'           QB      6-1   202  So-R      North Palm Beach (King's Academy)
* 38 David Bassett         SS      5-11  200  Sr   **   Roswell, GA (Lassiter)
* 22 Edgar Bennett         FB      6-1   222  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Lee)
* 31 Lavon Brown           FS      5-11  200  So-R *    Moore Haven (Moore Haven)
* 27 Terrell Buckley       CB      5-10  175  So   *    Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 45 Kirk Carruthers       ILB     6-2   212  Jr   **   East Lansing, MI (East Lansing)
* 96 James Chaney          NG      5-11  250  Jr   **   North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 91 Deondri Clark         DT      6-2   250  So-R *    Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 39 Ed Clark              ILB     6-3   230  So-R *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 78 Johnny Clower         TE      6-4   265  Jr-R *    Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
* 16 Richard Coes          CB      6-0   197  Fr-R      Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
  93 Chris Cowart          LB      6-3   215  Fr        New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 18 John Davis            FS      6-2   205  So   *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 29 Lawrence Dawsey       WR      6-1   195  Sr-R ***  Dothan, AL (Northview)
  33 David Dees            DB      6-1   204  So-R      Winter Park (Lake Howell)
* 64 Jeff Deremer          C       6-0   262  So-R      Port Richey (Ridgewood/Southern Mississippi)
* 63 Jason Dillaberry      OT      6-5   272  So-R      Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 89 Howard Dinkins        OLB     6-2   220  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 73 Reggie Dixon          OT      6-2   278  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Ribault)
  83 John Donaldson        TE      6-4   240  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
  30 'OMar Ellison         RB      6-2   200  Fr        Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  87 Tommy Fagan           OLB     6-5   228  Fr-R      Lamont (Jefferson County)
*  5 Kenny Felder          QB      6-3   215  Fr-R      Niceville (Niceville)
* 56 Matt Ferguson         OL      6-3   258  Sr        Eustis (Eustis)
* 86 Marvin Ferrell        TE      6-6   243  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Raines)
* 68 John Flath            C       6-4   256  So-R      Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
  47 William Floyd         RB      6-2   220  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  58 Dan Footman           LB      6-5   255  Jr        Tampa (Hillsborough/Northwest Mississippi CC)
*  3 Leon Fowler           FS      6-2   196  So-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 10 Corian Freeman        OLB     6-3   221  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 97 Reggie Freeman        OLB     6-1   236  So-R *    Clewiston (Clewiston)
* 12 Matt Frier            WR      5-10  187  Fr-R      Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 28 Corey Fuller          DB      6-1   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 61 Eric Gibbs            OL      6-4   295  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Lovett School)
   6 Steve Gilmer          DB      5-11  185  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  90 Billy Glenn           TE      6-4   245  Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  53 Dulack Guerrier       LB      6-3   230  Fr        Miami (Edison)
* 24 Felix Harris          TB      6-1   206  So-R      Lake Placid (Lake Placid)
* 84 Warren Hart           TE      6-2   260  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 65 Hayward Haynes        OG      6-2   278  Sr-R **   Bartow (Bartow)
* 41 Tommy Henry           CB      6-0   170  So-R      DeSoto (DeSoto)
* 79 Gene Houpe            DS      6-3   270  Jr-R *    Statesville, NC (Statesville)
* 37 Sean Jackson          RB      6-2   220  Fr        New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 70 Corey James           DL      5-11  235  So-R      Immokalee (Immokalee)
* 14 Brad Johnson          QB      6-6   215  Jr-R **   Black Mountain, NC (Owen)
* 85 Lonnie Johnson        TE      6-3   220  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 80 Reggie Johnson        TE      6-2   252  Sr-R ***  Pensacola (Escambia)
*    Keith Jones           SS                           
* 55 Marvin Jones          LB      6-2   220  Fr        Miami (Northwestern)
* 57 Chris Keen            DB      5-10  175  So        Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
* 46 Phillip King          ILB     6-1   220  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 13 Mack Knight           CB      6-1   197  Fr-R      Woodbine, GA (Camden County)
* 81 Kevin Knox            WR      6-4   193  Fr-R      Niceville (Niceville)
* 42 Amp Lee               TB      6-0   195  So   *    Chipley (Chipley)
  77 Eric Luallen          OG      6-3   284  Sr-R *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* 82 Brad Lundstrom        OLB     6-3   228  So-R *    Naples (Lely)
* 67 Kevin Mancini         OT      6-3   272  Jr   **   Brandon (Brandon)
* 43 Bill Mason            KS      5-10  155  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 26 Errol McCorvey        CB      6-0   183  Jr-R *    Pensacola (Escambia)
  88 Kez McCorvey          WR      6-1   180  Fr        Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
* 76 Eric McGill           OT      6-5   253  So-R      Walterboro, SC (Calhoun)
* 94 Toddrick McIntosh     DT      6-3   255  Fr-R      Richardson, TX (Berkner)
* 90 Scottie McLaren       P       6-2   197  So-R      Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  33 Tiger McMillon        RB      5-10  185  Fr        Kissimmee (Saint Cloud)
  69 Patrick McNeil        OL      6-3   275  Fr        Palmetto (Manatee)
* 32 Paul Moore            FB      6-1   245  Jr-R **   Miami (Killian)
* 60 Mike Morris           OG      6-2   287  Jr-R **   Miami (Miami Beach)
* 99 Anthony Moss          OLB     6-4   240  Sr-R ***  Miami (Southridge)
   9 Dan Mowrey            KS      5-10  165  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 57 John Nance            ILB     6-2   250  So        Bartow (Bartow)
* 74 Henry Ostaszewski     DT      6-3   260  Jr-R **   Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 75 Joe Ostaszewski       NG      6-3   258  Jr-R **   Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 56 Sterling Palmer       ILB     6-7   257  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  35 Chris Parker          TB      6-2   221  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
* 48 Willie Pauldo         ILB     6-2   218  Fr-R      Oviedo (Oviedo)
* 49 Jason Peirce          ILB     6-3   212  Fr-R      Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* 21 Maurice Pinckney      FB      6-0   209  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
  54 Scott Player          P       5-10  175  Jr        Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
* 15 Bill Ragans           SS      6-2   206  Sr-R ***  Live Oak (Suwannee)
  92 James Roberson        LB      6-3   225  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 83 Dave Roberts          TE      6-4   238  Sr-R ***  Griffin, GA (Griffin)
*  6 Grady Ross            OLB     6-0   211  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Lee/Lees-McRae JC)
* 62 Troy Sanders          NG      6-2   272  So-R *    Elba, AL (Elba)
   8 Corey Sawyer          DB      5-10  160  Fr        Key West (Key West)
  66 Scott Schilbrack      OT      6-8   288  Sr-R *    Lauderhill (Boyd Anderson)
* 95 Carl Simpson          DT      6-2   262  So-R      Baxley, GA (Appling County)
  85 Eric Smith            LB      5-11  210  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
  36 Kelvin Smith          ILB     6-0   235  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 40 David Stallworth      ILB     6-2   230  So-R *    Summerdale, AL (Robertsdale)
* 52 Robert Stevenson      OT      6-3   272  So-R *    Pensacola (Escambia)
  98 Oliver Strickland     DT      6-3   267  So-R *    Philadelphia, PA (West Philadelphia)
*  7 Eric Turral           WR      5-11  180  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
  17 Charlie Ward          QB      6-1   189  So   *    Thomasville, GA (Central)
   4 Chris Weinke          QB      6-5   205  Fr        Saint Paul, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall)              Played professional baseball
* 11 Casey Weldon          QB      6-1   194  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  64 Robert Williams       DT      6-2   270  Jr-R      Miami (Miami Beach)
* 19 John Wimberly         P       6-2   205  So-R      Tampa (King)
* 44 John Wyche            SS      6-1   200  Sr-R **   Thomasville, GA (Central)

1991 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 23 Bryce Abbott          SS      6-0   215  Jr-R **   Tifton, GA (Tift County)
*  2 Clifton Abraham       CB      5-9   185  Fr-R      Dallas, TX (D.W. Carter)
* 54 Kevin Adams           OLB     6-1   222  Fr-R      Lake Charles, LA (LaGrange)
  90 Derrick Alexander     DE      6-5   255  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* 36 Ken Alexander         ILB     6-3   240  So   *    Austin, TX (Lyndon B. Johnson)
* 20 Clyde Allen           TB      5-11  190  So-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 72 Steve Allen           OT      6-5   299  So-R *    Jacksonville (Orange Park)
  75 Enzo Armella          NG      6-0   280  Fr        Miami (Miami Springs)
* 51 Robbie Baker          C       6-3   250  Jr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*  1 Shannon Baker         WR      5-10  180  Jr   **   Lakeland (Lakeland)
  13 Mike Barre'           QB      6-1   202  Jr-R *    North Palm Beach (King's Academy)
  77 Sean Beavor           OL      6-0   250  So        Green Cove Springs (Middleburg)
  87 Jeff Beckles          WR      6-0   176  Sr        Jacksonville (Forrest)
* 22 Edgar Bennett         FB      6-1   212  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Lee)
* 10 Derrick Brooks        LB      6-1   205  Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* 31 Lavon Brown           SS      5-11  207  Jr-R **   Moore Haven (Moore Haven)
* 27 Terrell Buckley       CB      5-10  175  Jr   **   Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
  15 Devin Bush            DB      6-0   185  Fr        Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 45 Kirk Carruthers       ILB     6-2   203  Sr   ***  East Lansing, MI (East Lansing)
* 96 James Chaney          NG      5-11  244  Sr   ***  North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 91 Deondri Clark         DE      6-2   266  Jr-R **   Winter Garden (West Orange)
  46 Derrick Clark         DB      6-3   230  Jr        Apopka (Apopka/Garden City JC)
  39 Ed Clark              LB      6-3   218  Jr-R **   Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 78 Johnny Clower         OG      6-4   265  Sr-R **   Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
* 16 Richard Coes          DB      6-0   192  So-R *    Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
  79 Forrest Conoly        OL      6-7   328  Fr        Berlin, CT (Berlin)
* 93 Chris Cowart          OLB     6-3   227  Fr-R      New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 18 John Davis            FS      6-2   205  Jr   **   Pahokee (Pahokee)
  87 Aaron Dely            WR      6-0   170  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 64 Jeff Deremer          C       6-0   262  Jr-R *    Port Richey (Ridgewood/Southern Mississippi)
  63 Jason Dillaberry      OG      6-5   282  Jr-R *    Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 89 Howard Dinkins        OLB     6-2   222  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 73 Reggie Dixon          OG      6-2   284  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Ribault)
  83 John Donaldson        TE      6-4   242  Fr-R      Marianna (Marianna)
  30 'OMar Ellison         WR      6-2   195  Fr-R      Griffin, GA (Griffin)
*  5 Kenny Felder          QB      6-3   215  So-R *    Niceville (Niceville)
  86 Marvin Ferrell        TE      6-6   272  So-R *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* 68 John Flath            OT      6-4   256  Jr-R *    Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
* 44 William Floyd         FB      6-2   229  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* 58 Dan Footman           DE      6-5   272  Jr-R      Tampa (Hillsborough/Northwest Mississippi CC)
*  3 Leon Fowler           FS      6-2   200  Jr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 97 Reggie Freeman        OLB     6-1   237  Jr-R **   Clewiston (Clewiston)
  73 Greg Frey             OL      6-5   275  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 12 Matt Frier            WR      5-10  189  So-R *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 28 Corey Fuller          CB      6-1   190  So   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 61 Eric Gibbs            OT      6-4   334  Jr-R *    Atlanta, GA (Lovett School)
*  6 Steve Gilmer          SS      5-11  192  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
  74 Roosevelt Givens      DE      6-1   275  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
  65 Billy Glenn           DE      6-4   256  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  99 Dulack Guerrier       LB      6-3   235  So        Miami (Edison)
  21 Chris Hall            CB      6-1   194  Jr-R *    Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* 24 Felix Harris          FB      6-1   210  Jr-R *    Lake Placid (Lake Placid)
* 84 Warren Hart           TE      6-2   258  So-R *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 41 Tommy Henry           CB      6-0   172  Jr-R *    DeSoto (DeSoto)
  38 Scott Holmes          P       6-3   190  Fr        Nashville, TN (Brentwood Academy)
* 35 Sean Jackson          TB      6-2   220  So   *    New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
  70 Corey James           DL      5-11  235  Jr-R *    Immokalee (Immokalee)
* 14 Brad Johnson          QB      6-6   217  Sr-R ***  Black Mountain, NC (Owen)
* 85 Lonnie Johnson        TE      6-3   224  So   *    Miami (Miami Senior)
* 55 Marvin Jones          LB      6-2   220  So   *    Miami (Northwestern)
* 37 Chris Keen            DB      5-10  175  Jr   *    Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
* 13 Mack Knight           DB      6-1   197  So-R *    Woodbine, GA (Camden County)
* 81 Kevin Knox            WR      6-4   193  So-R *    Niceville (Niceville)
  77 Juan Laureano         OL      6-5   275  Fr        Orlando (Colonial)
* 42 Amp Lee               TB      6-0   195  Jr   **   Chipley (Chipley)
  82 Brad Lundstrom        TE      6-3   223  Jr-R **   Naples (Lely)
* 67 Kevin Mancini         OT      6-3   272  Sr   ***  Brandon (Brandon)
  89 Tyrant Marion         OLB     6-3   230  Fr        Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 26 Errol McCorvey        CB      6-0   183  Sr-R **   Pensacola (Escambia)
* 88 Kez McCorvey          WR      6-1   182  Fr-R      Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
  14 Jeff McCrone          QB      6-3   205  Fr        Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 76 Eric McGill           OT      6-5   260  Jr-R *    Walterboro, SC (Calhoun)
* 94 Toddrick McIntosh     DE      6-3   268  So-R *    Richardson, TX (Berkner)
  90 Scottie McLaren       P       6-2   197  Jr-R *    Griffin, GA (Griffin)
* 33 Tiger McMillon        TB      5-10  180  Fr-R      Kissimmee (Saint Cloud)
* 69 Patrick McNeil        OG      6-3   280  Fr-R      Palmetto (Manatee)
  80 Jesse Moore           WR      5-8   167  Jr        Niceville (Niceville)
* 32 Paul Moore            FB      6-1   242  Sr-R ***  Miami (Killian)
* 60 Mike Morris           OG      6-2   274  Sr-R ***  Miami (Miami Beach)
*  9 Dan Mowrey            KS      5-10  182  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  57 John Nance            NG      6-2   266  Jr   *    Bartow (Bartow)
* 74 Henry Ostaszewski     DE      6-3   264  Sr-R ***  Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 75 Joe Ostaszewski       NG      6-3   266  Sr-R ***  Boynton Beach (Santaluces Community)
* 56 Sterling Palmer       OLB     6-7   242  So-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  48 Willie Pauldo         ILB     6-2   217  So-R *    Oviedo (Oviedo)
  49 Jason Peirce          FB      6-3   221  So-R *    Satellite Beach (Satellite)
  92 Matt Platto           TE      6-3   235  Fr        Crawfordville (Wakulla)
* 54 Scott Player          P       5-10  210  Sr        Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
  29 Phillip Riley         WR      6-0   175  Fr        Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)                   Did not qualify
* 47 James Roberson        OLB     6-3   233  Fr-R      Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  92 Eric Romano           TE      6-2   212  Fr-R      West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  98 Kelly Rush            DE      6-6   260  Jr        Mckeesport, PA (Elizabeth Forward/Garden City JC)Did not qualify
* 62 Troy Sanders          DE      6-2   261  Jr-R **   Elba, AL (Elba)
   8 Corey Sawyer          CB      5-10  170  Fr-R      Key West (Key West)
  64 Kendrick Scott        DL      6-0   224  Fr-R      Chiefland (Chiefland)
  53 Clay Shiver           OL      6-3   255  Fr        Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 95 Carl Simpson          DE      6-2   275  Jr-R *    Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 43 Eric Smith            OLB     5-11  209  Fr-R      Live Oak (Suwannee)
*  4 Marquette Smith       RB      5-9   190  Fr        Casselberry (Lake Howell)
  96 Mike Spencer          WR      6-2   187  So-R      Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
* 40 David Stallworth      ILB     6-2   228  Jr-R **   Summerdale, AL (Robertsdale)
* 52 Robert Stevenson      OT      6-3   272  Jr-R **   Pensacola (Escambia)
  21 Rich Sudder           RB      6-0   200  So-R      Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
* 19 Gerry Thomas          KS      6-0   167  So-R      Niceville (Niceville)
*  7 Eric Turral           WR      5-11  180  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  66 Lewis Tyre            OL      6-5   240  Fr        Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 17 Charlie Ward          QB      6-1   189  So-R *    Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 11 Casey Weldon          QB      6-1   200  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  71 Robert Williams       DL-OL   6-2   270  Sr-R      Miami (Miami Beach)
  19 John Wimberly         P       6-2   210  Jr-R *    Tampa (King)
  59 Brian Xanders         ILB     6-2   217  So-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)

1992 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  2 Clifton Abraham       CB      5-9   185  So-R *    Dallas, TX (D.W. Carter)
  54 Kevin Adams           ILB     6-1   225  So-R *    Lake Charles, LA (LaGrange)
* 90 Derrick Alexander     DE      6-5   254  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Raines)
* 36 Ken Alexander         ILB     6-3   240  Jr   **   Austin, TX (Lyndon B. Johnson)
* 20 Clyde Allen           TB      5-11  193  Jr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 75 Enzo Armella          NG      6-0   250  Fr-R      Miami (Miami Springs)
* 51 Robbie Baker          C       6-3   255  Sr-R ***  Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*  1 Shannon Baker         WR      5-10  188  Sr   ***  Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 13 Mike Barre'           QB      6-1   206  Sr-R *    North Palm Beach (King's Academy)
  26 Harold Battles        DB      6-2   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
  23 Eric Black            OLB     6-5   225  Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 10 Derrick Brooks        OLB     6-1   210  So   *    Pensacola (Washington)
* 31 Lavon Brown           SS      5-11  206  Sr-R ***  Moore Haven (Moore Haven)
* 11 Devin Bush            SS      6-0   210  Fr-R      Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 78 Danny Campbell        OL      6-1   244  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  83 Kamari Charlton       TE      6-2   220  Fr        Melbourne (Florida Air Academy)
* 91 Deondri Clark         DE      6-2   270  Sr-R ***  Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 39 Ed Clark              ILB     6-3   235  Sr-R **   Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 16 Richard Coes          FS      6-0   200  Jr-R **   Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 79 Forrest Conoly        OT      6-7   325  Fr-R      Berlin, CT (Berlin)
* 93 Chris Cowart          OLB     6-3   225  So-R *    New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
  45 Henri Crockett        ILB     6-3   236  Fr        Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 32 Zack Crockett         FB      6-2   222  Jr        Pompano Beach (Ely/Hinds CC)
* 59 Andy Crowe            C       6-4   250  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 18 John Davis            SS      6-2   212  Sr   ***  Pahokee (Pahokee)
  82 Terry Davis           TE      6-3   230  Fr        Columbus, GA (Kendrick)
  72 Mark DeWitt           OL      5-11  240  So-R      Jacksonville (Wolfson)
*  7 Aaron Dely            WR      6-0   183  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  64 Jeff Deremer          C       6-0   256  Sr-R **   Port Richey (Ridgewood/Southern Mississippi)
  63 Jason Dillaberry      OG      6-5   300  Sr-R *    Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 70 John Donaldson        OG      6-4   264  So-R      Marianna (Marianna)
* 30 'OMar Ellison         WR      6-2   200  So-R      Griffin, GA (Griffin)
* 60 Marvin Ferrell        OT      6-6   275  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* 68 John Flath            OT      6-4   260  Sr-R **   Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
  72 Larry Fleming         OL      6-3   250  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 44 William Floyd         FB      6-2   238  So-R *    Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* 58 Dan Footman           DE      6-5   281  Sr-R *    Tampa (Hillsborough/Northwest Mississippi CC)
  71 Todd Fordham          OL      6-6   245  Fr        Tifton, GA (Tift County)
*  3 Leon Fowler           FS      6-2   195  Sr-R ***  Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 97 Reggie Freeman        OLB     6-1   235  Sr-R ***  Clewiston (Clewiston)
  73 Greg Frey             OT      6-5   276  Fr-R      Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 12 Matt Frier            WR      5-10  190  Jr-R **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
*  4 Corey Fuller          CB      6-1   192  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 64 Ed Galloway           OL      6-1   265  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  26 Shawn Gay             SS      6-3   192  So-R      Hahira, GA (Valdosta)
* 61 Eric Gibbs            OT      6-4   308  Sr-R **   Atlanta, GA (Lovett School)
  42 Mike Gibson           RB      6-0   212  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
*  6 Steve Gilmer          FS      5-11  185  So-R *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* 65 Billy Glenn           DE      6-4   270  So-R      Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  19 Keg Goodwin           KS      6-0   176  Jr-R      Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 99 Dulack Guerrier       DE      6-3   235  So-R      Miami (Edison)
* 21 Chris Hall            CB      6-1   208  Sr-R *    Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
  28 Sean Hamlet           DB      6-2   185  Fr        Hampton, VA (Hampton)
* 24 Felix Harris          FB      6-1   200  Sr-R **   Lake Placid (Lake Placid)
  84 Warren Hart           TE      6-2   280  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 18 Mike Heath            P-QB    6-4   223  Fr-R      East Lansing, MI (East Lansing)
  91 Michael Hendricks     TE      6-5   230  Fr        Baytown, TX (Sterling)
* 41 Tommy Henry           CB      6-0   168  Sr-R **   Arcadia (DeSoto)
* 77 Jesus Hernandez       OG      6-4   275  Fr-R      Miami (Jackson)
* 38 Scott Holmes          P       6-3   210  Fr-R      Nashville, TN (Brentwood Academy)
* 40 Alonzo Horner         ILB     6-3   235  Jr        Miami (Palmetto/Northwest Mississippi CC)
* 35 Sean Jackson          TB      6-2   214  Jr   **   New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 71 Corey James           DL      5-11  245  Sr-R *    Immokalee (Immokalee)
* 85 Lonnie Johnson        TE      6-3   228  Jr   **   Miami (Miami Senior)
* 55 Marvin Jones          ILB     6-2   230  Jr   **   Miami (Northwestern)
* 15 Danny Kanell          QB      6-4   205  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Westminster Academy)
  37 Chris Keen            CB      5-10  180  Sr   **   Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
  13 Mack Knight           DB      6-1   204  Jr-R **   Woodbine, GA (Camden County)
* 81 Kevin Knox            WR      6-4   197  Jr-R **   Niceville (Niceville)
  46 Phil Labedzki         ILB     6-2   230  Fr-R      Lake City (Manatee)
* 67 Juan Laureano         OT      6-5   281  Fr-R      Orlando (Colonial)
  29 Sean Liss             P-K     6-4   205  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  78 Marcus Long           OL      6-4   285  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  82 Brad Lundstrom        TE      6-3   240  Sr-R **   Naples (Lely)
* 86 Tyrant Marion         DE      6-3   231  Fr-R      Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 88 Kez McCorvey          WR      6-1   183  So-R *    Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
  14 Jeff McCrone          QB      6-3   207  Fr-R      Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 76 Eric McGill           OG      6-5   265  Sr-R **   Walterboro, SC (Calhoun)
* 94 Toddrick McIntosh     NG      6-3   264  Jr-R **   Richardson, TX (Berkner)
  12 Matt McLeod           KS      6-0   180  So-R      Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 33 Tiger McMillon        TB      5-10  185  So-R *    Kissimmee (Saint Cloud)
* 69 Patrick McNeil        OG      6-3   275  So-R *    Palmetto (Manatee)
  89 Wayne Messam          WR      6-4   192  Fr        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
   3 Jeff Metarko          KS      6-0   185  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
*  9 Dan Mowrey            KS      5-10  188  So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 57 John Nance            NG      6-2   270  Jr-R *    Bartow (Bartow)
* 92 Gerald Owens          DL      6-2   260  So-R      Tallahassee (Boyd Anderson/Florida)
* 56 Sterling Palmer       OLB     6-7   251  Jr-R **   Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 87 Jim Patterson         TE      6-2   230  Jr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
* 49 Jason Peirce          FB      6-3   205  Jr-R *    Satellite Beach (Satellite)
  83 Matt Platto           TE      6-3   245  Fr-R      Crawfordville (Wakulla)
   5 Jason Powers                                       
* 48 Todd Rebol            ILB     6-1   210  Fr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
* 47 James Roberson        OLB     6-3   238  So-R *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  98 Kelly Rush            DE      6-6   255  Jr        Mckeesport, PA (Elizabeth Forward/Garden City JC)
* 62 Troy Sanders          NG      6-2   262  Sr-R ***  Elba, AL (Elba)
*  8 Corey Sawyer          CB      5-10  165  So-R      Key West (Key West)
* 64 Kendrick Scott        DL      6-0   216  So-R      Chiefland (Chiefland)
  46 Travis Sherman        ILB     6-2   223  Fr        Valrico (Bloomingdale)
* 53 Clay Shiver           C       6-3   265  Fr-R      Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 95 Carl Simpson          DE      6-2   278  Sr-R **   Baxley, GA (Appling County)
* 43 Eric Smith            OLB     5-11  220  So-R *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
  22 Marquette Smith       TB      5-8   194  So   *    Casselberry (Lake Howell)
     Dante Snodgrass       WR      5-7   145  Fr-R      Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
  96 Connell Spain         NG      6-3   275  Fr        Melbourne (Melbourne)
   7 Jon Stark             QB      6-4   210  So        Nashville, TN (Donelson/Liberty)
* 52 Robert Stevenson      OT      6-3   277  Sr-R ***  Pensacola (Escambia)
* 21 Rich Sudder           RB      6-0   200  Jr-R      Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
   5 Gerry Thomas          KS      6-0   167  Jr-R *    Niceville (Niceville)
* 66 Lewis Tyre            OG      6-5   262  Fr-R      Surrency, GA (Appling County)
* 80 Tamarick Vanover      WR      6-1   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 17 Charlie Ward          QB      6-1   190  Jr-R **   Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 19 John Wimberly         P       6-2   205  Sr-R *    Tampa (King)
* 27 Brian Xanders         ILB     6-2   222  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)

1993 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  2 Clifton Abraham       CB      5-9   185  Jr-R **   Dallas, TX (D.W. Carter)
* 90 Derrick Alexander     DE      6-5   160  So-R *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* 36 Ken Alexander         ILB     6-4   247  Sr   ***  Austin, TX (Lyndon B. Johnson)
* 20 Clyde Allen           RB      5-10  193  Sr-R ***  Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  54 Rick Anteau           ILB     6-0   220  Fr-R      Toledo, OH (Rogers)
* 75 Enzo Armella          NG      6-0   258  So-R *    Miami (Miami Springs)
* 65 Chad Bates            OL      6-4   270  Fr        Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
  26 Harold Battles        CB      6-0   192  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Jackson)
*  3 Scott Bentley         KS      6-1   175  Fr        Aurora, CO (Overland)
  49 Eric Black            OLB     6-3   243  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Fletcher)
  58 Peter Boulware        OLB     6-5   230  Fr        Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
* 10 Derrick Brooks        OLB     6-1   225  Jr   **   Pensacola (Washington)
  68 Gideon Brown          OL      6-3   276  Fr        Summerville, SC (Stratford)
  14 Thad Busby            QB      6-3   200  Fr        Pace (Pace)
  52 Daryl Bush            ILB     6-3   218  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* 11 Devin Bush            SS      6-0   205  So-R *    Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 74 Danny Campbell        OG      6-2   243  So-R *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 23 Byron Capers          S       6-1   210  Fr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  83 Kamari Charlton       TE      6-2   232  Fr-R      Nassau, Bahamas (Florida Air Academy)
  93 Chris Coding          DE      6-0   255  Fr-R      Dade City (Pasco Comprehensive)
* 16 Richard Coes          FS      6-0   212  Sr-R ***  Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 21 James Colzie          CB      5-10  160  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 79 Forrest Conoly        OT      6-7   320  So-R *    Berlin, CT (Berlin)
*  1 Andre Cooper          WR      6-3   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 93 Chris Cowart          OLB     6-3   232  Jr-R **   New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 56 Sam Cowart            ILB     6-3   215  Fr        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 45 Henri Crockett        ILB     6-2   240  Fr-R      Pompano Beach (Ely)
  32 Zack Crockett         FB      6-2   237  Sr   *    Pompano Beach (Ely/Hinds CC)
* 59 Andy Crowe            C-DS    6-3   258  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 82 Terry Davis           TE      6-3   238  Fr-R      Columbus, GA (Kendrick)
*  7 Aaron Dely            WR      6-0   183  So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 70 John Donaldson        OG      6-5   265  Jr-R *    Marianna (Marianna)
* 28 Warrick Dunn          RB      5-9   165  Fr        Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* 30 'OMar Ellison         WR      6-2   195  Jr-R *    Griffin, GA (Griffin)
* 60 Marvin Ferrell        OT      6-4   282  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Raines)
* 72 Larry Fleming         DE      6-2   262  Fr-R      Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
* 44 William Floyd         FB      6-0   240  Jr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* 71 Todd Fordham          OT      6-5   261  Fr-R      Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 73 Greg Frey             OT      6-4   277  So-R      Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 12 Matt Frier            WR      5-11  194  Sr-R ***  Live Oak (Suwannee)
   4 Corey Fuller          CB      5-11  197  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Rickards)
  21 Arthur Gates          RB      5-10  217  Sr-R      Brooksville (Hernando)
  23 Shawn Gay             SS      6-1   200  Jr-R      Hahira, GA (Valdosta)
   6 Steve Gilmer          FS      5-10  190  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* 87 Billy Glenn           TE      6-3   259  Jr-R *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  84 E.G. Green            WR      6-1   190  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 42 Jermaine Green        CB      5-10  180  Fr        Brooksville (Hernando)
* 99 Dulack Guerrier       OLB     6-2   236  Jr-R *    Miami (Edison)
* 18 Sean Hamlet           FS      6-0   205  Fr-R      Hampton, VA (Hampton)
* 77 Jesus Hernandez       OT      6-3   277  So-R *    Miami (Jackson)
  38 Scott Holmes          P       6-3   210  So-R *    Nashville, TN (Brentwood Academy)
* 40 Alonzo Horner         ILB     6-2   232  Sr   *    Miami (Palmetto/Northwest Mississippi CC)
  70 Mark Jackson          OG      6-2   280  Fr-R      Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud)
* 35 Sean Jackson          TB      6-2   222  Sr   ***  New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 85 Lonnie Johnson        TE      6-3   230  Sr   ***  Miami (Miami Senior)
* 13 Danny Kanell          QB      6-4   205  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Westminster Academy)
* 19 Mack Knight           SS      6-2   200  Sr-R **   Woodbine, GA (Camden County)
* 81 Kevin Knox            WR      6-3   195  Sr-R ***  Niceville (Niceville)
  38 Dan LaRose            S       6-3   192  Jr-R      Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 67 Juan Laureano         OT      6-5   277  So-R *    Orlando (Colonial)
* 29 Sean Liss             P       6-4   200  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  51 Kevin Long            OL      6-6   240  Fr        Summerville, SC (Summerville)
* 78 Marcus Long           OG      6-3   300  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 86 Tyrant Marion         DE      6-2   245  So-R *    Pompano Beach (Ely)
  19 Danny Marsee          DB      6-0   203  Jr-R      Lake City (Columbia)
  98 Ben Mayer             NG      6-0   260  Fr-R      Williamsport, PA (Williamsport Area)
  14 Willie McBride        QB      5-11  209  So-R      Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 88 Kez McCorvey          WR      6-0   180  Jr-R **   Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
  14 Jeff McCrone          QB      6-2   202  So-R      Orange Park (Orange Park)
* 94 Toddrick McIntosh     DE      6-3   268  Sr-R ***  Richardson, TX (Berkner)
  33 Tiger McMillon        TB      5-9   186  Jr-R **   Kissimmee (Saint Cloud)
* 69 Patrick McNeil        OG      6-3   277  Jr-R **   Palmetto (Manatee)
* 89 Wayne Messam          WR      6-4   208  Fr-R      Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  62 Mike Miller           DL      6-1   263  Jr-R      Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  37 Jeremy Morris         S       6-2   202  Fr        Quincy (Robert F. Munroe)
  84 Robert Morris         TE      6-3   240  Jr-R      Spring Hill (Springstead)
*  9 Dan Mowrey            KS      5-11  185  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 57 John Nance            NG      6-2   270  Sr-R **   Bartow (Bartow)
  92 Gerald Owens          DE      6-2   257  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Boyd Anderson/Florida)
  39 Melvin Pearsall       ILB     6-2   218  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  95 Julian Pittman        DE      6-5   265  Fr        Niceville (Niceville)
  24 Rock Preston          TB      5-9   175  Fr        Miami (Hialeah)
* 48 Todd Rebol            ILB     6-0   220  So   *    Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
* 15 Phillip Riley         WR      6-1   175  So-R      Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
* 47 James Roberson        OLB     6-4   243  Jr-R **   Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
*  8 Corey Sawyer          CB      5-11  171  Jr-R *    Key West (Key West)
* 37 Kendrick Scott        ILB     5-10  216  Jr-R *    Chiefland (Chiefland)
* 46 Travis Sherman        ILB     6-1   211  Fr-R      Valrico (Bloomingdale)
* 53 Clay Shiver           C       6-3   260  So-R *    Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  41 Phillip Simpson       S       5-11  195  Fr        Melbourne (Melbourne)
  63 Matthew Siner         DE      6-3   213  Jr-R      Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
* 43 Eric Smith            OLB     6-0   220  Jr-R **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 22 Marquette Smith       TB      5-7   195  So-R *    Casselberry (Lake Howell)
  35 Dante Snodgrass       WR      5-7   145  So-R      Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
* 96 Connell Spain         NG      6-2   268  Fr-R      Melbourne (Melbourne)
  29 Farrell Spensor       DB      6-1   194  Jr-R      Miami (Hialeah)
  54 Greg Spires           ILB     6-2   230  Fr        Cape Coral (Mariner)
*  5 Jon Stark             QB      6-4   212  So-R      Nashville, TN (Donelson/Liberty)
  91 Tra Thomas            DE      6-8   288  Fr        Deland (Deland)
* 66 Lewis Tyre            OG      6-5   266  So-R *    Surrency, GA (Appling County)
* 80 Tamarick Vanover      WR      6-0   210  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  49 David Walker          OLB     6-0   205  So-R      Gallatin, TN (Gallatin)
* 81 Torledo Wall          WR      5-7   155  Sr-R      Sacramento, CA (Roselle)
* 17 Charlie Ward          QB      6-2   190  Sr-R ***  Thomasville, GA (Central)
  27 Rodney Wells          CB      6-0   175  Fr        Plantation (Plantation)
* 31 Pooh Bear Williams    FB      6-4   240  Fr        Crescent City (Crescent City)
* 97 Rhodney Williams      TE      6-6   240  Fr        Palatka (Palatka)
* 55 Reinard Wilson        DT      6-3   220  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
   6 Harold Wright         WR      5-9   170  So-R      Tampa (King)

1994 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  2 Clifton Abraham       CB      5-9   185  Sr-R ***  Dallas, TX (D.W. Carter)
* 90 Derrick Alexander     DE      6-5   282  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Raines)
* 36 Dennis Andrews        FB      6-4   240  Jr        Laurel, MS (Watkins/Jones CC)
* 75 Enzo Armella          NG      6-0   254  Jr-R **   Miami (Miami Springs)
* 65 Chad Bates            OG      6-3   269  So   *    Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
* 26 Harold Battles        SS      6-0   200  So-R      Jacksonville (Jackson)
*  3 Scott Bentley         KS      5-11  178  So   *    Aurora, CO (Overland)
   8 Magic Benton          WR      6-0   170  Fr        Miami (Northwestern)
* 58 Peter Boulware        DE      6-5   234  Fr-R      Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
* 10 Derrick Brooks        OLB     6-1   226  Sr   ***  Pensacola (Washington)
  68 Gideon Brown          OG      6-2   276  Fr-R      Summerville, SC (Stratford)
* 12 Thad Busby            QB      6-3   215  Fr-R      Pace (Pace)
* 44 Daryl Bush            MLB     6-2   230  Fr-R      Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  11 Devin Bush            SS      6-0   205  Jr-R **   Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 74 Danny Campbell        OG      6-1   240  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 23 Byron Capers          CB      6-1   194  So   *    Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  83 Kamari Charlton       TE      6-2   242  So-R      Nassau, Bahamas (Florida Air Academy)
* 20 James Colzie          CB      5-10  160  So   *    Miami (South Miami)
* 79 Forrest Conoly        OT      6-6   325  Jr-R **   Berlin, CT (Berlin)
*  1 Andre Cooper          WR      6-2   194  So   *    Jacksonville (Fletcher)
  93 Chris Cowart          DE      6-2   240  Sr-R ***  New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 56 Sam Cowart            OLB     6-3   239  So   *    Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 45 Henri Crockett        MLB     6-2   253  So-R *    Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 32 Zack Crockett         FB      6-2   245  Sr-R *    Pompano Beach (Ely/Hinds CC)
* 59 Andy Crowe            C-DS    6-3   262  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 36 James D'Amico         LB      5-11  230  Jr-R      Coral Springs (Taravella/Liberty)
  82 Terry Davis           TE      6-3   244  So-R *    Columbus, GA (Kendrick)
*  7 Aaron Dely            WR      6-0   175  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  14 Marc Donaldson        CB      5-10  208  Sr-R      Miami (Killian)
* 28 Warrick Dunn          TB      5-9   178  So   *    Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* 30 'OMar Ellison         WR      6-1   209  Sr-R **   Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  76 Brian Erb             DE      6-5   238  Fr-R      Spring Hill (Hudson)
* 72 Larry Fleming         OG      6-2   255  So-R *    Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
* 71 Todd Fordham          OT      6-5   281  So-R *    Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 73 Greg Frey             OT      6-4   302  Jr-R *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
*  4 Corey Fuller          CB      5-11  200  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Rickards)
*  6 Steve Gilmer          FS      5-10  205  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* 87 Billy Glenn           TE      6-3   260  Sr-R **   Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  31 Lamarr Glenn          FB      6-1   235  Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  39 Hank Grant            LB      6-2   224  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 19 E.G. Green            WR      5-11  195  Fr-R      Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  42 Jermaine Green        TB      5-8   170  So   *    Brooksville (Hernando)
  40 Lamont Green          OLB     6-3   220  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
  16 Marlin Green          FS      6-0   190  Jr        Brooksville (Hernando/Naval Academy)
* 99 Dulack Guerrier       DT      6-2   254  Sr-R **   Miami (Edison)
* 18 Sean Hamlet           FS      6-0   216  So-R *    Hampton (Hampton)
*  4 Robert Hammond        FS      6-3   185  Fr        Opelousas, LA (Opelousas)
* 77 Jesus Hernandez       OT      6-2   288  Jr-R **   Miami (Jackson)
* 98 Melvin Holland        OLB     6-2   188  Sr-R      Miami (Edison)
  21 Deon Humphrey         SS      6-4   215  Fr        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
  84 Myron Jackson         TE      6-5   240  Fr        Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
* 64 Tim Johnson           OG      6-4   295  Jr        Fayetteville, NC (Douglas Byrd/Jones CC)
* 13 Danny Kanell          QB      6-4   215  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Westminster Academy)
* 67 Juan Laureano         OT      6-5   283  Jr-R **   Orlando (Colonial)
* 29 Sean Liss             P       6-4   220  So-R *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 51 Kevin Long            C       6-5   262  Fr-R      Summerville, SC (Summerville)
  78 Marcus Long           OG      6-3   323  So-R *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 35 Rendell Long          FB      6-2   220  Jr-R      Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
* 86 Tyrant Marion         DT      6-2   252  Jr-R **   Pompano Beach (Ely)
  49 John McCorvey         RB      5-9   158  Sr-R      Mobile, AL (Faith Academy)
* 88 Kez McCorvey          WR      6-0   185  Sr-R ***  Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
* 33 Tiger McMillon        TB      5-9   185  Sr-R **   Kissimmee (Saint Cloud)
* 69 Patrick McNeil        OG      6-3   280  Sr-R ***  Palmetto (Manatee)
* 89 Wayne Messam          WR      6-4   210  So-R *    Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  38 Mike Mirando          CB      5-10  189  Sr-R      Miami (Southwest)
  94 Sean Mitchell         DE      6-4   255  Fr        Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
*  9 Dan Mowrey            KS      5-11  206  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 81 Melvin Pearsall       TE      6-1   242  Fr-R      Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  60 Anthony Phillips      OL      6-5   295  Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Fort Pierce Central)
* 95 Julian Pittman        DE      6-3   280  Fr-R      Niceville (Niceville)
  41 Jason Poppell         FS      5-11  189  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 24 Rock Preston          TB      5-9   183  Fr-R      Miami (Hialeah)
* 48 Todd Rebol            OLB     6-0   215  Jr   **   Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
  75 Billy Rhodes          DE      6-1   240  Fr        Eustis (Eustis)
* 15 Phillip Riley         WR      5-11  185  Jr-R *    Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
* 47 James Roberson        DE      6-4   241  Sr-R ***  Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
*  2 Samari Rolle          CB      6-1   160  Fr        Miami Beach (Miami Beach)
* 92 Orpheus Roye          DT      6-4   275  Jr        Miami (Miami Springs/Jones CC)
   6 Troy Saunders         CB      5-10  185  Fr        Miami (Miami Springs)
  80 Scott Scharinger      WR      5-10  174  So-R      Elizabethtown, KY (Princeton)
* 37 Kendrick Scott        MLB     5-10  216  Sr-R **   Chiefland (Chiefland)
* 46 Travis Sherman        MLB     6-1   222  So-R *    Valrico (Bloomingdale)
* 53 Clay Shiver           C       6-2   275  Jr-R **   Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 43 Eric Smith            OLB     6-0   217  Sr-R ***  Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 29 Shevin Smith          CB      6-0   191  Fr-R      Miami (Southridge)
* 96 Connell Spain         NG      6-2   285  So-R *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 54 Greg Spires           NG      6-2   260  Fr-R      Cape Coral (Mariner)
*  5 Jon Stark             QB      6-4   215  Jr-R *    Nashville, TN (Donelson/Liberty)
  52 Demetro Stephens      MLB     6-3   230  Fr        Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
* 70 Tra Thomas            OT      6-8   319  Fr-R      Deland (Deland)
  14 Charles Tomeo         QB      6-0   184  Fr-R      Bradenton (Manatee)
* 66 Lewis Tyre            OG      6-5   264  Jr-R **   Surrency, GA (Appling County)
  61 Dale Valente          OL      6-4   292  Fr        Orlando (Cypress Creek)
* 85 Andre Wadsworth       DE      6-4   256  Fr-R      Miami (Florida Christian)
  62 David Walker          OLB     6-0   196  Jr-R      Gallatin, TN (Gallatin)
* 27 Rodney Wells          CB      5-10  185  Fr-R      Plantation (Plantation)
  22 Pooh Bear Williams    FB      6-1   246  So   *    Crescent City (Crescent City)
  97 Rhodney Williams      DT      6-4   266  So   *    Palatka (Palatka)
* 55 Reinard Wilson        DE      6-2   233  So   *    Lake City (Columbia)

1995 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 32 Khalid Abdullah       FB      6-0   218  Fr        Davie (Nova)
* 36 Dennis Andrews        FB      6-4   247  Sr   *    Laurel, MS (Watkins/Jones CC)
* 65 Chad Bates            OG      6-3   269  Jr   **   Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
* 26 Harold Battles        SS      6-0   200  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
*  3 Scott Bentley         KS      5-11  178  Jr   **   Aurora, CO (Overland)
* 58 Peter Boulware        DE      6-5   238  So-R *    Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
  72 Jeremy Brett          DL      6-3   310  Fr        Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
*    Corey Brooks          RB                           
   7 Billy Brown           WR      6-0   180  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 69 Gideon Brown          OG      6-2   276  So-R      Summerville, SC (Stratford)
  14 Richard Brown         CB      6-1   189  Fr        Davie (Nova)
  37 Marcus Bullock        WR      6-0   180  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
* 12 Thad Busby            QB      6-3   215  So-R *    Pace (Pace)
* 44 Daryl Bush            MLB     6-2   230  So-R *    Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* 74 Danny Campbell        OG      6-1   240  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 23 Byron Capers          CB      6-1   194  Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
*    Travis Chambers       HOLD    6-0   175  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 83 Kamari Charlton       TE      6-2   242  Jr-R      Nassau, Bahamas (Florida Air Academy)
* 20 James Colzie          CB      5-10  160  Jr   **   Miami (South Miami)
* 79 Forrest Conoly        OT      6-6   325  Sr-R ***  Berlin, CT (Berlin)
*  1 Andre Cooper          FLK     6-2   194  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 56 Sam Cowart            OLB     6-3   239  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 47 Vernon Crawford       LB      6-3   230  Jr        Texas City, TX (Texas City/San Francisco CC)
* 45 Henri Crockett        BLB     6-2   238  Jr-R **   Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 59 Andy Crowe            TE      6-3   262  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Florida)
* 49 James D'Amico         MLB     5-11  230  Sr-R *    Coral Springs (Taravella/Liberty)
  43 Ronney Daniels        WR      6-2   211  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
*    Cliff Dell                                         
*  7 Aaron Dely            WR      6-0   175  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
*    Aaron Dienger         FS                           
* 80 Ron Dugans            WR      6-3   187  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 28 Warrick Dunn          RB      5-9   178  Jr   **   Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* 38 Mario Edwards         DB      6-2   185  Fr        Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
  76 Brian Erb             DE      6-5   238  So-R      Spring Hill, SC (Hudson)
* 33 Dee Feaster           RB      5-9   175  Fr        Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 82 Jason Floyd           WR      5-10  175  Fr        Trenton (Bell)
* 71 Todd Fordham          OT      6-5   292  Jr-R **   Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 73 Greg Frey             OT      6-4   302  Sr-R **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
  35 Todd Frier            FS      5-10  180  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 31 Lamarr Glenn          FB      6-1   235  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 39 Hank Grant            MLB     6-2   224  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 19 E.G. Green            WR      5-11  185  So-R *    Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
     Forrest Green         FB      6-0   225  Fr        Marietta, GA (Pope)
* 42 Jermaine Green        TB      5-8   170  So-R *    Brooksville (Hernando)
* 40 Lamont Green          OLB     6-3   220  Fr-R      Miami (Southridge)
* 14 Marlin Green          FS      6-0   190  Sr        Brooksville (Hernando/Naval Academy)
* 18 Sean Hamlet           FS      6-0   218  Jr-R **   Hampton, VA (Hampton)
*  6 Robert Hammond        FS      6-3   185  So   *    Opelousas, LA (Opelousas)
*  8 Damian Harrell        WR      6-3   190  Jr        Miami (South Miami/San Francisco CC)
* 77 Jesus Hernandez       OG      6-2   288  Sr-R ***  Miami (Jackson)
* 21 Deon Humphrey         BLB     6-4   215  Fr-R      Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 11 Dexter Jackson        QB      6-1   185  Fr        Quincy (Shanks)
* 84 Myron Jackson         TE      6-5   255  Fr-R      Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
* 39 Dallas Johnson                                     
  92 Jerry Johnson         DL      6-2   270  Fr        Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
* 64 Tim Johnson           OG      6-4   295  Sr   *    Fayetteville, NC (Douglas Byrd/Jones CC)
  76 Walter Jones          OL      6-5   285  Jr        Aliceville, AL (Aliceville/Holmes CC)
* 13 Danny Kanell          QB      6-4   215  Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale (Westminster Academy)
  10 Dan Kendra            QB      6-2   225  Fr        Bethlehem, PA (Central Catholic)
* 16 Sean Key              CB      6-1   180  Fr        Hialeah Lakes (American)
* 67 Juan Laureano         OT      6-5   283  Sr-R ***  Orlando (Colonial)
*    Tony Librizzi                                      
* 29 Sean Liss             P       6-4   220  Jr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 51 Kevin Long            C       6-5   262  So-R *    Summerville, SC (Summerville)
* 78 Marcus Long           OG      6-3   323  Jr-R *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 38 Rendell Long          FB      6-2   220  Sr-R *    Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
* 86 Tyrant Marion         DE      6-2   252  Sr-R ***  Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 89 Wayne Messam          WR      6-4   210  Jr-R **   South Bay (Belle Glade Central)
  94 Sean Mitchell         DE      6-4   255  Fr-R      Jesup, GA (Wayne County)                         Reinjured knee awarded another year
* 81 Melvin Pearsall       TE      6-1   242  So-R *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  60 Anthony Phillips      OT      6-5   292  Fr-R      Port Saint Lucie (Fort Pierce Central)
* 95 Julian Pittman        DE      6-3   265  So-R *    Niceville (Niceville)
* 41 Jason Poppell         FS      5-11  189  So-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 24 Rock Preston          TB      5-9   183  So-R *    Miami (Hialeah)
* 87 Kevin Prophette       WR      5-11  185  Jr        Miami (Edison)
*  5 Jaime Pruette                                      
   5 Theon Rackley         SS      6-2   215  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 48 Todd Rebol            BLB     6-0   215  Sr   ***  Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
* 75 Billy Rhodes          DE      6-1   240  Fr-R      Eustis (Eustis)
  49 Bobby Rhodes          LB      6-1   210  Fr        Eustis (Eustis)
* 15 Phillip Riley         FLK     5-11  185  Sr-R **   Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
*  2 Samari Rolle          CB      6-1   170  So   *    Miami (Miami Beach)
* 98 Orpheus Roye          DT      6-4   275  Sr   *    Miami (Miami Springs/Jones CC)
  30 Jeremi Rudolph        TB      5-10  185  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
*  4 Troy Saunders         CB      5-10  185  Fr-R      Miami (Miami Springs)
* 46 Travis Sherman        OLB     6-1   222  Jr-R **   Valrico (Bloomingdale)
* 53 Clay Shiver           C       6-2   280  Sr-R ***  Tifton, GA (Tift County)
  99 Larry Smith           DL      6-5   275  Fr        Folkston, GA (Valley Forge Prep)
* 41 Shevin Smith          SS      6-0   191  So-R *    Miami (Southridge)
* 96 Connell Spain         NG      6-2   285  Jr-R **   Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 90 Greg Spires           NG      6-2   260  So-R *    Cape Coral (Mariner)
* 52 Demetro Stephens      MLB     6-3   236  Fr-R      Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
  57 Eric Thomas           OL      6-3   253  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* 70 Tra Thomas            OT      6-8   319  So-R *    Deland (Deland)
  14 Charles Tomeo         QB      6-0   184  So-R      Bradenton (Manatee)
* 66 Lewis Tyre            OG      6-5   272  Sr-R ***  Surrency, GA (Appling County)
* 61 Dale Valente          C       6-4   294  Fr-R      Orlando (Cypress Creek)
* 85 Andre Wadsworth       NG      6-4   270  So-R *    Miami (Florida Christian)
  93 Chris Walker          DL      6-6   225  Fr        Cocoa (Cocoa Beach)
* 62 David Walker          OLB     6-0   196  Sr-R      Gallatin, TN (Gallatin)
   9 Peter Warrick         WR      6-0   175  Fr        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 27 Rodney Wells          CB      5-10  185  So-R *    Plantation (Plantation)
  68 Jason Whitaker        OL      6-5   265  Fr        Panama City (Mosley)
* 22 Pooh Bear Williams    FB      6-1   266  So-R *    Crescent City (Crescent City)
* 55 Reinard Wilson        DE      6-2   245  Jr   **   Lake City (Columbia)

1996 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 32 Khalid Abdullah       FB      6-0   225  So   *    Davie (Nova)
  41 Brian Allen           LB      6-2   201  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
  64 Justin Amman          OL      6-4   255  Fr        Eustis (Eustis)
* 65 Chad Bates            OG      6-3   285  Sr   ***  Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
* 26 Harold Battles        SS      6-0   200  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
*  3 Scott Bentley         KS      5-11  205  Sr   ***  Aurora, CO (Overland)
* 58 Peter Boulware        DE      6-5   255  Jr-R **   Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
  67 Ross Brannon          OL      6-8   255  Fr        Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
* 77 Jeremy Brett          TG      6-3   300  Fr-R      Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
  37 Marcus Bullock        CB      6-0   180  Fr-R      Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
* 12 Thad Busby            QB      6-3   220  Jr-R **   Pace (Pace)
* 44 Daryl Bush            MLB     6-2   230  Jr-R **   Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* 23 Byron Capers          CB      6-1   194  Sr   ***  Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  71 Jerry Carmichael      OL      6-4   280  Fr        Plantation (Plantation)
*  5 Travis Chambers       HOLD    6-0   175  So   *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 83 Kamari Charlton       TE      6-2   242  Sr-R *    Nassau, Bahamas (Florida Air Academy)
  27 Tay Cody              CB      5-11  165  Fr        Blakely, GA (Early County)
* 38 Laveranues Coles      RB      6-1   195  Fr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 20 James Colzie          CB      5-10  170  Sr   ***  Miami (South Miami)
*  1 Andre Cooper          WR      6-2   194  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Fletcher)
  56 Sam Cowart            OLB     6-3   239  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 47 Vernon Crawford       OLB     6-2   240  Sr   *    Texas City, TX (Texas City/San Francisco CC)
* 45 Henri Crockett        BAN     6-2   240  Sr-R ***  Pompano Beach (Ely)
  60 Tarlos Crumitie       OL      6-5   298  Fr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 80 Ron Dugans            WR      6-3   187  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 28 Warrick Dunn          TB      5-9   185  Sr   ***  Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
   1 Reggie Durden         CB      5-10  179  Fr        Houston, TX (Sam Houston/Copiah Lincoln CC)      Did not qualify
* 15 Mario Edwards         CB      6-2   185  So   *    Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 33 Dee Feaster           TB      5-9   175  So   *    Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
  82 Jason Floyd           WR      5-10  175  So   *    Trenton (Bell)
* 71 Todd Fordham          OT      6-5   300  Sr-R ***  Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* 35 Todd Frier            FS      5-10  180  Fr-R      Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 31 Lamarr Glenn          FB      6-1   248  So-R *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  36 Vannez Gooch          RB      5-10  178  Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
  29 Bill Gramatica        K       5-10  165  Fr        LaBelle (LaBelle)
* 39 Hank Grant            BAN     6-2   230  So-R *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 63 Dennis Green          OT      6-4   285  Jr        Mobile, AL (Gulf Coast JC)
* 19 E.G. Green            WR      5-11  184  Jr-R **   Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 37 Forrest Green         FB      6-0   225  So        Marietta, GA (Pope)
* 40 Lamont Green          OLB     6-3   230  So-R *    Miami (Southridge)
* 18 Sean Hamlet           FS      6-0   210  Sr-R ***  Hampton, VA (Hampton)
*  6 Robert Hammond        SS      6-3   195  Jr   **   Opelousas, LA (Opelousas)
   8 Damian Harrell        WR      6-3   190  Sr   *    Miami (South Miami/San Francisco CC)
  78 Donald Heaven         DL      6-5   285  Fr        Miami (Carol City)
* 21 Deon Humphrey         OLB     6-4   235  So-R *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 73 Clay Ingram           C       6-1   250  Fr        Cantonment (Tate)
* 11 Dexter Jackson        SS      6-1   185  So   *    Quincy (Shanks)
* 84 Myron Jackson         TE      6-5   255  So-R *    Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
* 92 Jerry Johnson         DL      6-2   275  Fr-R      Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
* 76 Walter Jones          OT      6-5   290  Jr-R      Aliceville, AL (Aliceville/Holmes CC)
* 10 Dan Kendra            QB      6-2   238  Fr-R      Bethlehem, PA (Central Catholic)
* 16 Sean Key              FS      6-1   180  So   *    Hialeah Lakes (American)
* 29 Sean Liss             P       6-4   210  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 51 Kevin Long            C       6-5   278  Jr-R **   Summerville, SC (Summerville)
* 78 Marcus Long           OG      6-3   310  Sr-R **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  48 Bryne Malone          DL      6-7   240  Fr        Frisco City, AL (Frisco City)
  20 Shawn McCorkel        DB      5-11  175  Fr        Dothan, AL (Northview)
* 89 Wayne Messam          WR      6-4   210  Sr-R ***  South Bay (Belle Glade Central)
  13 Snoop Minnis          WR      6-1   185  Fr        Miami (Northwestern)
* 94 Sean Mitchell         DE      6-4   280  Fr-R      Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
     Travis Montera                                     
  54 Jarad Moon            OL      6-4   260  Fr        Panama City (Bay)
  14 Marcus Outzen         QB      6-2   200  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  42 Kwaesi Palmer         LB      6-2   235  Fr        Sulphur Springs, TX (Sulphur Springs)
* 81 Melvin Pearsall       TE      6-1   250  Jr-R **   Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 95 Julian Pittman        DT      6-3   278  Jr-R **   Niceville (Niceville)
  46 Tommy Polley          LB      6-5   220  Fr        Baltimore, MD (Dunbar)
* 43 Jason Poppell         DB      5-10  190  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 24 Rock Preston          TB      5-9   183  Jr-R **   Miami (Hialeah)
* 87 Kevin Prophette       WR      5-11  185  Sr   *    Miami (Edison)
*  5 Theon Rackley         BAN     6-2   215  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 75 Billy Rhodes          NG      6-1   265  So-R *    Eustis (Eustis)
* 49 Bobby Rhodes          LB      6-1   210  Fr-R      Eustis (Eustis)
*  2 Samari Rolle          CB      6-1   170  Jr   **   Miami (Miami Beach)
*  4 Troy Saunders         CB      5-10  185  So-R *    Miami (Miami Springs)
  97 Roland Seymour        DL      6-4   245  Fr        New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 53 Corey Simon           DT      6-4   275  Fr-R      Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 99 Larry Smith           DL      6-5   281  Fr-R      Folkston, GA (Valley Forge Prep)
* 30 Shevin Smith          SS      6-0   191  Jr-R **   Miami (Southridge)
* 96 Connell Spain         DT      6-2   285  Sr-R ***  Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 90 Greg Spires           DE      6-2   270  Jr-R **   Cape Coral (Mariner)
* 52 Demetro Stephens      LB      6-3   236  So-R *    Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
*  7 Germaine Stringer     WR      5-11  185  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* 57 Eric Thomas           C       6-3   258  Fr-R      Miami (Columbus)
* 70 Tra Thomas            OT      6-8   330  Jr-R **   Deland (Deland)
* 98 David Tulloch         DT      6-2   270  Jr        Miami (Killian)
  61 Dale Valente          OL      6-4   294  So-R *    Orlando (Cypress Creek)
* 85 Andre Wadsworth       NG      6-4   282  Jr-R **   Miami (Florida Christian)
* 93 Chris Walker          DE      6-6   225  Fr-R      Cocoa (Cocoa Beach)
   3 Tres Walton           WR      6-0   185  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
*  9 Peter Warrick         WR      6-0   190  Fr-R      Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 68 Jason Whitaker        OG      6-5   265  Fr-R      Panama City (Mosley)
* 22 Pooh Bear Williams    FB      6-1   285  Jr-R **   Crescent City (Crescent City)
* 55 Reinard Wilson        DE      6-2   255  Sr   ***  Lake City (Columbia)

1997 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 32 Khalid Abdullah       FB      6-0   230  Jr   **   Davie (Nova)
* 55 Brian Allen           LB      6-2   225  Fr-R      Lake City (Columbia)
* 64 Justin Amman          OG      6-4   275  Fr-R      Eustis (Eustis)
  72 Ronald Boldin         OL      6-6   270  Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 76 Ross Brannon          OT      6-8   280  Fr-R      Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
* 77 Jeremy Brett          OG      6-3   300  So-R *    Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
* 40 Tony Bryant           DE      6-4   268  Jr        Marathon (Copiah Lincoln CC)
* 12 Thad Busby            QB      6-3   220  Sr-R ***  Pace (Pace)
* 44 Daryl Bush            LB      6-2   235  Sr-R ***  Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* 71 Jerry Carmichael      OG      6-4   288  Fr-R      Plantation (Plantation)
  30 Damon Carroll         FB      5-9   235  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 26 Jeff Chaney           RB      6-0   200  Fr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 27 Tay Cody              CB      5-11  180  Fr-R      Blakely, GA (Early County)
*  7 Laveranues Coles      SE      6-1   195  So   *    Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 47 Keith Cottrell        P       6-4   205  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
*  1 Sam Cowart            LB      6-3   239  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 60 Tarlos Crumitie       OT      6-5   310  Fr-R      Monticello (Jefferson County)
  83 Stacy Davis           TE      6-4   205  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
* 88 Carver Donaldson      TE      6-6   263  Fr        Lakeland (Kathleen)
* 96 Char-ron Dorsey       DL      6-7   315  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
  80 Ron Dugans            FLK     6-3   190  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 74 Otis Duhart           OL      6-4   275  Fr        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  15 Mario Edwards         CB      6-2   195  Jr   **   Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
* 33 Dee Feaster           RB      5-9   182  Jr   **   Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 89 Jason Floyd           WR      5-10  175  Jr   *    Trenton (Bell)
* 22 Davy Ford             RB      5-11  188  Fr        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* 35 Todd Frier            CB      5-10  180  So-R *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
*  6 Derrick Gibson        DB      6-2   190  Fr        Miami (Killian)
* 31 Lamarr Glenn          FB      6-1   235  Jr-R **   Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  20 Vannez Gooch          RB      5-10  178  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Ed White)
  43 Bill Gramatica        K       5-10  165  Fr-R      LaBelle (LaBelle)
  39 Hank Grant            LB      6-2   230  Jr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* 19 E.G. Green            SE      5-11  190  Sr-R ***  Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  37 Forrest Green         FB      6-0   225  Jr   *    Marietta, GA (Pope)
* 45 Lamont Green          LB      6-3   230  Jr-R **   Miami (Southridge)
   6 Robert Hammond        FS      6-3   195  Sr   ***  Opelousas, LA (Opelousas)
*  8 Damian Harrell        SE      6-3   190  Sr-R *    Miami (South Miami/San Francisco CC)
* 78 Donald Heaven         OG      6-5   305  Fr-R      Miami (Carol City)
* 12 Abdual Howard         DB      6-1   190  Fr        Quincy (Shanks)
* 21 Deon Humphrey         LB      6-4   235  Jr-R **   Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 73 Clay Ingram           C       6-1   250  So   *    Cantonment (Tate)
* 11 Dexter Jackson        FS      6-1   195  Jr   **   Quincy (Shanks)
* 84 Myron Jackson         TE      6-5   265  Jr-R **   Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
* 38 Sebastian Janikowski  K       6-2   215  Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  94 Bradley Jennings      LB      6-3   220  Fr        Miami (Carol City)
     Jean Jeune            LB      5-9   195  Fr        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
* 92 Jerry Johnson         DT      6-2   280  So-R *    Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
* 10 Dan Kendra            QB      6-2   245  So-R *    Bethlehem, PA (Central Catholic)
  18 Sean Key              SS      6-1   190  Jr   **   Miami (American)
  67 Chris Korb            OT      6-4   265  Jr        Boca Raton (Spanish River)
  88 Derrick Lewis         WR      6-2   195  Sr        Mary Esther (Fort Walton Beach)
* 51 Kevin Long            C       6-5   290  Sr-R ***  Summerville, SC (Summerville)
* 48 Bryne Malone          DT      6-7   263  Fr-R      Frisco City, AL (Frisco City)
* 37 Shawn McCorkel        FS      5-11  175  Fr-R      Dothan, AL (Northview)
* 36 William McCray        FB      6-0   215  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 13 Snoop Minnis          SE      6-1   185  Fr-R      Miami (Northwestern)
* 23 Travis Minor          RB      6-1   190  Fr        Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
  94 Sean Mitchell         DE      6-4   280  So-R *    Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
* 54 Jarad Moon            C       6-4   288  Fr-R      Panama City (Bay)
  89 Robert Morgan         WR      6-0   180  Fr        East Point, GA (Tri-Cities)                      Did not qualify
  82 Alvin Morrow          TE      6-5   240  Fr        Saint Louis, MO (Kirkwood)
  54 Olayemi Okegbola      LB      6-0   215  So        Miami (Norland)
* 14 Marcus Outzen         QB      6-2   220  Fr-R      Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  42 Kwaesi Palmer         LB      6-2   235  Fr-R      Sulphur Springs, TX (Sulphur Springs)
* 81 Melvin Pearsall       TE      6-1   255  Sr-R ***  Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  95 Julian Pittman        DT      6-3   282  Sr-R ***  Niceville (Niceville)
* 29 Tommy Polley          LB      6-5   233  Fr-R      Baltimore, MD (Dunbar)
*  5 Theon Rackley         LB      6-2   228  So-R *    Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 58 Jamal Reynolds        DE      6-4   240  Fr        Aiken, SC (Aiken)
* 75 Billy Rhodes          NG      6-1   265  Jr-R **   Eustis (Eustis)
* 49 Bobby Rhodes          LB      6-1   210  So-R *    Eustis (Eustis)
*  2 Samari Rolle          CB      6-1   175  Sr   ***  Miami (Miami Beach)
*  4 Troy Saunders         CB      5-10  185  Jr-R **   Miami (Miami Springs)
* 23 Mitch Scharf          DB      5-10  175  Sr        Chattahoochee (Sneads)
* 56 Roland Seymour        DE      6-4   260  Fr-R      New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 53 Corey Simon           DT      6-4   275  So-R *    Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 79 Larry Smith           OT      6-5   288  So-R *    Folkston, GA (Valley Forge Prep)
* 30 Shevin Smith          SS      6-0   191  Sr-R ***  Miami (Southridge)
* 90 Greg Spires           DE      6-2   270  Sr-R ***  Cape Coral (Mariner)
* 39 Ryan Sprague          FB-C    6-5   260  Fr-R      Augusta, GA (Lakeside)
* 52 Demetro Stephens      LB      6-3   236  Jr-R **   Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
* 86 Germaine Stringer     FLK     5-11  185  So-R *    Atlanta, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
*  8 Clevan Thomas         DB      6-0   175  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 57 Eric Thomas           C       6-3   278  So-R *    Miami (Columbus)
* 70 Tra Thomas            OT      6-8   330  Sr-R ***  Deland (Deland)
* 98 David Tulloch         DT      6-2   270  Sr   *    Miami (Killian)
* 85 Andre Wadsworth       DE      6-4   282  Sr-R ***  Miami (Florida Christian)
* 93 Chris Walker          DE      6-6   225  So-R *    Cocoa (Cocoa Beach)
   3 Tres Walton           FLK     6-0   185  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 99 David Warren          DE      6-5   240  Fr        Tyler, TX (John Tyler)
*  9 Peter Warrick         FLK     6-0   190  So-R *    Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 16 Chris Weinke          QB      6-5   225  Fr        Saint Paul, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall)
* 68 Jason Whitaker        OG      6-5   275  So-R *    Panama City (Mosley)
  82 Pooh Bear Williams    TE      6-4   292  Sr-R ***  Crescent City (Crescent City)

1998 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 55 Brian Allen           LB      6-2   225  So-R *    Lake City (Columbia)
* 64 Justin Amman          OG      6-4   295  So-R *    Eustis (Eustis)
  67 Josh Baggs            OL      6-1   265  Fr-R      Camilla, GA (Mitchell-Baker/Georgia Southern)
* 26 Atrews Bell           WR      5-11  201  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
  97 Tony Benford          DL      6-4   260  Fr        Denver, CO (Jefferson)
  51 Ronald Boldin         DL      6-5   291  So        Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 76 Ross Brannon          OT      6-8   300  So-R *    Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
* 77 Jeremy Brett          OG      6-3   300  Jr-R **   Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
* 40 Tony Bryant           DE      6-4   268  Sr   *    Marathon (Copiah Lincoln CC)
  32 Quinton Callum        RB      5-10  180  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
* 71 Jerry Carmichael      OT      6-4   310  So-R *    Plantation (Plantation)
  95 Rian Cason            DL      6-5   300  Fr        College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
* 24 Jeff Chaney           RB      6-0   200  So   *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 27 Tay Cody              CB      5-11  180  So-R *    Blakely, GA (Early County)
*  7 Laveranues Coles      WR      6-1   195  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Ribault)
* 47 Keith Cottrell        P       6-4   205  So   *    Orlando (Boone)
  83 Stacy Davis           TE      6-4   220  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
  88 Carver Donaldson      TE      6-6   245  So   *    Lakeland (Kathleen)
* 75 Char-ron Dorsey       OT      6-7   325  So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 80 Ron Dugans            FLK     6-3   190  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 74 Otis Duhart           OL      6-4   285  So   *    Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
*  1 Reggie Durden         DB      5-9   175  Jr        Houston, TX (Sam Houston/Copiah Lincoln CC)
* 15 Mario Edwards         CB      6-2   195  Jr-R **   Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
  91 Kevin Emanuel         DL      6-4   240  Fr        Waco, TX (Waco)                                  Did not qualify
* 33 Dee Feaster           CB      5-9   182  Sr   ***  Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 89 Jason Floyd           WR      5-10  175  Sr   **   Trenton (Bell)
  22 Davy Ford             TB      5-11  188  So   *    West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* 81 Nick Franklin         TE      6-3   265  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Osceola/Southwest Mississippi CC)
* 35 Todd Frier            FS      5-10  180  Jr-R **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
  85 Talman Gardner        WR      6-2   195  Fr        New Orleans, LA (McDonough 35)
*  6 Derrick Gibson        RV      6-2   200  So   *    Miami (Killian)
* 31 Lamarr Glenn          FB      6-1   235  Sr-R ***  Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 45 Lamont Green          LB      6-3   230  Sr-R ***  Miami (Southridge)
  46 Michael Hamilton      LB      6-3   200  Fr        Madison (Madison County)
* 78 Donald Heaven         OG      6-5   305  So-R *    Miami (Carol City)
* 38 Pete Henderson        FS      6-0   180  Jr        Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs)
  61 Montrae Holland       OL      6-3   325  Fr        Ore City, TX (Jefferson)
*  4 Chris Hope            S       6-2   195  Fr        Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)
  12 Abdual Howard         DB      6-1   190  So   *    Quincy (Shanks)
  42 Jerel Hudson          LB      6-3   230  Fr        Homestead (South Dade)
* 82 Patrick Hughes        TE      6-5   237  Fr        Nacogdoches, TX (Nacogdoches)
* 21 Deon Humphrey         LB      6-4   240  Sr-R ***  Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* 73 Clay Ingram           C       6-1   265  Jr   **   Cantonment (Tate)
* 11 Dexter Jackson        FS      6-1   195  Sr   ***  Quincy (Shanks)
* 84 Myron Jackson         TE      6-5   260  Sr-R ***  Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
  94 O.J. Jackson          DL      6-2   255  Fr        Miami (Carol City)
* 38 Sebastian Janikowski  PK      6-2   255  So   *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 44 Bradley Jennings      LB      6-3   230  Fr-R      Miami (Carol City)
* 32 Jean Jeune            RV      5-9   195  So-R      Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
* 92 Jerry Johnson         DT      6-2   280  Jr-R **   Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
* 11 Jared Jones           QB      6-5   220  Fr        Walla Walla, WA (Walla Walla)
  10 Dan Kendra            QB      6-2   240  Jr-R **   Bethlehem, PA (Central Catholic)
* 18 Sean Key              RV      6-1   190  Jr-R **   Miami (American)
* 48 Bryne Malone          DT      6-7   263  So-R *    Frisco City, AL (Frisco City)
* 37 Shawn McCorkel        FS      5-11  175  So-R *    Dothan, AL (Northview)
* 36 William McCray        RB      6-0   222  So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 13 Snoop Minnis          WR      6-1   185  So-R *    Miami (Northwestern)
* 23 Travis Minor          TB      6-1   190  So   *    Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
  52 Antoine Mirambeau     OL      6-4   270  Fr        Miami (Miami Beach)
  59 Ed Mitchell           LB      6-1   139  So-R      Miami (North Miami)
* 54 Jarad Moon            C       6-4   291  So-R *    Panama City (Bay)
  19 Greg Moore            WR      6-1   185  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 87 Robert Morgan         WR      6-0   180  Fr        East Point, GA (Tri-Cities)
* 14 Marcus Outzen         QB      6-2   220  So-R *    Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 29 Tommy Polley          LB      6-5   233  So-R *    Baltimore, MD (Dunbar)
*  5 Theon Rackley         LB      6-2   228  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 58 Jamal Reynolds        DE      6-4   240  So   *    Aiken, SC (Aiken)
* 43 Billy Rhodes          FB      6-1   265  Sr-R ***  Eustis (Eustis)
* 49 Bobby Rhodes          LB      6-1   215  Jr-R **   Eustis (Eustis)
  30 Stanford Samuels      DB      5-10  180  Fr        Miami (Carol City)
*  4 Troy Saunders         CB      5-10  185  Sr-R ***  Miami (Miami Springs)
* 56 Roland Seymour        DE      6-4   264  So-R *    New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
  57 Yusuf Shakir          LB      5-11  210  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 53 Corey Simon           DT      6-4   275  Jr-R **   Pompano Beach (Ely)
* 20 Raymont Skaggs        RB      5-8   173  Jr        Los Angeles, CA (Dorsey/West Los Angeles College)
* 96 Larry Smith           DT      6-5   288  Jr-R **   Folkston, GA (Valley Forge Prep)
* 39 Ryan Sprague          TE      6-5   260  So-R *    Augusta, GA (Lakeside)
* 52 Demetro Stephens      LB      6-3   236  Sr-R ***  Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
* 86 Germaine Stringer     FLK     5-11  185  Jr-R **   Atlanta, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
   3 Malcolm Tatum         DB      6-1   170  Fr        Miami (Killian)
  32 Clay Terrell          DB      6-3   200  Sr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Saint John's River CC)
*  8 Clevan Thomas         CB      6-0   175  So   *    Miami (Miami Senior)
* 57 Eric Thomas           C       6-3   295  Jr-R **   Miami (Columbus)
* 60 Tarlos Thomas         OT      6-5   310  So-R *    Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 42 Ben Waldrop           LB      6-2   215  Fr-R      Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 93 Chris Walker          DE      6-6   225  Jr-R **   Cocoa (Cocoa Beach)
   3 Tres Walton           FLK     6-0   185  So-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 99 David Warren          DE      6-5   240  So   *    Tyler, TX (John Tyler)
*  9 Peter Warrick         WR      6-0   190  Jr-R **   Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 16 Chris Weinke          QB      6-5   222  So   *    Saint Paul, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall)
  70 Corey Whitaker        OL      6-4   290  Fr        Pace (Pace)                                      Did not qualify
* 68 Jason Whitaker        OG      6-5   300  Jr-R **   Panama City (Mosley)
* 97 Randy Wilkins         DT      6-3   245  Jr        Jacksonville (Nease)
  72 Brett Williams        OL      6-6   320  Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
  79 Todd Williams         OL      6-6   283  Fr        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
  98 Chris Woods           LB      6-3   244  Fr        Orlando (Jones)

1999 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 55 Brian Allen           LB      6-2   255  Jr-R **   Lake City (Columbia)
* 64 Justin Amman          OG      6-4   305  Jr-R **   Eustis (Eustis)
  67 Josh Baggs            C       6-1   305  So-R      Camilla, GA (Mitchell-Baker/Georgia Southern)
* 26 Atrews Bell           FLK     5-11  201  So-R *    Jacksonville (Lee)
* 97 Tony Benford          DT      6-4   270  Fr-R      Denver, CO (Jefferson)
*  6 Anquan Boldin         QB      6-2   205  Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 51 Ronald Boldin         OG      6-5   291  Jr        Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 76 Ross Brannon          OT      6-8   310  Jr-R **   Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
* 77 Jeremy Brett          OG      6-3   300  Sr-R ***  Sandersville, GA (Washington County)
   7 Rufus Brown           DB      5-10  185  Fr        El Paso, TX (Austin)
* 71 Jerry Carmichael      OG      6-4   310  Jr-R **   Plantation (Plantation)
* 95 Rian Cason            DT      6-5   285  Fr-R      College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
* 24 Jeff Chaney           RB      6-0   200  Jr   **   Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 27 Tay Cody              CB      5-11  180  Jr-R **   Blakely, GA (Early County)
   7 Laveranues Coles      SE      6-1   195  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Ribault)
   5 Cornelius Collier     LB      6-1   220  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* 47 Keith Cottrell        P       6-4   205  Jr   **   Orlando (Boone)
  45 Darnell Dockett       DL      6-4   260  Fr        Burtonsville, MD (Paint Branch)
* 88 Carver Donaldson      TE      6-6   245  So-R *    Lakeland (Kathleen)
* 75 Char-ron Dorsey       OT      6-7   325  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 80 Ron Dugans            SE      6-3   190  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
  74 Otis Duhart           OT      6-4   290  Jr   **   Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
*  1 Reggie Durden         CB      5-9   175  Sr   *    Houston, TX (Sam Houston/Copiah Lincoln CC)
* 15 Mario Edwards         CB      6-2   195  Sr-R ***  Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
  90 Kevin Emanuel         DE      6-4   250  Fr        Waco, TX (Waco)
* 22 Davy Ford             TB      5-11  188  So-R *    West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  81 Nick Franklin         TE      6-3   255  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Osceola/Southwest Mississippi CC)
* 35 Todd Frier            FS      5-10  180  Sr-R ***  Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 21 Talman Gardner        SE      6-2   195  Fr-R      New Orleans, LA (McDonough 35)
*  6 Derrick Gibson        RV      6-2   207  Jr   **   Miami (Killian)
  43 Randy Golightly       FB-LB   6-2   237  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
     Chance Gwaltney       P       6-2   237  Fr-R      Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 46 Michael Hamilton      LB      6-3   215  Fr-R      Greenville (Madison County)
* 78 Donald Heaven         OG      6-5   305  Jr-R **   Miami (Carol City)
* 37 Pete Henderson        DB      6-0   180  Sr   *    Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs)
* 61 Montrae Holland       OG      6-3   325  Fr-R      Ore City, TX (Jefferson)
* 28 Chris Hope            FS      6-2   195  So   *    Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)
* 12 Abdual Howard         RV      6-1   190  So-R *    Quincy (Shanks)
* 42 Jerel Hudson          LB      6-3   230  Fr-R      Homestead (South Dade)
* 82 Patrick Hughes        TE      6-5   245  So   *    Nacogdoches, TX (Nacogdoches)
* 73 Clay Ingram           LSN     6-1   265  Sr   ***  Cantonment (Tate)
* 48 Alonzo Jackson        DL      6-4   245  Fr        Americus, GA (Americus)
* 84 Gennaro Jackson       SE      6-1   182  Jr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* 94 O.J. Jackson          DE      6-2   255  Fr-R      Miami (Carol City)
* 38 Sebastian Janikowski  PK      6-2   255  Jr   **   Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 44 Bradley Jennings      LB      6-3   230  So-R *    Miami (Carol City)
* 32 Jean Jeune            RV      5-9   195  Jr-R *    Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
* 92 Jerry Johnson         DT      6-2   280  Sr-R ***  Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
* 11 Jared Jones           QB      6-5   235  So   *    Walla Walla, WA (Walla Walla)
* 10 Dan Kendra            FB      6-2   255  Sr-R **   Bethlehem, PA (Central Catholic)
* 18 Sean Key              FS      6-1   190  Sr-R ***  Miami (American)
* 20 Nick Maddox           RB      6-0   190  Fr        Kannapolis, NC (A.L. Brown)
* 39 Chad Maeder           FB      6-3   240  So-R      Brooksville (Brooksville Central/Millsaps College)
* 10 Rich Maher            QB      5-11  195  Jr        Spring Hill (Springstead)
  36 William McCray        RB      6-0   225  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 13 Snoop Minnis          FLK     6-1   185  Jr-R **   Miami (Northwestern)
* 23 Travis Minor          TB      6-1   190  Jr   **   Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* 52 Antoine Mirambeau     C       6-4   280  Fr-R      Miami (Miami Beach)
* 54 Jarad Moon            C       6-4   300  Jr-R **   Panama City (Bay)
* 19 Greg Moore            FLK     6-1   185  Fr-R      Bartow (Bartow)
* 87 Robert Morgan         SE      6-0   180  So   *    East Point, GA (Tri-Cities)
* 30 Brandon Myers         SS      5-11  215  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 14 Marcus Outzen         QB      6-2   220  Jr-R **   Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 33 Lemar Parrish         RB      6-1   190  Fr        Miami (North Miami Beach)
* 29 Tommy Polley          LB      6-5   233  Jr-R **   Baltimore, MD (Dunbar)
     Kendyll Pope          LB      6-2   212  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)                             Did not qualify
*  5 Theon Rackley         LB      6-2   228  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 58 Jamal Reynolds        DE      6-4   254  Jr   **   Aiken, SC (Aiken)
* 49 Bobby Rhodes          LB      6-1   215  Sr-R ***  Eustis (Eustis)
  69 W.D. Rodeffer         DL      6-4   250  Jr        Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach)
  30 Stanford Samuels      CB      5-10  180  Fr-R      Miami (Carol City)                               Granted 2nd Medical Redshirt Year
* 56 Roland Seymour        DE      6-4   264  Jr-R **   New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 53 Corey Simon           NG      6-4   275  Sr-R ***  Pompano Beach (Ely)
  20 Raymont Skaggs        TB      5-8   173  Sr   *    Los Angeles, CA (Dorsey/West Los Angeles College)
* 85 Ryan Sprague          TE      6-5   260  Jr-R **   Augusta, GA (Lakeside)
* 86 Germaine Stringer     FLK     5-11  185  Sr-R ***  Atlanta, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
*  3 Malcolm Tatum         CB      6-1   170  Fr-R      Miami (Killian)
*  8 Clevan Thomas         CB      6-0   175  Jr   **   Miami (Miami Senior)
* 57 Eric Thomas           C       6-3   300  Sr-R ***  Miami (Columbus)
* 60 Tarlos Thomas         OT      6-5   320  Jr-R **   Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 93 Chris Walker          DE      6-6   230  Sr-R ***  Cocoa (Cocoa Beach)
     Fabian Walker         QB      6-2   205  Fr        Americus, GA (Americus/Jones CC)                 Did not qualify
  28 B.J. Ward             DB      6-4   200  Fr        Dallas, TX (Kimball)                             Did not qulaify
* 99 David Warren          DE      6-5   250  Jr   **   Tyler, TX (John Tyler)
*  9 Peter Warrick         FLK     6-0   195  Sr-R ***  Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 41 Lee Weaver            LB      6-3   220  Fr-R      Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 16 Chris Weinke          QB      6-5   240  Jr   **   Saint Paul, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall)
  70 Corey Whitaker        OG      6-4   290  Fr        Pace (Pace)
* 68 Jason Whitaker        OG      6-5   300  Sr-R ***  Panama City (Mosley)
* 96 Randy Wilkins         NG      6-3   245  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Nease)
* 72 Brett Williams        OT      6-6   315  Fr-R      Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 79 Todd Williams         OT      6-6   300  Fr-R      Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
  91 Jeff Womble           DL      6-3   295  Fr        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* 98 Chris Woods           NG      6-3   250  Fr-R      Orlando (Jones)

2000 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 55 Brian Allen           LB      6-2   255  Sr-R ***  Lake City (Columbia)
* 64 Justin Amman          OG      6-4   305  Sr-R ***  Eustis (Eustis)
* 40 Allen Augustin        LB      6-1   221  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)
  67 Josh Baggs            C       6-1   305  Jr-R      Camilla, GA (Mitchell-Baker/Georgia Southern)
  70 Alex Barron           OL      6-8   297  Fr        Orangeburg, SC (Wilkinson)
* 26 Atrews Bell           FLK     5-11  201  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Lee)
* 97 Tony Benford          DT      6-4   270  So-R *    Denver, CO (Jefferson)
*  4 Anquan Boldin         WR      6-2   205  So   *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 51 Ronald Boldin         OG      6-5   291  Jr-R *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 86 Michael Boulware      WR      6-3   200  Fr        Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
  76 Ross Brannon          OT      6-8   310  Sr-R ***  Marietta, GA (Lassiter)                          Awarded addidtional red shirt year
*  7 Rufus Brown           DB      5-10  185  Fr-R      El Paso, TX (Austin)
* 18 Yohance Buchanan      DB      6-1   210  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
  71 Jerry Carmichael      OG      6-4   310  Sr-R ***  Plantation (Plantation)
* 95 Rian Cason            DT      6-5   285  So-R *    College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
  62 David Castillo        OL      6-2   285  Fr        Palm Beach (Palm Beach Gardens)
*  1 Jeff Chaney           RB      6-0   200  Sr   ***  Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 49 Brett Cimorelli       PK      6-4   220  Fr        Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 27 Tay Cody              CB      5-11  180  Sr-R ***  Blakely, GA (Early County)
  40 Cornelius Collier     LB      6-1   220  Fr-R      Miami (Palmetto)
* 47 Keith Cottrell        P       6-4   205  Sr   ***  Orlando (Boone)
* 83 Devard Darling        WR      6-3   195  Fr        Houston, TX (Austin)
* 53 Devaughn Darling      LB      6-2   220  Fr        Houston, TX (Austin)
* 45 Darnell Dockett       DE      6-4   260  Fr-R      Burtonsville, MD (Paint Branch)
* 88 Carver Donaldson      TE      6-6   245  Jr-R **   Lakeland (Kathleen)
* 75 Char-ron Dorsey       OT      6-7   325  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Bolles)
     Slade Douglas         RB                           
* 74 Otis Duhart           OT      6-4   290  Jr-R **   Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
* 90 Kevin Emanuel         DE      6-4   250  Fr-R      Waco, TX (Waco)
* 22 Davy Ford             TB      5-11  188  Jr-R **   West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* 81 Nick Franklin         TE      6-3   255  Sr-R *    Saint Petersburg (Osceola/Southwest Mississippi CC)
* 21 Talman Gardner        SE      6-2   195  So-R *    New Orleans, LA (McDonough 35)
*  6 Derrick Gibson        RV      6-2   207  Sr   ***  Miami (Killian)
* 43 Randy Golightly       FB      6-2   237  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 43 Chance Gwaltney       K-P     5-10  165  So-R      Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 78 Donald Heaven         OG      6-5   305  Sr-R ***  Miami (Carol City)
* 61 Montrae Holland       OG      6-3   325  So-R *    Ore City, TX (Jefferson)
* 28 Chris Hope            FS      6-2   195  Jr   **   Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)
* 12 Abdual Howard         RV      6-1   190  Jr-R **   Quincy (Shanks)
* 59 Charles Howard        DL      6-3   215  Fr        Lake Butler (Union County)
* 42 Jerel Hudson          LB      6-3   258  So-R *    Homestead (South Dade)
  82 Patrick Hughes        TE      6-5   245  Jr   **   Nacogdoches, TX (Nacogdoches)
* 48 Alonzo Jackson        DE      6-4   245  So   *    Americus, GA (Americus)
* 84 Gennaro Jackson       FS      6-1   182  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* 94 O.J. Jackson          DE      6-2   255  So-R *    Miami (Carol City)
* 44 Bradley Jennings      LB      6-3   230  Jr-R **   Miami (Carol City)
* 32 Jean Jeune            LB      5-9   195  Sr-R **   Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  92 Travis Johnson        DL      6-5   240  Fr        Sherman Oaks, CA (Notre Dame)
* 38 Greg Jones            TB      6-1   225  Fr        Beaufort, SC (Battery Creek)
  11 Jared Jones           QB      6-5   235  Jr   **   Walla Walla, WA (Walla Walla)
     Joey Kaleikini        WR      6-0   192  Fr-R      Niceville (Niceville)
* 20 Nick Maddox           RB      6-0   190  So   *    Kannapolis, NC (A.L. Brown)
* 39 Chad Maeder           FB      6-3   240  Jr-R *    Brooksville (Brooksville Central/Millsaps College)
* 36 William McCray        RB      6-0   225  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
  31 Bryant McFadden       DB      6-1   180  Fr        Hollywood (McArthur)
  73 Bobby Meeks           OL      6-3   285  Fr        Aldine, TX (Nimitz)
* 13 Snoop Minnis          FLK     6-1   185  Sr-R ***  Miami (Northwestern)
* 23 Travis Minor          TB      6-1   190  Sr   ***  Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* 52 Antoine Mirambeau     C       6-4   280  So-R *    Miami (Miami Beach)
* 54 Jarad Moon            C       6-4   300  Sr-R ***  Panama City (Bay)
  40 Eric Moore            LB      6-5   228  Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)                                Did not qualify
  19 Greg Moore            FLK     6-1   185  So-R *    Bartow (Bartow)
* 87 Robert Morgan         SE      6-0   180  Jr   **   East Point, GA (Tri-Cities)
* 86 Matt Munyon           PK      5-10  185  Fr        
* 30 Brandon Myers         LB      5-11  190  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 30 Patrick Newton        DB      5-9   180  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Shorecrest Prep)
  35 Claudius Osei         DB      6-1   190  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 14 Marcus Outzen         QB      6-2   220  Sr-R ***  Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
  33 Lemar Parrish         RB      6-1   190  So   *    Miami (North Miami Beach)
* 29 Tommy Polley          LB      6-5   233  Sr-R ***  Baltimore, MD (Dunbar)
*  9 Kendyll Pope          LB      6-2   212  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
* 93 Eric Powell           DL      6-4   275  Jr        Orlando (Southwest Mississippi CC)
* 58 Jamal Reynolds        DE      6-4   254  Sr   ***  Aiken, SC (Aiken)
  16 Chris Rix             QB      6-4   200  Fr        Santa Margarita, CA (Rancho Santa Margarita)
* 10 Stanford Samuels      CB      5-10  180  Fr-R      Miami (Carol City)
* 89 Brian Sawyer          DS      6-2   245  Fr-R      Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
* 56 Roland Seymour        DE      6-4   264  Sr-R ***  New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
  30 Leroy Smith           DB      5-11  170  Fr        Quincy (Shanks)
* 85 Ryan Sprague          TE      6-5   260  Sr-R ***  Augusta, GA (Lakeside)
   1 Jesse Stein           PK      6-2   214  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Shorecrest Prep)
*  3 Malcolm Tatum         CB      6-1   170  So-R *    Miami (Killian)
*  8 Clevan Thomas         CB      6-0   175  Sr   ***  Miami (Miami Senior)
* 60 Tarlos Thomas         OT      6-5   320  Sr-R ***  Monticello (Jefferson County)
     Greg Tony             RB      5-11  210  So        Philadelphia, PA (Olney)
  15 Fabian Walker         QB      6-2   205  Fr        Americus, GA (Americus/Jones CC)                 ACC rules casualty
* 80 Javon Walker          WR      6-3   190  Jr        Lafayette, LA (Jones CC)
  24 B.J. Ward             DB      6-4   200  Fr        Dallas, TX (Kimball)
* 99 David Warren          DE      6-5   250  Sr   ***  Tyler, TX (John Tyler)
* 41 Lee Weaver            LB      6-3   220  So-R *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 16 Chris Weinke          QB      6-5   229  Sr   ***  Saint Paul, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall)
* 96 Randy Wilkins         NG      6-3   245  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Nease)
* 72 Brett Williams        OT      6-6   315  So-R *    Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 79 Todd Williams         OT      6-6   300  So-R *    Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
  77 Ray Willis            OL      6-6   256  Fr        Angleton, TX (Angleton)
* 91 Jeff Womble           DT      6-3   295  Fr-R      Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* 98 Chris Woods           NG      6-3   250  So-R *    Orlando (Jones)
     Stephen de la Motte   QB      5-9   200  Fr        

2001 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 40 Allen Augustin        LB      6-1   221  So   *    Miami (Miami Senior)
* 67 Josh Baggs            C       6-1   305  Sr-R      Camilla, GA (Mitchell-Baker/Georgia Southern)
  70 Alex Barron           OL      6-6   302  Fr-R      Orangeburg, SC (Wilkinson)
* 47 Xavier Beitia         PK      5-10  180  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 26 Atrews Bell           FLK     5-11  201  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Lee)
* 97 Tony Benford          DT      6-4   287  Jr-R **   Denver, CO (Jefferson)
   4 Anquan Boldin         QB      6-2   205  Jr   **   Pahokee (Pahokee)                                Knee injury
* 51 Ronald Boldin         OG      6-5   309  Sr-R **   Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 58 Michael Boulware      LB      6-3   214  So   *    Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
*  6 Anthony Bredwood      DB      5-10  185  Fr-R      Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
  65 Eric Broe             OL      6-6   290  Fr        Norcross, GA (Wesleyan)
* 54 Milford Brown         OT      6-4   319  Jr        Montgomery, AL (Carver/East Mississippi CC)
*  7 Rufus Brown           CB      5-9   175  So-R *    El Paso, TX (Austin)
  36 James Buchanan        RB      6-2   235  Fr        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  18 Yohance Buchanan      DB      6-1   194  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
  96 Donnie Carter         DL      6-4   240  Fr        Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 23 Jerome Carter         DB      6-0   208  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
  95 Rian Cason            OT      6-4   305  Jr-R **   College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
  63 David Castillo        C       6-2   291  Fr-R      Palm Beach (Palm Beach Gardens)
* 92 Josh Charles          DE      6-4   240  Sr        Green Cove Springs (Clay)
* 66 Marcello Church       LB      6-1   190  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  49 Brett Cimorelli       PK      6-4   214  So   *    Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
   5 Cornelius Collier     LB      6-1   230  So-R      Miami (Palmetto)
  43 Bryce Cox             DE      6-4   242  Sr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  83 Devard Darling        WR      6-3   195  So   *    Houston, TX (Austin)
  95 Chauncey Davis        LB      6-1   235  Fr        Auburndale (Auburndale/Jones CC)                 Did not qualify
  62 B.J. Dean             LB      5-11  235  Fr        Tuscaloosa, AL (Central)
* 45 Darnell Dockett       DT      6-4   277  So-R *    Burtonsville, MD (Paint Branch)
* 88 Carver Donaldson      TE      6-6   245  Sr-R ***  Lakeland (Kathleen)
  74 Otis Duhart           OT      6-4   288  Sr-R ***  Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
* 90 Kevin Emanuel         DE      6-4   246  So-R *    Waco, TX (Waco)
  22 Davy Ford             RB      5-11  188  Sr-R ***  West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)                Knee injury
* 21 Talman Gardner        SE      6-2   195  Jr-R **   New Orleans, LA (McDonough 35)
  43 Randy Golightly       FB      6-2   237  So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 37 Chance Gwaltney       K-P     5-10  175  Jr-R *    Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* 41 Kyler Hall            DB      6-1   185  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
  57 Matt Heinz            OL      6-5   265  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  60 Andrew Henry-Kennon   OL      6-4   285  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  14 Matt Henshaw          QB      6-4   208  Fr        Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
* 21 Jared Hetzel          DB      5-10  166  Jr        Belleview (Belleview)
* 61 Montrae Holland       OG      6-3   325  Jr-R **   Ore City, TX (Jefferson)
* 28 Chris Hope            FS      6-0   208  Sr   ***  Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)
* 12 Abdual Howard         RV      6-0   200  Sr-R ***  Quincy (Shanks)
* 59 Charles Howard        DE      6-3   235  So   *    Lake Butler (Union County)
* 42 Jerel Hudson          LB      6-3   277  Jr-R **   Homestead (South Dade)
* 82 Patrick Hughes        TE      6-5   253  Jr-R **   Nacogdoches, TX (Nacogdoches)
* 38 Paul Irons            RB      6-2   255  Fr        New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 48 Alonzo Jackson        DE      6-4   255  Jr   **   Americus, GA (Americus)
* 46 Gennaro Jackson       FS      6-0   200  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Raines)
* 94 O.J. Jackson          DE      6-2   235  Jr-R **   Miami (Carol City)
* 44 Bradley Jennings      LB      6-3   247  Sr-R ***  Miami (Carol City)
* 99 Travis Johnson        NG      6-5   282  Fr-R      Sherman Oaks, CA (Notre Dame)
*  6 Greg Jones            TB      6-1   235  So   *    Beaufort, SC (Battery Creek)
  29 Willie Jones          LB      6-1   200  Fr        Miami (Carol City)
* 19 Joey Kaleikini        WR      6-0   192  So-R      Niceville (Niceville)
  78 Ron Lunford           OL      6-5   324  Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
* 20 Nick Maddox           RB      6-0   190  Jr   **   Kannapolis, NC (A.L. Brown)
* 39 Chad Maeder           FB      6-3   240  Sr-R **   Brooksville (Brooksville Central/Millsaps College)
  11 Joe Mauer             QB      6-4   205  Fr        Saint Paul, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall)              Playing professional baseball
* 57 Robert May            LB      6-0   240  Jr        Waukegan, IL (Mount San Antonio JC)
* 15 William McCray        RB      6-0   228  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Bolles)
*  8 Bryant McFadden       DB      6-0   176  Fr-R      Hollywood (McArthur)
* 13 Adrian McPherson      QB      6-3   175  Fr        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
  73 Bobby Meeks           OT      6-3   285  Fr-R      Aldine, TX (Nimitz)
  64 Matt Meinrod          OL      6-4   275  Fr        Tarpon Springs (East Lake)
* 52 Antoine Mirambeau     C       6-4   280  Jr-R **   Miami (Miami Beach)
* 55 Eric Moore            LB      6-4   225  Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)
  87 Robert Morgan         SE      6-0   187  Sr   ***  Atlanta, GA (Tri-Cities)                         Knee injury
* 35 Brandon Myers         LB      5-11  202  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 30 Patrick Newton        DB      5-9   180  Jr-R *    Saint Petersburg (Shorecrest Prep)
* 27 Claudius Osei         DB      6-0   190  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  33 Lemar Parrish         RB      6-1   190  Jr   *    Miami (North Miami Beach)
  56 Ray Piquion           LB      6-0   209  Fr        Miami (Miami Lakes)
*  9 Kendyll Pope          LB      6-2   217  So   *    Fort White (Columbia)
  93 Eric Powell           DE      6-4   270  Sr   *    Orlando (Southwest Mississippi CC)
  33 Willie Reid           RB      5-10  175  Fr        Warner Robins, GA (Warner Robins)
  28 Ryan Reynolds         RB      6-0   190  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 16 Chris Rix             QB      6-4   205  Fr-R      Santa Margarita, CA (Rancho Santa Margarita)
* 31 Dominic Robinson      DB      6-1   192  Fr        Diamond Bar, CA (Diamond Bar)
  52 Brian Ross            DL      6-2   295  Fr-R      Raleigh, NC (Enloe)
  11 Gerard Ross           DB      6-2   190  Fr        Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 81 P.K. Sam              WR      6-3   185  Fr        Buford, GA (Buford)
* 10 Stanford Samuels      CB      5-10  180  So-R *    Miami (Carol City)
* 89 Brian Sawyer          DS      6-2   238  So-R *    Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
  29 P.J. Selvidio         FB      6-2   240  So        West Palm Beach (Wellington)
* 69 Mike Shaw             DT      6-3   250  Jr        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 35 Eric Shelton          RB      6-3   230  Fr        Lexington, KY (Bryan Station)
* 32 Leroy Smith           DB      5-10  175  Fr-R      Quincy (Shanks)
  84 Travis Smith          WR      6-0   185  Jr        Miami (Palmetto)
   1 Jesse Stein           PK      6-2   214  So        Saint Petersburg (Shorecrest Prep)
*  3 Malcolm Tatum         CB      6-1   170  Jr-R **   Miami (Killian)
*  1 Craphonso Thorpe      WR      6-2   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  84 Justin Tomerlin       TE      6-5   240  Fr        San Clemente, CA (San Clemente)
  18 Greg Tony             RB      5-11  210  Jr        Philadelphia, PA (Olney)
  12 Fabian Walker         QB      6-2   205  So        Americus, GA (Americus/Jones CC)
* 80 Javon Walker          WR      6-3   190  Sr   *    Lafayette, LA (Jones CC)
* 24 B.J. Ward             RV      6-3   205  Fr-R      Dallas, TX (Kimball)
  41 Lee Weaver            LB      6-2   216  Jr-R **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
  68 Blake Williams        OL      6-4   270  Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 72 Brett Williams        OT      6-6   317  Jr-R **   Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 79 Todd Williams         OT      6-6   315  Jr-R **   Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 77 Ray Willis            OT      6-6   288  Fr-R      Angleton, TX (Angleton)
* 91 Jeff Womble           NG      6-3   280  So-R *    Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
  98 Chris Woods           NG      6-3   278  Jr-R **   Orlando (Jones)

2002 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  76 Chris Anderson        DL      6-3   275  Fr        Jacksonville (Mandarin/Hargrave Military Academy)Did not meet academic requirements
* 40 Allen Augustin        LB      6-1   206  Jr   **   Miami (Miami Senior)
* 70 Alex Barron           OT      6-6   300  So-R      Orangeburg, SC (Wilkinson)
* 47 Xavier Beitia         PK      5-10  210  So   *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* 97 Tony Benford          DT      6-4   287  Sr-R ***  Denver, CO (Jefferson)
*  4 Anquan Boldin         WR      6-2   205  Jr-R **   Pahokee (Pahokee)
  28 Lorenzo Booker        RB      5-11  178  Fr        Ventura, CA (Saint Bonaventure)
* 58 Michael Boulware      LB      6-3   212  Jr   **   Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
  92 Chris Bradwell        DL      6-5   255  Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Chattahoochee/Hargrave Military Academy)
                                                                                                         Did not meet academic requirements
  22 Anthony Bredwood      CB      5-10  180  So-R *    Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
* 65 Eric Broe             OG      6-6   318  Fr-R      Norcross, GA (Wesleyan)
  54 Milford Brown         OG      6-4   316  Sr   *    Montgomery, AL (Carver/East Mississippi CC)      NCAA Ruling - no eligibility
*  7 Rufus Brown           CB      5-9   185  Jr-R **   El Paso, TX (Austin)
  36 James Buchanan        FB      6-2   238  Fr-R      Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
* 18 Yohance Buchanan      FS      6-1   200  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
* 98 Brodrick Bunkley      DL      6-3   260  Fr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  92 Darrell Burston       DE      6-2   210  Fr        Fayetteville, GA (Starr's Mill)
* 96 Donnie Carter         DT      6-4   252  Fr-R      Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 23 Jerome Carter         RV      6-0   216  So   *    Lake City (Columbia)
* 63 David Castillo        C       6-2   300  So-R      Palm Beach (Palm Beach Gardens)
* 28 Robin Charles         LB      6-1   210  Sr        Green Cove Springs (Clay)
  39 Marcello Church       LB      6-1   215  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  49 Brett Cimorelli       PK      6-4   220  Jr   *    Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
  31 Thomas Clayton        RB      5-11  194  Fr        Alexandria, VA (Mount Vernon)
  46 James Coleman         FB      6-0   220  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
   5 Cornelius Collier     LB      6-1   226  Jr-R      Miami (Palmetto)
  51 Buster Davis          LB      5-11  230  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  15 Chris Davis           WR      6-0   170  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)     Torn ACL
  88 Lonnie Davis          TE      6-4   255  Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)                          Did not meet academic requirements
* 35 B.J. Dean             FB      5-11  250  Fr-R      Tuscaloosa, AL (Central)
* 45 Darnell Dockett       DT      6-4   280  Jr-R **   Burtonsville, MD (Paint Branch)
* 90 Kevin Emanuel         DE      6-4   240  Jr-R **   Waco, TX (Waco)
* 21 Talman Gardner        WR      6-2   200  Sr-R ***  New Orleans, LA (McDonough 35)
* 37 Chance Gwaltney       P       5-10  172  Sr-R **   Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  83 Chris Hall            P       5-10  204  Fr-R      Centreville, VA (Centerville)
* 41 Kyler Hall            FS      6-1   190  So   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
  46 Nate Hardage          LB      6-1   230  Jr        Sylvester, GA (Worth County/Jones CC)
* 57 Matt Heinz            C       6-4   270  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  60 Andrew Henry-Kennon   C       6-4   300  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 14 Matt Henshaw          TE      6-4   205  Fr-R      Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
* 13 Jared Hetzel          CB      5-10  170  Sr   *    Belleview (Belleview)
* 61 Montrae Holland       OG      6-3   336  Sr-R ***  Ore City, TX (Jefferson)
  59 Charles Howard        DE      6-3   233  Jr   **   Lake Butler (Union County)
* 42 Jerel Hudson          LB      6-3   267  Sr-R ***  Homestead (South Dade)
* 82 Patrick Hughes        TE      6-5   265  Sr-R ***  Nacogdoches, TX (Nacogdoches)
* 38 Paul Irons            TE      6-2   250  So   *    New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 48 Alonzo Jackson        DE      6-4   250  Sr   ***  Americus, GA (Americus)
  94 O.J. Jackson          DE      6-2   220  Sr-R ***  Miami (Carol City)
* 99 Travis Johnson        NG      6-5   275  So-R *    Sherman Oaks, CA (Notre Dame)
*  6 Greg Jones            TB      6-1   248  Jr   **   Beaufort, SC (Battery Creek)
* 29 Willie Jones          DE      6-1   233  Fr-R      Miami (Carol City)
* 86 Joey Kaleikini        WR      6-0   195  Jr-R *    Niceville (Niceville)
  78 Ron Lunford           OL      6-5   330  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Ed White)
* 20 Nick Maddox           RB      6-0   196  Sr   ***  Kannapolis, NC (A.L. Brown)
* 57 Robert May            LB      6-0   230  Sr   *    Waukegan, IL (Mount San Antonio JC)
*  8 Bryant McFadden       CB      6-0   182  So-R *    Hollywood (McArthur)
* 44 Sam McGrew            LB      6-3   230  Fr        Crawfordville (Wakulla)
   5 Adrian McPherson      QB      6-4   180  So   *    Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 73 Bobby Meeks           OG      6-3   290  So-R      Aldine, TX (Nimitz)
* 64 Matt Meinrod          OL      6-4   284  Fr-R      Tarpon Springs (East Lake)
* 52 Antoine Mirambeau     C       6-4   300  Sr-R ***  Miami (Miami Beach)
* 55 Eric Moore            DE      6-4   245  So   *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 87 Robert Morgan         WR      6-0   195  Sr-R ***  Atlanta, GA (Tri-Cities)
  49 Brandon Myers         RV      5-11  200  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 30 Patrick Newton        RV      5-9   180  Sr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Shorecrest Prep)
  62 Cory Niblock          OL      6-4   280  Fr        Saint Augustine (Nease)
* 53 A.J. Nicholson        LB      6-2   232  Fr        Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
* 27 Claudius Osei         RV      6-0   195  So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  19 Lemar Parrish         RB      6-1   185  Sr   *    Miami (North Miami Beach)
* 56 Ray Piquion           LB      6-0   215  So        Miami (Miami Lakes)
  83 Dishon Platt          WR      6-0   180  Fr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)                          Did not meet academic requirements
*  9 Kendyll Pope          LB      6-2   210  Jr   **   Fort White (Columbia)
* 93 Eric Powell           DE      6-4   275  Sr-R *    Orlando (Southwest Mississippi CC)
* 26 Willie Reid           RB      5-10  185  Fr-R      Kathleen, GA (Warner Robins)
  22 Ryan Reynolds         FS      5-11  187  So        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 16 Chris Rix             QB      6-4   210  So-R *    Santa Margarita, CA (Rancho Santa Margarita)
* 83 Dominic Robinson      WR      6-1   190  So   *    Diamond Bar, CA (Diamond Bar)
  71 Brian Ross            DT      6-2   300  So-R      Raleigh, NC (Enloe)
  11 Gerard Ross           CB      6-2   185  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
  80 Lorne Sam             WR      6-2   180  Fr        Buford, GA (Buford)
* 81 P.K. Sam              WR      6-3   195  So   *    Buford, GA (Buford)
* 10 Stanford Samuels      CB      5-10  190  Jr-R **   Miami (Carol City)
* 89 Brian Sawyer          DS      6-2   245  Jr-R **   Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
* 29 P.J. Selvidio         FB      6-2   235  Jr        West Palm Beach (Wellington)
  19 Wyatt Sexton          QB      6-3   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 69 Mike Shaw             DT      6-3   277  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* 32 Leroy Smith           CB      5-10  190  So-R *    Quincy (Shanks)
* 84 Travis Smith          WR      6-0   190  Sr        Miami (Palmetto)
  85 Jesse Stein           PK      6-2   200  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Shorecrest Prep)
  85 Chauncey Stovall      WR      6-2   200  Jr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach/Hinds CC)
*  3 Malcolm Tatum         CB      6-1   175  Sr-R ***  Miami (Killian)
*  1 Craphonso Thorpe      WR      6-2   175  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  51 Chris Turner          DL      6-3   270  Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)                          Did not meet academic requirements
* 12 Fabian Walker         QB      6-2   216  So-R      Americus, GA (Americus/Jones CC)
* 24 B.J. Ward             FS      6-3   210  So-R *    Dallas, TX (Kimball)
* 33 Leon Washington       RB      5-9   180  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 43 Torrance Washington   FB      6-1   230  Fr        Madison (Madison County)
* 22 Pat Watkins           FS      6-4   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  51 Lee Weaver            LB      6-2   212  Sr-R **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
  68 Blake Williams        OL      6-4   285  Fr-R      Kissimmee (Osceola)                              Left team for medical reasons
* 72 Brett Williams        OT      6-6   310  Sr-R ***  Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 79 Todd Williams         OT      6-6   325  Sr-R ***  Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 77 Ray Willis            OT      6-6   295  So-R *    Angleton, TX (Angleton)
* 95 Kamerion Wimbley      DE      6-4   225  Fr        Wichita, KS (Northwest)
* 91 Jeff Womble           NG      6-3   290  Jr-R **   Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)

2003 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Chris Anderson        DL      6-3   295  Fr        Jacksonville (Mandarin/Hargrave Military Academy)Did not meet academic requirements
* 33 Kasey Anderson        CB      5-11  165  Sr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 40 Allen Augustin        LB      6-1   219  Sr   ***  Miami (Miami Senior)
* 70 Alex Barron           OT      6-6   316  Jr-R *    Orangeburg, SC (Wilkinson)
* 47 Xavier Beitia         PK      5-10  210  Jr   **   Tampa (Jesuit)
* 28 Lorenzo Booker        RB      5-11  182  Fr-R      Ventura, CA (Saint Bonaventure)
  98 Alex Boston           DE      6-3   225  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 58 Michael Boulware      LB      6-3   220  Sr   ***  Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
  93 Chris Bradwell        DT      6-5   265  Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Chattahoochee/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 42 Anthony Bredwood      CB      5-10  185  Jr-R *    Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
* 65 Eric Broe             OG      6-6   327  So-R *    Norcross, GA (Wesleyan)
*  7 Rufus Brown           CB      5-9   185  Sr-R ***  El Paso, TX (Austin)
* 52 Brodrick Bunkley      DL      6-3   285  So   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 92 Darrell Burston       DE      6-2   225  Fr-R      Fayetteville, GA (Starr's Mill)
* 49 Chad Canfield         FB      5-11  230  So        Apopka (Apopka)
* 88 Donnie Carter         TE      6-4   260  So-R *    Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 23 Jerome Carter         RV      6-0   217  Jr   **   Lake City (Columbia)
* 63 David Castillo        C       6-2   300  Jr-R *    Palm Beach (Palm Beach Gardens)
* 39 Marcello Church       LB      6-1   221  So-R *    Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  49 Brett Cimorelli       K       6-4   220  Sr   *    Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 36 James Coleman         FB      6-0   253  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 13 Antonio Cromartie     CB      6-3   200  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 51 Buster Davis          LB      5-11  242  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 94 Chauncey Davis        DE      6-2   260  Jr        Auburndale (Auburndale/Jones CC)
*  5 Chris Davis           WR      6-0   170  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* 35 B.J. Dean             FB      5-11  256  So-R *    Tuscaloosa, AL (Central)
* 97 Clifton Dickson       DL      6-5   285  Fr        Miami (Northwestern)
  57 Dennis Disbrow        LB      6-1   201  Jr        Miami (Palmetto)
* 45 Darnell Dockett       DT      6-4   280  Sr-R ***  Burtonsville, MD (Paint Branch)
  12 David Eddy            RB      5-11  180  Jr        Ocala (Forest)
* 90 Kevin Emanuel         DE      6-4   255  Sr-R ***  Waco, TX (Waco)
  80 De'Cody Fagg          WR      6-3   185  Fr        Quincy (Shanks/Hargrave Military Academy)        Did not meet academic requirements
  96 Andre Fluellen        DL      6-4   270  Fr        Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
* 67 John Frady            OL      6-4   275  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
  37 Chase Goggans         K       5-9   160  Fr        Douglas, GA (Coffee County)
* 48 Chris Hall            P       5-10  212  So-R      Centreville, VA (Centerville)
* 41 Kyler Hall            RV      6-0   190  Jr   **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
  83 Robert Hallback       WR      5-9   160  Fr        Plant City (Plant City)
* 46 Nate Hardage          LB      6-1   249  Jr-R      Sylvester, GA (Worth County/Jones CC)
  57 Matt Heinz            OG      6-4   273  So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 75 Mario Henderson       OL      6-6   330  Fr        Lehigh Acres (Lehigh)
* 60 Andrew Henry-Kennon   C       6-4   308  So-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 14 Matt Henshaw          TE      6-4   209  So-R *    Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
  76 Myles Hodish          OG      6-0   225  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 59 Charles Howard        DE      6-3   258  Jr-R **   Lake Butler (Union County)
* 38 Paul Irons            TE      6-2   250  Jr   **   New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
  87 Geondrell Jackson     WR      5-11  180            Lakeland
* 99 Travis Johnson        NG      6-5   281  Jr-R **   Sherman Oaks, CA (Notre Dame)
*  6 Greg Jones            RB      6-1   248  Sr   ***  Beaufort, SC (Battery Creek)
  29 Willie Jones          DE      6-1   234  So-R *    Miami (Carol City)
* 86 Joey Kaleikini        WR      6-0   198  Sr-R **   Niceville (Niceville)
  42 Anthony Kelly         LB      6-3   225  Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze/Jones CC)               Did not meet academic requirements
  20 Mikhal Kornegay       DB      5-11  180  Fr        Madison (Madison County/Tennessee Tech)
     Brian Kuhn            TE      6-4   245  So        Crescent City (Crescent City)
* 72 Ron Lunford           OT      6-5   345  So-R      Jacksonville (Ed White)
  33 Jhermaine McAroy      CB      6-2   170  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
*  8 Bryant McFadden       CB      6-0   180  Jr-R **   Hollywood (McArthur)
* 44 Sam McGrew            LB      6-3   230  So   *    Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  78 Aubrey McPhadden      OL      6-6   320  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)                       Did not meet academic requirements
* 73 Bobby Meeks           OG      6-3   295  Jr-R *    Aldine, TX (Nimitz)
* 64 Matt Meinrod          OG      6-4   297  So-R *    Tarpon Springs (East Lake)
* 55 Eric Moore            DE      6-4   245  Jr   **   Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 22 Marlon Napier         RB      5-6   200  Jr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 62 Cory Niblock          OT      6-4   300  Fr-R      Saint Augustine (Nease)
* 54 A.J. Nicholson        LB      6-2   230  So   *    Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
  82 D.J. Norris           TE      6-3   240  Fr        Pace (Pace)
  38 Zach Oller            K       5-11  150  So        Wilkesboro, NC
* 27 Claudius Osei         RV      6-0   195  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  79 David Overmyer        OL      6-3   270  Fr        Lilburn, GA (Parkview)
* 56 Ray Piquion           LB      6-0   215  Jr   *    Miami (Miami Lakes)
*  9 Kendyll Pope          LB      6-2   220  Sr   ***  Fort White (Columbia)
  18 Randy Reed            WR      6-1   190  Jr        Columbia, SC (Eau Claire)
* 44 Gordy Reid            RV      5-11  182  Sr        Larkspur, CA (Redwood)
* 26 Willie Reid           WR      5-10  190  So-R *    Kathleen, GA (Warner Robins)
* 30 Ryan Reynolds         RB      5-11  195  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 16 Chris Rix             QB      6-4   205  Jr-R **   Santa Margarita, CA (Rancho Santa Margarita)
* 21 Dominic Robinson      WR      6-1   200  Jr   **   Diamond Bar, CA (Diamond Bar)
  71 Brian Ross            NG      6-2   300  Jr-R      Raleigh, NC (Enloe)
* 11 Gerard Ross           FS      6-2   185  So-R      Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 18 Lorne Sam             QB-WR   6-2   200  Fr-R      Buford, GA (Buford)
*  4 P.K. Sam              WR      6-3   195  Jr   **   Buford, GA (Buford)
* 10 Stanford Samuels      CB      5-10  190  Sr-R ***  Miami (Carol City)
* 89 Brian Sawyer          DS      6-2   240  Sr-R ***  Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
* 19 Wyatt Sexton          QB      6-3   192  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
  80 Joslin Shaw           WR      5-11  185  Fr        Plant City (Plant City)
* 34 Ernie Sims            LB      6-0   220  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 32 Leroy Smith           CB      5-10  190  Jr-R **   Quincy (Shanks)
* 85 Jesse Stein           P       6-2   200  Sr        Saint Petersburg (Shorecrest Prep)
* 15 Chauncey Stovall      WR      6-2   215  Jr-R      Vero Beach (Vero Beach/Hinds CC)
  57 Edgar Ter-Organessian DT      6-2   240  Jr        Daly City, CA (Daly)
*  1 Craphonso Thorpe      WR      6-2   175  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 12 Fabian Walker         QB      6-2   216  Jr-R *    Americus, GA (Americus/Jones CC)
* 24 B.J. Ward             FS      6-3   206  Jr-R **   Dallas, TX (Kimball)
*  3 Leon Washington       RB      5-9   190  So   *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
  20 Torrance Washington   FB      6-1   245  So   *    Madison (Madison County)
* 22 Pat Watkins           FS      6-4   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  83 Dwight Williams       WR      5-10  160  So        Palmetto (Enterprise/Copiah Lincoln CC)
  31 Roger Williams        RV      6-1   191  Fr        Warner Robins, GA (Northside)
* 77 Ray Willis            OT      6-6   295  Jr-R **   Angleton, TX (Angleton)
* 95 Kamerion Wimbley      DE      6-4   230  So   *    Wichita, KS (Northwest)
* 91 Jeff Womble           NG      6-3   306  Sr-R ***  Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)

2004 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  76 Courtney Abbott       OL      6-9   335  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Westlake)
  58 Dumaka Atkins         OL      6-4   280  Fr        Sarasota (Booker)
* 70 Alex Barron           OT      6-6   308  Sr-R **   Orangeburg, SC (Wilkinson)
* 47 Xavier Beitia         PK      5-10  198  Sr   ***  Tampa (Jesuit)
  74 Geoff Berniard        OL      6-8   320  Fr        Lafayette, LA (Saint Thomas More)
* 28 Lorenzo Booker        RB      5-11  192  So-R *    Ventura, CA (Saint Bonaventure)
* 98 Alex Boston           DE      6-3   225  Fr-R      Bartow (Bartow)
* 93 Chris Bradwell        DT      6-5   265  Fr-R      Alpharetta, GA (Chattahoochee/Hargrave Military Academy)
  65 Eric Broe             OG      6-6   316  Jr-R **   Norcross, GA (Wesleyan)                          Gave up football due to knee injury
  69 Cory Brookins         OG      6-3   271  So        Panama City (Mosley)
* 18 J.R. Bryant           CB      6-1   170  Fr        Miami (Killian)
* 52 Brodrick Bunkley      DT      6-3   291  Jr   **   Tampa (Chamberlain)
  92 Darrell Burston       DE      6-2   228  So-R *    Fayetteville, GA (Starr's Mill)
  45 Chad Canfield         FB      5-10  236  Jr   *    Apopka (Apopka)                                  Gave up football because of injury
  89 Greg Carr             WR      6-6   200  Fr        Citra (North Marion)                             Enrolled in January 2005
  88 Donnie Carter         TE      6-4   255  Jr-R **   Waycross, GA (Ware County)
* 23 Jerome Carter         RV      6-0   219  Sr   ***  Lake City (Columbia)
  29 Tony Carter           CB      5-9   175  Fr        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 63 David Castillo        C       6-2   304  Jr-R **   Palm Beach (Palm Beach Gardens)                  Awarded 2nd medical redshirt year
* 39 Marcello Church       LB      6-1   233  Jr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  85 Brett Cimorelli       P-PK    6-3   220  Sr-R *    Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 12 Gary Cismesia         PK      5-11  209  Fr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* 68 Jacky Claude          OL      6-4   290  Fr        Miami (Edison)
  57 Jesse Cole            LB      6-1   215  Fr        Avon Lake, OH (Avon Lake)
* 36 James Coleman         FB      6-0   245  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 13 Antonio Cromartie     CB      6-3   197  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
*  7 Buster Davis          LB      5-11  248  So-R *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 94 Chauncey Davis        DE      6-2   258  Sr   *    Auburndale (Auburndale/Jones CC)
*  5 Chris Davis           WR      6-0   176  So-R *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* 35 B.J. Dean             FB      5-11  258  Jr-R **   Tuscaloosa, AL (Central)
* 97 Clifton Dickson       DT      6-4   308  So   *    Miami (Northwestern)
  57 Dennis Disbrow        LB      6-1   201  Jr-R      Miami (Palmetto)
  91 Emmanuel Dunbar       DL      6-5   265  Fr        Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach)                Did not qualify
  33 Jamaal Edwards        RB      6-0   202  Fr        Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
  81 De'Cody Fagg          WR      6-3   192  Fr        Quincy (Shanks/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 96 Andre Fluellen        DT      6-4   270  Fr-R      Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
  21 Trevor Ford           DB      6-1   187  Fr        Miami (Northwestern)
  67 John Frady            OL      6-4   298  So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
  37 Rodney Gallon         LB      6-0   210  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  37 Chase Goggans         PK      5-9   162  So        Douglas, GA (Coffee County)
* 48 Chris Hall            P       5-10  220  Jr-R *    Centreville, VA (Centerville)
  41 Kyler Hall            S       6-0   194  Sr   ***  Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 84 Robert Hallback       WR      5-9   171  So        Plant City (Plant City)
  57 Matt Heinz            OG      6-4   268  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)            Chronic Back Problems
* 75 Mario Henderson       OL      6-7   307  So   *    Lehigh Acres (Lehigh)
* 14 Matt Henshaw          TE      6-4   231  Jr-R **   Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
* 76 Myles Hodish          DS      6-0   229  Jr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 20 Anthony Houllis       S       6-0   204  Fr-R      Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs)
* 59 Charles Howard        DT      6-3   265  Sr-R ***  Lake Butler (Union County)
  42 Kenny Ingram          DB      6-6   200  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater/East Central CC)
* 38 Paul Irons            TE      6-2   242  Sr   ***  New Orleans, LA (Saint Augustine)
* 99 Travis Johnson        DT      6-5   290  Sr-R ***  Sherman Oaks, CA (Notre Dame)
  90 Aaron Jones           DT      6-3   270  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
*  6 Willie Jones          DE      6-1   242  Jr-R *    Miami (Carol City)
  13 Tommy Keane           QB      6-2   200  So        Miami (Archbishop Carroll)
* 29 Mikhal Kornegay       CB      5-8   172  Fr-R      Madison (Madison County/Tennessee Tech)
   9 Xavier Lee            QB      6-4   200  Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  66 Cornelius Lewis       OL      6-4   305  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
  30 Lamar Lewis           RB      5-9   188  Fr        Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 72 Ron Lunford           OL      6-5   358  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Ed White)
  43 Joe Manning           DB      6-0   175  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  29 Chris Martin          DB      6-0   193  Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
  33 Jhermaine McAroy      DB      6-1   168  Fr-R      Pensacola (Pensacola)                            Academically ineligible
  40 Darius McClure        DB      5-11  188  Fr        Birmingham, AL (Minor)
*  8 Bryant McFadden       CB      6-0   186  Sr-R ***  Hollywood (McArthur)
* 44 Sam McGrew            LB      6-3   226  Jr   **   Crawfordville (Wakulla)
* 73 Bobby Meeks           OG      6-3   299  Sr-R **   Houston, TX (Nimitz)
  64 Matt Meinrod          OG      6-4   297  Jr-R **   Tampa (East Lake)
* 55 Eric Moore            DE      6-4   244  Sr   ***  Pahokee (Pahokee)
  22 Marlon Napier         RB      5-9   211  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 62 Cory Niblock          OL      6-4   301  So-R *    Saint Augustine (Nease)
* 54 A.J. Nicholson        LB      6-2   235  Jr   **   Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
* 82 D.J. Norris           DE      6-3   252  Fr-R      Pace (Pace)
   4 Kenny O'Neal          WR      6-1   195  Fr        Oakland, CA (Skyline)
* 27 Claudius Osei         RV      6-0   197  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 79 David Overmyer        OT      6-5   284  Fr-R      Lilburn, GA (Parkview)
  52 John Peacock          LB      6-2   220  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 56 Ray Piquion           LB      6-0   212  Sr   **   Miami (Miami Lakes)
* 26 Willie Reid           WR      5-10  186  Jr-R **   Kathleen, GA (Warner Robins)
* 16 Chris Rix             QB      6-4   210  Sr-R ***  Santa Margarita, CA (Rancho Santa Margarita)
* 21 Dominic Robinson      WR      6-1   205  Sr   ***  Diamond Bar, CA (Diamond Bar)
* 87 Matt Root             TE      6-6   249  Jr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 71 Brian Ross            C       6-2   290  Sr-R      Raleigh, NC (Enloe)
* 11 Gerard Ross           CB      6-2   190  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 10 Lorne Sam             WR      6-2   206  So-R *    Buford, GA (Buford)
  61 Garrison Sanborn      DS      6-1   223  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 19 Wyatt Sexton          QB      6-3   206  So-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  83 Joslin Shaw           WR      5-10  183  Fr-R      Plant City (Plant City)
   4 Jarrel Simpson        CB      5-11  161  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale Preparatory)
* 34 Ernie Sims            LB      6-0   220  So   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 32 Leroy Smith           CB      5-10  190  Sr-R ***  Quincy (Shanks)
  74 Dontrell Stills       OL      6-1   268  Jr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 15 Chauncey Stovall      WR      6-2   216  Sr-R *    Gifford (Vero Beach/Hinds CC)
  49 Joe Surratt           FB      6-1   255  Fr        Pace (Pace)
* 51 Jae Thaxton           LB      6-3   225  Fr        Hartwell, GA (Hart County)
*  1 Craphonso Thorpe      WR      6-2   200  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 83 Lawrence Timmons      LB      6-3   225  Fr        Florence, SC (Wilson)
  24 B.J. Ward             FS      6-3   208  Sr-R ***  Dallas, TX (Kimball)
*  3 Leon Washington       RB      5-9   202  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
  20 Torrance Washington   FB      6-1   241  So-R *    Madison (Madison County)                         Medically disqualified-knee injury
* 22 Pat Watkins           FS      6-4   204  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  11 Drew Weatherford      QB      6-3   205  Fr        Land O' Lakes (Land O' Lakes)
* 31 Roger Williams        RV      6-1   192  Fr-R      Warner Robins, GA (Northside)
  29 Ronnie Williams       RB      5-10  180  Sr        Little Rock, AR (Central)
* 77 Ray Willis            OT      6-6   320  Sr-R ***  Angleton, TX (Angleton)
* 95 Kamerion Wimbley      DE      6-4   228  Jr   **   Wichita, KS (Northwest)
  46 Barry Wright          LB      6-1   215  So        Pensacola (Woodham/Coffeyville CC)

2005 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  76 Courtney Abbott       OT      6-9   335  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (Westlake)
* 58 Dumaka Atkins         C       6-4   315  Fr-R      Sarasota (Booker)
  27 Russell Ball          RB      5-7   165  Fr        LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
* 74 Geoff Berniard        OT      6-8   335  Fr-R      Lafayette, LA (Saint Thomas More)
* 28 Lorenzo Booker        RB      5-11  187  Jr-R **   Ventura, CA (Saint Bonaventure)
* 98 Alex Boston           DE      6-3   269  So-R *    Bartow (Bartow)
     Callahan Bright       DT      6-2   315  Fr        Ardmore, PA (Harriton)                           Did not qualify
  69 Cory Brookins         C       6-3   290  Jr        Panama City (Mosley)
  99 Everette Brown        DE      6-4   238  Fr        Stantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)
  70 Philip Browning       C       6-5   290  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Westminster/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 18 J.R. Bryant           CB      6-1   181  So   *    Miami (Killian)
* 52 Brodrick Bunkley      DT      6-3   284  Sr   ***  Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 92 Darrell Burston       DE      6-2   250  Jr-R *    Fayetteville, GA (Starr's Mill)
* 89 Greg Carr             WR      6-6   203  Fr        Reddick (North Marion)
* 88 Donnie Carter         TE      6-4   265  Jr-R **   Waycross, GA (Ware County)                       Awarded 2nd medical red-shirt year
* 15 Tony Carter           CB      5-9   160  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 63 David Castillo        C       6-2   304  Sr-R ***  Palm Beach (Palm Beach Gardens)
* 39 Marcello Church       LB      6-1   230  Sr-R ***  Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* 12 Gary Cismesia         PK      5-11  206  So   *    Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* 68 Jacky Claude          OG      6-4   300  So   *    Miami (Edison)
* 36 James Coleman         FB      6-0   260  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
  44 Sean Compton          FB      6-0   240  So        Milton (Milton)
  13 Antonio Cromartie     CB      6-3   210  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)                            ACL tear
*  7 Buster Davis          LB      5-11  237  Jr-R **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
*  5 Chris Davis           WR      6-0   180  Jr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
  27 Pat Davis             RB      5-8   165  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* 35 B.J. Dean             FB      5-11  258  Sr-R ***  Tuscaloosa, AL (Central)
  97 Clifton Dickson       DT      6-4   310  Jr   **   Miami (Northwestern)                             Declared academically ineligible
* 91 Emmanuel Dunbar       DT      6-5   285  Fr        Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach)
  40 Matt Dunham           RB      6-2   233  Fr        Columbus, GA (Pacelli)                           Enrolled in January 2006
  33 Jamaal Edwards        RB      6-0   210  So        Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
* 81 De'Cody Fagg          WR      6-3   211  So        Quincy (Shanks/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 96 Andre Fluellen        DT      6-4   285  So-R *    Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
* 21 Trevor Ford           CB      6-1   194  Fr-R      Miami (Northwestern)
     Dan Foster            LB      6-2   215  Fr        Blakely, GA (Early County)                       Did not qualify
* 67 John Frady            C-OG    6-4   304  So-R *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 56 Jeremey Franklin      LB      6-1   205  Jr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 37 Rodney Gallon         LB      6-0   210  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 43 Graham Gano           K/P     6-1   180  Fr        Cantonment (Tate)
* 29 Michael Ray Garvin    DB      5-8   179  Fr        Upper Saddle River, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
  37 Chase Goggans         PK      5-9   162  Jr        Douglas, GA (Coffee County)
* 85 Richard Goodman       WR      6-0   175  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  45 Charlie Graham        TE      6-3   230  Fr        Greenville (Madison County)
* 93 Letroy Guion          DT      6-4   282  Fr        Starke (Bradford)
* 48 Chris Hall            P       5-10  216  Sr-R **   Centreville, VA (Centerville)
* 41 Kyler Hall            RV      6-1   201  Sr-R ***  Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 84 Robert Hallback       WR      5-9   181  Jr   *    Plant City (Plant City)
     Matt Hardrick         OL      6-5   338  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater/Hargrave Military Academy)    Did not qualify
* 82 Patrick Harrington    WR      6-3   210  Sr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
* 10 Geno Hayes            LB      6-2   210  Fr        Greenville (Madison County)
* 75 Mario Henderson       OT      6-7   307  Jr   **   Lehigh Acres (Lehigh)
* 14 Matt Henshaw          TE      6-4   255  Sr-R ***  Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
* 76 Myles Hodish          DS      6-0   232  Sr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 46 Anthony Houllis       RV      6-0   208  So-R *    Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs)
* 42 Kenny Ingram          RV      6-6   208  Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater/East Central CC)
* 90 Aaron Jones           DT      6-3   270  Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
*  6 Willie Jones          DE      6-1   248  Jr-R **   Miami (Carol City)                               Awarded 2nd medical redsirt year
  16 Tommy Keane           QB      6-2   200  Jr        Miami (Archbishop Carroll)
  49 Anthony Kelly         DE      6-3   247  Jr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze/Jones CC)
* 16 Mikhal Kornegay       CB      5-8   185  So-R *    Madison (Madison County/Tennessee Tech)
* 40 Roosevelt Lawson      CB      5-11  190  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
*  9 Xavier Lee            QB      6-4   227  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 66 Cornelius Lewis       OG      6-4   328  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Raines)
* 30 Lamar Lewis           RB      5-9   200  So        Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 72 Ron Lunford           OT      6-5   358  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Ed White)
  47 Korey Mangum          DB      6-0   185  Fr        LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
  31 Joe Manning           FS      5-10  175  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
     Chris Martin          DB      6-0   193  So        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 77 Jared Martin          OL      6-2   320  Jr        Loxahatchee (Nova)
* 24 Darius McClure        RV      5-11  205  Fr-R      Birmingham, AL (Minor)
* 44 Sam McGrew            LB      6-3   230  Sr   ***  Crawfordville (Wakulla)
* 64 Matt Meinrod          OG      6-4   305  Jr-R **   Tampa (East Lake)                                Awarded 2nd medical red-shirt year
     Justin Mincey         DE      6-5   240  Fr        Folkston, GA (Charlton County/Hargrave Military Academy)
                                                                                                         Did not qualify
* 59 Neefy Moffett         ATH     6-1   245  Fr        Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
* 62 Cory Niblock          OT      6-4   301  Jr-R **   Saint Augustine (Nease)
* 54 A.J. Nicholson        LB      6-2   235  Sr   ***  Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
* 55 Derek Nicholson       LB      6-2   228  Fr        Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
* 82 D.J. Norris           DE      6-3   252  So-R *    Pace (Pace)
*  4 Kenny O'Neal          WR      6-1   195  Fr-R      Oakland, CA (Skyline)
* 79 David Overmyer        OT      6-5   299  So-R *    Lilburn, GA (Parkview)
* 86 Rod Owens             WR      6-0   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 26 Willie Reid           WR      5-10  186  Sr-R ***  Kathleen, GA (Warner Robins)
  20 Jamie Robinson        DB      6-2   185  Fr        Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 87 Matt Root             TE      6-6   249  Sr   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 11 Gerard Ross           CB      6-2   198  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
*  1 Fred Rouse            WR      6-4   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 61 Garrison Sanborn      DS      6-1   221  Jr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  19 Wyatt Sexton          QB      6-3   217  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)                               Lyme disease
* 80 Joslin Shaw           WR      5-10  183  So-R      Plant City (Plant City)
   4 Jarrel Simpson        CB      5-11  165  Sr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale Preparatory)
* 34 Ernie Sims            LB      6-0   220  Jr   **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 23 Antone Smith          RB      5-9   190  Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)
  56 Kendrick Stewart      DT      6-2   275  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 32 Joe Surratt           FB      6-1   255  So        Pace (Pace)
  51 Jae Thaxton           LB      6-3   235  So   *    Hartwell, GA (Hart County)
* 83 Lawrence Timmons      LB      6-3   225  So   *    Florence, SC (Wilson)
   6 Chase Walker          WR      6-2   200  Fr        Panama City (Arnold)
  38 Clarence Ward         DB      6-0   175  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
*  3 Leon Washington       RB      5-9   202  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 22 Pat Watkins           FS      6-4   200  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 11 Drew Weatherford      QB      6-3   220  Fr-R      Land O' Lakes (Land O' Lakes)
*  8 Roger Williams        FS      6-1   205  So-R *    Warner Robins, GA (Northside)
* 95 Kamerion Wimbley      DE      6-4   255  Sr   ***  Wichita, KS (Northwest)
  46 Barry Wright          DE      6-1   211  Jr        Pensacola (Woodham/Coffeyville CC)

2006 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  47 Mister Alexander      ATH     6-2   183  Fr        Aldine, TX (Eisenhower)
* 58 Dumaka Atkins         C       6-4   310  So-R *    Sarasota (Booker)
* 44 Marcus Ball           ATH     6-0   204  Fr        Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  27 Russell Ball          RB      5-7   176  Fr-R      LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
  71 Evan Bellamy          OL      6-4   315  Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
* 74 Geoff Berniard        OG      6-8   340  So-R *    Lafayette, LA (Saint Thomas More)
* 73 Shannon Boatman       OL      6-7   309  Jr        Beaumont, TX (West Brook/Tyler JC)
* 28 Lorenzo Booker        RB      5-11  193  Sr-R ***  Ventura, CA (Saint Bonaventure)
* 98 Alex Boston           DE      6-3   264  Jr-R **   Bartow (Bartow)
     Brent Brewer          WR      6-2   187  Fr        Tyrone, GA (Sandy Creek)                         Signed pro baseball contract
* 69 Cory Brookins         C       6-3   290  Sr        Panama City (Mosley)
* 99 Everette Brown        DE      6-4   240  Fr-R      Stantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)
  70 Philip Browning       OL      6-5   280  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (Westminster/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 18 J.R. Bryant           CB      6-1   172  Jr   **   Miami (Killian)
* 92 Darrell Burston       DE      6-2   240  Sr-R **   Fayetteville, GA (Starr's Mill)
* 89 Greg Carr             WR      6-6   203  So   *    Reddick (North Marion)
* 15 Tony Carter           CB      5-9   160  So-R *    Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 97 Eli Charles           DE      6-2   225  Fr-R      Green Cove Springs (Clay)
* 12 Gary Cismesia         PK      5-11  214  Jr   **   Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* 68 Jacky Claude          OG      6-4   308  Jr   **   Miami (Edison)
* 38 Sean Compton          FB      6-0   240  Jr        Milton (Milton)
  57 Brandon Davis         OL      6-2   290  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
*  7 Buster Davis          LB      5-10  240  Sr-R ***  Daytona Beach (Mainland)
*  5 Chris Davis           WR      6-0   180  Sr-R ***  Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* 30 Pat Davis             RB      5-9   185  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
  91 Emmanuel Dunbar       DT      6-5   292  So   *    Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach)
* 40 Matt Dunham           FB      6-2   257  Fr        Columbus, GA (Pacelli)
  33 Jamaal Edwards        RB      6-0   215  So-R      Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
* 81 De'Cody Fagg          WR      6-3   221  Jr   *    Quincy (Shanks/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 96 Andre Fluellen        DT      6-4   285  Jr-R **   Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
* 64 Marcus Ford           OL      6-1   280  Jr        Brunswick, GA (Glynn Academy)
* 67 John Frady            C-OG    6-4   306  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 52 Jeremey Franklin      LB      6-2   210  Sr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
   6 Marcus Gadson         S       6-1   185  Fr        Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
* 37 Rodney Gallon         LB      6-0   200  So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 43 Graham Gano           K/P     6-1   189  So   *    Cantonment (Tate)
* 29 Michael Ray Garvin    DB      5-8   181  So   *    Upper Saddle River, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
* 37 Chase Goggans         PK      5-9   162  Sr        Douglas, GA (Coffee County)
* 85 Richard Goodman       WR      6-0   179  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 45 Charlie Graham        TE      6-3   230  Fr-R      Madison (Madison County)
  61 Tyler Graves          OL      6-6   272  Fr        Sumrall, MS (Sumrall)
  54 Paul Griffin          DL      6-1   278  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola/Butler County CC)
* 93 Letroy Guion          DT      6-4   286  So   *    Starke (Bradford)
* 84 Robert Hallback       WR      5-9   181  Sr   **   Plant City (Plant City)
* 78 Matt Hardrick         OL      6-5   340  Fr        Winter Park (Edgewater/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 10 Geno Hayes            LB      6-2   215  So   *    Greenville (Madison County)
* 75 Mario Henderson       OL      6-7   308  Sr   ***  Lehigh Acres (Lehigh)
* 41 Seddrick Holloway     FB      5-10  245  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 46 Anthony Houllis       RV      6-0   210  Jr-R **   Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs)
  39 Ochuko Jenije         CB      5-10  177  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  90 Aaron Jones           DT      6-3   285  So-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
* 15 Tommy Keane           QB      6-2   205  Sr        Miami (Archbishop Carroll)
  49 Anthony Kelly         DE      6-3   253  Jr-R      Daytona Beach (Seabreeze/Jones CC)
*  4 Mikhal Kornegay       S       5-8   181  Jr-R **   Madison (Madison County/Tennessee Tech)
* 49 Benjamin Lampkin      LB      6-0   218  So-R      Panama City (Rutherford)
* 23 Roosevelt Lawson      DB      5-11  187  So   *    Miami (Southridge)
*  9 Xavier Lee            QB      6-4   228  So-R *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  26 Anthony Leon          S       6-4   215  Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
* 22 Korey Mangum          DB      6-0   192  Fr-R      LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
  77 Jared Martin          OG      6-2   335  Sr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
* 24 Darius McClure        S       5-11  198  So-R *    Birmingham, AL (Minor)
* 12 Damon McDaniel        WR      6-0   192  Fr        Virginia Beach, VA (Landstown)
  27 John McKnight         P       6-2   190  Fr        Dade City (Zephyrhills)
  60 Ryan McMahon          DL      6-3   280  Fr        Rome, GA (Darlington Prep)
* 95 Kevin McNeil          DE      6-3   240  Fr        Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
* 94 Justin Mincey         DE      6-5   275  Fr        Folkston, GA (Charlton County/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 59 Neefy Moffett         ATH     6-1   245  So   *    Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
* 16 Brent Moody           P       6-2   178  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln/Louisville)
* 62 Cory Niblock          OT      6-4   300  Sr-R ***  Saint Augustine (Nease)
* 55 Derek Nicholson       LB      6-2   232  So   *    Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
* 82 D.J. Norris           DE      6-3   252  Jr-R **   Pace (Pace)
  49 Jesse Outlaw          CB      5-9   170  So        Starkville, MS (Starkville)
* 79 David Overmyer        OT      6-5   303  Jr-R **   Lilburn, GA (Parkview)
  86 Rod Owens             WR      6-0   170  So   *    Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 13 Preston Parker        WR      6-0   175  Fr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  49 Jonathan Person       TE      6-0   235  Fr        Hialeah
* 88 Edwin Pierre-Pata     TE      6-3   260  Sr        North Miami (North Miami)
* 19 Caz Piurowski         TE      6-7   260  Fr        Land O' Lakes (Land O' Lakes)
  14 Christian Ponder      QB      6-2   206  Fr        Colleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
     Tim Rawlinson         LB      6-1   215  Fr        Prattville, AL (Prattville)
  16 D'Vontrey Richardson  QB      6-1   200  Fr        Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
* 20 Jamie Robinson        DB      6-2   187  Fr-R      Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 21 Patrick Robinson      CB      5-11  190  Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
*  3 Myron Rolle           RV      6-2   218  Fr        Galloway, NJ (The Hun School)
  76 Daron Rose            OL      6-5   310  Fr        Tampa (Jefferson)
* 65 Garrison Sanborn      DS      6-1   221  Jr-R *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* 80 Joslin Shaw           WR      5-10  183  Jr-R *    Plant City (Plant City)
* 35 Marcus Sims           RB      6-0   211  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
*  6 Antone Smith          RB      5-9   188  So   *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 56 Kendrick Stewart      DT      6-2   271  Fr-R      Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 32 Joe Surratt           FB      6-1   254  Jr   *    Pace (Pace)
* 72 Budd Thacker          DL      6-2   275  Fr        Sanford (Seminole)
* 51 Jae Thaxton           LB      6-3   246  So-R *    Hartwell, GA (Hart County)
* 83 Lawrence Timmons      LB      6-3   230  Jr   **   Florence, SC (Wilson)
* 31 Toddrick Verdell      LB      6-3   215  So        Hartwell, GA (Hart County/Butler County CC)
  87 Chase Walker          WR      6-2   200  So        Panama City (Arnold)
  38 Clarence Ward         DB      6-0   175  Fr-R      Pensacola (Pensacola)
*  1 Brandon Warren        TE      6-2   230  Fr        Alcoa, TN (Alcoa)
* 36 Dekoda Watson         LB      6-2   225  Fr        Aiken, SC (South Aiken)
* 11 Drew Weatherford      QB      6-3   220  So-R *    Odessa (Land O' Lakes)
* 16 Jared Whipkey         QB      6-3   211  Sr        Robinson, IL (Robinson)
*  8 Roger Williams        FS      6-0   200  Jr-R **   Warner Robins, GA (Northside)
* 48 Recardo Wright        LB      6-2   215  Fr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)

2007 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  47 Mister Alexander      S       6-2   217  Fr-R      Aldine, TX (Eisenhower)
  28 Dionte Allen          CB      5-11  175  Fr        Detroit, MI (Saint Mary's)
  58 Dumaka Atkins         C       6-4   295  Jr-R **   Sarasota (Booker)
*  7 Marcus Ball           LB      6-0   215  So   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  27 Russell Ball          RB      5-7   168  So-R      LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
* 71 Evan Bellamy          OL      6-4   289  Fr-R      Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  74 Geoff Berniard        OL      6-8   315  Jr-R **   Lafayette, LA (Saint Thomas More)
* 73 Shannon Boatman       OT      6-7   315  Sr   *    Beaumont, TX (West Brook/Tyler JC)
* 98 Alex Boston           DE      6-3   263  Sr-R ***  Bartow (Bartow)
  39 Bernard Brinson       CB      5-10  169  Fr        Greenville (Madison County)
* 99 Everette Brown        DE      6-4   255  So-R *    Stantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)
  66 Philip Browning       OL      6-5   291  So-R      Atlanta, GA (Westminster/Hargrave Military Academy)
  19 Carlyle Bruno         LB      5-8   214  Sr-R      Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* 18 J.R. Bryant           CB      6-1   180  Sr   ***  Miami (Killian)
* 89 Greg Carr             WR      6-6   212  Jr   **   Reddick (North Marion)
*  4 Tony Carter           CB      5-9   170  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 97 Eli Charles           DE      6-2   220  So-R *    Green Cove Springs (Clay)
* 12 Gary Cismesia         PK      5-11  205  Sr   ***  Parrish (Lakewood Ranch)
* 68 Jacky Claude          OG      6-4   289  Sr   ***  Miami (Edison)
  38 Sean Compton          TE      6-1   232  Sr-R *    Milton (Milton)
     Brian Coulter         DL      6-4   255  Jr        Poplarville, MS (Baker/Pearl River CC)           Did not qualify academically
  51 Randall Cox           OG      6-4   285  So-R      Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
  58 Jay Culpepper         DS      6-4   270  Fr        Madison (Madison County)
  57 Brandon Davis         C       6-2   270  Fr-R      Miami (South Miami)
  20 Pat Davis             RB      5-9   183  Jr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
  85 Josh Dobbie           TE      6-4   215  Jr-R      Dover (Bloomingdale/Army)
* 91 Emmanuel Dunbar       DT      6-5   280  So-R *    Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach)
  40 Matt Dunham           FB      6-2   249  So   *    Columbus, GA (Pacelli)
  82 Taiwan Easterling     ATH     5-11  192  Fr        Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
* 33 Jamaal Edwards        RB      6-0   210  Jr-R      Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
* 81 De'Cody Fagg          WR      6-3   211  Sr   **   Quincy (Shanks/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 96 Andre Fluellen        DL      6-4   280  Sr-R ***  Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
  64 Marcus Ford           OL      6-1   278  Sr   *    Brunswick, GA (Glynn Academy)
  82 John Frady            C-TE    6-4   270  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Bolles)
  52 Jeremey Franklin      LB      6-2   219  Sr-R **   Tampa (Chamberlain)
  75 Will Furlong          OT      6-5   275  Fr        Deland (Deland)
* 37 Rodney Gallon         LB      6-0   205  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  63 A.J. Ganguzza         C       6-3   265  Fr        Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
* 43 Graham Gano           K-P     6-1   190  Jr   **   Pensacola (Tate)
* 29 Michael Ray Garvin    DB      5-8   183  Jr   **   Ramsey, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
*  9 Richard Goodman       WR      6-0   186  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 45 Charlie Graham        TE      6-3   236  So-R *    Madison (Madison County)
  88 Tyler Graves          OL      6-6   265  Fr-R      Sumrall, MS (Sumrall)
  70 Antwane Greenlee      OT      6-6   302  Fr        Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
  92 Aaron Gresham         LB      6-2   222  Fr        Mayo (Lafayette)
* 54 Paul Griffin          NT      6-2   286  Jr-R      Pensacola (Pensacola/Butler County CC)
  69 Anthony Grosso        OT      6-6   290  Fr        Matawan, NJ (Matawan)
* 93 Letroy Guion          DT      6-4   295  Jr   **   Starke (Bradford)
  88 Jonathan Hannah       TE      6-4   260  Jr        Hope Mills, NC (South View/South Carolina/Louisburg College)
  44 Maurice Harris        LB      6-0   220  Fr        Homestead (Homestead)
* 10 Geno Hayes            LB      6-2   218  Jr   **   Greenville (Madison County)
     Zach Hillery          OG      6-4   315  Fr        Chatham, VA (Winter Springs/Hargrave Military Academy)
                                                                                                         Failed to qualify academically
* 42 Seddrick Holloway     FB      5-10  248  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 46 Anthony Houllis       RV      6-0   210  Sr-R ***  Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs)
* 62 Rodney Hudson         OG-C    6-2   285  Fr        Mobile, AL (Rain)
* 19 Kenny Ingram          S       6-6   222  Jr-R *    Orlando (Edgewater/East Central CC)
  55 Jamar Jackson         LB      6-4   225  Fr        Richmond, VA (Varina)
  90 Jatavious Jackson     OL      6-4   270  Fr        Belle Glade (Glades Central)
* 15 Ochuko Jenije         CB      5-10  190  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  49 Anthony Kelly         LB      6-3   238  Sr-R      Daytona Beach (Seabreeze/Jones CC)
* 49 Benjamin Lampkin      LB      6-0   218  Jr-R *    Panama City (Rutherford)
* 23 Roosevelt Lawson      RV      5-11  196  Jr   **   Miami (Southridge)
*  1 Xavier Lee            QB      6-4   234  Jr-R **   Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 26 Anthony Leon          S       6-4   220  Fr-R      Miami (Gulliver Prep)
* 22 Korey Mangum          CB      6-0   202  So-R *    LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
* 24 Darius McClure        S       5-11  203  Jr-R **   Birmingham, AL (Minor)
  12 Damon McDaniel        WR      6-0   201  So   *    Virginia Beach, VA (Landstown)
  27 John McKnight         P       6-2   190  So        Dade City (Zephyrhills)
* 60 Ryan McMahon          C       6-3   275  Fr-R      Rome, GA (Darlington Prep)
  95 Kevin McNeil          DE      6-2   255  So   *    Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
* 94 Justin Mincey         DT      6-5   275  So   *    Folkston, GA (Charlton County/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 59 Neefy Moffett         DE      6-1   254  Jr   **   Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
* 16 Brent Moody           P       6-2   195  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln/Louisville)
* 30 Derek Nicholson       LB      6-2   226  Jr   **   Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
  29 Joche Norona          RB      5-10  185  Fr        Key Biscayne (Gulliver Prep)
  82 Nathan O'Jibway       K       6-3   255  Fr        North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 79 David Overmyer        OT      6-5   271  Sr-R ***  Lilburn, GA (Parkview)
* 86 Rod Owens             WR      6-0   180  So-R *    Jacksonville (Wolfson)
*  5 Preston Parker        WR      6-0   190  So   *    Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  13 Brandon Paul          WR      5-10  185  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  49 Jonathan Person       TE      6-0   235  So        Hialeah
* 87 Caz Piurowski         OL-TE   6-7   276  So   *    Land O' Lakes (Land O' Lakes)
* 14 Christian Ponder      QB      6-2   207  Fr-R      Colleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
  83 Bert Reed             WR      5-11  165  Fr        Panama City (Bay)
  16 D'Vontrey Richardson  QB      6-1   205  Fr-R      Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
  39 Rod Roberts           CB      6-0   195  Jr-R      Brooksville (Hernando)
* 20 Jamie Robinson        CB      6-2   186  So-R *    Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 21 Patrick Robinson      CB      5-11  184  So   *    Miami (Gulliver Prep)
*  3 Myron Rolle           RV      6-2   215  So   *    Galloway, NJ (The Hun School)
* 76 Daron Rose            OL      6-5   284  So        Tampa (Jefferson)
* 65 Garrison Sanborn      DS      6-1   222  Sr-R **   Tampa (Jesuit)
* 80 Joslin Shaw           WR      5-10  180  Sr-R **   Plant City (Plant City)
  35 Marcus Sims           RB      6-0   222  So   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
*  6 Antone Smith          RB      5-9   188  Jr   **   Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 41 Kendall Smith         LB      6-1   207  Fr        Bushnell (South Sumter)
  82 Todd St. Louis        WR      5-11  185  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg
  66 Jacob Stanley         OT      6-2   240  Fr        Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
  44 Erik Stapleton        FB      5-10  212  So-R      Tampa (Plant)
* 56 Kendrick Stewart      NG      6-2   270  So-R *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
  32 Joe Surratt           FB      6-1   250  Sr   **   Pace (Pace)
  78 Josh Tate             OL      6-5   310  Fr        Frostproof (Frostproof)
* 72 Budd Thacker          NG      6-2   268  So   *    Sanford (Seminole)
  51 Jeremiah Thompson     DS      5-10  220  So        Leesburg (Leesburg)
  78 Dustin Tremellen      DT      6-0   235  Fr        Plantation (Cypress Bay)
* 31 Toddrick Verdell      LB      6-3   222  Jr   *    Hartwell, GA (Hart County/Butler County CC)
  87 Cameron Wade          WR      6-6   180  Fr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  84 Chase Walker          WR      6-2   195  So-R      Panama City (Arnold)
* 36 Dekoda Watson         LB      6-2   225  So   *    Aiken, SC (South Aiken)
* 11 Drew Weatherford      QB      6-3   215  Jr-R **   Odessa (Land O' Lakes)
  46 Antonio White         FB      5-10  230  Jr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
*  8 Roger Williams        S       6-0   220  Sr-R ***  Warner Robins, GA (Northside)
* 48 Recardo Wright        LB      6-2   220  So   *    Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  55 Craig Yarborough      DE      6-2   213  Fr        Macclenny (Baker)
  43 Vincent Zann          LB      6-0   210  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)

2008 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26 A.J. Alexander        RB      5-11  170  Fr        Altoona, PA (Altoona)
  16 Mister Alexander      LB      6-2   225  So-R      Aldine, TX (Eisenhower)
  28 Dionte Allen          CB      5-11  168  Fr-R      Detroit, MI (Saint Mary's)
     Travis Arnold         DB      5-10  184  Fr        Madison (Madison County)                         Did not qualify
* 65 Zack Aronson          DS      6-2   214  Jr-R      Coral Springs (Marjory Stoneman Douglas/Florida)
  71 Evan Bellamy          OT      6-4   295  So-R *    Miami (Gulliver Prep)                            blood clot in leg
* 13 Nigel Bradham         OLB     6-2   242  Fr        Crawfordville (Wakulla)
* 99 Everette Brown        DE      6-4   248  Jr-R **   Stantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)
* 18 Greg Carr             WR      6-6   217  Sr   ***  Reddick (North Marion)
* 12 Nigel Carr            LB      6-3   220  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
*  4 Tony Carter           CB      5-9   166  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Mandarin)
  10 Chad Colley           DB      6-1   167  Fr-R      Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
  14 Avis Commack          WR      6-4   182  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
  73 Jay Culpepper         DS      6-4   268  Fr-R      Madison (Madison County)
* 67 Andrew Datko          OG      6-6   285  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 57 Brandon Davis         OL      6-2   274  So-R      Miami (South Miami)
* 30 Pat Davis             RB      5-9   183  Sr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
  93 Everett Dawkins       DE      6-2   242  Fr        Spartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
* 19 Josh Dobbie           TE      6-4   234  Sr-R      Dover (Bloomingdale/Army)
  91 Emmanuel Dunbar       DT      6-5   291  Jr-R **   Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach)
  40 Matt Dunham           TE      6-2   250  So-R *    Columbus, GA (Pacelli)
* 82 Taiwan Easterling     WR      5-11  180  Fr-R      Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
  16 Corey Eddinger        QB      6-0   200  Fr        Crawfordville
  19 James Esco            K       6-1   195  Fr        Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
  76 Garrett Faircloth     OT      6-6   260  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)                            Grayshirt
* 80 Jarmon Fortson        WR      6-3   216  Fr        Hurtsboro, AL (Carver)
* 75 Will Furlong          OT      6-5   278  Fr-R      Deland (Deland)
  69 Kyle Futch            OG      6-3   275  Sr        Ocala
  42 Marcus Gadson         S       6-1   192  Jr-R      Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
  52 Rodney Gallon         LB      6-0   191  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  63 A.J. Ganguzza         C       6-3   280  Fr-R      Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
* 43 Graham Gano           K-P     6-1   197  Sr   ***  Pensacola (Tate)
* 29 Michael Ray Garvin    DB      5-8   182  Sr   ***  Upper Saddle River, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
     Josh Gehres           WR      6-3   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)                            Greyshirt
  12 Randy Gilbert         QB      6-2   195  Jr-R      Immokalee
* 89 Louis Givens          WR      5-8   170  So        Jacksonville (Wolfson/Mars Hill College)
   9 Richard Goodman       WR      6-0   186  Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 70 Antwane Greenlee      OT      6-6   301  Fr-R      Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
  51 Aaron Gresham         LB      6-2   229  Fr-R      Mayo (Lafayette)
* 54 Paul Griffin          NT      6-2   285  Sr-R *    Pensacola (Pensacola/Butler County CC)
  88 Jonathan Hannah       TE      6-4   250  Sr        Hope Mills, NC (South View/South Carolina/Louisburg College)
  44 Maurice Harris        LB      6-0   215  Fr-R      Homestead (Homestead)
  45 Michael Hellman       TE      6-2   232  So        Pembroke Pines
     Anthony Hill          DT      6-4   270  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)                            Greyshirt-signed with South Florida
  37 Zach Hobby            K       5-11  200  Jr-R      Oldsmar (Countryside/Delaware)
* 42 Seddrick Holloway     FB      5-10  247  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 62 Rodney Hudson         OG      6-2   290  So   *    Mobile, AL (Rain)
  37 Ed Imeokparia         S       6-0   188  Fr        Newark, DE (Blair Academy)                       Torn ACL
* 19 Kenny Ingram          S       6-6   229  Sr-R **   Orlando (Edgewater/East Central CC)
* 55 Jamar Jackson         LB      6-4   237  Fr-R      Richmond, VA (Varina)
* 15 Ochuko Jenije         CB      5-10  187  So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  97 Jeremy Johnson        DT      5-7   259  Sr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Gardens/Upper Iowa)
  58 John Jones            DT      5-11  270  Fr        West Palm Beach (Jupiter)
  33 Ty Jones              RB      5-11  215  Fr        Tampa (Middleton)
* 49 Benjamin Lampkin      LB      6-0   225  Sr-R **   Panama City (Rutherford)
* 23 Roosevelt Lawson      RV      5-11  206  Sr   ***  Miami (Southridge)
  47 Josh Levin            TE      6-5   226  Sr        Clearwater
* 85 Ja'Baris Little       TE      6-4   240  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 22 Korey Mangum          CB      6-0   200  Jr-R **   LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
   3 E.J. Manuel           QB      6-4   201  Fr        Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
     Anthony McCloud       DL      6-3   295  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)            Did not qualify
* 24 Darius McClure        S       5-11  205  Sr-R ***  Birmingham, AL (Minor)
* 90 Moses McCray          DT      6-2   268  Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 60 Ryan McMahon          C       6-3   280  So-R *    Rome, GA (Darlington Prep)
* 95 Kevin McNeil          DE      6-2   253  Jr   *    Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
* 94 Justin Mincey         DT      6-5   284  Jr   **   Folkston, GA (Charlton County/Hargrave Military Academy)
* 59 Neefy Moffett         DE      6-1   256  Sr   ***  Palm Bay (Palm Bay)
  47 Nick Moody            DB      6-1   218  Fr        Wyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)                     Shoulder injury
* 30 Derek Nicholson       LB      6-2   235  Sr   ***  Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
  15 Andrew Nowels         QB      6-3   208  Fr-R      Lakeland (Lakeland)
  82 Nathan O'Jibway       K       6-3   253  Fr-R      North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
  85 Tim Orange            WR      5-11  179  So        Miami (American)
* 86 Rod Owens             WR      6-0   180  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Wolfson)
*  5 Preston Parker        WR      6-0   195  Jr   **   Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  27 Terrance Parks        DB      6-1   200  Fr        Fairburn, GA (Creekside)
  92 Daniel Parvin         LB      6-0   220  Jr        Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
   8 Brandon Paul          RB      5-10  174  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 81 Caz Piurowski         TE      6-7   275  Jr   **   Land O' Lakes (Land O' Lakes)
*  7 Christian Ponder      QB      6-2   216  So-R *    Colleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
* 45 Shawn Powell          K-P     6-5   217  Fr        Rome, GA (Darlington Prep)
  39 Tavares Pressley      RB      6-1   215  Jr        Arcadia (DeSoto/El Camino JC)                    Torn ACL
* 83 Bert Reed             WR      5-11  165  Fr-R      Panama City (Bay)
  88 Beau Reliford         TE      6-7   235  Fr        Coral Springs (Dillard)
* 10 D'Vontrey Richardson  QB      6-1   214  So-R      Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
* 40 Rod Roberts           CB      6-0   196  Sr-R      Brooksville (Hernando)
* 20 Jamie Robinson        S       6-2   190  Jr-R **   Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 21 Patrick Robinson      CB      5-11  192  Jr   **   Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  67 Joshua Rodriguez      DT      5-11  293  Fr-R      Miami (Gulliver Prep)
*  3 Myron Rolle           RV      6-2   218  Jr   **   Galloway, NJ (The Hun School)
* 68 Zebrie Sanders        OT      6-5   273  Fr        Dayton, OH (Northmont)
  73 Rhonne Sanderson      OT      6-4   280  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
* 35 Marcus Sims           RB      6-0   233  Jr   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
     Debrale Smiley        RB      6-2   240  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)            Did not qualify
*  6 Antone Smith          RB      5-9   190  Sr   ***  Pahokee (Pahokee)
* 41 Kendall Smith         LB      6-1   228  So   *    Bushnell (South Sumter)
  61 Blake Snider          OG      6-4   285  Fr        Heflin, AL (Cleburne County)                     Grayshirt
* 79 David Spurlock        OL      6-5   287  Fr        Murfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
  66 Jacob Stanley         OT      6-2   243  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
  96 Toshmon Stevens       DE      6-5   205  Fr        Pomona Park (Crescent City)
* 56 Kendrick Stewart      NG      6-2   268  Jr-R **   Lakeland (Lakeland)
  32 Joe Surratt           FB      6-1   257  Sr-R **   Pace (Pace)
*  1 Corey Surrency        WR      6-5   210  Jr        Miami (Southridge/El Camino JC)
* 32 Jeff Taccetta         S       5-10  188  Sr        Ocala
  64 Josh Tate             OL      6-5   310  Fr-R      Frostproof (Frostproof)
* 72 Budd Thacker          NG      6-2   280  Jr   **   Sanford (Seminole)
* 38 Jermaine Thomas       RB      6-1   190  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
  51 Jeremiah Thompson     DS      5-10  229  So-R      Leesburg (Leesburg)
* 74 Joe Tonga             OL      6-6   305  Sr        Pomona, CA (Mount San Antonio JC)
* 31 Toddrick Verdell      LB      6-3   222  Jr-R **   Hartwell, GA (Hart County/Butler County CC)
  87 Cameron Wade          WR      6-6   202  Fr-R      Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  84 Chase Walker          WR      6-2   199  Jr-R      Panama City (Arnold)
   6 Ventoure Watkins      DB      6-3   165  Fr-R      Lutz (Wharton)
* 36 Dekoda Watson         LB      6-2   221  Jr   **   Aiken, SC (South Aiken)
* 11 Drew Weatherford      QB      6-3   218  Sr-R ***  Odessa (Land O' Lakes)
* 98 Markus White          DE      6-4   245  So        West Palm Beach (John I. Leonard/Butler County CC)
* 46 Vince Williams        ILB     6-0   237  Fr        Davenport (Ridge Community)
* 48 Recardo Wright        LB      6-2   222  Jr   **   Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  55 Craig Yarborough      DE      6-0   228  So        Jacksonville (Baker)
  43 Vincent Zann          LB      6-0   229  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)

2009 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26 A.J. Alexander        CB      5-11  180  Fr-R      Altoona, PA (Altoona)
* 16 Mister Alexander      LB      6-2   225  Jr-R      Aldine, TX (Eisenhower)
* 28 Dionte Allen          CB      5-11  175  So-R      Detroit, MI (Saint Mary's)
* 65 Zack Aronson          DS      6-2   218  Sr-R *    Coral Springs (Marjory Stoneman Douglas/Florida)
  11 Ryan Becker           QB      5-10  200  Fr        Davie (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  71 Evan Bellamy          OT      6-4   320  Jr-R *    Miami (Gulliver Prep)                            knee surgery
* 13 Nigel Bradham         OLB     6-2   241  So   *    Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  37 Nathan Brazeau        FB      5-8   227  So        Brooksville (Central)
   3 Justin Bright         S       6-0   180  Fr        Duncan, SC (Byrnes)
  42 Ronald Britzius       LB      6-2   221  Fr        Orlando (Lutheran Academy)
   9 Kevin Campbell        P       6-0   190  Jr-R      Sarasota (Riverview)
  14 Ricardo Cannon        CB      5-10  174  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 12 Nigel Carr            LB      6-3   230  So   *    Jacksonville (First Coast)
   8 Chad Colley           DB      5-11  166  So-R      Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
  14 Avis Commack          WR      6-4   195  So        Jacksonville (First Coast)
* 67 Andrew Datko          OG      6-6   283  So   *    Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  57 Brandon Davis         OL      6-2   281  Jr-R *    Miami (South Miami)
* 93 Everett Dawkins       DT      6-2   258  Fr-R      Spartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
   6 Gerald Demps          S       5-10  190  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
  75 Philip Doumar         DS      6-0   211  Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
     Willie Downs          WR      6-2   192  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)                              Did not qualify academically
* 40 Matt Dunham           TE-FB   6-2   255  Jr-R *    Columbus, GA (Pacelli)
*  8 Taiwan Easterling     WR      5-11  187  So-R *    Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
  38 Darren Edwards        CB      5-8   167  So-R      Lauderdale Lakes (Blanch Ely)
  41 James Esco            PK      6-3   207  So        Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
  76 Garrett Faircloth     OT      6-6   288  Fr        Brunswick, GA (Bolles)
* 80 Jarmon Fortson        WR      6-3   223  So   *    Hurtsboro, AL (Carver)
  63 A.J. Ganguzza         C       6-3   268  So-R      Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
* 48 Daniel Gard           FB      5-10  212  Jr-R      Lake Worth (King's Academy/Georgia Southern)
  19 Josh Gehres           WR      6-3   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 89 Louis Givens          WR      5-8   170  Sr-R *    Jacksonville (Wolfson/Mars Hill College)
*  9 Richard Goodman       WR      6-0   191  Sr-R ***  Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  70 Antwane Greenlee      OT      6-6   293  So-R *    Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
  51 Aaron Gresham         LB      6-2   237  So-R      Mayo (Lafayette)
* 30 Jajuan Harley         DB      6-2   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 44 Maurice Harris        LB      6-0   212  So-R      Homestead (Homestead)
* 82 Willie Haulstead      WR      6-3   210  Fr        Titusville (Titusville)
  58 Dan Hicks             DE      6-4   251  Fr        Oxford, MS (Oxford)
* 18 Dustin Hopkins        PK      6-2   174  Fr        Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
* 62 Rodney Hudson         OG      6-2   285  Jr   **   Mobile, AL (Rain)
  37 Ed Imeokparia         S       6-0   186  Fr-R      Philadelphia, PA (Blair Academy)
* 55 Jamar Jackson         DE      6-4   240  So-R *    Richmond, VA (Varina)
* 15 Ochuko Jenije         CB      5-10  188  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 49 Brandon Jenkins       DE      6-2   240  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
  78 Jonathan Johnson      DE      6-6   245  So        Sanford (Seminole/Lynn)
   1 Alex Jones            PK      6-0   176  Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 33 Ty Jones              RB      5-11  203  So        Tampa (Middleton)
  54 A.J. Land             LB      6-2   215  Jr        Old Town (Dixie County/Jacksonville)
* 85 Ja'Baris Little       TE      6-4   226  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 22 Korey Mangum          CB      6-0   202  Sr-S ***  LaMarque, TX (LaMarque)
*  3 E.J. Manuel           QB      6-4   223  Fr-R      Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
  97 Demonte McAllister    DT      6-3   263  Fr        Tampa (Alonso)
* 90 Moses McCray          DT      6-2   298  So   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 99 Jacobbi McDaniel      DT      6-0   267  Fr        Greenville (Madison County)
* 60 Ryan McMahon          C       6-3   282  Jr-R **   Savannah, GA (Darlington Prep)
  95 Kevin McNeil          DE      6-2   257  Sr   **   Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
* 94 Justin Mincey         DT      6-5   272  Sr   ***  Folkston, GA (Charlton County/Hargrave Military Academy)
  40 C.J. Mizell           LB      6-2   212  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)                               Did not qualify academically
* 10 Nick Moody            S       6-2   228  Fr-R      Wyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)
  11 Tim Orange            WR      5-10  179  Jr        Miami (American)
  59 Henry Orelus          OL      6-2   292  Fr        Belle Glade (Glades Central)
* 86 Rod Owens             WR      6-0   183  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Wolfson)
*  4 Terrance Parks        DB      6-1   196  So        Fairburn, GA (Creekside)
* 92 Daniel Parvin         LB      6-0   218  Sr        Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor)
  54 Aubrey Phillips       OT      6-6   310  Fr        Olive Banch, MS (Olive Branch)                   Transferred to Auburn
  75 Gregory Pierre        DE      6-3   236  Jr        Miami (Monsignor Pace)
* 81 Caz Piurowski         TE      6-7   271  Sr   ***  Land O' Lakes (Land O' Lakes)
*  7 Christian Ponder      QB      6-3   217  Jr-R **   Colleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
  43 Anthony Porterfield   TE      6-4   203  Fr        Pensacola (Escambia)
* 45 Shawn Powell          P       6-5   217  So   *    Rome, GA (Darlington Prep)
  39 Tavares Pressley      RB      6-1   202  Jr-R      Arcadia (DeSoto/El Camino JC)
  74 John Prior            OL      6-6   283  Fr        Portsmouth, OH (Portsmouth)
* 24 Lonnie Pryor          RB      6-1   195  Fr        Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
* 83 Bert Reed             WR      5-11  165  So-R *    Panama City (Bay)
*  5 Greg Reid             CB      5-9   175  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 88 Beau Reliford         TE      6-7   241  So        Coral Springs (Dillard)
  69 Chris Revell          DS      6-0   207  Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  27 Xavier Rhodes         DB      6-2   195  Fr        Miami (Norland)
  13 Ashuwa Richardson     WR      5-11  187  Jr        Winter Springs (Winter Springs)
* 20 Jamie Robinson        S       6-2   188  Sr-R ***  Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
* 21 Patrick Robinson      CB      5-11  194  Sr   ***  Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  66 Joshua Rodriguez      DT      6-1   289  So-R      Miami (Gulliver Prep)
* 77 Zebrie Sanders        OT      6-5   288  So   *    Dayton, OH (Northmont)
* 73 Rhonne Sanderson      OT      6-4   288  Fr-R      Tampa (Plant)
  47 Michael Schill        DB      6-0   198  So-R      Melbourne (West Shore)
  16 Will Secord           QB      6-3   204  Fr        Frisco, TX (Wakeland)
* 29 Kendall Smith         LB      6-1   224  Jr   **   Bushnell (South Sumter)
* 84 Rodney Smith          WR      6-6   208  Fr        Miami (Archbishop Carroll)
  61 Blake Snider          OL      6-4   282  Fr        Anniston, AL (Cleburne County)
* 79 David Spurlock        OL      6-5   285  So   *    Murfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
  66 Jacob Stanley         OT      6-2   274  So-R      Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 96 Toshmon Stevens       DE      6-5   228  Fr-R      Pomona Park (Crescent City)
* 56 Kendrick Stewart      DT      6-2   271  Sr-R ***  Lakeland (Lakeland)
  52 Bryan Stork           OL      6-6   240  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  39 Jeff Taccetta         S       5-10  188  Sr-R *    Ocala
* 72 Budd Thacker          DT      6-2   276  Sr   ***  Sanford (Seminole)
* 38 Jermaine Thomas       RB      6-1   190  So   *    Jacksonville (First Coast)
* 23 Chris Thompson        RB      5-8   173  Fr        Greenville (Madison County)
* 87 Cameron Wade          WR      6-6   209  So-R      Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  47 Jonathan Wallace      TE      6-7   240  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  31 Ventoure Watkins      DB      6-2   169  So-R      Flint, MI (Wharton)
* 36 Dekoda Watson         LB      6-2   226  Sr   ***  Aiken, SC (South Aiken)
* 98 Markus White          DE      6-4   261  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (John I. Leonard/Butler County CC)
  11 Vince Williams        LB      6-0   245  So   *    Davenport (Ridge Community)                      Back surgery
  76 Richard Wint          DT      6-2   263  Jr-R      Winter Springs (Winter Springs)
* 48 Recardo Wright        LB      6-2   226  Sr   ***  Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* 91 Craig Yarborough      DE      6-2   236  Sr        Jacksonville (Baker)
  44 Ricky Yates           TE      6-4   244  Jr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 46 Vincent Zann          LB      6-0   223  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)

2010 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 41 Chad Abram            S       6-0   190  Fr        Lakeland (Kathleen)
  26 A.J. Alexander        WR      5-11  184  So-R      Altoona, PA (Altoona)
* 16 Mister Alexander      LB      6-3   227  Sr-R *    Aldine, TX (Eisenhower)
  28 Dionte Allen          CB      5-11  183  Jr-R *    Detroit, MI (Saint Mary's)                       granted his release
  71 Garan Bertrand        DL      6-4   220  Sr        Miami (Coral Reef)
* 13 Nigel Bradham         LB      6-2   241  Jr   **   Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  37 Nathan Brazeau        FB      5-9   204  Jr        Brooksville (Central)
*  3 Justin Bright         S       6-0   185  Fr-R      Duncan, SC (Byrnes)
  42 Ronald Britzius       LB      6-0   220  Fr-R      Orlando (Lutheran Academy)
* 31 Terrence Brooks       DB      5-10  180  Fr        Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
  78 Shayne Broxsie        DE      6-2   247  So        Monticello (Jefferson County)
  12 Nigel Carr            LB      6-2   231  Jr   **   Jacksonville (First Coast)                       released from his scholarship
   8 Chad Colley           S       5-10  174  Jr-R      Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
  14 Avis Commack          CB      6-4   197  Jr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
  94 Darious Cummings      DL      6-3   267  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
* 67 Andrew Datko          OT      6-6   303  Jr   **   Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 93 Everett Dawkins       DL      6-2   269  So-R *    Spartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
* 64 Dax Dellenbach        DS      6-1   224  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (North Broward Prep/Auburn)
*  6 Gerald Demps          S       5-10  206  Fr-R      Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 35 Greg Dent             WR      6-0   190  Fr        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  45 James Dolan           WR      5-9   172  Fr        Pembroke Pines (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  75 Philip Doumar         DS      6-0   212  Fr-R      Jupiter (Jupiter)
* 40 Matt Dunham           FB      6-1   258  Sr-R **   Columbus, GA (Pacelli)
*  8 Taiwan Easterling     WR      5-11  192  Jr-R **   Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
  38 Darren Edwards        CB      5-8   175  Jr-R      Lauderdale Lakes (Blanch Ely)
  65 Russell Eldridge      OL      6-1   267  So        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
  74 Cameron Erving        DT      6-5   290  Fr        Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
  76 Garrett Faircloth     OT      6-6   284  Fr-R      Brunswick, GA (Bolles)
  29 Chris Finn            K       5-11  163  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
  72 Daniel Foose          OL      6-6   295  Fr        Paramus, NJ (Paramus Catholic)
  80 Jarmon Fortson        WR      6-3   221  Jr   **   Hurtsboro, AL (Carver)                           dismissed from team
  63 A.J. Ganguzza         C       6-2   265  Jr-R      Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
  48 Daniel Gard           FB      5-10  204  Sr-R *    Lake Worth (King's Academy/Georgia Southern)
  78 Ben Gatewood          OL      6-6   272  Fr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* 19 Josh Gehres           WR      6-3   195  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  13 Rashad Gholston       WR      5-10  162  Fr        Miami (Miramar)
  73 Neil Goldsmith        DL      6-4   225  Sr        Jupiter (Benjamin)
  89 Christian Green       WR      6-2   200  Fr        Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
  70 Antwane Greenlee      OT      6-6   307  Jr-R *    Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
* 36 Jarred Haggins        WR      6-0   185  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
  30 Jajuan Harley         S       6-2   210  So   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
*  1 Mike Harris           CB      6-0   185  Jr        Miami (South Miami/El Camino JC)
* 82 Willie Haulstead      WR      6-3   215  So   *    Titusville (Titusville)
* 58 Dan Hicks             DE      6-4   246  Fr-R      Oxford, MS (Oxford)
* 18 Dustin Hopkins        K       6-2   185  So   *    Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
* 62 Rodney Hudson         OG      6-2   282  Sr   ***  Mobile, AL (Rain)
  37 Ed Imeokparia         S       5-10  194  So-R      Philadelphia, PA (Blair Academy)
  55 Jamar Jackson         DE      6-4   248  Jr-R **   Richmond, VA (Varina)
  91 Damien Jacobs         DT      6-3   294  Fr        Houma, LA (H.L. Bourgeois)                       did not qualify
* 15 Ochuko Jenije         CB      5-11  195  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 49 Brandon Jenkins       DE      6-3   234  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
  86 De'Joshua Johnson     WR      5-11  150  Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)                                did not qualify
  46 Jonathan Johnson      TE      6-7   265  Jr        Sanford (Seminole/Lynn)
   1 Alex Jones            K       5-10  183  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
*  7 Christian Jones       LB      6-3   225  Fr        Winter Park (Lake Howell)
  68 John Jones            DT      5-10  286  So-R      Jupiter (Jupiter)
* 33 Ty Jones              RB      5-10  211  Jr   *    Tampa (Middleton)
* 20 Lamarcus Joyner       CB      5-8   175  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  54 A.J. Land             LB      6-2   203  Jr-R      Old Town (Dixie County/Jacksonville)
* 85 Ja'Baris Little       TE      6-3   238  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 48 Jeff Luc              LB      6-0   249  Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
  64 Emory Mandala         OL      6-1   315  Fr-R      Fort Myers
*  3 E.J. Manuel           QB      6-4   226  So-R *    Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
* 97 Demonte McAllister    DL      6-2   258  Fr-R      Tampa (Alonso)
* 92 Anthony McCloud       DT      6-2   303  So-R      Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)
  90 Moses McCray          DT      6-2   302  Jr   **   Tampa (Hillsborough)                             Torn ACL
* 99 Jacobbi McDaniel      DT      6-0   287  So   *    Greenville (Madison County)
* 60 Ryan McMahon          C       6-1   284  Sr-R ***  Savannah, GA (Darlington Prep)
  20 Daniel Monroe         RB      5-10  191  Fr        Miami (Coral Reef)
* 10 Nick Moody            S       6-2   226  So-R *    Wyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)
  39 Nick Myers            WR      6-1   192  So-R      Tampa (Berkeley Prep)
  57 Holmes Onwukaife      LB      6-3   230  Fr        Cedar Park, TX (Cedar Park)
  11 Tim Orange            WR      5-10  184  Jr-R      Miami (American)
* 59 Henry Orelus          OG      6-2   294  Fr-R      Belle Glade (Glades Central)
  15 Brandon Parks         QB      5-11  205  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
*  4 Terrance Parks        S       6-2   212  Jr   *    Fairburn, GA (Creekside)
*  7 Christian Ponder      QB      6-3   227  Sr-R ***  Colleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
  43 Anthony Porterfield   TE      6-3   231  Fr-R      Pensacola (Escambia)
* 45 Shawn Powell          P       6-4   227  Jr   **   Rome, GA (Darlington Prep)
  39 Tavares Pressley      RB      6-0   206  Sr-R      Arcadia (DeSoto/El Camino JC)                    Torn ACL
  56 Mickel Pringle        LB      6-1   222  Fr        Loxahatchee (Seminole Ridge)
* 24 Lonnie Pryor          RB      6-0   209  So   *    Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
* 83 Bert Reed             WR      5-10  167  Jr-R **   Panama City (Bay)
*  5 Greg Reid             CB      5-8   174  So   *    Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 88 Beau Reliford         TE      6-6   253  Jr   *    Coral Springs (Dillard)
  69 Chris Revell          DS      6-0   203  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 27 Xavier Rhodes         CB      6-1   209  Fr-R      Miami (Norland)
  66 Joshua Rodriguez      DT      6-0   297  Jr-R      Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  35 Gerald Rogers         WR      5-8   139  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
* 77 Zebrie Sanders        OT      6-6   288  Jr   **   Dayton, OH (Northmont)
* 73 Rhonne Sanderson      OT      6-3   281  So-R *    Tampa (Plant)
  47 Michael Schill        S       6-0   197  Sr        Melbourne (West Shore)
  16 Will Secord           QB      6-1   214  Fr-R      Frisco, TX (Wakeland)
  47 Tank Sessions         TE      6-5   230  Fr        Decatur, GA (Columbia)
* 81 Kenny Shaw            WR      6-0   160  Fr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  32 Brandon Simmons       FB      6-0   215  Sr-R      Killeen, TX (Heidelberg)
* 21 Debrale Smiley        RB      5-11  237  So-R      Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)
* 29 Kendall Smith         LB      6-0   235  Sr   ***  Bushnell (South Sumter)
* 84 Rodney Smith          WR      6-6   220  So   *    Miami (Archbishop Carroll)
* 22 Telvin Smith          LB      6-3   205  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
  61 Blake Snider          OG      6-3   283  So        Anniston, AL (Cleburne County)
* 79 David Spurlock        OL      6-4   286  Jr   **   Murfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
* 66 Jacob Stanley         C       6-1   274  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
  27 Jordon Stanley        RB      5-9   187  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* 96 Toshmon Stevens       DE      6-5   225  So-R *    Pomona Park (Crescent City)
* 52 Bryan Stork           OG      6-6   284  Fr-R      Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  22 Austin Stowers        WR      5-8   170  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  20 Eli Tatem             CB      5-7   164  Jr-R      West Palm Beach (King's Academy)
  43 Nigel Terrell         LB      6-2   215  Fr        Pelham, AL (Pelham)
* 38 Jermaine Thomas       RB      5-11  190  Jr   **   Jacksonville (First Coast)
  75 Hunter Thomason       OL      6-0   238  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
* 23 Chris Thompson        RB      5-8   186  So   *    Greenville (Madison County)
   9 Clint Trickett        QB      6-2   174  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  44 Will Tye              TE      6-3   230  Fr        Salisbury, CT (Salisbury School)
  87 Cameron Wade          WR      6-5   215  Jr-R *    Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  47 Jonathan Wallace      TE      6-7   239  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
* 95 Bjoern Werner         DE      6-4   264  Fr        Berlin, Germany (Salisbury School)
* 98 Markus White          DE      6-4   262  Sr   **   West Palm Beach (John I. Leonard/Butler County CC)
* 11 Vince Williams        LB      6-0   252  So-R *    Davenport (Ridge Community)
* 46 Vincent Zann          LB      5-10  211  Jr-R *    Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas)

2011 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 41 Chad Abram            DB      6-0   227  So   *    Lakeland (Kathleen)
  40 Jonathan Akanbi       DB      6-1   190  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 62 Austin Barron         OL      6-2   295  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
   1 Kelvin Benjamin       WR      6-6   242  Fr        Belle Glade (Glades Central)
  29 Eric Beverly          RB      5-9   220  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
* 13 Nigel Bradham         LB      6-3   240  Sr   ***  Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  37 Nathan Brazeau        FB      5-9   210  Sr        Brooksville (Central)
*  3 Justin Bright         S       6-1   190  So-R *    Duncan, SC (Byrnes)
* 31 Terrence Brooks       DB      5-11  193  So   *    Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
  78 Shayne Broxsie        DE      6-2   260  Jr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
  42 Lamarcus Brutus       DB      6-0   188  Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
* 91 Tank Carradine        DE      6-5   267  Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Taft/Butler County CC)
  65 Ruben Carter          OL      6-5   308  Fr        Miami (Jackson)
  14 Jacob Coker           QB      6-5   235  Fr        Mobile, AL (Saint Paul's Episcopal)
  39 Chad Colley           S       5-11  190  Sr-R      Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* 21 Avis Commack          S       6-4   203  Jr-R      Jacksonville (First Coast)
  12 Parker Conley         P       6-5   210  Fr-R      Norcross, GA (Norcross)
  42 Cory Cox              S       6-1   205  Jr        Blountstown (Blountstown)
  94 Darious Cummings      DT      6-2   285  So        Titusville (Astronaut)
  67 Andrew Datko          OT      6-6   321  Sr   ***  Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 93 Everett Dawkins       DT      6-2   295  Jr-R **   Spartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
  70 Kevin Dehlinger       OL      6-1   235  So        Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
  63 David Dekle           DT      5-11  270  Jr        Crawfordville (Florida)
* 64 Dax Dellenbach        DS      6-1   235  Jr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (North Broward Prep/Auburn)
   6 Gerald Demps          S       5-10  206  So-R *    Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 15 Greg Dent             WR      5-11  191  So   *    Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  30 Ryan DiMarco          FB      5-10  225  So        Port Saint Lucie (John Carroll)
  45 James Dolan           WR      5-10  175  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  75 Philip Doumar         DS      6-1   215  So-R      Jupiter (Jupiter)
  68 Russell Eldridge      OL      6-3   275  Jr        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* 98 Cameron Erving        DT      6-5   305  Fr-R      Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
* 60 Jacob Fahrenkrug      OG      6-4   315  Jr        Robbinsdale, MN (Cooper/ND State College of Science)
  76 Garrett Faircloth     OT      6-7   295  So-R      Brunswick, GA (Bolles)
  39 Jared Fenton          CB      5-11  190  Jr        Saint Cloud (Harmony)
  72 Daniel Foose          OL      6-6   290  Fr-R      Paramus, NJ (Paramus Catholic)
*  8 Devonta Freeman       RB      5-8   200  Fr        Miami (Miami Central)
  40 Kendall Fullington    FB      5-11  170  Fr        Weston (Cypress Bay)
  71 Ben Gatewood          OL      6-6   280  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Stanton)
  19 Josh Gehres           WR      6-3   202  So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  13 Rashad Gholston       WR      5-10  167  So        Miami Gardens (Miramar)
  11 Ethan Gilbert         QB      5-11  175  So        Palmetto (Palmetto)
* 89 Christian Green       WR      6-0   201  Fr-R      Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
* 80 Rashad Greene         WR      6-0   175  Fr        Albany, GA (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  72 Roland Gutierrez      DT      6-1   255  Fr-R      Orlando (Olympia)
* 12 Jarred Haggins        WR      6-1   191  So   *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
  43 Glenn Hall            LB      6-0   196  Fr-R      Miami (Carol City)
  46 Joe Harmon            LB      6-2   200  Fr-R      Gonzalez (Tate)
*  1 Mike Harris           CB      5-11  195  Sr   *    Miami (South Miami/El Camino JC)
* 51 Bobby Hart            OL      6-5   303  Fr        Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  82 Willie Haulstead      WR      6-3   213  Jr   **   Titusville (Titusville)
  70 Sean Hector           DE      6-3   220  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Tallahassee CC)
* 58 Dan Hicks             DE      6-4   270  So-R *    Oxford, MS (Oxford)
* 18 Dustin Hopkins        K       6-2   190  Jr   **   Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
* 30 Tyler Hunter          DB      6-0   200  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 54 Tre' Jackson          DT-OL   6-4   310  Fr        Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
  26 Arrington Jenkins     LB      6-2   225  Fr        Miami (Coral Park)
* 49 Brandon Jenkins       DE      6-3   265  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
*  8 Timmy Jernigan        DT      6-3   297  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
  78 Jonathan Johnson      TE      6-7   250  Jr-R      Sanford (Seminole/Lynn)
*  7 Christian Jones       LB      6-4   240  So   *    Winter Park (Lake Howell)
* 33 Ty Jones              RB      5-10  210  Sr   **   Tampa (Middleton)
* 20 Lamarcus Joyner       CB      5-8   204  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  29 Lennox Kennedy        CB      5-9   183  Fr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  29 Dillon Kidd           P       6-1   212  Fr        Deerfield Beach (Milford Academy)
  99 Nile Lawrence-Stample DT      6-2   305  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
* 85 Ja'Baris Little       TE      6-3   245  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  53 Sterling Lovelady     OL      6-2   285  Fr        Navarre (Navarre)
* 48 Jeff Luc              LB      6-0   245  So   *    Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
*  3 E.J. Manuel           QB      6-5   245  Jr-R **   Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
* 70 Josue Matias          OL      6-5   320  Fr        Union City, NJ (Union City)
* 97 Demonte McAllister    DT      6-2   285  So-R *    Tampa (Alonso)
* 92 Anthony McCloud       DT      6-2   311  Jr-R *    Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)
  90 Moses McCray          DT      6-2   320  Jr-R **   Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 55 Jacobbi McDaniel      DT      6-1   297  Jr   **   Greenville (Madison County)
  56 Derrick Mitchell      DT      6-5   305  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
  20 Daniel Monroe         RB      5-10  205  Fr-R      Miami (Coral Reef)
* 10 Nick Moody            S       6-2   224  Jr-R **   Wyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)
  51 Giorgio Newberry      DE      6-6   255  Fr        Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
  43 Frank Nicholas        DS      5-10  193  So        Tampa (Plant)
  12 Andrew Nowels         QB      6-3   224  Sr-R      Belleair (Lakeland)
* 35 Nick O'Leary          TE      6-4   240  Fr        Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  57 Holmes Onwukaife      LB      6-2   245  Fr-R      Cedar Park, TX (Cedar Park)
  59 Henry Orelus          OL      6-3   295  So-R *    Belle Glade (Glades Central)
*  4 Terrance Parks        S       6-2   215  Sr   **   Fairburn, GA (Creekside)
  56 Trey Pettis           OL      6-5   310  Fr        Deland (Deland)
  43 Anthony Porterfield   TE      6-3   231  So-R      Pensacola (Escambia)
* 45 Shawn Powell          P       6-4   235  Sr   ***  Rome, GA (Darlington Prep)
  56 Mickel Pringle        LB      6-1   222  So        Loxahatchee (Seminole Ridge)
  29 Xavier Pryce          CB      5-10  194  Jr        Miami (Parkway Academy)
* 24 Lonnie Pryor          RB      6-0   230  Jr   **   Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
  14 Ridge Read            QB      5-10  191  Jr        Panama City (Liberty County)
* 83 Bert Reed             WR      5-10  183  Sr-R ***  Panama City (Bay)
*  5 Greg Reid             CB      5-8   186  Jr   **   Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 88 Beau Reliford         TE      6-6   260  Sr   **   Coral Springs (Dillard)
  69 Chris Revell          DS      6-1   193  So-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 27 Xavier Rhodes         CB      6-2   215  So-R *    Miami (Norland)
  35 Gerald Rogers         WR      5-8   145  So-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
  77 Zebrie Sanders        OT      6-6   307  Sr   ***  Dayton, OH (Northmont)
  73 Rhonne Sanderson      OL      6-4   295  Jr-R **   Tampa (Plant)
  16 Will Secord           QB      6-2   214  So-R      Frisco, TX (Wakeland)
  47 Tank Sessions         TE      6-6   252  Fr-R      Decatur, GA (Columbia)
* 81 Kenny Shaw            WR      5-11  170  So   *    Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  21 Debrale Smiley        FB      5-11  230  Jr-R *    Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)
  37 Keelin Smith          DB      6-3   190  Fr        Fort Pierce (Treasure Coast)
* 84 Rodney Smith          WR      6-6   216  Jr   **   Miami (Archbishop Carroll)
* 22 Telvin Smith          LB      6-3   216  So   *    Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
  24 Terrance Smith        LB      6-3   220  Fr        Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  61 Blake Snider          OG      6-3   295  So-R      Anniston, AL (Cleburne County)
  79 David Spurlock        OL      6-4   300  Sr   ***  Murfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
  66 Jacob Stanley         OL      6-1   280  Sr-R *    Jacksonville (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 96 Toshmon Stevens       DE      6-5   235  Jr-R **   Pomona Park (Crescent City)
* 52 Bryan Stork           OG      6-4   299  So-R *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  76 Trey Sumner           LB      6-2   215  Jr        Jacksonville (Bartram Trail)
  28 Nigel Terrell         LB      6-1   230  Fr-R      Helena, AL (Pelham)
* 38 Jermaine Thomas       RB      5-11  192  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (First Coast)
  75 Hunter Thomason       OL      6-0   245  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
* 23 Chris Thompson        RB      5-8   190  Jr   **   Greenville (Madison County)
  54 Tim Thompson          DB      5-10  195  Jr        Apopka (South Lake)
  32 Sean Tidmus           LB      6-0   217  So        Winter Garden (Ocoee)
*  9 Clint Trickett        QB      6-2   180  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 44 Will Tye              TE      6-2   243  Fr-R      Middletown, CT (Salisbury School)
  39 David Tyrrell         WR      6-3   200  Fr-R      Cape Coral (Mariner)
*  6 Nick Waisome          DB      5-10  175  Fr        Groveland (South Lake)
  74 Jonathan Wallace      OT      6-7   284  So-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
* 95 Bjoern Werner         DE      6-4   273  So   *    Berlin, Germany (Salisbury School)
* 32 James Wilder          RB      6-2   220  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
  44 Derek Williams        P       6-1   195  Fr-R      Peachtree City, GA (Starr's Mill)
*  9 Karlos Williams       S       6-2   220  Fr        Davenport (Ridge Community)
* 11 Vince Williams        LB      6-1   240  Jr-R **   Davenport (Ridge Community)

2012 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 41 Chad Abram            FB      6-0   235  Jr   **   Lakeland (Kathleen)
  40 Danny Adams           LS      5-9   195  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Eastern Kentucky)
  19 Roberto Aguayo        K       6-1   212  Fr        Mascotte (South Lake)
  38 Jonathan Akanbi       DB      6-1   197  So-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
  23 Jared Armstrong       QB      6-0   180  Fr        Gainesville (Oak Hall)
* 62 Austin Barron         OL      6-3   293  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 38 Cason Beatty          P       6-3   229  Fr        Charlotte, NC (Olympic)
*  1 Kelvin Benjamin       WR      6-5   243  Fr-R      Belle Glade (Glades Central)
  30 Colin Blake           DB      6-3   194  Fr        San Antonio, TX (Brandeis)
  10 Marvin Bracy          WR      5-9   172  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
*  3 Justin Bright         DB      6-1   197  Jr-R **   Duncan, SC (Byrnes)
* 31 Terrence Brooks       DB      5-11  197  Jr   **   Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
  27 Chris Brown           RB      6-0   210  Fr-R      Tampa (Cambridge Christian)
* 98 Shayne Broxsie        DE      6-2   275  Sr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 42 Lamarcus Brutus       DB      6-0   193  Fr-R      Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
  36 Kory Burnett          DB      6-0   205  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Bartram Trail)
  45 Will Burnham          RB      6-0   185  Fr-R      Lithia (Newsome)
* 91 Tank Carradine        DE      6-5   265  Sr   *    Cincinnati, OH (Taft/Butler County CC)
* 65 Ruben Carter          OL      6-4   294  Fr-R      Miami (Jackson)
  21 Chris Casher          DE      6-4   248  Fr        Mobile, AL (Davidson)
  49 Donald Chenault       LB      6-2   200  So        Coral Springs (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 14 Jacob Coker           QB      6-6   227  Fr-R      Mobile, AL (Saint Paul's Episcopal)
  35 Parker Conley         P       6-5   210  So-R      Norcross, GA (Norcross)
  47 Cory Cox              LB      6-1   221  Sr        Blountstown (Blountstown)
* 13 Ronald Darby          DB      5-11  189  Fr        Oxon Hill, MD (Potomac)
  61 Myles Davis           OL      6-2   310  Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* 93 Everett Dawkins       DT      6-3   304  Sr-R ***  Spartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
* 64 Dax Dellenbach        DS      6-1   235  Sr-R **   Fort Lauderdale (North Broward Prep/Auburn)
* 23 Gerald Demps          DB      5-11  197  Jr-R *    Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 15 Greg Dent             WR      5-11  198  Jr   **   Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  30 Ryan DiMarco          FB      5-10  214  Jr        Port Saint Lucie (John Carroll)
* 75 Philip Doumar         DS      6-1   214  Jr-R      Jupiter (Jupiter)
* 15 Mario Edwards         DE      6-3   295  Fr        Denton, TX (Ryan)
  16 Ukeme Eligwe          LB      6-2   231  Fr        Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
* 75 Cameron Erving        OL      6-6   309  So-R *    Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
  60 Jacob Fahrenkrug      OL      6-4   322  Sr   *    Robbinsdale, MN (Cooper/ND State College of Science)
  76 Garrett Faircloth     OL      6-7   288  Jr-R      Brunswick, GA (Bolles)
  72 Daniel Foose          OL      6-6   296  So-R      Paramus, NJ (Paramus Catholic)
*  8 Devonta Freeman       RB      5-9   209  So   *    Miami (Miami Central)
  40 Kendall Fullington    DB      5-11  170  So        Weston (Cypress Bay)
  19 Josh Gehres           WR      6-3   201  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 67 Daniel Glauser        OL      6-5   305  Jr        Rheinfelden, Switzerland (New Mexico Military Insitute)
* 81 Eddie Goldman         DT      6-4   320  Fr        Washington, DC (Friendship Collegiate Academy)
* 89 Christian Green       WR      6-2   205  So-R *    Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
* 80 Rashad Greene         WR      6-0   170  So   *    Albany, GA (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 12 Jarred Haggins        WR      6-0   190  Jr   **   Lakeland (Lakeland)
  43 Glenn Hall            LB      6-0   199  So-R      Miami (Carol City)
* 33 Kevin Haplea          TE      6-4   252  Jr        Annandale, NJ (North Hunterdon/Penn State)
  46 Joe Harmon            LB      6-2   201  So-R      Pensacola (Tate)
  41 Owen Harris           DB      6-0   168  Jr        Miramar (Miramar/Tallahassee CC)
* 51 Bobby Hart            OL      6-4   316  So   *    Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 82 Willie Haulstead      WR      6-2   230  Jr-R **   Titusville (Titusville)
  39 Jared Hayes           DB      6-0   170  Fr        Saint Johns (Creekside)
   6 Dan Hicks             TE      6-4   259  Jr-R **   Oxford, MS (Oxford)
  69 Adam Holup            DT      5-11  280  So        Cape Coral (Ida S. Baker)
* 18 Dustin Hopkins        K       6-2   190  Sr   ***  Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
*  1 Tyler Hunter          DB      5-11  190  So   *    Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 54 Tre' Jackson          OL      6-4   328  So   *    Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
*  4 Brandon Jenkins       DE      6-3   260  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Florida)
*  8 Timmy Jernigan        DT      6-2   298  So   *    Lake City (Columbia)
  46 Jonathan Johnson      TE      6-7   268  Sr-R      Sanford (Seminole/Lynn)
*  7 Christian Jones       LB      6-4   232  Jr   **   Winter Park (Lake Howell)
* 20 Lamarcus Joyner       DB      5-8   195  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  29 Dillon Kidd           P       6-1   217  Fr-R      Deerfield Beach (Milford Academy)
* 83 Christo Kourtzidis    TE      6-4   246  Fr        Orange, CA (Orange Lutheran)
  88 Jeren Kowalewski      WR      6-2   160  Fr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* 99 Nile Lawrence-Stample DT      6-2   305  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
  77 Larry Levy            DL      6-2   275  So-R      Boynton Beach (Park Vista Community)
* 53 Sterling Lovelady     OL      6-3   291  So        Navarre (Navarre)
  11 Sean Maguire          QB      6-2   204  Fr        Sparta, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
*  3 E.J. Manuel           QB      6-5   240  Sr-R ***  Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
* 70 Josue Matias          OL      6-6   326  So   *    Union City, NJ (Union City)
* 97 Demonte McAllister    DT      6-2   290  Jr-R **   Tampa (Alonso)
* 92 Anthony McCloud       DT      6-2   322  Sr-R **   Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)
  90 Moses McCray          DT      6-2   318  Sr-R **   Tampa (Hillsborough)
  55 Jacobbi McDaniel      DT      6-0   286  Sr   ***  Greenville (Madison County)
  56 Derrick Mitchell      DT      6-4   317  Fr-R      Jacksonville (First Coast)
* 10 Nick Moody            LB      6-2   237  Sr-R ***  Wyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)
  16 Dorsey Moore          QB      6-4   205  Fr-R      Rockledge (Martins Ferry)
* 51 Giorgio Newberry      DE      6-6   273  Fr-R      Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
  43 Frank Nicholas        DS      5-10  188  Jr        Tampa (Plant)
* 12 Reggie Northrup       LB      6-1   221  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
* 35 Nick O'Leary          TE      6-3   238  So   *    Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  59 Henry Orelus          OL      6-3   328  Jr-R *    Belle Glade (Glades Central)
   7 Mario Pender          RB      6-0   190  Fr        Cape Coral (Island Coast)
  56 Trey Pettis           OL      6-5   342  Fr-R      Deland (Deland)
  48 Dixon Phillips        TE      6-3   244  Fr        Tampa (Hillsborough)
  43 Anthony Porterfield   TE      6-3   238  Jr-R      Pensacola (Escambia)
  33 Xavier Pryce          DB      5-10  189  Jr-R      Miami (Parkway Academy)
* 24 Lonnie Pryor          FB      6-0   229  Sr   ***  Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
  78 Mike Pulawski                 6-1   270  Fr        Bradenton (Bradenton)
  22 Ridge Read            QB      5-10  190  Jr-R      Panama City (Liberty County)
* 86 Chris Revell          DS      6-1   198  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
  85 James Rhoden          WR      6-0   165  Fr        Katy, TX (Cinco Ranch)
* 27 Xavier Rhodes         DB      6-2   217  Jr-R **   Miami (Norland)
  73 Jacob Schmidt         OL      6-0   240  Fr        Jacksonville (Creekside)
  94 Justin Shanks         DT      6-2   340  Fr        Prattville, AL (Prattville)
* 81 Kenny Shaw            WR      6-0   170  Jr   **   Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  45 Nathan Slater         DE      6-2   223  Fr        Terry, MS (Saint Andrew's Episcopal)
* 21 Debrale Smiley        FB      5-11  228  Sr-R *    Thomasville, GA (Central/Itawamba CC)
* 37 Keelin Smith          DB      6-3   187  Fr-R      Fort Pierce (Treasure Coast)
* 84 Rodney Smith          WR      6-6   219  Sr   ***  Miami (Archbishop Carroll)
* 22 Telvin Smith          LB      6-3   215  Jr   **   Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 24 Terrance Smith        LB      6-4   215  Fr-R      Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* 96 Toshmon Stevens       DE      6-5   245  Sr-R ***  Pomona Park (Crescent City)
* 52 Bryan Stork           OL      6-4   312  Jr-R **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  76 Trey Sumner           DE      6-2   215  Sr        Jacksonville (Bartram Trail)
* 28 Nigel Terrell         LB      6-1   223  So-R      Helena, AL (Pelham)
*  4 Chris Thompson        RB      5-8   187  Sr   ***  Greenville (Madison County)
  32 Sean Tidmus           LB      6-0   227  So-R      Winter Garden (Ocoee)
  39 Donovan Todd          DB      5-11  195  Jr        Sanford (Seminole)
*  9 Clint Trickett        QB      6-3   180  So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  44 Will Tye              TE      6-2   260  So-R *    Middletown, CT (Salisbury School)
  87 David Tyrrell         WR      6-3   194  So-R      Cape Coral (Mariner)
  63 Chase Underwood       DS      6-3   240  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
*  6 Nick Waisome          DB      5-10  170  So   *    Groveland (South Lake)
* 74 Jonathan Wallace      OL      6-7   290  Jr-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
  36 Jermaine Washington   WR      5-8   192  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 71 Menelik Watson        OL      6-6   320  Jr        Manchester, England (Burnage/Marist/Saddleback CC)
  66 Keith Weeks           OL      6-4   280  Fr        Valrico (Newsome)
  58 Austin Weller         OL      6-2   240  Fr        Orlando
* 95 Bjoern Werner         DE      6-4   255  Jr   **   Berlin, Germany (Salisbury School)
* 32 James Wilder          RB      6-2   226  So   *    Tampa (Plant)
  44 Derek Williams        P       6-1   192  So-R      Peachtree City, GA (Starr's Mill)
*  9 Karlos Williams       DB      6-1   230  So   *    Davenport (Ridge Community)
* 26 P.J. Williams         DB      6-0   190  Fr        Ocala (Vanguard)
* 11 Vince Williams        LB      6-1   250  Sr-R ***  Davenport (Ridge Community)
   5 Jameis Winston        QB      6-4   206  Fr        Hueytown, AL (Hueytown)
  44 Colton Woodall        DB      6-3   190  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (North Broward Prep/Rhode Island)
  14 Andrew Zloch          K       5-8   175  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)

2013 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 41 Chad Abram            FB      6-0   230  Sr   ***  Lakeland (Kathleen)
* 40 Danny Adams           LS      5-9   195  Jr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Eastern Kentucky)
* 19 Roberto Aguayo        K       6-1   208  Fr-R      Mascotte (South Lake)
* 38 Jonathan Akanbi       DB      6-1   204  Jr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
  58 Ryan Alicea           LB      6-1   213  Fr-R      Wellington (Wellington)
  39 Justin Allred         DB      6-1   197  Jr        Saint Augustine (Nease)
* 46 Paul Aloise           LB      5-11  225  Jr        Palm City (Martin County)
* 29 Nate Andrews          DB      5-11  208  Fr        Fairhope, AL (Fairhope)
  23 Jared Armstrong       QB      6-0   180  Fr-R      Gainesville (Oak Hall)
  58 Ryan Arnold           OL      6-3   250  So        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* 62 Austin Barron         OL      6-3   300  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 38 Cason Beatty          P       6-3   229  So   *    Charlotte, NC (Olympic)
  78 Wilson Bell           OL      6-4   314  Fr        Prichard, AL (Blount)
  76 Marcel Benalcazar     OL      6-6   308  Fr        Miramar (Archbishop McCarthy)
*  1 Kelvin Benjamin       WR      6-5   238  So-R *    Belle Glade (Glades Central)
  93 Brad Bentz            DL       6-2  250  So-R      Wellington (Wellington)
* 30 Colin Blake           DB      6-3   214  Fr-R      San Antonio, TX (Brandeis)
* 31 Terrence Brooks       DB      5-11  200  Sr   ***  Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
* 42 Shayne Broxsie        FB      6-2   260  Sr-R *    Monticello (Jefferson County)
* 42 Lamarcus Brutus       DB      6-0   202  So-R *    Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
  82 Davarez Bryant        DE      6-3   234  Fr        New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
  95 Keith Bryant          DT      6-2   312  Fr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  47 Kory Burnett          DB      6-0   211  Sr-R      Jacksonville (Bartram Trail)
* 45 Will Burnham          RB      6-0   178  So-R      Lithia (Newsome)
* 65 Ruben Carter          OL      6-4   309  So-R *    Miami (Jackson)
* 21 Chris Casher          DE      6-4   260  Fr-R      Mobile, AL (Davidson)
  43 Peter Ciappetta       LB      6-2   205  So        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* 14 Jacob Coker           QB      6-5   235  So-R *    Mobile, AL (Saint Paul's Episcopal)
* 40 Parker Conley         TE      6-5   210  Jr        Norcross, GA (Norcross)
  19 Troy Cook             QB      6-2   193  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
* 86 Tasean Crews          WR      5-11  171  So        Pensacola (Pensacola/Tallahassee CC)
*  3 Ronald Darby          DB      5-11  192  So   *    Oxon Hill, MD (Potomac)
* 61 Myles Davis           OL      6-2   307  Fr-R      Gainesville (Buchholz)
  12 Hunter DeWitt         QB      6-4   185  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 23 Gerald Demps          DB      5-11  201  Sr-R **   Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
  55 Ira Denson            OL      6-3   325  Fr        Madison (Madison County)
  15 Greg Dent             WR      5-11  195  Sr   ***  Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)                Legal trouble
  35 Reginald Dixon        LB      5-11  203  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
* 57 Philip Doumar         DS      6-1   225  Sr-R *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
* 54 Dorian Earley         LB      6-2   217  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
* 15 Mario Edwards         DE      6-3   285  So   *    Gautier, MS (Ryan)
  94 Keith Eikevik         DE      6-5   185  Fr        Parkland (Douglas)
* 52 Ukeme Eligwe          LB      6-2   240  Fr-R      Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
  43 Ebo Entsuah           FB      5-11  240  So        Clermont (East Ridge)
* 75 Cameron Erving        OL      6-6   320  Jr-R **   Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
* 60 Jacob Fahrenkrug      OL      6-4   326  Sr-R *    Robbinsdale, MN (Cooper/ND State College of Science)
  15 Matthew Finn          K       6-0   152  Fr        Maitland (Bishop Moore)
  11 John Franklin         QB      6-0   171  Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
*  8 Devonta Freeman       RB      5-9   203  Jr   **   Miami (Miami Central)
  13 Rashad Gholston       WR      5-10  167  Sr        Miami Gardens (Miramar)
* 90 Eddie Goldman         DT      6-4   313  So   *    Washington, DC (Friendship Collegiate Academy)
* 89 Christian Green       WR      6-2   205  Jr-R **   Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
* 15 Ryan Green            RB      5-10  188  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* 80 Rashad Greene         WR      6-0   180  Jr   **   Albany, GA (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  18 Christian Griffith    WR      6-6   210  So-R      West Palm Beach (King's Academy/Liberty)
  12 Jarred Haggins        WR      6-0   193  Sr   ***  Lakeland (Lakeland)                              Knee injury
  33 Kevin Haplea          TE      6-4   245  Sr   *    Annandale, NJ (North Hunterdon/Penn State)       Knee injury
* 51 Bobby Hart            OL      6-4   315  Jr   **   Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  82 Willie Haulstead      WR      6-2   215  Sr-R ***  Titusville (Titusville)                          Academics
  33 Jonathan Hernandez    P       6-4   208  Fr        Bradenton (Manatee)
  73 Joseph Hernandez      DL      6-0   207  Fr-R      Miami Beach (Miami Beach)
*  6 Dan Hicks             DE      6-4   260  Sr-R **   Oxford, MS (Oxford)
  59 Ryan Hoefeld          OL      6-3   292  Fr        New Orleans, LA (Brother Martin)
* 43 Desmond Hollin        DE      6-3   268  Jr        Miami (Southridge/ASA College)
  18 Ro'Derrick Hoskins    LB      6-2   216  Fr        Orlando (Evans)
   1 Tyler Hunter          DB      5-11  197  Jr   **   Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
  87 Jared Jackson         WR      6-3   185  Fr        Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* 54 Tre' Jackson          OL      6-4   330  Jr   **   Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
  67 Cody Jay              OL      6-1   240  Jr        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee/South Florida)
*  8 Timmy Jernigan        DT      6-2   294  Jr   **   Lake City (Columbia)
  91 Pierre Jolicouer      DT      6-0   250  Fr        Miami (North Miami Beach)
*  7 Christian Jones       LB      6-4   235  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Lake Howell)
* 84 Isaiah Jones          WR      6-4   200  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* 20 Lamarcus Joyner       DB      5-8   190  Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  72 Barrett Kernon        LS      6-4   239  Jr        Ormond Beach (Seabreeze/Auburn)
  85 Jeremy Kerr           TE      6-5   254  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  88 Jeren Kowalewski      WR      6-2   171  So        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  39 Bryan LaCivita        WR      6-1   190  Fr        Gainesville (Saint Francis Catholic)
* 99 Nile Lawrence-Stample DT      6-1   313  So-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
   6 Larry Lawson          P       6-0   190  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
* 10 E.J. Levenberry       LB      6-3   234  Fr        Woodbridge, VA (C.D. Hylton)
  77 Larry Levy            DT      6-2   270  Jr-R      Boynton Beach (Park Vista Community)
* 53 Sterling Lovelady     OL      6-3   291  Jr   *    Navarre (Navarre)
  36 Tyrell Lyons          LB      6-0   210  Fr        Jacksonville (First Coast)
* 10 Sean Maguire          QB      6-3   215  Fr-R      Sparta, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* 70 Josue Matias          OL      6-6   322  Jr   **   Union City, NJ (Union City)
* 97 Demonte McAllister    DT      6-2   298  Sr-R ***  Tampa (Alonso)
* 55 Jacobbi McDaniel      DT      6-0   295  Sr-R ***  Greenville (Madison County)
  24 Matthew McNulty       WR      6-3   190  Jr-R      Jacksonville (First Coast Christian)
* 11 Derrick Mitchell      DT      6-4   295  So-R      Jacksonville (First Coast)
  48 Dorsey Moore          TE      6-4   205  So-R      Rockledge (Martins Ferry)
  37 Brandyn Musgrave      LB      6-0   230  So-R      Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
*  4 Giorgio Newberry      DE      6-6   280  So-R *    Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
*  5 Reggie Northrup       LB      6-1   223  So   *    Jacksonville (First Coast)
* 35 Nick O'Leary          TE      6-3   246  Jr   **   Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  83 Dan O'Neill           WR      6-0   165  Jr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  64 Brian Patterson       LS      5-8   208  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
   7 Mario Pender          RB      5-10  192  Fr-R      Cape Coral (Island Coast)
  16 Clay Pickler          K       6-3   180  So        Grapevine, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
  30 KJ Pittman            FB      5-10  246  Fr        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* 44 Cameron Ponder        FB      6-1   242  Jr-R      Yulee (Yulee)
* 13 Jalen Ramsey          DB      6-1   195  Fr        Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
  49 Jake Romano           FB      5-11  232  Fr        Wellington (Wellington)
  79 Michael Scheerhorn    OL      6-4   270  So        Lutz (Tampa Catholic)
  69 Garrett Scott         OL      6-3   280  Fr        West Palm Beach (Suncoast)
* 92 Justin Shanks         DT      6-2   313  Fr-R      Prattville, AL (Prattville)
* 81 Kenny Shaw            WR      6-0   170  Sr   ***  Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  45 Nathan Slater         LB      6-2   223  So        Terry, MS (Saint Andrew's Episcopal)
* 37 Keelin Smith          DB      6-3   185  So-R *    Fort Pierce (Treasure Coast)
* 22 Telvin Smith          LB      6-3   218  Sr   ***  Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
* 24 Terrance Smith        LB      6-4   222  So-R *    Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  48 Junior St. Louis      LB      6-2   218  Jr        Pompano Beach (Deerfield Beach)
* 33 Freddie Stevenson     FB      6-1   237  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 52 Bryan Stork           OL      6-4   300  Sr-R ***  Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* 28 Nigel Terrell         LB      6-1   226  Jr-R *    Helena, AL (Pelham)
  12 Matthew Thomas        LB      6-3   210  Fr        Miami (Booker T. Washington)
* 41 Donovan Todd          DB      5-11  205  Sr        Sanford (Seminole)
* 14 Nick Waisome          DB      5-10  176  Jr   **   Groveland (South Lake)
* 44 DeMarcus Walker       DE      6-3   274  Fr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
* 74 Jonathan Wallace      OL      6-7   290  Sr-R *    Jacksonville (Lee)
  36 Jermaine Washington   WR      5-8   192  So-R      Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 66 Keith Weeks           OL      6-4   292  Fr-R      Valrico (Newsome)
  47 Alex Wethy            DL      6-3   251  Jr-R      Miami (Columbus)
* 27 Marquez White         DB      6-0   171  Fr        Dothan, AL (Northview)
*  7 Kermit Whitfield      WR      5-7   178  Fr        Orlando (Jones)
* 32 James Wilder          RB      6-2   229  Jr   **   Tampa (Plant)
*  9 Karlos Williams       DB      6-1   230  Jr   **   Davenport (Ridge Community)
* 26 P.J. Williams         DB      6-0   193  So   *    Ocala (Vanguard)
*  3 Jesus Wilson          WR      5-9   177  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
*  5 Jameis Winston        QB      6-4   225  Fr-R      Hueytown, AL (Hueytown)
* 49 Colton Woodall        DB      6-3   190  Jr-R      Fort Lauderdale (North Broward Prep/Rhode Island)
  59 Andrew Wright         LB      6-0   205  Jr-R      Bradenton (Bradenton)
  18 Jayon Young           TE      6-1   212  Fr-R      Coral Springs (Taravella)
  39 Mitchell Zak          LB      5-11  197  Jr-R      New Smyrna Beach (Calvary Christian Academy)

2014 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  40 Danny Adams           LS      5-9   193  Sr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Eastern Kentucky)
  19 Roberto Aguayo        K       6-1   203  So-R *    Mascotte (South Lake)
  29 Nate Andrews          DB      5-11  210  So   *    Fairhope, AL (Fairhope)
  72 Kareem Are            OL      6-6   335  Jr        Floral Park, NY (Sewanhaka/Fort Scott CC)
  58 Ryan Arnold           OL      6-3   280  Jr        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
  62 Austin Barron         OC      6-3   293  Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  38 Cason Beatty          P       6-3   227  Jr   **   Charlotte, NC (Olympic)
  78 Wilson Bell           OL      6-4   309  Fr-R      Mobile, AL (Blount)
  76 Marcel Benalcazar     OL      6-6   305  So        Miramar (Archbishop McCarthy)
  93 Brad Bentz            DL      6-2   265  Jr-R      Wellington (Wellington)
  30 Colin Blake           DB      6-3   205  So-R *    San Antonio, TX (Brandeis)
  42 Lamarcus Brutus       DB      6-0   208  Jr-R **   Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
  95 Keith Bryant          DT      6-2   319  Fr-R      Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  36 Cameron Budde         FB      5-10  215  Sr-R      Vero Beach (Saint Edward's School/Franklin and Marshall)
  45 Will Burnham          RB      6-0   185  Jr-R *    Lithia (Newsome)
  65 Ruben Carter          OL      6-4   306  Jr-R **   Miami (Jackson)
  21 Chris Casher          DE      6-4   250  So-R *    Mobile, AL (Davidson)
  93 Demarcus Christmas    DT      6-3   302  Fr        Bradenton (Manatee)
   4 Dalvin Cook           RB      6-0   200  Fr        Miami (Miami Central)
  19 Troy Cook             QB      6-2   198  Fr-R      Miami (Southridge)
  16 J.J. Cosentino        QB      6-4   234  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (Central Catholic)
   3 Ronald Darby          CB      5-11  195  Jr   **   Oxon Hill, MD (Potomac)
  46 Kain Daub             LB      6-4   243  Fr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  20 Alfredo Davis         DB      6-3   182  Fr-R      Miami (Palmetto)
  35 Reginald Dixon        LB      5-10  200  So-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
  94 Michael Dougherty     K-P     5-9   153  Sr        Valrico (Bloomingdale)
  71 Alec Eberle           OL      6-5   282  Fr        Mechanicsville, VA (Atlee)
  15 Mario Edwards         DE      6-3   294  Jr   **   Gautier, MS (Ryan)
  52 Ukeme Eligwe          LB      6-2   239  So-R *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
  14 Javien Elliott        DB      5-11  180  Jr        Panama City (Rutherford)
  43 Ebo Entsuah           FB      5-11  245  Sr        Clermont (East Ridge)
  75 Cameron Erving        OT      6-6   308  Sr-R ***  Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
  41 Lorenzo Featherston   DE      6-7   220  Fr        Greensboro, NC (Page)
  31 Ryan Feely            K       6-0   155  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  99 Matthew Finn          K       6-0   150  Fr-R      Maitland (Bishop Moore)
  11 John Franklin         QB      6-0   180  Fr-R      Plantation (South Plantation)
  47 Stephen Gabbard       LS      6-3   226  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  13 Rashad Gholston       WR      5-10  170  Sr-R      Miami Gardens (Miramar)
  90 Eddie Goldman         DT      6-4   320  Jr   **   Washington, DC (Friendship Collegiate Academy)
  89 Christian Green       WR      6-2   204  Sr-R ***  Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
   6 Ryan Green            RB      5-10  195  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
  80 Rashad Greene         WR      6-0   180  Sr   ***  Albany, GA (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  18 Christian Griffith    WR      6-6   190  Jr-R      Palm Beach (King's Academy/Liberty)
  12 Jarred Haggins        WR      6-0   202  Sr-R ***  Lakeland (Lakeland)
  33 Kevin Haplea          TE      6-4   247  Sr-R *    Annandale, NJ (North Hunterdon/Penn State)
  13 Ja'Vonn Harrison      WR      6-2   197  Fr        Lakeland (Kathleen)
  51 Bobby Hart            OT      6-4   320  Sr   ***  Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  49 Jonathan Hernandez    P       6-4   202  So        Bradenton (Manatee)
  73 Joseph Hernandez      LB      6-0   202  So-R      Miami Beach (Miami Beach)
  59 Ryan Hoefeld          OC      6-3   290  Fr-R      Kenner, LA (Brother Martin)
  43 Desmond Hollin        DE      6-3   285  Sr   *    Miami (Southridge/ASA College)
  18 Ro'Derrick Hoskins    LB      6-2   233  Fr-R      Orlando (Evans)
   1 Tyler Hunter          S       5-11  200  Jr-R **   Valdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
  81 Ryan Izzo             TE      6-6   236  Fr        Highland Lake, NJ (Pope John XXIII)
  87 Jared Jackson         WR      6-3   190  Fr-R      Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
  12 Malique Jackson       DB      6-1   165  Fr        Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
  54 Tre' Jackson          OG      6-4   330  Sr   ***  Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
  60 Cody Jay              OL      6-1   250  Sr-R      Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee/South Florida)
  28 Emmanuel Johnson      WR      5-5   150  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  77 Roderick Johnson      OL      6-7   330  Fr        Florissant, MO (Hazelwood Central)
  94 Fredrick Jones        DT      6-2   307  Fr        Miami (Miami Central)
  84 Isaiah Jones          WR      6-4   198  So   *    Milton (Milton)                                  academially ineligible
  74 Derrick Kelly         OL      6-5   310  Fr        Havana (East Gadsden)
  69 Barrett Kernon        LS      6-4   250  Jr-R      Ormond Beach (Seabreeze/Auburn)
  85 Jeremy Kerr           TE      6-5   262  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  86 Jeren Kowalewski      WR      6-1   180  Jr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  82 Bryan LaCivita        WR      6-1   180  So        Gainesville (Saint Francis Catholic)
   1 Ermon Lane            WR      6-3   206  Fr        Homestead (Homestead)
  99 Nile Lawrence-Stample DT      6-1   314  Jr-R **   Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
  32 Larry Lawson          P       6-0   195  So        Tampa (Plant)
  98 Rick Leonard          DE      6-7   268  Fr        Middletown, MD (Middletown)
  10 E.J. Levenberry       LB      6-3   246  So   *    Woodbridge, VA (C.D. Hylton)
  63 Larry Levy            OL      6-2   275  Sr-R      Boynton Beach (Park Vista Community)
  22 Tyrell Lyons          DB      6-0   215  Fr-R      Jacksonville (First Coast)
  10 Sean Maguire          QB      6-3   220  So-R *    Sparta, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
  20 Trey Marshall         DB      6-0   192  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
  57 Corey Martinez        OL      6-5   290  Fr        Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
  70 Josue Matias          OG      6-6   325  Sr   ***  Union City, NJ (Union City)
  55 Chad Mavety           OL      6-5   315  Jr        Sparta, NJ (Sparta/Nassau CC)
  24 Matthew McNulty       WR      6-3   185  Sr-R      Jacksonville (First Coast Christian)
  11 Derrick Mitchell      DT      6-4   303  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (First Coast)
  48 Dorsey Moore          TE      6-4   205  Jr-R      Rockledge (Martins Ferry)
  86 Justin Motlow         WR      5-11  182  Fr        Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
  37 Brandyn Musgrave      TE      6-0   220  Jr-R      Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
   4 Giorgio Newberry      DT      6-6   285  Jr-R **   Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
  91 Derrick Nnadi         DT      6-2   303  Fr        Virginia Beach, VA (Ocean Lakes)
   5 Reggie Northrup       LB      6-1   220  Jr   **   Jacksonville (First Coast)
  35 Nick O'Leary          TE      6-3   247  Sr   ***  Palm Beach (Dwyer)
  83 Dan O'Neill           WR      6-0   175  Sr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  40 Nick Patti            LB      6-1   225  Fr        Fairhope, AL (Fairhope)
   7 Mario Pender          RB      5-10  193  So-R      Cape Coral (Island Coast)
  56 Novisa Petrusich      LB      6-0   210  Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Admiral Farragut)
  44 Cameron Ponder        FB      6-1   245  Sr-R *    Yulee (Yulee)
  16 Jacob Pugh            OLB     6-4   236  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  45 Delvin Purifoy        LB      6-2   237  Fr        Cantonment (Pensacola Catholic)
   8 Jalen Ramsey          DB      6-1   204  So   *    Smyrna, TN (Brentwood)
  68 Brock Ruble           OL      6-8   324  Fr        LaPlata, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
  15 Travis Rudolph        WR      6-2   184  Fr        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  88 Mavin Saunders        TE      6-6   252  Fr        Bimini, Bahamas (The Kinkaid School)
  92 Justin Shanks         DT      6-2   322  So-R *    Prattville, AL (Prattville)
  14 DeShawn Simpkins      WR      5-10  165  So        Miami (Norland)
  23 Je'Twan Smith         DB      5-11  170  Sr        Plant City
  37 Keelin Smith          DB      6-3   187  Jr-R **   Fort Pierce (Treasure Coast)
  24 Terrance Smith        LB      6-4   222  Jr-R **   Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  48 Junior St. Louis      LB      6-2   210  Sr        Pompano Beach (Deerfield Beach)
  23 Freddie Stevenson     FB      6-1   237  So   *    Bartow (Bartow)
  97 Malachi Tatum         DL      5-10  270  Sr        Apopka (Wekiva)
   6 Matthew Thomas        LB      6-3   218  Fr-R      Miami (Booker T. Washington)
  67 Adam Torres           DT      6-4   288  Fr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
  91 Anthony Valdes        LB      6-1   215  Fr        Royal Palm Beach (Royal Palm Beach)
  22 Johnathan Vickers     RB      6-1   213  Fr        Quincy (North Florida Christian)
   6 Nick Waisome          DB      5-10  182  Sr   ***  Groveland (South Lake)
  49 Andre Walker          LB      6-0   215  Jr        Coral Springs (Taravella)
  44 DeMarcus Walker       DE      6-3   277  So   *    Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  66 Keith Weeks           OL      6-4   303  So-R *    Valrico (Newsome)
  27 Marquez White         DB      6-0   172  So   *    Dothan, AL (Northview)
   8 Kermit Whitfield      WR      5-7   183  So   *    Orlando (Jones)
  96 Arthur Williams       DT      6-5   325  Fr        Waycross, GA (Smith)
   9 Karlos Williams       RB      6-1   225  Sr   ***  Davenport (Ridge Community)
  26 P.J. Williams         DB      6-0   196  Jr   **   Ocala (Vanguard)
   3 Jesus Wilson          WR      5-9   177  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
   5 Jameis Winston        QB      6-4   230  So-R *    Bessemer, AL (Hueytown)
  59 Andrew Wright         LB      6-0   214  Sr-R      Bradenton (Bradenton)
  46 Jayon Young           TE      6-1   220  So-R      Coral Springs (Taravella)
  39 Mitchell Zak          LB      5-11  202  Sr-R      New Smyrna Beach (Calvary Christian Academy)